Moreno motors to hilltop stage win

Rodríguez remains in leader's jersey

Stage four at the Vuelta a Burgos featured another uphill finish and another finale dominated by Katusha. The Russian ProTeam set a fierce tempo in the closing kilometres which reduced the head of the peloton to an elite selection of general classification contenders.

Race leader Joaquím Rodríguez (Katusha) came to the fore with 500m remaining and lined out the front group with teammate Daniel Moreno and stage 1 winner Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel-Euskadi) in his slipstream.

There was a moment of hesitation at 200m to go when Rodríguez eased up slightly and the group spread across the road, which provided Moreno the perfect opportunity to pounce. The Katusha rider gapped the front group to take the stage victory in Ciudad Romana de Clunia. Sanchez led in an elite 12-man selection one second later, edging out compatriot Pablo Lastras (Movistar) for second place.

Overnight leader Joaquím Rodríguez finished the day in sixth place and remains atop general classification with one stage remaining. The Katusha captain leads a pair of Movistar riders, David Lopez and Lastras, by seven and eight seconds respectively overall.

"I have to thank Joaquím for the big help he gave me in the crucial part of the stage," said Moreno "Without his help, I probably couldn't have won today. Tomorrow all of us will try to help our leader in order to defend his overall lead. If we manage to, this Vuelta a Burgos will be incredible for Katusha."

Four riders broke away early in the stage, Antonio Cabello (Andalucia Caja Granada), Rony Martias (Saur-Sojasun), Pascual Orengo (Burgos 2016-Castilla y León) and Mikel Bizkarra (Orbea Continental), but were swept up inside of 30km remaining to the finish.

The Vuelta a Burgos concludes on Sunday with a 155km stage in Areniscas de los Pinares.

