Blanco seals overall

Radochla escaps for final stage win

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse3:32:35 
2Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota dos Moveis  
3Kevin Reza (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:00:02 
4Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper  
5Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota dos Moveis  
6Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi  
7Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano  
8Justin Jules (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir  
9Tony Hurel (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir  
10Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox-Boavista  
11Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros  
12David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
13Alejandro Marique (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
14Antonio Carvalho (Por) Mortágua - Basi  
15Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
16Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox-Boavista  
17Nelson Sousa (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL  
18Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural  
19Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano  
20Aketza Pena (Spa) Caja Rural  
21Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper  
22Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
23Cesar A. Quiterio (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano  
24Pedro M. Soeiro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano  
25Favio Costa (Por) Mortágua - Basi  
26Roger Ferraro (Bra) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho  
27Bruno Borges (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL  
28Jaume Rovira (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica  
29Andre Mourato (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL  
30Pedro M. Lopes (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano  
31Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural  
32Rui Vinhas (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
33John Ebsen (Den) Crédito Agrícola  
34Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper  
35Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
36Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural  
37Fabio Lopes (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:00:16 
38Pedro Paulinho (Por) Mortágua - Basi  
39Haritz Orbe (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi  
40Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortágua - Basi  
41Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural  
42Helder Leal (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
43Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural  
44Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota dos Moveis  
45Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
46Edgar Anselmo (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho  
47Nuno Meireles (Por) Mortágua - Basi  
48Joni Brandao (Por) Liberty Seguros  
49Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot - Siper  
50Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica  
51Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano  
52Valter Coutinho (Por) Crédito Agrícola  
53Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros  
54Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seguros  
55Luis Afonso (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
56Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista  
57Marco Coelho (Por) Liberty Seguros  
58Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox-Boavista  
59Vergilio Santos (Por) La Rota dos Moveis  
60Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox-Boavista  
61Joao Caetano (Por) Mortágua - Basi  
62Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
63Alejandro Cobo (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi  
64Etienn Piert (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir  
65Renato Avelar (Por) Mortágua - Basi  
66Filipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota dos Moveis  
67Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista  
68Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox-Boavista  
69Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper  
70Celestino Pinho (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:00:32 
71Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir  
72Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica  
73Nuno Almeida (Por) Crédito Agrícola  
74Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir  
75Carlos Gomes (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho  
76Asier Bolivar (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi  
77Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:41 
78Aritz Bagues (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:00:45 
79Sergei Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
80Daniel E. Silva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano  
81Guillherme Lourenço (Por) Mortágua - Basi  
82Julen Mitxelena (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:00:50 
83Asier Maeztu (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:01:01 
84Joao Xavier (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:01:04 
85Nelson Victorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:01:05 
86Fabio Pais (Por) Liberty Seguros0:01:07 
87Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural  
88Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:08 
89Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox-Boavista  
90Ruben Calvo (Spa) La Rota dos Moveis  
91Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:01:14 
92Bruno Lima (Por) Barbot - Siper0:01:21 
93Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:01:23 
94Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:01:29 
95Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:02 
96Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:02:19 
97Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:02:40 
98Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:02:43 
99Rafael Serrano (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:03:07 
100Francisco Costa (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:03:11 
101Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot - Siper  
102Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
103Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho  
104Hector Gonzalez (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica  
105Marcio Barbosa (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:03:16 
106Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot - Siper0:03:19 
107Federico Figueiredo (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:08:30 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse25 pts
2Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota dos Moveis20 
3Kevin Reza (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir16 
4Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper13 
5Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota dos Moveis10 
6Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi8 
7Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano6 
8Justin Jules (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir4 
9Tony Hurel (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir2 
10Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox-Boavista1 
Serra De Ossa (Cat. 3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL5 pts
2Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir3 
3Marco Coelho (Por) Liberty Seguros2 
4Guillherme Lourenço (Por) Mortágua - Basi1 
Sprint 1 - Alandroal, km. 12,50
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pedro Paulinho (Por) Mortágua - Basi3 pts
2Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros2 
3Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota dos Moveis1 
Sprint 2 - BORBA, km. 72,60
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural3 pts
2Justin Jules (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir2 
3Sergei Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse1 
Sprint 3 - VILA VIÇOSA, km. 77,80
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota dos Moveis3 pts
2Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota dos Moveis2 
3Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vendee U Pays de la Loir10:37:51 
2Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano  
3Barbot - Siper  
4Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
5Aluvia-Valongo  
6Caja Rural  
7ASC Vitoria - RTL  
8La Rota dos Moveis0:00:12 
9Mortágua - Basi0:00:14 
10Madeinox-Boavista  
11Bidelan Kirolgi0:00:28 
12Liberty Seguros  
13Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:00:44 
14Heraklion Kastro-Murica  
15Crédito Agrícola  
16Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:01:53 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira12:48:44 
2Alejandro Marique (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:22 
3Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros0:00:27 
4Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota dos Moveis  
5Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:36 
6Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper0:00:37 
7Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural0:00:42 
8Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural0:00:48 
9Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:00:54 
10Aketza Pena (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:58 
11Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:01:08 
12Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper  
13Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:01:09 
14Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:13 
15Etienn Piert (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:23 
16Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:01:30 
17Kevin Reza (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir  
18Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural  
19Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper0:01:33 
20Filipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:01:34 
21Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural  
22Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista  
23Jaume Rovira (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:01:37 
24Andre Mourato (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL  
25Tony Hurel (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:41 
26Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota dos Moveis  
27Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox-Boavista0:01:44 
28Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
29Antonio Carvalho (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:01:45 
30Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seguros0:01:50 
31Vergilio Santos (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:01:51 
32Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox-Boavista  
33Bruno Borges (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL  
34Justin Jules (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:53 
35Pedro M. Soeiro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:01:54 
36Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:56 
37Cesar A. Quiterio (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:01:57 
38Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir  
39Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:01:58 
40Pedro Paulinho (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:02:02 
41Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:02:03 
42Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:02:04 
43Rui Vinhas (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:11 
44Joni Brandao (Por) Liberty Seguros0:02:14 
45Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:02:17 
46Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot - Siper0:02:27 
47Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:34 
48Edgar Anselmo (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:02:35 
49Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:02:36 
50Valter Coutinho (Por) Crédito Agrícola0:02:37 
51Sergei Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:02:40 
52Fabio Lopes (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL  
53Marco Coelho (Por) Liberty Seguros0:02:44 
54Helder Leal (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:46 
55Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros0:02:47 
56Pedro M. Lopes (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:02:57 
57Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:03:06 
58Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:07 
59Nelson Sousa (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL  
60Luis Afonso (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:03:10 
61Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:03:16 
62John Ebsen (Den) Crédito Agrícola0:03:17 
63Celestino Pinho (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:03:19 
64Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:23 
65Asier Bolivar (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:03:28 
66Haritz Orbe (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:03:29 
67Roger Ferraro (Bra) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:03:30 
68Asier Maeztu (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:03:36 
69Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:03:48 
70Guillherme Lourenço (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:03:56 
71Carlos Gomes (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:04:04 
72Ruben Calvo (Spa) La Rota dos Moveis0:04:24 
73Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:04:28 
74Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox-Boavista0:04:30 
75Alejandro Cobo (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:04:37 
76Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:04:40 
77Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:04:42 
78Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:04:46 
79Julen Mitxelena (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:04:48 
80Renato Avelar (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:04:50 
81Nelson Victorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:04:53 
82Rafael Serrano (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:05:01 
83Aritz Bagues (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:05:21 
84Fabio Pais (Por) Liberty Seguros0:05:26 
85Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:05:46 
86Marcio Barbosa (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:05:56 
87Joao Caetano (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:05:58 
88Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:06:50 
89Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:07:34 
90Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:08:35 
91Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot - Siper0:09:01 
92Hector Gonzalez (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:12:14 
93Nuno Almeida (Por) Crédito Agrícola0:12:39 
94Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper0:13:03 
95Nuno Meireles (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:13:29 
96Favio Costa (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:13:49 
97Joao Xavier (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:14:09 
98Bruno Lima (Por) Barbot - Siper0:14:50 
99Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot - Siper0:15:42 
100Daniel E. Silva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:16:01 
101Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:16:36 
102Francisco Costa (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:17:02 
103Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:17:11 
104Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:18:09 
105Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:20:22 
106Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:21:01 
107Federico Figueiredo (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:21:22 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota dos Moveis55 pts
2Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse49 
3Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros46 
4David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira38 
5Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira34 
6Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper33 
7Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota dos Moveis26 
8Alejandro Marique (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira20 
9Pedro M. Soeiro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano18 
10Kevin Reza (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir16 
11Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper13 
12Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural10 
13Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural10 
14Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano10 
15Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi10 
16Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox-Boavista10 
17Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox-Boavista9 
18Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano8 
19Justin Jules (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir7 
20Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica7 
21Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural6 
22Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper6 
23Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot - Siper6 
24Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota dos Moveis4 
25Bruno Borges (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL4 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL5 pts
2Sergei Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse3 
3Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir3 
4Marco Coelho (Por) Liberty Seguros2 
5Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural2 
6Guillherme Lourenço (Por) Mortágua - Basi1 
7Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia-Valongo1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros  
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural  
3Etienn Piert (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir  
4Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi  
5Kevin Reza (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir  
6Andre Mourato (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL  
7Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
8Antonio Carvalho (Por) Mortágua - Basi  
9Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seguros  
10Bruno Borges (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL  
11Justin Jules (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Palmeiras Resort - Tavira38:27:23 
2Caja Rural0:01:26 
3Barbot - Siper0:02:03 
4La Rota dos Moveis0:02:19 
5Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:02:46 
6Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:02:52 
7Liberty Seguros0:03:29 
8Madeinox-Boavista0:03:44 
9Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:04:34 
10ASC Vitoria - RTL0:04:43 
11Mortágua - Basi  
12Aluvia-Valongo0:05:16 
13Bidelan Kirolgi0:05:23 
14Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:07:42 
15Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:08:10 
16Crédito Agrícola0:17:22 
Back to top