Vasquez leads escape group for stage win

Medina one stage away from overall victory

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Noel Vasquez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia3:48:25 
2Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
3Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia0:00:26 
4Carlos Becerra (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira Sporade0:00:33 
5Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo0:01:03 
6Paul Torres (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven0:01:25 
7Yeison Delgado (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade  
8Juan Murillo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia0:01:29 
9Jose Alarcon (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia0:01:35 
10John Navas (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo0:01:51 
11Jose Chacon (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo0:01:56 
12Eduin Becerra (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:02:06 
13Ruben Flores (Ven) Alcaldia De Libertad Capacho0:02:14 
14Luis Pena (Col) Mineralex Colombia0:02:28 
15Luis Silva (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia0:03:03 
16Giannini Anaya (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica0:03:30 
17Jaime Chaparro (Col) Mineralex Colombia0:04:17 
18Luis Diaz (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica0:05:46 
19Edgar Ortega (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven0:06:03 
20Rolando Trujillo (Col) Mineralex Colombia0:06:06 
21Maximo Rojas (Ven) Selección Regional De Carabo0:07:04 
22Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:07:09 
23Franklin Chacon (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven0:07:14 
24Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira Sporade0:08:36 
25Yovani Parro (Col) Mineralex Colombia0:17:51 
26Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Cuba0:20:02 
27Jose Mujica (Cub) Cuba0:20:14 
28Aldo Valero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia0:20:31 
29Maky Roman (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica0:21:49 
30Tomas Gil (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira Sporade0:22:11 
31Jorge Abreu (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica0:22:17 
32Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade0:23:17 
33Heberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo  
34German Leon (Col) Mineralex Colombia  
35Nelson Sanchez (Dom) Dominican Republic0:23:39 
36Daniel Medina (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo0:24:45 
37Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Club El Diamante Gob De Apure  
38Juan Rojas (CRc) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia0:25:21 
39Luis Martinez (Col) Mineralex Colombia0:27:19 
40David Soto (Ven) Club El Diamante Gob De Apure0:28:13 
41Yoandri Freine (Cub) Cuba0:29:26 
42Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade0:35:49 
43Salvador Moreno (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia  
44Elio Beltran (Ven) Alcaldia De Libertad Capacho  
45Darwin Urrea (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven0:37:16 
46Jose Sarmiento (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia0:39:40 
47Jose Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia  
48Nelson Camargo (Ven) Selección Regional De Carabo0:41:34 
49David Libre (Ven) Alcaldia De Libertad Capacho  
50Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade0:41:41 
51Adderly Cruz (Dom) Dominican Republic0:41:48 
52Darwin Araujo (Ven) Fund Nelson Cabrera Gob Soc Trujillo0:41:52 
53Nestor Molina (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica  
54Pedro Sequera (Ven) Fund Nelson Cabrera Gob Soc Trujillo  
55Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo0:42:07 
56Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven  
57Yoel Solensal (Cub) Cuba  
58Angel Rivas (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven  
59Braulio Garcia (Dom) Dominican Republic0:42:26 
60Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuba  
61Yosvani Caceres (Cub) Cuba0:42:55 
62Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Dominican Republic0:43:19 
63Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade0:43:32 
64Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:43:55 
65Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo  
66Honorio Machado (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica0:45:11 
DNFCesar Salazar (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira Sporade  
DNFJose Pinero (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maximo Rojas (Ven) Selección Regional De Carabo3:03:00 
2David Soto (Ven) Club El Diamante Gob De Apure2:02:00 
3German Leon (Col) Mineralex Colombia1:01:00 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maximo Rojas (Ven) Selección Regional De Carabo3 pts
2David Soto (Ven) Club El Diamante Gob De Apure2 
3Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia3:03:00 
2Noel Vasquez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia2:02:00 
3Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo1:01:00 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia10 pts
2Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo7 
3Luis Silva (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia5 
4Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia3 
5Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia10 pts
2Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo7 
3Noel Vasquez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia5 
4Jose Chacon (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo3 
5Luis Silva (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia1 
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia4 pts
2Noel Vasquez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia2 
3Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia1 
Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Noel Vasquez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia10 pts
2Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia7 
3Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia5 
4Carlos Becerra (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira Sporade3 
5Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gobierno Del Zulia11:25:41 
2Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo0:04:24 
3Mineralex Colombia0:12:25 
4Gob Apure Valeven0:14:16 
5Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica0:30:39 
6Loteria Del Tachira Sporade0:30:54 
7Alcaldia De Libertad Capacho0:32:06 
8Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:48:29 
9Kino Tachira Sporade1:00:05 
10Cuba1:09:16 
11Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia1:19:11 
12Dominican Republic1:47:27 
