Baez wins time trial, takes over race lead

Epm-Une squad in control after sweep of time trial podium

Full Results
1Giovanny Baez (Col) Epm-Une0:26:54 
2Fracisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une0:00:03 
3Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une0:00:07 
4Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:00:33 
5Rafael Anibal Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo0:00:37 
6Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo0:01:06 
7Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo0:01:10 
8Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:01:11 
9Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo0:01:12 
10Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo0:01:23 
11Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une0:01:25 
12Fredy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une0:01:45 
13Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo0:01:46 
14Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Epm-Une0:01:51 
15Robert Victor Squire (USA) US National Team0:02:16 
16Carson Miller (USA) US National Team0:02:17 
17Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:02:18 
18Londy Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada0:02:19 
19Mario Santizo (Gua) Coca Cola0:02:32 
20Victor M. Garcia (Spa) Canels Turbo0:02:36 
21Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team0:02:44 
22Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:02:45 
23Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S0:02:46 
24Carlos Magzul (Gua) Mario Estrada0:02:47 
25Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:02:50 
26Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:02:57 
27Mario Rolando Pichiya (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S0:03:10 
28Mario Archila (Gua) Coca Cola0:03:13 
29Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:03:16 
30Yeisson Delegado (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:03:20 
31Mario Rolando Santizo (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S0:03:23 
32Lizando Ajcu (Gua) Coca Cola0:03:28 
33Asbel Urias Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños  
34John Fredy Parra (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo0:03:29 
35Danny Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada0:03:38 
36Fredi Eduardo Colop (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:03:44 
37Nathan James Wilson (USA) US National Team0:03:55 
38Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canels Turbo0:04:20 
39Luis Fenando Macias (Mex) Canels Turbo0:04:21 
40Erick Renardo Perez (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S0:04:24 
41Tracker Evan Reeves (USA) US National Team0:04:27 
42Raul Alcala (Mex) Canels Turbo0:04:35 
43Robert David Busch (USA) US National Team0:04:41 
44Guillermo Huinac (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:04:46 
45Alder Torres (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:04:50 
46Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:04:56 
47Juan Fed. Alvarado (Gua) Mario Estrada0:05:21 
48Abelardo Julajuj (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:05:34 
49Alberto Macz (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S0:05:39 
50Santos Crisp Ajpacaja (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:06:09 
51Rolando Solman (Gua) Mario Estrada0:06:16 
52Rene Gonzalez (Gua) Coca Cola0:06:28 
53Reginaldo Choch (Gua) Coca Cola0:08:08 
54Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:08:34 
55Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Coca Cola0:09:34 
56Julio Antonio Cirici (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:10:20 
57Picolo Gularte (Gua) Mario Estrada0:12:37 
Points
1Giovanny Baez (Col) Epm-Une15pts
2Fracisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une14 
3Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une13 
4Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira12 
5Rafael Anibal Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo11 
6Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo10 
7Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo9 
8Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira8 
9Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo7 
10Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo6 
11Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une5 
12Fredy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une4 
13Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo3 
14Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Epm-Une2 
15Robert Victor Squire (USA) US National Team1 
Teams
1Epm-Une1:20:52 
2Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes0:02:49 
3Loteria Del Tachira0:03:52 
4US National Team0:07:07 
5Canels Turbo0:07:52 
6Mario Estrada0:08:34 
7Coca Cola0:09:03 
8Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempr0:09:09 
9Cable Dx Decorabaños0:09:24 
10Esquipulas Ccf0:12:59 
General classification after stage 7
1Giovanny Baez (Col) Epm-Une21:35:39 
2Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une0:00:02 
3Fracisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une0:00:03 
4Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo0:01:47 
5Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:02:15 
6Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo0:02:52 
7Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo  
8Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:03:01 
9Victor M. Garcia (Spa) Canels Turbo0:03:22 
10Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S0:03:32 
11Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:03:55 
12Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Epm-Une0:06:50 
13Rafael Anibal Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo0:08:06 
14Danny Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada0:08:52 
15Fredy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une0:09:02 
16Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:09:19 
17Lizando Ajcu (Gua) Coca Cola0:10:38 
18Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:11:23 
19Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo0:14:24 
20Mario Archila (Gua) Coca Cola0:14:30 
21Robert Victor Squire (USA) US National Team0:15:17 
22Mario Rolando Santizo (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S0:18:53 
23Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo0:21:47 
24John Fredy Parra (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo0:26:27 
25Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team0:26:45 
26Londy Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada0:31:07 
27Mario Santizo (Gua) Coca Cola0:33:59 
28Rolando Solman (Gua) Mario Estrada0:36:48 
29Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une0:37:19 
30Alder Torres (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:41:20 
31Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:41:59 
32Luis Fenando Macias (Mex) Canels Turbo0:45:35 
33Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:46:40 
34Yeisson Delegado (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:49:28 
35Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canels Turbo0:51:22 
36Nathan James Wilson (USA) US National Team0:58:53 
37Carson Miller (USA) US National Team0:59:24 
38Asbel Urias Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:59:36 
39Carlos Magzul (Gua) Mario Estrada1:01:05 
40Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira1:02:14 
41Erick Renardo Perez (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S1:04:11 
42Juan Fed. Alvarado (Gua) Mario Estrada1:07:06 
43Mario Rolando Pichiya (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S1:08:27 
44Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños1:08:47 
45Raul Alcala (Mex) Canels Turbo1:15:38 
46Robert David Busch (USA) US National Team1:16:30 
47Alberto Macz (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S1:16:39 
48Guillermo Huinac (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños1:17:09 
49Fredi Eduardo Colop (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños1:22:56 
50Tracker Evan Reeves (USA) US National Team1:26:14 
51Santos Crisp Ajpacaja (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf1:37:50 
52Abelardo Julajuj (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf1:40:23 
53Rene Gonzalez (Gua) Coca Cola1:43:59 
54Reginaldo Choch (Gua) Coca Cola1:47:50 
55Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Coca Cola2:13:34 
56Julio Antonio Cirici (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf2:23:31 
57Picolo Gularte (Gua) Mario Estrada2:40:18 
Points classification
1Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une87pts
2Victor M. Garcia (Spa) Canels Turbo51 
3Fracisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une50 
4Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo49 
5Rafael Anibal Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo47 
6Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira44 
7Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira39 
8Giovanny Baez (Col) Epm-Une38 
9Robert David Busch (USA) US National Team38 
10Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira37 
11Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo36 
12Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo33 
13Danny Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada31 
14Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira29 
15Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf29 
16Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S28 
17Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo26 
18Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Epm-Une21 
19Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une21 
20Robert Victor Squire (USA) US National Team18 
21Luis Fenando Macias (Mex) Canels Turbo17 
22Lizando Ajcu (Gua) Coca Cola12 
23Fredy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une11 
24Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños11 
25Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo10 
Mountains classification
1Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo37pts
2Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo31 
3Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une17 
4Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Epm-Une14 
5Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira12 
6Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo12 
7Giovanny Baez (Col) Epm-Une11 
8Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo11 
9John Fredy Parra (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo11 
10Fredy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une7 
11Carlos Magzul (Gua) Mario Estrada4 
Sprints classification
1Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira40pts
2Asbel Urias Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños15 
3Robert David Busch (USA) US National Team12 
4John Fredy Parra (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo11 
5Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team10 
6Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf10 
7Rafael Anibal Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo8 
8Mario Santizo (Gua) Coca Cola8 
9Rolando Solman (Gua) Mario Estrada8 
10Luis Fenando Macias (Mex) Canels Turbo7 
11Fredi Eduardo Colop (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños6 
U23 classification
1Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo  
2Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira  
3Robert Victor Squire (USA) US National Team  
4Londy Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada  
5Mario Santizo (Gua) Coca Cola  
6Rolando Solman (Gua) Mario Estrada  
7Alder Torres (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf  
8Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños  
9Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canels Turbo  
10Nathan James Wilson (USA) US National Team  
11Carson Miller (USA) US National Team  
Regional rider classification
1Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S  
2Danny Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada  
3Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf  
4Lizando Ajcu (Gua) Coca Cola  
5Mario Archila (Gua) Coca Cola  
6Mario Rolando Santizo (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S  
7Londy Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada  
8Mario Santizo (Gua) Coca Cola  
9Rolando Solman (Gua) Mario Estrada  
10Alder Torres (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf  
11Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños  
Teams classification
1Epm-Une64:45:49 
2Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes0:05:25 
3Loteria Del Tachira0:08:46 
4Coca Cola0:56:04 
5Canels Turbo0:59:10 
6Mario Estrada1:10:54 
7Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre1:17:14 
8US National Team1:36:36 
9Cable Dx Decorabaños2:26:51 
10Esquipulas Ccf2:28:13 
Back to top