Full Results
1Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team3:44:28 
2Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:01 
3Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team  
4Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Orbea Continental  
5Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC  
6Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team  
7Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
8David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC  
9Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano  
10Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC  
11Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
12David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team  
13Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
14Jordi Simon (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:07 
15Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano  
16Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:00:15 
17Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
18Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ  
19Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
20Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone  
21Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:20 
22Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:24 
23David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team  
24Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
25Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
26Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
27Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:35 
28Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:39 
29Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
30Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team  
31Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC0:00:59 
32Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team  
33Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
34Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
35Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ  
36Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
37Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team  
38Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
39Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
40Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
41Beñat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea Continental0:01:02 
42David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC  
43Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
44Ramon Domene (Spa) Androni Giocattoli  
45Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
46Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC  
47Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ  
48Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
49Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team  
50Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ  
51Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
52Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
53Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
54Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:01:11 
55Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
56José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural  
57Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team  
58Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León  
59Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
60Adrian Saez (Spa) Orbea Continental0:01:15 
61Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
62José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
63Noel Martin Infante (Spa) Orbea Continental  
64Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:29 
65Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC0:01:39 
66Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural  
67Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:01:45 
68Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
69Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team0:01:47 
70Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:02:02 
71Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental0:02:10 
72Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León  
73Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ  
74Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ  
75Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:02:14 
76Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:02:35 
77Ruben Jimenez Ventosa (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:03:19 
78Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
79Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:22 
80Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:23 
81Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
82Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
83Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ  
84Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Caja Rural  
85Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León  
86Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
87Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Spa) Orbea Continental  
88Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:28 
89Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
90Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:31 
91Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:03:49 
92Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC  
93Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
94Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:07 
95José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:17 
96Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
97Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:19 
98Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:20 
99Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
100Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:04:43 
101Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:04:44 
102Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone  
103Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:04:46 
104Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:04:47 
105Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team  
106Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
107Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:49 
108Christopher Jennings (RSA) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León  
109David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León  
110Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental0:04:52 
111Victor Cabedo (Spa) Orbea Continental0:04:55 
112Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team0:06:48 
113Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
114Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team  
115Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:50 
Points
1Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team25pts
2Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi20 
3Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team16 
4Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Orbea Continental14 
5Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC12 
6Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team10 
7Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone9 
8David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC8 
9Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano7 
10Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC6 
11Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5 
12David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team4 
13Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3 
14Jordi Simon (Spa) Caja Rural2 
15Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano1 
Sprint 1 - Fuentecén
1Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3pts
2Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental2 
3Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1 
Sprint 2 - Vacocendes
1Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3pts
2Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León2 
3Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1 
Sprint 3 - Peñaranda de Duero
1Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3pts
2Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León2 
3Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1 
Teams
1Geox-TMC11:13:27 
2Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:14 
3Movistar Team0:00:23 
4Skil - Shimano0:00:29 
5Caja Rural0:00:48 
6Andalucia Caja Granada0:00:51 
7Acqua & Sapone0:00:52 
8Katusha Team0:00:57 
9Saur - Sojasun0:01:24 
10FDJ0:02:13 
11Orbea Continental0:02:15 
12Androni Giocattoli0:02:36 
13Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:03:10 
14Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:03:21 
15Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:06:37 
General classification after stage 4
1Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team11:12:02 
2David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:07 
3Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:08 
4Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:21 
5Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team0:00:31 
6David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC  
7Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC0:00:36 
8Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:39 
9Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:40 
10Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Orbea Continental0:00:41 
11Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC0:00:54 
12Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:01 
13Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ  
14Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:10 
15Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:17 
16David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:26 
17Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:31 
18Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:39 
19Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:48 
20Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:52 
21Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC0:01:54 
22Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:02:06 
23Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ0:02:08 
24Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team0:02:11 
25Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano0:02:29 
26Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:02:39 
27Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:02:41 
28Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:02:44 
29Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:51 
30Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
31Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team0:02:55 
32Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team0:03:01 
33Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:03:04 
34Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:03:18 
35Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano0:03:20 
36Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:27 
37Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:03:37 
38David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC0:03:40 
39Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC0:03:41 
40Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:03:42 
41Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:03:56 
42Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:01 
43Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:04:04 
44Ramon Domene (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:04:08 
45Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:04:20 
46Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:28 
47Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:04:29 
48Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team0:04:39 
49Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC0:04:40 
50Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:05:04 
51Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:05:07 
52José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:05:19 
53Jordi Simon (Spa) Caja Rural0:05:25 
54Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:05:30 
55Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:05:40 
56Adrian Saez (Spa) Orbea Continental0:05:46 
57Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ0:05:58 
58Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:06:15 
59Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:06:35 
60José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural0:06:40 
61Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:06:42 
62Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:06:43 
63Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:06:47 
64Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Caja Rural0:06:48 
65Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural0:06:50 
66Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural0:06:57 
67Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  
68Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:07:02 
69Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:07:07 
70Victor Cabedo (Spa) Orbea Continental0:07:14 
71Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:07:25 
72Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:26 
73Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:07:30 
74Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:44 
75Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:07:52 
76Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:07:53 
77Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC0:08:02 
78Christopher Jennings (RSA) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:08:10 
79Beñat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea Continental0:08:16 
80Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
81Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:08:17 
82Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone  
83Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:08:19 
84Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:08:20 
85Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ0:08:30 
86David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:08:32 
87Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:08:35 
88Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:09:22 
89Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Spa) Orbea Continental0:09:29 
90Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:09:32 
91Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:09:38 
92Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:09:53 
93Noel Martin Infante (Spa) Orbea Continental0:09:59 
94Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:10:00 
95Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:10:04 
96Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
97Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ0:10:05 
98Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
99Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:10:07 
100Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural0:10:38 
101Ruben Jimenez Ventosa (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:11:55 
102Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental  
103Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:12:10 
104Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:12:18 
105Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:12:20 
106José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team0:12:32 
107Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team0:12:44 
108Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:12:59 
109Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:13:05 
110Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:13:09 
111Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:14:05 
112Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team0:14:27 
113Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental0:14:41 
114Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:19 
115Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:17:22 
Points classification
1Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team62pts
2Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi61 
3Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team48 
4Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team47 
5Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team35 
6Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC33 
7David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team31 
8Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Orbea Continental30 
9Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team25 
10David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team20 
11Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC20 
12David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC16 
13Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun14 
14Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team14 
15Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone11 
16Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun11 
17Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi10 
18Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team9 
19Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC8 
20Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team8 
21Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ7 
22Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano7 
23Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team6 
24Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6 
25Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team5 
26Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi5 
27Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team4 
28Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia3 
29Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC2 
30Jordi Simon (Spa) Caja Rural2 
31Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano1 
32Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone1 
Sprint classification
1Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator15pts
2Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun9 
3Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone6 
4Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6 
5Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León4 
6Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ4 
7Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3 
8José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2 
9Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ2 
10Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental2 
11Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural1 
Mountains classification
1Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team11pts
2José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada10 
3Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi8 
4Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team8 
5Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator7 
6Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team6 
7Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ5 
8Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team2 
9Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team2 
10Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León2 
Teams classification
1Movistar Team33:17:03 
2Geox-TMC0:00:01 
3Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:22 
4Katusha Team0:01:37 
5Saur - Sojasun0:01:57 
6FDJ0:04:27 
7Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:31 
8Acqua & Sapone0:04:37 
9Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:06:21 
10Orbea Continental0:06:35 
11Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:53 
12Caja Rural0:07:05 
13Skil - Shimano0:07:16 
14Androni Giocattoli0:08:57 
15Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:13:46 
Back to top