General classification after stage 11
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia34:34:52 
2Carlos Becerra (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira Sporade0:01:23 
3Noel Vasquez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia0:01:47 
4Juan Murillo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia0:02:05 
5Yeison Delgado (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade0:02:18 
6Jose Alarcon (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia0:02:42 
7Eduin Becerra (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:03:05 
8Paul Torres (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven0:03:45 
9Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia0:06:03 
10Giannini Anaya (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica0:07:14 
11Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo0:08:17 
12John Navas (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo0:08:50 
13Jose Chacon (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo0:12:46 
14Rolando Trujillo (Col) Mineralex Colombia0:16:19 
15Franklin Chacon (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven0:18:39 
16Ruben Flores (Ven) Alcaldia De Libertad Capacho0:21:08 
17Luis Pena (Col) Mineralex Colombia0:21:38 
18Jaime Chaparro (Col) Mineralex Colombia0:29:18 
19Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira Sporade0:31:38 
20Aldo Valero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia0:35:40 
21Edgar Ortega (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven0:36:00 
22Jorge Abreu (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica0:36:41 
23Yovani Parro (Col) Mineralex Colombia0:49:42 
24Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:54:07 
25Luis Silva (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia0:54:44 
26Juan Rojas (CRc) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia0:59:51 
27Heberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo1:00:46 
28Luis Diaz (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica1:01:53 
29Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade1:06:06 
30Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Cuba1:06:47 
31Jose Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia1:10:30 
32Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade1:10:38 
33Maximo Rojas (Ven) Selección Regional De Carabo  
34Jose Mujica (Cub) Cuba1:14:53 
35David Libre (Ven) Alcaldia De Libertad Capacho1:24:26 
36Nelson Sanchez (Dom) Dominican Republic1:24:42 
37German Leon (Col) Mineralex Colombia1:26:29 
38Salvador Moreno (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia1:28:30 
39Jose Sarmiento (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia1:29:12 
40Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo1:30:38 
41Daniel Medina (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo1:31:47 
42Pedro Sequera (Ven) Fund Nelson Cabrera Gob Soc Trujillo1:31:58 
43Luis Martinez (Col) Mineralex Colombia1:33:21 
44Maky Roman (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica1:35:36 
45Elio Beltran (Ven) Alcaldia De Libertad Capacho1:44:34 
46Tomas Gil (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira Sporade1:44:44 
47Yoel Solensal (Cub) Cuba1:54:02 
48Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Club El Diamante Gob De Apure1:57:18 
49Darwin Urrea (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven2:00:27 
50Yoandri Freine (Cub) Cuba2:08:42 
51Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade2:10:26 
52Angel Rivas (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven2:15:10 
53Nelson Camargo (Ven) Selección Regional De Carabo2:16:05 
54Darwin Araujo (Ven) Fund Nelson Cabrera Gob Soc Trujillo2:19:52 
55Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven2:22:51 
56Honorio Machado (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica2:30:45 
57Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuba2:35:16 
58David Soto (Ven) Club El Diamante Gob De Apure2:37:54 
59Yosvani Caceres (Cub) Cuba2:42:13 
60Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade2:53:08 
61Nestor Molina (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica2:54:43 
62Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo3:08:17 
63Braulio Garcia (Dom) Dominican Republic3:16:58 
64Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo3:20:57 
65Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Dominican Republic  
66Adderly Cruz (Dom) Dominican Republic3:35:49 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo102 pts
2Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia91 
3Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade86 
4Jose Alarcon (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia84 
5Paul Torres (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven79 
6Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia78 
7Juan Murillo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia74 
8Carlos Becerra (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira Sporade62 
9Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo59 
10Eduin Becerra (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo58 
11Noel Vasquez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia57 
12Yeison Delgado (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade54 
13Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo48 
14Jorge Abreu (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica47 
15Honorio Machado (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica46 
16Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven44 
17Jose Chacon (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo36 
18Juan Rojas (CRc) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia35 
19Franklin Chacon (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven33 
20John Navas (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo31 
21Giannini Anaya (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica23 
22David Libre (Ven) Alcaldia De Libertad Capacho23 
23Yosvani Caceres (Cub) Cuba19 
24Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Cuba19 
25Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade17 
26Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Club El Diamante Gob De Apure15 
27Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuba15 
28Luis Diaz (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica14 
29Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Dominican Republic14 
30Maky Roman (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica13 
31Luis Pena (Col) Mineralex Colombia13 
32Maximo Rojas (Ven) Selección Regional De Carabo11 
33Elio Beltran (Ven) Alcaldia De Libertad Capacho11 
34Ruben Flores (Ven) Alcaldia De Libertad Capacho10 
35Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade9 
36Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo9 
37Yoel Solensal (Cub) Cuba9 
38David Soto (Ven) Club El Diamante Gob De Apure9 
39Jose Mujica (Cub) Cuba8 
40Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira Sporade7 
41Salvador Moreno (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia7 
42Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade6 
43Rolando Trujillo (Col) Mineralex Colombia5 
44Angel Rivas (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven4 
45Edgar Ortega (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven3 
46Pedro Sequera (Ven) Fund Nelson Cabrera Gob Soc Trujillo2 
47Aldo Valero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia1 
48Luis Silva (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia1 
49Heberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo1 
50German Leon (Col) Mineralex Colombia1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade26 pts
2Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven14 
3Maky Roman (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica13 
4Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo12 
5Maximo Rojas (Ven) Selección Regional De Carabo11 
6Luis Pena (Col) Mineralex Colombia11 
7Yosvani Caceres (Cub) Cuba10 
8Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade9 
9Franklin Chacon (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven8 
10Luis Diaz (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica8 
11John Navas (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo6 
12Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Cuba6 
13Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia5 
14Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuba5 
15Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Club El Diamante Gob De Apure4 
16David Soto (Ven) Club El Diamante Gob De Apure4 
17Jose Chacon (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo4 
18Jorge Abreu (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica4 
19Juan Murillo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia4 
20Eduin Becerra (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo3 
21Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo3 
22Elio Beltran (Ven) Alcaldia De Libertad Capacho3 
23Noel Vasquez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia2 
24Pedro Sequera (Ven) Fund Nelson Cabrera Gob Soc Trujillo2 
25Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo2 
26Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo1 
27Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade1 
28German Leon (Col) Mineralex Colombia1 
29Salvador Moreno (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia1 
30Jose Alarcon (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia1 
31Juan Rojas (CRc) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia55 pts
2Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia46 
3Noel Vasquez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia28 
4Jose Alarcon (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia22 
5Carlos Becerra (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira Sporade21 
6Luis Silva (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia20 
7Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo17 
8Eduin Becerra (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo12 
9Yeison Delgado (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade9 
10Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira Sporade8 
11Luis Pena (Col) Mineralex Colombia7 
12Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo7 
13Luis Diaz (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica5 
14Maky Roman (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica4 
15Salvador Moreno (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia4 
16Darwin Araujo (Ven) Fund Nelson Cabrera Gob Soc Trujillo4 
17Jose Chacon (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo3 
18Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Cuba2 
19Luis Martinez (Col) Mineralex Colombia2 
20Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven2 
21Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade1 
22Honorio Machado (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica1 
23Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade1 
Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo54 pts
2Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia53 
3Jose Alarcon (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia43 
4Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia42 
5Juan Murillo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia36 
6Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo35 
7Carlos Becerra (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira Sporade35 
8Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade34 
9Paul Torres (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven34 
10Noel Vasquez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia27 
11Eduin Becerra (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo26 
12Yeison Delgado (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade26 
13Honorio Machado (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica25 
14Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo20 
15Jorge Abreu (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica19 
16Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven18 
17Juan Rojas (CRc) Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia16 
18Jose Chacon (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo15 
19Franklin Chacon (Ven) Gob Apure Valeven13 
20David Libre (Ven) Alcaldia De Libertad Capacho8 
21Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Dominican Republic7 
22Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuba5 
23John Navas (Ven) Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo5 
24Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Kino Tachira Sporade5 
25Yoel Solensal (Cub) Cuba4 
26Yosvani Caceres (Cub) Cuba4 
27Elio Beltran (Ven) Alcaldia De Libertad Capacho3 
28Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Cuba3 
29Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Club El Diamante Gob De Apure3 
30Giannini Anaya (Ven) Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica3 
31Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira Sporade2 
32Jose Mujica (Cub) Cuba1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gobierno Del Zulia103:45:24 
2Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo0:28:41 
3Gob Apure Valeven0:57:42 
4Mineralex Colombia1:02:56 
5Loteria Del Tachira Sporade1:16:03 
6Gob Democratico Tachira Drodinica1:19:39 
7Alcaldia De Maracaibo1:48:31 
8Alcaldia De Libertad Capacho1:50:37 
9Kino Tachira Sporade2:04:27 
10Boyaca Orgullo De America Colombia3:15:19 
11Cuba3:53:21 
12Dominican Republic7:24:24 
Back to top