Voss stuns all, hands Milram the win

Little known German topples big names in prologue

Milram's Paul Voß got an early birthday present in the form of a stunning stage 1 victory in the Volta a Catalunya today. The soon to be 24-year-old eclipsed RadioShack's Levi Leipheimer and Andreas Klöden to claim his first ProTour win in the time trial and take the overall lead in the Spanish race.

"When I heard that I had won, I was totally surprised and overwhelmed," said Voß. "That's how it is when you win the first ProTour race of your career. I think I won't really realize it until I am at the start tomorrow wearing the leader's jersey. I actually didn't feel that great during the race, so the win is that much more of a surprise."

Milram placed another young rider in the top five, with 20-year-old Dominik Nerz edging out Omega Pharma-Lotto's Jan Bakelants for fourth place.

Vittorio Algeri, Milram's director was thrilled. "A fantastic result for us today, Paul Voß and Dominik Nerz gave us a really huge surprise. Despite the rain and difficult conditions, they both went all out. This is a great day for Team Milram."

"A huge compliment to both of them. I really had not seen this coming," said team manager Gerry van Gerwen. "That was a super performance from the two and is great for the morale of the whole team in Catalunya."

Voß joined Milram in 2009 and rode the Vuelta a Espana in his first ProTour year. A cyclo-cross specialist, he rode at the top of the U-23 rankings in the 2008/2009 season, but is now concentrating on the road.

