Rangel picks up his second stage

Continues run in overall lead

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal5:12:32 
2Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador National Team  
3Cristhian Talero (Col) EBSA Colombia  
4Ibon Zugasti (Spa) MMR  
5Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana  
6Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira  
7Fernando Barroso (Arg) ACME Cycling Team  
8Yamil Montaño (Bol) Pio Rico  
9Samuel Alaka (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi  
10Daniel Juarez (Arg) ACME Cycling Team  
11Alexis Rojas (Col) Pio Rico  
12Gilver Zurita (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi  
13Yamil Cruz (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana  
14Alvaro Duarte (Col) EBSA Colombia  
15Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira  
16Edgar Nohales (Spa) MMR  
17Wilson Cepeda (Col) EBSA Colombia  
18Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira  
19Pedro Chambilla (Bol) Z Sport SPLA  
20Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico  
21Erick Castaño (Ecu) Ecuador National Team  
22Victor Niño (Col) EBSA Colombia  
23Jose Juan Escarcega (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal0:00:08 
24Josep Betalu (Spa) MMR0:01:02 
25Jorge Camilo Castiblanco (Col) EBSA Colombia  
26Roman Maky (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira  
27Ronal Luza (Per) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha  
28Jose Carlos Valdez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal  
29Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador National Team  
30Javier Rodriguez (Mex) MMR  
31Carlos Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal  
32Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador National Team0:01:10 
33Fernado Espindola (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana  
34Heriberto Acosta (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:02:17 
35Wilber Juchani (Bol) Pio Rico  
36Adal Sanabria (Spa) KTM Murcia  
37Juan Miguel Perez (Spa) KTM Murcia0:02:44 
38Betsahel Guzman (Bol) Santa Cruz  
39Efrain Domingo Carvajal (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha  
40Daniel Carvajal (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha  
41Marco Antonio Sejas (Bol) Santa Cruz  
42Piter Campero (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi  
43Victor Hugo Tarqui (Bol) Pio Rico  
44Alvaro Davalos (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana  
45Mauro Fenocchio (Arg) ACME Cycling Team0:02:52 
46Juan Carlos Ruiz (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:02:54 
47Luis Checa (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:03:11 
48Deybi Reque (Bol) Z Sport SPLA  
49Rodrigo Rodriguez (Bol) Z Sport SPLA  
50Basilio Ramos (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi  
51Simon James Thomas (Spa) KTM Murcia  
52Enrique Abasto (Bol) Z Sport SPLA  
53Ayarachi Bonifaz (Bol) Santa Cruz  
54Jhonny Flores (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi  
55Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico  
56Miguel Niño (Col) EBSA Colombia  
57Giezi Arancibia (Bol) Santa Cruz  
58Luis Diaz (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira  
59Ramon Juarez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal  
60Herminio Cortes (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha  
61Jose Antonio Leon (Spa) MMR  
62Wilfredo Urey (Bol) Z Sport SPLA  
63Donizetti Aburto (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal  
64Oscar Ortega (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana  
65Hernan Miranda (Arg) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana  
66Josue Huarachi (Bol) Santa Cruz  
67Ruben Ibañez (Bol) Santa Cruz  
68Richard Mario Acarapi (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha  
69Edsson Huanca (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha  
70Carlos Quispe (Ecu) Ecuador National Team  
71Julian Ormetti (GBr) KTM Murcia0:19:16 
72Marcos Robles (Spa) KTM Murcia0:37:54 
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal14:59:03 
2Yamil Montaño (Bol) Pio Rico0:00:16 
3Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:00:21 
4Gilver Zurita (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:00:28 
5Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:00:36 
6Roman Maky (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:01:30 
7Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador National Team0:01:32 
8Miguel Niño (Col) EBSA Colombia0:03:26 
9Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador National Team0:03:38 
10Ibon Zugasti (Spa) MMR0:03:43 
11Wilson Cepeda (Col) EBSA Colombia0:03:47 
12Victor Niño (Col) EBSA Colombia  
13Alvaro Duarte (Col) EBSA Colombia  
14Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico  
15Alexis Rojas (Col) Pio Rico  
16Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira  
17Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira  
18Samuel Alaka (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi  
19Erick Castaño (Ecu) Ecuador National Team  
20Edgar Nohales (Spa) MMR  
21Daniel Juarez (Arg) ACME Cycling Team  
22Fernando Barroso (Arg) ACME Cycling Team  
23Cristhian Talero (Col) EBSA Colombia0:03:55 
24Jose Juan Escarcega (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal  
25Yamil Cruz (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:04:03 
26Jose Carlos Valdez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal0:04:39 
27Javier Rodriguez (Mex) MMR0:04:42 
28Jorge Camilo Castiblanco (Col) EBSA Colombia0:04:49 
29Ronal Luza (Per) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha  
30Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador National Team  
31Carlos Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal  
32Josep Betalu (Spa) MMR  
33Adal Sanabria (Spa) KTM Murcia0:06:04 
34Piter Campero (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:06:23 
35Victor Hugo Tarqui (Bol) Pio Rico0:06:31 
36Juan Carlos Ruiz (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:06:41 
37Luis Diaz (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:06:58 
38Simon James Thomas (Spa) KTM Murcia  
39Carlos Quispe (Ecu) Ecuador National Team  
40Ramon Juarez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal  
41Giezi Arancibia (Bol) Santa Cruz  
42Pedro Chambilla (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:07:21 
43Mauro Fenocchio (Arg) ACME Cycling Team0:08:28 
44Fernado Espindola (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:08:31 
45Efrain Domingo Carvajal (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:10:05 
46Betsahel Guzman (Bol) Santa Cruz  
47Luis Checa (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:10:30 
48Basilio Ramos (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:10:32 
49Jhonny Flores (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi  
50Rodrigo Rodriguez (Bol) Z Sport SPLA  
51Jose Antonio Leon (Spa) MMR  
52Hernan Miranda (Arg) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:12:12 
53Heriberto Acosta (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:15:39 
54Herminio Cortes (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:16:33 
55Richard Mario Acarapi (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha  
56Marco Antonio Sejas (Bol) Santa Cruz0:17:06 
57Josue Huarachi (Bol) Santa Cruz0:18:01 
58Oscar Ortega (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:18:54 
59Donizetti Aburto (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal0:20:37 
60Enrique Abasto (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:20:44 
61Wilber Juchani (Bol) Pio Rico0:20:50 
62Ruben Ibañez (Bol) Santa Cruz0:21:16 
63Juan Miguel Perez (Spa) KTM Murcia0:21:18 
64Daniel Carvajal (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha  
65Alvaro Davalos (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana  
66Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico0:21:45 
67Ayarachi Bonifaz (Bol) Santa Cruz  
68Wilfredo Urey (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:23:25 
69Deybi Reque (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:23:52 
70Julian Ormetti (GBr) KTM Murcia0:34:43 
71Edsson Huanca (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:43:58 
72Marcos Robles (Spa) KTM Murcia0:56:28 
Back to top