Talero sprints to victory in Cochabamba

Gallardo takes overall lead as break causes GC shake up

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cristhian Talero (Col) EBSA Colombia2:33:23 
2Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana  
3Ibon Zugasti (Spa) MMR  
4Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador National Team  
5Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico  
6Carlos Quispe (Ecu) Ecuador National Team  
7Roman Maky (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira  
8Erick Castaño (Ecu) Ecuador National Team  
9Alexis Rojas (Col) Pio Rico  
10Victor Hugo Tarqui (Bol) Pio Rico  
11Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira  
12Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira  
13Miguel Niño (Col) EBSA Colombia  
14Samuel Alaka (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:00:09 
15Jorge Camilo Castiblanco (Col) EBSA Colombia  
16Victor Niño (Col) EBSA Colombia0:00:14 
17Alvaro Duarte (Col) EBSA Colombia  
18Ruben Ibañez (Bol) Santa Cruz0:04:12 
19Gilver Zurita (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:04:15 
20Piter Campero (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi  
21Pedro Chambilla (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:04:19 
22Jose Juan Escarcega (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal0:04:29 
23Ronal Luza (Per) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:04:35 
24Herminio Cortes (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha  
25Enrique Abasto (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:04:39 
26Simon James Thomas (Spa) KTM Murcia0:04:44 
27Jose Carlos Valdez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal  
28Luis Checa (Bol) Z Sport SPLA  
29Josep Betalu (Spa) MMR  
30Wilson Cepeda (Col) EBSA Colombia  
31Luis Diaz (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira  
32Ramon Juarez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal  
33Fernado Espindola (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana  
34Rodrigo Rodriguez (Bol) Z Sport SPLA  
35Yamil Montaño (Bol) Pio Rico  
36Jose Antonio Leon (Spa) MMR  
37Edgar Nohales (Spa) MMR  
38Javier Rodriguez (Mex) MMR  
39Richard Mario Acarapi (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha  
40Basilio Ramos (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:04:59 
41Oscar Ortega (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:07:14 
42Deybi Reque (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:14:54 
43Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico  
44Efrain Domingo Carvajal (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:19:06 
45Fernando Barroso (Arg) ACME Cycling Team  
46Marcos Robles (Spa) KTM Murcia  
47Giezi Arancibia (Bol) Santa Cruz  
48Donizetti Aburto (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal  
49Jhonny Flores (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi  
50Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador National Team  
51Julian Ormetti (GBr) KTM Murcia  
52Wilber Juchani (Bol) Pio Rico  
53Heriberto Acosta (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi  
54Juan Miguel Perez (Spa) KTM Murcia  
55Daniel Carvajal (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha  
56Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador National Team  
57Carlos Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal  
58Alvaro Davalos (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana  
59Hernan Miranda (Arg) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana  
60Marco Antonio Sejas (Bol) Santa Cruz0:19:19 
61Adal Sanabria (Spa) KTM Murcia0:19:23 
62Juan Carlos Ruiz (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:19:33 
63Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira  
64Wilfredo Urey (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:20:00 
65Yamil Cruz (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:22:26 
66Edsson Huanca (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:22:28 
67Betsahel Guzman (Bol) Santa Cruz0:23:38 
68Josue Huarachi (Bol) Santa Cruz0:30:20 
69Mauro Fenocchio (Arg) ACME Cycling Team0:33:02 
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana17:32:36 
2Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:00:26 
3Roman Maky (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:01:19 
4Miguel Niño (Col) EBSA Colombia0:03:10 
5Ibon Zugasti (Spa) MMR0:03:29 
6Cristhian Talero (Col) EBSA Colombia0:03:35 
7Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico0:03:37 
8Alexis Rojas (Col) Pio Rico  
9Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira  
10Erick Castaño (Ecu) Ecuador National Team  
11Samuel Alaka (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:03:46 
12Alvaro Duarte (Col) EBSA Colombia0:03:50 
13Victor Niño (Col) EBSA Colombia0:03:51 
14Gilver Zurita (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:04:33 
15Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador National Team0:04:39 
16Jorge Camilo Castiblanco (Col) EBSA Colombia0:04:45 
17Yamil Montaño (Bol) Pio Rico0:04:50 
18Victor Hugo Tarqui (Bol) Pio Rico0:06:21 
19Carlos Quispe (Ecu) Ecuador National Team0:06:48 
20Jose Juan Escarcega (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal0:08:14 
21Wilson Cepeda (Col) EBSA Colombia0:08:21 
22Edgar Nohales (Spa) MMR  
23Jose Carlos Valdez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal0:09:13 
24Ronal Luza (Per) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:09:14 
25Javier Rodriguez (Mex) MMR0:09:16 
26Josep Betalu (Spa) MMR0:09:21 
27Piter Campero (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:10:28 
28Pedro Chambilla (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:11:30 
29Luis Diaz (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:11:32 
30Simon James Thomas (Spa) KTM Murcia  
31Ramon Juarez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal  
32Fernado Espindola (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:13:05 
33Luis Checa (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:15:04 
34Rodrigo Rodriguez (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:15:06 
35Jose Antonio Leon (Spa) MMR  
36Basilio Ramos (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:15:21 
37Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador National Team0:20:28 
38Herminio Cortes (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:20:58 
39Richard Mario Acarapi (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:21:07 
40Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador National Team0:22:34 
41Fernando Barroso (Arg) ACME Cycling Team0:22:43 
42Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:23:10 
43Carlos Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal0:23:45 
44Enrique Abasto (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:25:13 
45Adal Sanabria (Spa) KTM Murcia0:25:17 
46Ruben Ibañez (Bol) Santa Cruz0:25:18 
47Giezi Arancibia (Bol) Santa Cruz0:25:54 
48Oscar Ortega (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:25:58 
49Juan Carlos Ruiz (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:26:04 
50Yamil Cruz (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:26:19 
51Efrain Domingo Carvajal (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:29:01 
52Jhonny Flores (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:29:28 
53Hernan Miranda (Arg) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:31:08 
54Betsahel Guzman (Bol) Santa Cruz0:33:33 
55Heriberto Acosta (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:34:35 
56Marco Antonio Sejas (Bol) Santa Cruz0:36:15 
57Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico0:36:29 
58Deybi Reque (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:38:36 
59Donizetti Aburto (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal0:39:33 
60Wilber Juchani (Bol) Pio Rico0:39:46 
61Juan Miguel Perez (Spa) KTM Murcia0:40:14 
62Daniel Carvajal (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha  
63Alvaro Davalos (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana  
64Mauro Fenocchio (Arg) ACME Cycling Team0:41:20 
65Wilfredo Urey (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:43:15 
66Josue Huarachi (Bol) Santa Cruz0:48:11 
67Julian Ormetti (GBr) KTM Murcia0:53:39 
68Edsson Huanca (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha1:06:16 
69Marcos Robles (Spa) KTM Murcia1:15:24 
Back to top