Full Results
1Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram0:04:57 
2Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack0:00:01 
3Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack0:00:02 
4Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram0:00:04 
5Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
6Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step  
7Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia  
8Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia0:00:05 
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:06 
10Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo  
11Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
12Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions  
13Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha  
14Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
15Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:00:07 
16Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank  
17Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:08 
18Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
19Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
20Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
21Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
22Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team  
23Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia0:00:09 
24José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
25Aleksej Saramontins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia0:00:10 
26Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions  
27Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana  
28Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank  
29Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack  
30Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack0:00:11 
31Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step  
32Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:00:12 
33Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
34Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack0:00:13 
35Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana  
36Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
37Chris Froome (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
38Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank  
39Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
40Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank  
41Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram  
42Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
43Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions0:00:14 
44Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
45Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack  
46Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha  
47Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha  
48Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:00:15 
49Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team  
50Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack  
51Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
52Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
53Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank  
54Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
55Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto  
56Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank  
57Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
58Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram0:00:16 
59Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha  
60Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana  
61Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
62Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervelo Test Team  
63Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
64Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia  
65Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step0:00:17 
66Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
67Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
68Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank  
69Jorge Montenegro (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
70Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram  
71Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
72Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia  
73Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:18 
74Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank  
75Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team  
76Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
77Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
78Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
79Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step  
80Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:00:19 
81Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo  
82Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
83Aitor Perez (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
84Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step  
85Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:00:20 
86Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
87Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
88Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini  
89Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step0:00:21 
90Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia  
91Dario Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
92Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions  
93Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram  
94David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
95Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team0:00:22 
96Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank  
97Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
98Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
99Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank  
100Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step  
101David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
102David Loosli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini  
103Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini  
104Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini  
105Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:23 
106Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
107Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha  
108Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
109Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram  
110Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana  
111Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
112Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:24 
113Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
114Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
115Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank  
116Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank0:00:25 
117Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
118Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha  
119Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto  
120Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank  
121Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
122Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana  
123José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:00:26 
124Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini  
125Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo  
126Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
127Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
128Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale  
129Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
130Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
131Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank0:00:27 
132Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack  
133Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team  
134Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo  
135Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale  
136Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:00:28 
137Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha  
138Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
139Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
140John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
141Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step0:00:29 
142Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
143Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team  
144Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
145Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
146Arten Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:30 
147Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
148Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team0:00:31 
149Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
150Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:00:32 
151Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
152Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana0:00:33 
153Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
154David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
155Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale  
156Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto0:00:34 
157Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:35 
158Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
159Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:36 
160Jose Antonio De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
161Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
162Danielle Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:00:37 
163Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana0:00:39 
164Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
165Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
166Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana  
167Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:00:40 
168Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:00:41 
169Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:42 
170Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:00:43 
171Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux0:00:45 
Teams
1Team RadioShack0:15:04 
2Team Milram0:00:04 
3Team HTC-Columbia0:00:05 
4Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:00:08 
5Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:11 
6Caisse d'Epargne0:00:14 
7Garmin-Transitions0:00:17 
8Liquigas-Doimo0:00:19 
9Quick Step  
10Team Katusha0:00:21 
11Rabobank  
12Astana0:00:26 
13Cervelo Test Team  
14Team Saxo Bank0:00:28 
15Omega Pharma-Lotto  
16Française Des Jeux0:00:29 
17AG2R La Mondiale0:00:30 
18Xacobeo Galicia0:00:39 
19Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:40 
20Andalucia-Cajasur0:00:41 
21Footon-Servetto0:00:46 
22Lampre-Farnese Vini0:00:51 
General classification after stage 1
1Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram0:04:57 
2Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack0:00:01 
3Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack0:00:02 
4Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram0:00:04 
5Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
6Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step  
7Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia  
8Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia0:00:05 
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:06 
10Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo  
11Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
12Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions  
13Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha  
14Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
15Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:00:07 
16Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank  
17Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:08 
18Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
19Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
20Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
21Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
22Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team  
23Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia0:00:09 
24José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
25Aleksej Saramontins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia0:00:10 
26Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions  
27Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana  
28Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank  
29Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack  
30Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack0:00:11 
31Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step  
32Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:00:12 
33Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
34Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack0:00:13 
35Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana  
36Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
37Chris Froome (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
38Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank  
39Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
40Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank  
41Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram  
42Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
43Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions0:00:14 
44Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
45Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack  
46Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha  
47Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha  
48Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:00:15 
49Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team  
50Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack  
51Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
52Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
53Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank  
54Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
55Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto  
56Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank  
57Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
58Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram0:00:16 
59Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha  
60Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana  
61Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
62Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervelo Test Team  
63Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
64Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia  
65Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step0:00:17 
66Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
67Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
68Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank  
69Jorge Montenegro (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
70Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram  
71Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
72Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia  
73Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:18 
74Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank  
75Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team  
76Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
77Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
78Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
79Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step  
80Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:00:19 
81Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo  
82Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
83Aitor Perez (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
84Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step  
85Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:00:20 
86Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
87Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
88Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini  
89Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step0:00:21 
90Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia  
91Dario Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
92Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions  
93Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram  
94David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
95Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team0:00:22 
96Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank  
97Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
98Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
99Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank  
100Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step  
101David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
102David Loosli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini  
103Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini  
104Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini  
105Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:23 
106Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
107Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha  
108Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
109Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram  
110Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana  
111Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
112Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:24 
113Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
114Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
115Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank  
116Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank0:00:25 
117Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
118Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha  
119Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto  
120Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank  
121Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
122Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana  
123José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:00:26 
124Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini  
125Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo  
126Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
127Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
128Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale  
129Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
130Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
131Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank0:00:27 
132Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack  
133Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team  
134Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo  
135Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale  
136Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:00:28 
137Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha  
138Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
139Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
140John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
141Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step0:00:29 
142Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
143Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team  
144Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
145Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
146Arten Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:30 
147Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
148Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team0:00:31 
149Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
150Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:00:32 
151Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
152Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana0:00:33 
153Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
154David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
155Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale  
156Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto0:00:34 
157Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:35 
158Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
159Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:36 
160Jose Antonio De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
161Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
162Danielle Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:00:37 
163Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana0:00:39 
164Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
165Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
166Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana  
167Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:00:40 
168Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:00:41 
169Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:42 
170Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:00:43 
171Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux0:00:45 
Local rider classification
1Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha  
2Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
3Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana  
4Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team  
5Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervelo Test Team  
Teams classification
1Team RadioShack0:15:04 
2Team Milram0:00:04 
3Team HTC-Columbia0:00:05 
4Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:00:08 
5Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:11 
6Caisse d'Epargne0:00:14 
7Garmin-Transitions0:00:17 
8Liquigas-Doimo0:00:19 
9Quick Step  
10Team Katusha0:00:21 
11Rabobank  
12Astana0:00:26 
13Cervelo Test Team  
14Team Saxo Bank0:00:28 
15Omega Pharma-Lotto  
16Française Des Jeux0:00:29 
17AG2R La Mondiale0:00:30 
18Xacobeo Galicia0:00:39 
19Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:40 
20Andalucia-Cajasur0:00:41 
21Footon-Servetto0:00:46 
22Lampre-Farnese Vini0:00:51 

Related Articles

Back to top