TechPowered By

More tech

Vuelta a Colombia 2012

Date range:
June 12-24, 2012

June 22, Stage 9: Dosquebrada - Manizales 198.2km

Camargo wins in Manizales

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 23, 2012, 18:14 BST,
Updated:
June 23, 2012, 19:32 BST

Cardenas retains narrow lead in overall GC

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 2:57:39  
2 Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 0:00:12  
3 Ivan Parra Pinto (Col) Epm-Une    
4 Fredy Montaña (Col) Movistar Team 0:00:14  
5 Edson Calderon Erazo (Col) 472 Colombia 0:00:40  
6 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia Coldeportes    
7 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team 0:00:42  
8 Victor Niño (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca    
9 Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte    
10 Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia Coldeportes    
11 Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia    
12 Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler    
13 Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Colombia Comcel    
14 Julian Rodas Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia    
15 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 0:00:56  
16 Walter Pedraza Morales (Col) Epm-Une 0:00:57  
17 Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Epm-Une    
18 Giovanni Baez Alvarez (Col) Epm-Une    
19 Rodolfo Torres (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca    
20 Flober Peña (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca    
21 Wilson Cepeda (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler    
22 Oscar Alvarez Paniagua (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 0:01:46  
23 Diego Quintero (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia    
24 Arley Montoya Ortiz (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia    
25 Didier Sastoque (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler    
26 Gregory Brenes (Crc) Movistar Team    
27 Darwin Pantoja Tobar (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia    
28 Mario Rojas (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca    
29 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Upv Bancaja 0:02:22  
30 Jonathan Millan Ayala (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia    
31 Robigzon Oyola Oyola (Col) Epm-Une    
32 Janier Acevedo Calle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia    
33 Didier Chaparro Lopez (Col) Colombia Comcel    
34 Rafael Montiel Cuello (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia    
35 Wilmar Perez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler    
36 Alvaro Gomez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler    
37 Camilo Gomez Archila (Col) Colombia Comcel    
38 Byron Guama (Ecu) Movistar Team    
39 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia Coldeportes    
40 Juan Pablo Villegas Cardona (Col) 472 Colombia 0:02:44  
41 Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 0:02:48  
42 Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) 472 Colombia    
43 Edgar Fonseca (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca    
44 William Rodriguez (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca    
45 Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 0:03:25  
46 Hebert Gutierre Garcia (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte    
47 Jefferson Rueda Tobon (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte    
48 Luis Silva Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo 0:03:39  
49 John Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Comcel 0:04:18  
50 Luis Alfredo Martinez (Col) Somos Carchi Ecuador 0:04:43  
51 Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler    
52 Dany Osorio (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores 0:05:08  
53 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia    
54 Francisco Colorado Hernandez (Col) Epm-Une    
55 Fredy Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) Epm-Une    
56 Juan Alejandro Garcia (Col) Colombia Comcel 0:05:11  
57 Aduar Stiver Ortiz (Col) Colombia Comcel 0:06:22  
58 Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Epm-Une 0:06:24  
59 Jesus Castaño Orozco (Col) 472 Colombia 0:08:02  
60 Luis Alberto Alonso (Col) Postal Express 0:08:14  
61 Emiro Matta Riaño (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional    
62 Norberto Wilches (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca    
63 Leonardo Rodriguez Chaparro (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo    
64 Jeffry Romero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes    
65 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Team    
66 Hernan Dario Muño (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte    
67 Aldo Valero Veloza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional    
68 Patxi Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord Named Italia    
69 Alvaro Montoya (Col) Selección Colombia    
70 Martinez,Andres (Col) Colombia Comcel    
71 Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler    
72 Nicolas Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores    
73 Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia    
74 Kevin Rincon (Col) Servi Posos De Colombia Ciclo Gualdron Santander    
75 Argiro Zapata (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores    
76 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Colombia Coldeportes    
77 Willinton Bustamante Parra (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo 0:10:51  
78 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Colombia Comcel    
79 Deibis Rubio Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo    
80 Jose Jimenez (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca    
