Giacinti gets a solo victory

Arriagada still in lead

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos4:09:56 
2Renato Seabra (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo Padaria Real/Ceu Azul0:01:24 
3Josimar Sacramento (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/Cawamar/Kuruma0:01:37 
4Edgardo Simon (Arg) Funvic/Sundown/Feijão/Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba0:01:43 
5Mauricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos  
6Andrey Sartasov (Rus) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos  
7Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo Padaria Real/Ceu Azul  
8Jair Santos (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/Cawamar/Kuruma  
9Marco Arriagada (Chi) Funvic/Sundown/Feijão/Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba  
10Alan Maniezzo (Bra) Altolim/Assis  
11Danilo Rodrigues (Bra) Altolim/Assis  
12Rodrigo Lopes (Bra) Alimentos/Cannondalle0:01:49 
13Renato Santos (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo Padaria Real/Ceu Azul  
14Walter Ribeiro Jr (Bra) Alimentos/Cannondalle  
15Adriano Martins (Bra) Alimentos/Cannondalle  
16Gonzalo Gonzalez (Chi) OGM - Chile  
17Mauricio Knapp (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/Cawamar/Kuruma  
18Andre Pulini (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant0:01:52 
19Marcos Novello (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant  
20Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant  
21Antoelson Dorneles (Bra) Fiec/Bike Fan/Campinas0:01:59 
22Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/Cawamar/Kuruma0:02:12 
23Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos0:02:22 
24Matias Medici (Arg) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos0:02:25 
25Halysson Ferreira (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:02:35 
26Maicke Monteiro (Bra) Xpro/Ib Factoring/ União Ciclistica MG0:02:38 
27Kleber Silva (Bra) Alimentos/Cannondalle0:02:43 
28Anderson Zomer (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:03:19 
29Jose Medina (Chi) Start Cycling Team - Argentina0:03:24 
30Cristian Rosa (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo Padaria Real/Ceu Azul  
31Eliel Balbino (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro  
32Wagner Alves (Bra) Xpro/Ib Factoring/ União Ciclistica MG0:03:38 
33Felipe Delai (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo Padaria Real/Ceu Azul0:04:16 
34Gustavo Costa (Bra) Alimentos/Cannondalle0:04:49 
35Marcelo Moser (Bra) Funvic/Sundown/Feijão/Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba0:05:30 
36Weslen Oliveira (Bra) Fiec/Bike Fan/Campinas0:07:44 
37Juan Villamayor (Par) ERT - Start Under 23 - Argentina  
38Willian Chiarello (Bra) Fiec/Bike Fan/Campinas  
39Adelio Silva (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro  
40Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo Padaria Real/Ceu Azul  
41Raimundo Monteiro (Bra) Xpro/Ib Factoring/ União Ciclistica MG  
42Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic/Sundown/Feijão/Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba  
43Flavio Santos (Bra) Funvic/Sundown/Feijão/Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba  
44Eduardo Pinheiro (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant0:14:06 
45Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Funvic/Sundown/Feijão/Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba  
46Rogerio Silva (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/Cawamar/Kuruma  
47Patrick Oyakaua (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/Cawamar/Kuruma  
DNFJoao Vieira (Bra) Altolim/Assis  
DNFArmando Camargo (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos  
DNFEber Vieira (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro  
DNFPedro Palma (Chi) OGM - Chile  
DNFSebastian Tolosa (Arg) ERT - Start Under 23 - Argentina  
DNFChristian Silva (Bra) Fiec/Bike Fan/Campinas  
DNFRaphael Silva (Bra) Fiec/Bike Fan/Campinas  
General Classification after Stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Arriagada (Chi) Funvic/Sundown/Feijão/Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba13:28:14 
2Edgardo Simon (Arg) Funvic/Sundown/Feijão/Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba0:00:23 
3Alan Maniezzo (Bra) Altolim/Assis0:00:25 
4Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo Padaria Real/Ceu Azul0:00:34 
5Jair Santos (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/Cawamar/Kuruma0:00:36 
6Mauricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos  
7Andrey Sartasov (Rus) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos0:00:49 
8Walter Ribeiro Jr (Bra) Alimentos/Cannondalle0:00:55 
9Rodrigo Lopes (Bra) Alimentos/Cannondalle0:01:00 
10Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant0:01:10 
11Renato Santos (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo Padaria Real/Ceu Azul0:01:16 
12Marcos Novello (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant  
13Andre Pulini (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant0:01:29 
14Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos0:02:59 
15Renato Seabra (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo Padaria Real/Ceu Azul0:03:23 
16Adriano Martins (Bra) Alimentos/Cannondalle0:03:41 
17Antoelson Dorneles (Bra) Fiec/Bike Fan/Campinas0:03:47 
18Cristian Rosa (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo Padaria Real/Ceu Azul0:06:18 
19Matias Medici (Arg) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos0:06:28 
20Gustavo Costa (Bra) Alimentos/Cannondalle0:06:47 
21Danilo Rodrigues (Bra) Altolim/Assis0:07:46 
22Jose Medina (Chi) Start Cycling Team - Argentina0:08:25 
23Maicke Monteiro (Bra) Xpro/Ib Factoring/ União Ciclistica MG0:08:38 
24Flavio Santos (Bra) Funvic/Sundown/Feijão/Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba0:09:49 
25Willian Chiarello (Bra) Fiec/Bike Fan/Campinas0:10:00 
26Kleber Silva (Bra) Alimentos/Cannondalle0:11:23 
27Halysson Ferreira (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:12:09 
28Gonzalo Gonzalez (Chi) OGM - Chile0:12:24 
29Felipe Delai (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo Padaria Real/Ceu Azul0:12:23 
30Wagner Alves (Bra) Xpro/Ib Factoring/ União Ciclistica MG0:13:01 
31Rogerio Silva (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/Cawamar/Kuruma0:13:05 
32Anderson Zomer (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:13:16 
33Josimar Sacramento (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/Cawamar/Kuruma0:17:24 
34Mauricio Knapp (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/Cawamar/Kuruma0:17:40 
35Marcelo Moser (Bra) Funvic/Sundown/Feijão/Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba0:18:10 
36Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/Cawamar/Kuruma0:18:22 
37Eliel Balbino (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:19:48 
38Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo Padaria Real/Ceu Azul0:20:34 
39Eduardo Pinheiro (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura de Santos/Giant0:22:46 
40Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/São Jose dos Campos0:24:26 
41Adelio Silva (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:26:03 
42Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Funvic/Sundown/Feijão/Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba0:26:20 
43Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic/Sundown/Feijão/Tarumã/Pindamonhangaba0:26:46 
44Patrick Oyakaua (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/Cawamar/Kuruma0:28:17 
45Weslen Oliveira (Bra) Fiec/Bike Fan/Campinas0:38:21 
46Raimundo Monteiro (Bra) Xpro/Ib Factoring/ União Ciclistica MG0:38:46 
47Juan Villamayor (Par) ERT - Start Under 23 - Argentina0:54:43 
Back to top