Vicioso doubles up in LogroƱo

Back-to-back wins for Andalucia-Cajasur rider in Spain

Full Results

1Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur5:35:10 
2Aitor Perez (Spa) Footon-Servetto-Fuji  
3Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:00:17 
4Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
5David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:00:31 
6Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:00:37 
7Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
8Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion0:00:55 
9Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:36 
10Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne  
11Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
12Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne  
13Iban Mayoz (Spa) Footon-Servetto-Fuji  
14Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural  
15Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano  
16Hector Gonzalez (Spa) Cinelli - Heraklion  
17David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto-Fuji0:02:50 
18Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural0:04:04 
19Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro-NGC  
20David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
21Pedro Soeiro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano  
22Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
23Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto-Fuji  
24Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural  
25Alex Cano (Col) Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion  
26Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto-Fuji  
27Gregory Obando (CRc) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon  
28Luis F. Laverde (Col) Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion  
29John E. Martinez (Col) Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion  
30Javier Chacon (Spa) Cinelli - Heraklion  
31Jose L. Roldan (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur  
32Jean M. Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
33David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural  
34David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:04:10 
35Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
36Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:07:22 
37Sebastien Fournet (Fra) Carmiooro-NGC  
38Juan J. Cobo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
39Javier Armendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
40David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
41Benat Urain (Spa) Orbea0:08:39 
42Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:10:26 
43Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural  
44Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural  
45Oscar Grau (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon  
46Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur  
47Ivan Martinez (Spa) Cinelli - Heraklion  
48Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro-NGC  
49Jose A. Gomez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur  
50Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur  
51Rafael Serrano (Spa) Cinelli - Heraklion  
52Oscar Garcia (Spa) Cinelli - Heraklion  
53Dalivier Ospina (Col) Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion  
54Carlos A. Ibañez (Col) Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion  
55Diego Gallego (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon  
56Ivan Melero (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon  
57Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
58Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
59Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
60Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
61Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
62Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur0:14:07 
63Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon  
64Jose C. Lara (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon  
65Juan J. Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur  
66Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
67Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea  
68Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea  
69Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
70Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
71Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Cinelli - Heraklion  
72Fader A. Ardila (Col) Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion  
73Luis F. Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
74Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
75Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
76Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia  
77Bruno A. Pinto (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano  
78Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea  
79Celestino Pinho (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano  
80Noel Martin (Spa) Orbea  
81Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur  
82Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro-NGC  
83Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Carmiooro-NGC  
84Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
De Montenegro (Cat. 1), km. 51.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John E. Martinez (Col) Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion16 pts
2Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi12 
3Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur10 
4Jose L. Roldan (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur8 
5Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural6 
6Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi4 
7Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne3 
8David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural2 
9David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1 
Alto De Rivas De Tereso (Cat. 3), km. 156.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto-Fuji6 pts
2David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne4 
3Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun2 
4Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural1 
Alto De Herrera (Cat. 2), km. 166.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion10 pts
2Aitor Perez (Spa) Footon-Servetto-Fuji7 
3David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne5 
4Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia3 
5Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur2 
6Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural1 
Sprint 1 - Villoslada De Cameros, km. 39,40
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural3 pts
2Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur2 
3John E. Martinez (Col) Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion1 
Sprint 2 - Santo Domingo, km. 117,50
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural3 pts
2Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2 
3Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne1 
Special Sprint 1 - Cirueña, km. 112,50
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur3 pts
2Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural2 
3Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne1 
Special Sprint 2 - Bodegas Altanza, km. 188,10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion3 pts
2Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia2 
3David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John E. Martinez (Col) Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion16 pts
2Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion10 
3Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur10 
4David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne9 
5Jose L. Roldan (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur8 
6Aitor Perez (Spa) Footon-Servetto-Fuji7 
7David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto-Fuji6 
8Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural6 
9Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia3 
10Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne3 
11Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur2 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural6 pts
2Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur2 
3John E. Martinez (Col) Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion1 
4Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne1 
Special Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion3 pts
2Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur3 
3Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia2 
4Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural2 
5David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne1 
6Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne1 
Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John E. Martinez (Col) Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion33 pts
2Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur6 
3Aitor Perez (Spa) Footon-Servetto-Fuji9 
4Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural10 
5David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne10 
6Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion11 
7Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur14 
8Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia14 
9Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne17 
10Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun25 
11David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto-Fuji25 
U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural  
3Gregory Obando (CRc) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon  
4David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caisse d'Epargne16:48:14 
2Footon-Servetto0:01:42 
3Saur - Sojasun0:03:13 
4Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:03:33 
5Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion0:06:19 
6Caja Rural0:07:00 
7Andalucia - Cajasur0:11:46 
8Xacobeo Galicia0:12:03 
9Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:12:58 
10Cinelli - Heraklion0:13:22 
11Euskaltel - Euskadi0:16:40 
12Carmiooro-NGC0:19:08 
13Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:22:12 
14Orbea0:34:09 

Related Articles

Back to top