81 Cristian Talero (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca    
82 Torres,Jhon (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo    
83 Daniel Bernal Daza (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo    
84 Alex Atapuma (Col) Postal Express    
85 Carlos Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Upv Bancaja    
86 Alexander Giraldo (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte    
87 Jose Gutierrez Cataluña (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia    
88 Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores    
89 Marcelo Paspuezan (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador    
90 William Valencia Ocampo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia    
91 Yerson Sanchez (Col) Club Ciclo Ases    
92 Pedro Herrera (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca    
93 Alexander Roa (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca    
94 Fredy Malaver (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 0:13:18  
95 Jaime Alberto Castañeda (Col) Colombia Comcel 0:13:50  
96 Jeobany Chacon Skynner (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia    
97 Yerson Naranjo (Col) Club Ciclo Ases 0:14:39  
98 Camilo Andres Tique (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 0:15:18  
99 Jader Betancur (Col) Movistar Team    
100 Armando Montenegro (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador 0:15:27  
101 Zahir Acuña (Col) Postal Express 0:15:59  
102 Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar Team 0:16:03  
103 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Team    
104 Oleg Berdos (Ita) Utensilnord Named Italia    
105 Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) Upv Bancaja    
106 Jose Salazar (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 0:16:58  
107 Ivan Malpica Pregonero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional 0:17:09  
108 Rubian Cartagena (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores 0:18:07  
109 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Coldeportes    
110 Jaime Suaza Lopez (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia    
111 Gustavo Ramirez Bermudez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo    
112 Oscar Aya (Col) Club Ciclo Ases    
113 Camilo Suarez Albarracin (Col) Epm-Une    
114 Jairo Salas Atehortua (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia    
115 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes    
116 Karol Torres Restrepo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia    
117 Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia Coldeportes    
118 Camilo Moyano Rico (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional    
119 Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes    
120 William Muñoz (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte    
121 Hugo Salazar Castañeda (Col) 472 Colombia 0:20:59  
122 Jonathan Peredes Hernandez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional    
123 Cristian Serrano Forero (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte    
124 Edison Mahecha Sanchez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte    
125 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar Team    
126 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico Bolivia    
127 Jaime Vergara Caro (Col) Epm-Une    
128 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler    
129 Wilmar Alonso Ruano Suarez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional    
130 Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador 0:22:11  
131 Miguel Niño Corredor (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional 0:22:29  
132 Daniel Balcero (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler    
133 Carlos Andres Pantano (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte    
134 Sebastian Caro (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca    
135 Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca    
136 Fabian Rincon (Col) Postal Express    
137 Santiago Ojeda (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca    
138 Duvan Agudelo (Col) Postal Express    
139 Mauricio Waldemar Muller (Spa) Upv Bancaja    
140 Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team    
141 Vanegas Mancra,Marvin (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo    
142 Oscar Surata (Col) Somos Carchi Ecuador    
143 Henry Cardenas Romero (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo    
144 Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador    
145 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Utensilnord Named Italia    
146 Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Upv Bancaja    
147 Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores 0:23:32  
148 Carlos Uran Arroyabe (Col) 472 Colombia    
Mountain 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alvaro Gomez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler 6  pts
2 Mario Rojas (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 4  
3 Fredy Malaver (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 2  
4 Arley Montoya Ortiz (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 1  
Mountain 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jesus Castaño Orozco (Col) 472 Colombia 6  pts
2 Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 4  
3 Camilo Gomez Archila (Col) Colombia Comcel 2  
4 Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Epm-Une 1  
Mountain 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jesus Castaño Orozco (Col) 472 Colombia 6  pts
2 Camilo Gomez Archila (Col) Colombia Comcel 4  
3 Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 2  
4 Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Colombia Comcel 1  
