Vuelta a Castilla y Leon: Evtushenko wins stage 1

Russian solos to victory ahead of Mestre, Reis

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx3:58:35 
2Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel0:00:07 
3Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
4Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie  
5Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  
6Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
7Daniel Andres Rozo Velez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman  
8João Rodrigues (Por) W52/FC Porto  
9Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
10Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) Medellin - Inder  
11Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie  
12Victor Etxebarria Carrasco (Spa) RP - Boavista  
13Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Spa) Efapel  
14Samuel Blanco Prol (Spa) LA / Metalusa Blackjack  
15Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Burgos-BH  
16Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:22 
17Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
18Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy  
19Domingos Gonçalves (Por) RP - Boavista  
20Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH  
21Juan Ignacio Perez Martin (Spa) W52/FC Porto  
22Daniel Freitas (Por) W52/FC Porto  
23Mamyr Stash (Rus) Lokosphinx  
24Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez (Spa) W52/FC Porto  
25Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
26Awet Ghebremedhin (Eri) Kuwait - Cartucho.es  
27Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel  
28Adrian Gonzalez Velasco (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
29Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Medellin - Inder  
30Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
31Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
32Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Movistar Team  
33José Manuel Díaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy  
34Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos-BH  
35Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Medellin - Inder  
36Torres Agudelo Rodolfo (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
37Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie  
38Mateo Garcia Castañeda (Col) Efapel  
39Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Ecu) Movistar Team  
40Alvaro Trueba Diego (Spa) Efapel  
41Marvin Orlando Angarita Reyes (Col) Equipo Bolivia  
42Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie  
43Antonio Pedrero Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team  
44Jaime Roson Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
45Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
46Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Spa) Burgos-BH  
47Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
48Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy  
49Daniel Sánchez (Spa) RP - Boavista  
50Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting / Tavira  
51Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Team Sapura Cycling  
52Luís Gomes (Por) RP - Boavista  
53Luís Afonso (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack  
54Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
55Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) Medellin - Inder  
56Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
57Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Equipo Bolivia  
58Davide Rebellin (Ita) Kuwait - Cartucho.es  
59Carlos Antonio Jimenez Lozano (Spa) Equipo Bolivia  
60Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
61Julian Barrientos (Arg) Equipo Bolivia  
62Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos-BH  
63Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
64Pablo Torres Muia?O (Spa) Burgos-BH  
65Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
66Nuno Matos (Por) Movistar Team  
67Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
68Jason Christie (NZl) Team Sapura Cycling  
69Edwin Torres (Ven) Kuwait - Cartucho.es  
70César Fonte (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack  
71Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido (Spa) W52/FC Porto  
72Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Bicicletas Strongman  
73Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie  
74Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
75António Carvalho (Por) W52/FC Porto  
76Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido (Col) Bicicletas Strongman  
77Steven Calderon Porras (Col) Bicicletas Strongman  
78Aristóbulo Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman  
79Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) LA / Metalusa Blackjack  
80Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
81Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Spa) RP - Boavista  
82Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie  
83Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy  
84Jose Manuel Gutierrez Revuelta (Spa) Kuwait - Cartucho.es  
85Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
86Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team  
87Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/FC Porto  
88Axel Costa Soria (Arg) Kuwait - Cartucho.es  
89Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie  
90Gilber Zurita (Bol) Equipo Bolivia  
91Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Medellin - Inder  
92Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
93Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
94Jóni Brandão (Por) Sporting / Tavira  
95Guillaume De Almeida (Fra) LA / Metalusa Blackjack  
96Filipe Cardoso (Por) RP - Boavista  
97Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel  
98Egor Silin (Rus) RP - Boavista  
99Ramirez Chacon Brayan Stiven (Col) Medellin - Inder  
100Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
101Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy  
102Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira  
103Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel  
104Hugo Sancho (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack  
105Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Sporting / Tavira  
106Roberto González (Pan) Bicicletas Strongman  
107Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel  
108David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Sporting / Tavira  
109Wilmar Jahir Perez Muñoz (Col) Team Sapura Cycling  
110Marcos Jurado Rodriguez (Spa) Burgos-BH  
111Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
112Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman  
113Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Medellin - Inder  
114Ivan Martinez Jimenez (Spa) Equipo Bolivia  
115Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (Col) Medellin - Inder  
116Victor Niño Corredor (Col) Team Sapura Cycling0:00:35 
117David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:37 
118Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
119Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy  
120Carlos Amurrio (Bol) Equipo Bolivia  
121Piter Campero Villaroel (Bol) Equipo Bolivia  
122Carlos Andres Becerra Alarcon (Col) Bicicletas Strongman0:00:45 
123Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:08:25 
124Muhammad Fitri Saharil (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling0:09:35 
125Matt Boys (Aus) Kuwait - Cartucho.es  
126Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie  
127Raul Castrillo Sedano (Spa) Burgos-BH  
128Muhsin Al Redha Misbah (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling  
129Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting / Tavira  
130Muhamad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling  
131Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) Sporting / Tavira  
132Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spa) Sporting / Tavira  
133Aviv Yechzkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:13:56 
134Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:17:18 
135João Matias (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack  
136Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling0:20:33 
DNFAdriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team  
DNFXuban Errazkin Perez (Spa) RP - Boavista  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx3:58:24 
2Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel0:00:09 
3Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:14 
4Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:15 
5Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:00:16 
6João Rodrigues (Por) W52/FC Porto  
7Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:17 
8Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00:18 
9Daniel Andres Rozo Velez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman  
10Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) Medellin - Inder  
11Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie  
12Victor Etxebarria Carrasco (Spa) RP - Boavista  
13Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Spa) Efapel  
14Samuel Blanco Prol (Spa) LA / Metalusa Blackjack  
15Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Burgos-BH  
16Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:33 
17Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
18Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy  
19Domingos Gonçalves (Por) RP - Boavista  
20Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH  
21Juan Ignacio Perez Martin (Spa) W52/FC Porto  
22Daniel Freitas (Por) W52/FC Porto  
23Mamyr Stash (Rus) Lokosphinx  
24Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez (Spa) W52/FC Porto  
25Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
26Awet Ghebremedhin (Eri) Kuwait - Cartucho.es  
27Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel  
28Adrian Gonzalez Velasco (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
29Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Medellin - Inder  
30Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
31Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
32Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Movistar Team  
33José Manuel Díaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy  
34Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos-BH  
35Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Medellin - Inder  
36Torres Agudelo Rodolfo (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
37Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie  
38Mateo Garcia Castañeda (Col) Efapel  
39Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Ecu) Movistar Team  
40Alvaro Trueba Diego (Spa) Efapel  
41Marvin Orlando Angarita Reyes (Col) Equipo Bolivia  
42Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie  
43Antonio Pedrero Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team  
44Jaime Roson Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
45Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
46Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Spa) Burgos-BH  
47Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
48Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy  
49Daniel Sánchez (Spa) RP - Boavista  
50Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting / Tavira  
51Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Team Sapura Cycling  
52Luís Gomes (Por) RP - Boavista  
53Luís Afonso (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack  
54Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
55Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) Medellin - Inder  
56Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
57Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Equipo Bolivia  
58Davide Rebellin (Ita) Kuwait - Cartucho.es  
59Carlos Antonio Jimenez Lozano (Spa) Equipo Bolivia  
60Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
61Julian Barrientos (Arg) Equipo Bolivia  
62Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos-BH  
63Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
64Pablo Torres Muia?O (Spa) Burgos-BH  
65Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
66Nuno Matos (Por) Movistar Team  
67Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
68Jason Christie (NZl) Team Sapura Cycling  
69Edwin Torres (Ven) Kuwait - Cartucho.es  
70César Fonte (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack  
71Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido (Spa) W52/FC Porto  
72Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Bicicletas Strongman  
73Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie  
74Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
75António Carvalho (Por) W52/FC Porto  
76Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido (Col) Bicicletas Strongman  
77Steven Calderon Porras (Col) Bicicletas Strongman  
78Aristóbulo Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman  
79Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) LA / Metalusa Blackjack  
80Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
81Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Spa) RP - Boavista  
82Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie  
83Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy  
84Jose Manuel Gutierrez Revuelta (Spa) Kuwait - Cartucho.es  
85Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
86Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team  
87Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/FC Porto  
88Axel Costa Soria (Arg) Kuwait - Cartucho.es  
89Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie  
90Gilber Zurita (Bol) Equipo Bolivia  
91Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Medellin - Inder  
92Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
93Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
94Jóni Brandão (Por) Sporting / Tavira  
95Guillaume De Almeida (Fra) LA / Metalusa Blackjack  
96Filipe Cardoso (Por) RP - Boavista  
97Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel  
98Egor Silin (Rus) RP - Boavista  
99Ramirez Chacon Brayan Stiven (Col) Medellin - Inder  
100Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
101Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy  
102Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira  
103Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel  
104Hugo Sancho (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack  
105Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Sporting / Tavira  
106Roberto González (Pan) Bicicletas Strongman  
107Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel  
108David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Sporting / Tavira  
109Wilmar Jahir Perez Muñoz (Col) Team Sapura Cycling  
110Marcos Jurado Rodriguez (Spa) Burgos-BH  
111Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
112Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman  
113Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Medellin - Inder  
114Ivan Martinez Jimenez (Spa) Equipo Bolivia  
115Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (Col) Medellin - Inder  
116Victor Niño Corredor (Col) Team Sapura Cycling0:00:46 
117David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:48 
118Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
119Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy  
120Carlos Amurrio (Bol) Equipo Bolivia  
121Piter Campero Villaroel (Bol) Equipo Bolivia  
122Carlos Andres Becerra Alarcon (Col) Bicicletas Strongman0:00:56 
123Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:08:36 
124Muhammad Fitri Saharil (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling0:09:46 
125Matt Boys (Aus) Kuwait - Cartucho.es  
126Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie  
127Raul Castrillo Sedano (Spa) Burgos-BH  
128Muhsin Al Redha Misbah (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling  
129Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting / Tavira  
130Muhamad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling  
131Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) Sporting / Tavira  
132Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spa) Sporting / Tavira  
133Aviv Yechzkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:14:07 
134Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:17:29 
135João Matias (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack  
136Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling0:20:44 
Back to top