TechPowered By

More tech

Vuelta a Colombia 2013

Date range:
June 9-23, 2013
  • Vuelta a Colombia, Col, 2.2
  • Stages Expand the race menu
    • Stage 1

      Distance:
      132km
      Start location:
      Quito
      End location:
      Ibarra
    • Stage 2

      Distance:
      135km
      Start location:
      Ibarra
      End location:
      Ipiales
    • Stage 3

      Distance:
      92km
      Start location:
      Ipiales
      End location:
      Pasto
    • Stage 4

      Distance:
      164km
      Start location:
      Pasto
      End location:
      El Bordo
    • Stage 5

      Distance:
      132km
      Start location:
      Popayán
      End location:
      Cali
    • Stage 6

      Distance:
      198km
      Start location:
      Buga
      End location:
      Manizales
    • Stage 7

      Distance:
      183km
      Start location:
      Manizales
      End location:
      Ibagué
    • Stage 8

      Distance:
      213km
      Start location:
      Ibagué
      End location:
      Bogotá
    • Stage 9

      Distance:
      172km
      Start location:
      Sopó
      End location:
      Santa Rosa de Viterbo
    • Stage 10

      Distance:
      190km
      Start location:
      Nobsa
      End location:
      Ubaté
    • Stage 11

      Distance:
      184km
      Start location:
      Cota
      End location:
      Dorada
    • Stage 12

      Distance:
      173km
      Start location:
      Doradál
      End location:
      Medellín
    • Stage 13

      Distance:
      133km
      Start location:
      Medellín
      End location:
      Alto de Santa Helena
    • Stage 14

      Distance:
      32km
      Location
      Medellín
  • Race history

June 19, Stage 10: Nobsa - Ubaté 190km

Guama sprints to victory

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 23, 2013, 5:19 BST,
Updated:
June 23, 2013, 6:25 BST

Overall lead unchanged with Millan still in yellow

Brief results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bayron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Movistar Team America 4:33:58  
2 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Melo (Col) Formesan-Bogotá Humana-ETB    
3 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Formesan-Bogotá Humana-ETB    
4 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Aguardiente Antioqueño-Lotería de Medellín-IDEA    
5 Jonathan Millan (Col) GW Shimano-Envía-Gatorade    
6 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM-UNE    
7 William Valencia (Col) Coldeportes Claro    
8 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) EPM-UNE    
9 Edson Calderon (Col) 472-Colombia    
10 Jeferson Vargas (Col) Fuerzas Armadas    
General classification after Stage 10
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jonathan Millan (Col) GW Shimano-Envía-Gatorade 39:04:34  
2 Luis Largo (Col) Indeportes Boyacá-EBSA 0:00:32  
3 Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Aguardiente Antioqueño-Lotería de Medellín-IDEA 0:03:01  
4 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) EPM-UNE 0:03:07  
5 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Aguardiente Antioqueño-Lotería de Medellín-IDEA 0:03:32  
6 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Formesan-Bogotá Humana-ETB 0:03:42  
7 Álvaro Gómez (Col) Aguardiente Néctar-Cundinamarca 0:04:41  
8 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Formesan-Bogotá Humana-ETB 0:05:08  
9 Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Aguardiente Antioqueño-Lotería de Medellín-IDEA 0:05:25  
10 Jahir Perez (Col) Indeportes Boyacá-EBSA 0:05:39