Reus continues UHC success in Portugal

Sabido remains in race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kai Reus (Ned) United Healthcare4:32:43 
2Célio Sousa (Por) Onda  
3Jean Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
4David Belda (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:00:03 
5Carlos Barbero (Spa) Orbea Continental0:00:05 
6Samuel Caldeira (Por) Carmim Prio  
7Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:00:07 
8Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
9Daliver Ospina (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
10Micael Isidoro (Por) Portugal0:00:12 
11Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:04:01 
12David Blanco (Spa) Efapel Glassdrive  
13Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte  
14Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive  
15José Gonçalves (Por) Onda  
16Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive  
17Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon  
18Rui Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive  
19Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
20Vergílio Santos (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte  
21César Fonte (Por) Efapel Glassdrive  
22Sérgio Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive  
23Hélder Oliveira (Por) Onda  
24Meron Rusom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka  
25Bruno Saraiva (Por) Portugal  
26Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon  
27Ricardo Vilela (Por) Efapel Glassdrive  
28David Livramento (Por) Carmim Prio  
29Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia  
30Jonathan Clarke (Aus) United Healthcare  
31António Amorim (Por) Efapel Glassdrive  
32Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea Continental  
33Daniel Silva (Por) Onda  
34Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Onda  
35Juan Suarez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
36Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon  
37Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
38Nelson Vitorino (Por) Carmim Prio  
39Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
40David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural  
41Márcio Barbosa (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte  
42Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
43Moises Dueñas (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon  
44Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
45Omar Fraile (Spa) Orbea Continental  
46Jean Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
47Rafael Silva (Por) Portugal  
48Andres Vigil (Spa) Andalucia  
49Joni Brandão (Por) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon  
50Marc De Maar (AHo) United Healthcare  
51Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural  
52Rui Vinhas (Por) Portugal  
53Alejandro Marque (Spa) Carmim Prio  
54Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmim Prio  
55José Mendes (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte  
56Delio Fernandez (Spa) Onda  
57Amaro Antunes (Por) Carmim Prio  
58Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal  
59Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia  
60Jay Thomson (RSA) United Healthcare  
61Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel Glassdrive  
62Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
63Jason Bakke (RSA) Team Bonitas  
64Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon  
65João Pereira (Por) Carmim Prio  
66Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
67Vitor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
68Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
69Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
70Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
71Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural  
72Javier Gonzalez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
73Boy Van Poppel (Ned) United Healthcare  
74Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia  
75Hugo Sancho (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte  
76Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental  
77Antonio Carvalho (Por) Portugal  
78Aritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea Continental  
79Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
80Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental  
81Ian Mcleod (RSA) Team Bonitas  
82Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
83Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia  
84Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx  
85Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka  
86Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
87Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural  
88Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
89Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
90David Gutierrez (Spa) Onda  
91Alexey Ribaikin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
92Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural  
93Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba  
94Tomás Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Carmim Prio  
95Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea Continental  
96Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas  
97Herman Fouche (RSA) Team Bonitas  
98Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
99Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Caja Rural  
100Otavio Bulgareli (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba  
101Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
102Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
103João Cabreira (Por) Onda  
104Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:26 
105Luís Afonso (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte  
106Pedro Paulinho (Por) Portugal  
107Igor Merino (Spa) Orbea Continental  
108Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:04:30 
109Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba  
110André Mourato (Por) Portugal  
111Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:04:40 
112Bradley White (USA) United Healthcare0:04:45 
113Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal  
114Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas0:04:49 
115Jacques Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
116Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia0:04:55 
117António Cabello (Spa) Andalucia0:05:15 
118Bruno Silva (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:09:41 
119Jason Mccartney (USA) United Healthcare0:12:20 
120Davide Frattini (Ita) United Healthcare  
121Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa) Orbea Continental  
122João Correia (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte  
123Fran Clavijo (Spa) Andalucia  
124Darren Lill (RSA) Team Bonitas  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kai Reus (Ned) United Healthcare25 pts
2Célio Sousa (Por) Onda20 
3Jean Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun16 
4David Belda (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon13 
5Carlos Barbero (Spa) Orbea Continental10 
6Samuel Caldeira (Por) Carmim Prio8 
7Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka6 
8Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural4 
9Daliver Ospina (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes2 
10Micael Isidoro (Por) Portugal1 
Mountain 1 - Guarda (Cat. 3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Belda (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon5 pts
2Micael Isidoro (Por) Portugal3 
3Kai Reus (Ned) United Healthcare2 
4Jean Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
Mountain 2 - Sortelha (Cat. 3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Belda (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon5 pts