Mountain 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 10  pts
2 Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 8  
3 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team 6  
4 Fredy Montaña (Col) Movistar Team 4  
5 Ivan Parra Pinto (Col) Epm-Une 2  
6 Victor Niño (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 1  
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 5  pts
2 Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 3  
3 Karol Torres Restrepo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 2  
4 Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Camilo Gomez Archila (Col) Colombia Comcel 5  pts
2 Jesus Castaño Orozco (Col) 472 Colombia 3  
3 Jose Salazar (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 2  
4 Karol Torres Restrepo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 1  
Sprint 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Camilo Gomez Archila (Col) Colombia Comcel 5  pts
2 Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Colombia Comcel 3  
3 Jesus Castaño Orozco (Col) 472 Colombia 2  
4 Robigzon Oyola Oyola (Col) Epm-Une 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 15  pts
2 Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 12  
3 Ivan Parra Pinto (Col) Epm-Une 10  
4 Fredy Montaña (Col) Movistar Team 8  
5 Edson Calderon Erazo (Col) 472 Colombia 7  
6 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team 6  
7 Victor Niño (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 5  
8 Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 4  
9 Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 3  
10 Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler 2  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Loteria-Emp Energia Boyac 8:54:36  
2 EPM-Une 8:55:03  
3 GOB Antioquia-Indeportes 8:55:17  
4 Movistar Team 8:55:39  
5 Formesan-Bta Humana-Bler 8:56:22  
6 Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 8:56:41  
7 Colombia Coldeportes    
8 Colombia Comcel 8:58:23  
9 472-Colombia 8:59:09  
10 Sgiros-Rtrans-Sastro-Vall 9:00:29  
11 Nectar-Cun Cal Vida-Lot C 9:04:56  
12 Grupo Elite-El Mago Edito 9:14:33  
13 FF-AA Ejerc Nal-Caprovimp 9:15:41  
14 UPV-Bancaja España 9:22:13  
15 Somos Carchi Ecuador 9:23:58  
16 Boy Ogullo Amer-S.Naciona 9:26:34  
17 Postal Express 9:28:01  
18 Ciclo Ases 9:36:34  
19 Utensilnord Named Italia 9:39:43  
General classification after stage 9
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 33:22:07  
2 Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 0:00:05  
3 Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler 0:00:11  
4 Flober Peña (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 0:00:42  
5 Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 0:00:51  
6 Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 0:01:14  
7 Fredy Montaña (Col) Movistar Team 0:01:32  
8 Victor Niño (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 0:01:35  
9 Julian Rodas Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia    
10 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 0:01:50  
11 Giovanni Baez Alvarez (Col) Epm-Une 0:01:53  
12 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team 0:02:07  
13 Edson Calderon Erazo (Col) 472 Colombia 0:02:15  
14 Rodolfo Torres (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 0:02:20  
15 Diego Quintero (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 0:02:27  
16 Didier Sastoque (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler 0:02:31  
17 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 0:02:39  
18 Janier Acevedo Calle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 0:03:10  
19 Didier Chaparro Lopez (Col) Colombia Comcel 0:03:22  
20 Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 0:03:23  
21 Ivan Parra Pinto (Col) Epm-Une 0:03:24  
22 Arley Montoya Ortiz (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 0:03:25  
23 Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 0:03:46  
24 Walter Pedraza Morales (Col) Epm-Une 0:03:52  
25 Wilson Cepeda (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler 0:04:00  
26 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 0:04:21  
27 Camilo Gomez Archila (Col) Colombia Comcel 0:05:08  
28 Rafael Montiel Cuello (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 0:05:24  
29 Wilmar Perez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler 0:05:36  
30 Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler    
31 Oscar Alvarez Paniagua (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 0:05:40  
32 Robigzon Oyola Oyola (Col) Epm-Une 0:06:09  
33 Mario Rojas (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 0:07:21  
34 Edgar Fonseca (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 0:07:44  
35 Juan Pablo Villegas Cardona (Col) 472 Colombia 0:07:51  
36 Darwin Pantoja Tobar (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 0:08:23  
37 Hebert Gutierre Garcia (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 0:08:46  
38 Jefferson Rueda Tobon (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 0:08:51  
39 Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Colombia Comcel 0:09:25  
40 Luis Silva Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo 0:10:24  
41 Dany Osorio (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores 0:10:42  
42 Alvaro Gomez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler 0:10:44  
43 Francisco Colorado Hernandez (Col) Epm-Une 0:10:47  
44 Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Epm-Une 0:10:51  
45 Jonathan Millan Ayala (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 0:11:30  
46 William Valencia Ocampo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 0:11:48  
47 Fredy Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) Epm-Une 0:12:04  
48 Aduar Stiver Ortiz (Col) Colombia Comcel    
49 Jeffry Romero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 0:13:34  
50 Byron Guama (Ecu) Movistar Team 0:13:37  
51 Alvaro Montoya (Col) Selección Colombia 0:13:55  
52 John Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Comcel 0:15:56  
53 Jose Gutierrez Cataluña (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 0:16:07  
54 Jesus Castaño Orozco (Col) 472 Colombia 0:16:21  
55 Aldo Valero Veloza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional 0:16:25  
56 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 0:16:52  
57 Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Epm-Une 0:18:02  
58 Camilo Andres Tique (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 0:21:32  
59 William Rodriguez (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 0:21:39  
60 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 0:22:06  
61 Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) 472 Colombia 0:22:29  
62 Luis Alfredo Martinez (Col) Somos Carchi Ecuador 0:22:50  
63 Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 0:22:59  
64 Pedro Herrera (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 0:24:20  
65 Juan Alejandro Garcia (Col) Colombia Comcel 0:24:45  
66 Argiro Zapata (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores 0:24:54  
67 Jose Jimenez (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 0:25:40  
68 Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 0:27:39  
69 Alexander Giraldo (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 0:28:28  
70 Patxi Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord Named Italia 0:28:39  
71 Gregory Brenes (Crc) Movistar Team 0:33:56  
72 Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler 0:34:55  
73 Hernan Dario Muño (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 0:35:11  
74 Marcelo Paspuezan (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador 0:37:29  
75 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 0:37:49  
76 Alexander Roa (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 0:40:26  
77 Santiago Ojeda (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 0:40:50  
78 Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores 0:41:08  
79 Emiro Matta Riaño (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional 0:41:32  
80 Carlos Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Upv Bancaja 0:41:45  
81 Karol Torres Restrepo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 0:45:18  
82 Nicolas Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores 0:45:22  
83 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Upv Bancaja 0:46:04  
84 Ivan Malpica Pregonero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional 0:46:50  
85 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Colombia Comcel 0:49:33  
86 Luis Alberto Alonso (Col) Postal Express 0:49:58  
87 Leonardo Rodriguez Chaparro (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo 0:52:12  
88 Jeobany Chacon Skynner (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 0:52:17  
89 Edison Mahecha Sanchez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 0:52:23  
90 Norberto Wilches (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 0:53:12  
91 Torres,Jhon (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo 0:55:17  
92 Deibis Rubio Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo 0:55:42  
93 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Team 0:57:09  
94 Martinez,Andres (Col) Colombia Comcel 0:57:12  
95 Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 0:58:11  
96 Yerson Naranjo (Col) Club Ciclo Ases 0:58:18  
97 Jaime Vergara Caro (Col) Epm-Une 0:58:38  
98 Fredy Malaver (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 0:59:13  
99 Cristian Serrano Forero (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 0:59:43  
100 Kevin Rincon (Col) Servi Posos De Colombia Ciclo Gualdron Santander 0:59:45  
101 Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar Team 1:00:58  
102 Jairo Salas Atehortua (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 1:01:56  
103 William Muñoz (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 1:02:21  
104 Jaime Suaza Lopez (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 1:03:05  
105 Alex Atapuma (Col) Postal Express 1:03:30  
106 Camilo Suarez Albarracin (Col) Epm-Une 1:03:59  
107 Cristian Talero (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 1:04:48  
108 Willinton Bustamante Parra (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo 1:04:59  
109 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler    
110 Gustavo Ramirez Bermudez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo 1:05:10  
111 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar Team 1:05:15  
112 Oleg Berdos (Ita) Utensilnord Named Italia 1:06:00  
113 Miguel Niño Corredor (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional 1:06:07  
114 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico Bolivia 1:06:14  
115 Hugo Salazar Castañeda (Col) 472 Colombia 1:06:19  
116 Daniel Bernal Daza (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo 1:07:08  
117 Wilmar Alonso Ruano Suarez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional 1:07:20  
118 Jader Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 1:07:29  
119 Yerson Sanchez (Col) Club Ciclo Ases 1:07:46  
120 Jonathan Peredes Hernandez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional 1:08:40  
121 Jaime Alberto Castañeda (Col) Colombia Comcel 1:09:08  
122 Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) Upv Bancaja 1:11:29  
123 Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Upv Bancaja 1:11:30  
124 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 1:12:00  
125 Camilo Moyano Rico (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional 1:14:16  
126 Sebastian Caro (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 1:18:03  
127 Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores 1:18:55  
128 Oscar Aya (Col) Club Ciclo Ases 1:19:08  
129 Carlos Andres Pantano (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 1:19:17  
130 Rubian Cartagena (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores 1:19:33  
131 Daniel Balcero (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler 1:20:17  
132 Duvan Agudelo (Col) Postal Express 1:20:32  
133 Jose Salazar (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 1:21:20  
134 Zahir Acuña (Col) Postal Express 1:23:15  
135 Mauricio Waldemar Muller (Spa) Upv Bancaja 1:24:02  
136 Henry Cardenas Romero (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo 1:24:27  
137 Carlos Uran Arroyabe (Col) 472 Colombia 1:25:10  
138 Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador 1:25:18  
139 Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 1:25:48  
140 Armando Montenegro (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador 1:26:40  
141 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Team 1:26:59  
142 Oscar Surata (Col) Somos Carchi Ecuador 1:28:41  
143 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Utensilnord Named Italia 1:28:44  
144 Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 1:28:45  
145 Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team 1:30:59  
146 Vanegas Mancra,Marvin (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo 1:38:01  
147 Fabian Rincon (Col) Postal Express 1:42:31  
148 Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador 1:54:01  
Points classification after stage 9
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 59  pts
2 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Utensilnord Named Italia 58  
3 Edson Calderon Erazo (Col) 472 Colombia 35  
4 Carlos Uran Arroyabe (Col) 472 Colombia 33  
5 Byron Guama (Ecu) Movistar Team 30  
6 Jairo Salas Atehortua (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 30  
7 Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 23  
8 Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 23  
9 Jeffry Romero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 23  
10 Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 17  
11 Juan Pablo Villegas Cardona (Col) 472 Colombia 17  
12 Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team 17  
13 Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 15  
14 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 15  
15 William Muñoz (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 15  
16 Flober Peña (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 12  
17 Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 12  
18 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar Team 12  
19 Duvan Agudelo (Col) Postal Express 11  
20 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team 10  
21 Janier Acevedo Calle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 10  
22 Ivan Parra Pinto (Col) Epm-Une 10  
23 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 10  
24 Jaime Alberto Castañeda (Col) Colombia Comcel 10  
25 Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler 8  
26 Fredy Montaña (Col) Movistar Team 8  
27 Diego Quintero (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 8  
28 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 8  
29 Mauricio Waldemar Muller (Spa) Upv Bancaja 8  
30 Didier Sastoque (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler 7  
31 Edgar Fonseca (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 7  
32 Jaime Vergara Caro (Col) Epm-Une 7  
33 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 6  
34 Robigzon Oyola Oyola (Col) Epm-Une 6  
35 Julian Rodas Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 5  
36 William Rodriguez (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 5  
37 Juan Alejandro Garcia (Col) Colombia Comcel 5  
38 Victor Niño (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 4  
39 Oscar Alvarez Paniagua (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 4  
40 Jose Gutierrez Cataluña (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 4  
41 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler 4  
42 Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 3  
43 Didier Chaparro Lopez (Col) Colombia Comcel 3  
44 Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) Upv Bancaja 3  
45 Zahir Acuña (Col) Postal Express 3  
46 Luis Silva Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo 2  
47 Alvaro Montoya (Col) Selección Colombia 2  
48 Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar Team 2  
Mountains classification after stage 9
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 64  pts
2 Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler 39  
3 Didier Sastoque (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler 26  
4 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 14  
5 Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 12  
6 Jesus Castaño Orozco (Col) 472 Colombia 12  
7 Rodolfo Torres (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 11  
8 Jose Jimenez (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 10  
9 Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Epm-Une 8  
10 Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 8  
11 Rafael Montiel Cuello (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 8  
12 Alvaro Gomez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler 6  
13 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team 6  
14 Wilson Cepeda (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler 6  
15 Camilo Gomez Archila (Col) Colombia Comcel 6  
16 Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 4  
17 Fredy Montaña (Col) Movistar Team 4  
18 Diego Quintero (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 4  
19 Mario Rojas (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 4  
20 Jonathan Millan Ayala (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 4  
21 William Rodriguez (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 4  
22 Jaime Vergara Caro (Col) Epm-Une 4  
23 Camilo Suarez Albarracin (Col) Epm-Une 4  
24 Victor Niño (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 3  
25 Julian Rodas Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 3  
26 Ivan Parra Pinto (Col) Epm-Une 2  
27 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 2  
28 Luis Silva Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo 2  
29 Jeffry Romero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 2  
30 Juan Alejandro Garcia (Col) Colombia Comcel 2  
31 Karol Torres Restrepo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 2  
32 Fredy Malaver (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 2  
33 Flober Peña (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 1  
34 Arley Montoya Ortiz (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 1  
35 Walter Pedraza Morales (Col) Epm-Une 1  
36 Edgar Fonseca (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 1  
37 Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Colombia Comcel 1  
38 William Valencia Ocampo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 1  
39 Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Epm-Une 1  
40 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Upv Bancaja 1  
41 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Colombia Comcel 1  
42 Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 1  
43 Carlos Andres Pantano (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 1  
Sprint classification after stage 9
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Karol Torres Restrepo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 27  pts
2 Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 18  
3 Carlos Andres Pantano (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 13  
4 Daniel Balcero (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler 12  
5 Camilo Gomez Archila (Col) Colombia Comcel 10  
6 Camilo Suarez Albarracin (Col) Epm-Une 10  
7 Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 9  
8 Edison Mahecha Sanchez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 8  
9 Jaime Alberto Castañeda (Col) Colombia Comcel 8  
10 Cristian Talero (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 8  
11 Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 5  
12 Pedro Herrera (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 5  
13 Carlos Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Upv Bancaja 5  
14 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Upv Bancaja 5  
15 Jairo Salas Atehortua (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 5  
16 Willinton Bustamante Parra (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo 5  
17 Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 5  
18 Edgar Fonseca (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 5  
19 Jesus Castaño Orozco (Col) 472 Colombia 5  
20 Jonathan Millan Ayala (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 5  
21 Duvan Agudelo (Col) Postal Express 5  
22 Jose Salazar (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 5  
23 Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Colombia Comcel 4  
24 Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Epm-Une 4  
25 Oscar Alvarez Paniagua (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 3  
26 Byron Guama (Ecu) Movistar Team 3  
27 Jose Gutierrez Cataluña (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia 3  
28 Nicolas Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores 3  
29 Miguel Niño Corredor (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional 3  
30 Jonathan Peredes Hernandez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional 3  
31 Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar Team 3  
32 Edson Calderon Erazo (Col) 472 Colombia 2  
33 Rodolfo Torres (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 2  
34 Jefferson Rueda Tobon (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 2  
35 Aduar Stiver Ortiz (Col) Colombia Comcel 2  
36 Jose Jimenez (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 2  
37 Santiago Ojeda (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca 2  
38 Norberto Wilches (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca 2  
39 William Muñoz (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte 2  
40 Camilo Moyano Rico (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional 2  
41 Robigzon Oyola Oyola (Col) Epm-Une 2  
42 Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Coldeportes 1  
43 Luis Alfredo Martinez (Col) Somos Carchi Ecuador 1  
44 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Colombia Comcel 1  
45 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Team 1  
46 Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team 1  
Teams classification after stage 9
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Loteria-Emp Energia Boyac 100:07:28  
2 Gob Antioquia-Indeportes 100:07:53  
3 Formesan-Bta Humana-Bler 100:09:09  
4 Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia 100:10:45  
5 Epm-Une 100:12:10  
6 Colombia Coldeportes 100:12:26  
7 Colombia Comcel 100:20:46  
8 Movistar Team 100:22:07  
9 Sgiros-Rtrans-Sastro-Vall 100:23:48  
10 472-Colombia 100:25:01  
11 Grupo Elite-El Mago Edito 100:54:00  
12 Nectar-Cun Cal Vida-Lot C 100:56:41  
13 Boy Ogullo Amer-S.Naciona 101:44:31  
14 FF-AA Ejerc Nal-Caprovimp 101:54:43  
15 Somos Carchi Ecuador 102:13:29  
16 Upv-Bancaja España 102:33:06  
17 Utensilnord Named Italia 103:10:10  
18 Postal Express 103:10:32  
19 Ciclo Ases 103:31:13