2Carlos Barbero (Spa) Orbea Continental3 
3Daliver Ospina (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes2 
4Célio Sousa (Por) Onda1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Onda13:46:11 
2Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
3Saur - Sojasun  
4Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon0:00:03 
5Carmim - Prio0:00:05 
6Orbea Continental  
7Colombia - Coldeportes0:00:07 
8Caja Rural  
9Mtn Qhubeka  
10Portugal0:00:12 
11Efapel - Glassdrive0:04:01 
12La - Antarte  
13Itera - Katusha  
14Andalucia  
15Lokosphinx  
16Team Bonitas  
17Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:04:30 
General classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte32:16:10 
2César Fonte (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:00:12 
3Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:00:38 
4Rui Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:00:45 
5David Blanco (Spa) Efapel Glassdrive0:00:51 
6David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:57 
7Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:04 
8Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:01:16 
9Daniel Silva (Por) Onda0:01:18 
10Vergílio Santos (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:01:24 
11Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:01:27 
12Nelson Vitorino (Por) Carmim Prio0:01:30 
13Sérgio Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:01:42 
14David Livramento (Por) Carmim Prio0:01:51 
15Moises Dueñas (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:01:54 
16Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia0:02:10 
17Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:02:19 
18Jonathan Clarke (Aus) United Healthcare0:02:27 
19Alejandro Marque (Spa) Carmim Prio0:02:36 
20Hélder Oliveira (Por) Onda0:02:44 
21Marc De Maar (AHo) United Healthcare0:02:45 
22Ricardo Vilela (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:02:57 
23Márcio Barbosa (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:02:59 
24Célio Sousa (Por) Onda0:03:14 
25Omar Fraile (Spa) Orbea Continental0:04:13 
26José Gonçalves (Por) Onda0:04:43 
27Jean Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:56 
28José Mendes (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:05:09 
29António Amorim (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:05:40 
30Hugo Sancho (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:05:44 
31Delio Fernandez (Spa) Onda0:06:00 
32Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:06:39 
33Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:06:50 
34Joni Brandão (Por) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:06:51 
35Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia0:07:02 
36Rui Vinhas (Por) Portugal0:07:13 
37Juan Suarez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:07:44 
38Kai Reus (Ned) United Healthcare0:07:53 
39Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx0:08:39 
40Andres Vigil (Spa) Andalucia  
41João Cabreira (Por) Onda0:10:07 
42Aritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea Continental0:10:12 
43Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Onda0:10:21 
44Jason Bakke (RSA) Team Bonitas0:10:35 
45Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Caja Rural0:10:51 
46Alexey Ribaikin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:11:23 
47Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental0:12:38 
48Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:12:39 
49Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:13:12 
50Daliver Ospina (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:14:09 
51Jacques Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:14:23 
52Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:14:45 
53Darren Lill (RSA) Team Bonitas0:15:12 
54Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:15:35 
55Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:15:55 
56Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:18:11 
57Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:20:10 
58Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmim Prio0:20:43 
59Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:22:38 
60Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural0:23:15 
61Amaro Antunes (Por) Carmim Prio0:26:50 
62Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:27:21 
63Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural0:27:35 
64Jay Thomson (RSA) United Healthcare0:29:58 
65Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas0:31:02 
66Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia0:31:11 
67Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:31:17 
68Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural0:31:19 
69Tomás Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Carmim Prio0:32:00 
70Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:32:13 
71Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:32:27 
72João Pereira (Por) Carmim Prio0:33:37 
73Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:33:43 
74Micael Isidoro (Por) Portugal0:34:28 
75Ian Mcleod (RSA) Team Bonitas0:35:05 
76Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea Continental0:35:15 
77Javier Gonzalez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:36:13 
78David Belda (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:36:16 
79Boy Van Poppel (Ned) United Healthcare0:37:34 
80Rafael Silva (Por) Portugal0:37:53 
81Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:38:34 
82Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea Continental0:38:58 
83Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia0:39:53 
84Antonio Carvalho (Por) Portugal0:42:02 
85Pedro Paulinho (Por) Portugal0:42:14 
86Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal0:42:25 
87Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:43:24 
88Carlos Barbero (Spa) Orbea Continental0:44:11 
89Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia0:44:27 
90Herman Fouche (RSA) Team Bonitas0:47:09 
91Jean Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:47:11 
92Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:47:25 
93Otavio Bulgareli (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:47:40 
94Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:47:49 
95Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal0:48:08 
96Meron Rusom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:48:23 
97André Mourato (Por) Portugal0:48:25 
98Luís Afonso (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:48:39 
99Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:50:13 
100Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:50:39 
101Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:50:43 
102Bruno Saraiva (Por) Portugal0:50:54 
103Bruno Silva (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:50:57 
104Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural0:51:15 
105Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:51:19 
106Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:51:40 
107Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:52:08 
108Fran Clavijo (Spa) Andalucia0:52:28 
109Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka0:53:17 
110Samuel Caldeira (Por) Carmim Prio0:54:32 
111Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:55:00 
112Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:58:51 
113António Cabello (Spa) Andalucia1:00:11 
114Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas1:03:23 
115Davide Frattini (Ita) United Healthcare1:03:45 
116Jason Mccartney (USA) United Healthcare1:04:44 
117David Gutierrez (Spa) Onda1:07:11 
118Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa) Orbea Continental1:09:09 
119Igor Merino (Spa) Orbea Continental1:13:28 
120Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1:15:57 
121Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental1:16:42 
122Bradley White (USA) United Healthcare1:18:04 
123João Correia (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte1:26:32 
124Vitor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes1:29:03 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka60 pts
2Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte60 
3Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive53 
4Jay Thomson (RSA) United Healthcare32 
5César Fonte (Por) Efapel Glassdrive29 
6Rui Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive29 
7David Blanco (Spa) Efapel Glassdrive29 
8Kai Reus (Ned) United Healthcare28 
9Jason Mccartney (USA) United Healthcare28 
10Célio Sousa (Por) Onda26 
11Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural25 
12David Belda (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon20 
13Jean Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun20 
14Jean Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun18 
15Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel Glassdrive17 
16Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural17 
17Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun16 
18Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes16 
19Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun16 
20Marc De Maar (AHo) United Healthcare15 
21Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera Katusha13 
22Samuel Caldeira (Por) Carmim Prio13 
23David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural13 
24Delio Fernandez (Spa) Onda13 
25Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural13 
26Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia13 
27Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12 
28Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive12 
29Darren Lill (RSA) Team Bonitas12 
30Alejandro Marque (Spa) Carmim Prio11 
31Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon10 
32José Gonçalves (Por) Onda10 
33Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes10 
34Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia9 
35Boy Van Poppel (Ned) United Healthcare9 
36Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha9 
37Carlos Barbero (Spa) Orbea Continental8 
38José Mendes (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte8 
39Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Lokosphinx8 
40David Gutierrez (Spa) Onda7 
41Jonathan Clarke (Aus) United Healthcare6 
42Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx6 
43Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka6 
44Antonio Carvalho (Por) Portugal6 
45Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental4 
46Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural4 
47Bruno Saraiva (Por) Portugal4 
48Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural3 
49Omar Fraile (Spa) Orbea Continental3 
50Daliver Ospina (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes3 
51Daniel Silva (Por) Onda2 
52Hélder Oliveira (Por) Onda2 
53António Amorim (Por) Efapel Glassdrive2 
54Aritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea Continental2 
55Amaro Antunes (Por) Carmim Prio2 
56Tomás Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Carmim Prio2 
57Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon2 
58Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx2 
59Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon2 
60Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia1 
61Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Onda1 
62Micael Isidoro (Por) Portugal1 
63Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal1 
64Luís Afonso (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rui Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive32 pts
2David Belda (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon25 
3Jay Thomson (RSA) United Healthcare24 
4Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon15 
5Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive14 
6Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun14 
7Nelson Vitorino (Por) Carmim Prio14 
8Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive13 
9António Amorim (Por) Efapel Glassdrive11 
10David Blanco (Spa) Efapel Glassdrive11 
11Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel Glassdrive9 
12Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte9 
13David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural9 
14Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural6 
15César Fonte (Por) Efapel Glassdrive5 
16Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5 
17José Mendes (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte5 
18João Cabreira (Por) Onda5 
19Márcio Barbosa (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte4 
20Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmim Prio4 
21Bruno Silva (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte4 
22Jonathan Clarke (Aus) United Healthcare3 
23Kai Reus (Ned) United Healthcare3 
24Amaro Antunes (Por) Carmim Prio3 
25Micael Isidoro (Por) Portugal3 
26Carlos Barbero (Spa) Orbea Continental3 
27Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon3 
28Daniel Silva (Por) Onda2 
29Daliver Ospina (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes2 
30Darren Lill (RSA) Team Bonitas2 
31Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka2 
32Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes2 
33Célio Sousa (Por) Onda1 
34Omar Fraile (Spa) Orbea Continental1 
35Jean Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
36Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia1 
37Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka1 
38Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Lokosphinx1 
39Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural1 
40Samuel Caldeira (Por) Carmim Prio1 
41David Gutierrez (Spa) Onda1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural32:17:07 
2Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia0:01:13 
3Omar Fraile (Spa) Orbea Continental0:03:16 
4José Gonçalves (Por) Onda0:03:46 
5Joni Brandão (Por) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:05:54 
6Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia0:06:05 
7Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx0:07:42 
8Aritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea Continental0:09:15 
9Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Onda0:09:24 
10Jason Bakke (RSA) Team Bonitas0:09:38 
11Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Caja Rural0:09:54 
12Alexey Ribaikin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:10:26 
13Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental0:11:41 
14Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:12:15 
15Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural0:22:18 
16Amaro Antunes (Por) Carmim Prio0:25:53 
17Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural0:26:38 
18Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural0:30:22 
19Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:31:30 
20João Pereira (Por) Carmim Prio0:32:40 
21Rafael Silva (Por) Portugal0:36:56 
22Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:37:37 
23Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea Continental0:38:01 
24Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia0:38:56 
25Antonio Carvalho (Por) Portugal0:41:05 
26Pedro Paulinho (Por) Portugal0:41:17 
27Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal0:41:28 
28Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:42:27 
29Carlos Barbero (Spa) Orbea Continental0:43:14 
30Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:46:28 
31Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal0:47:11 
32André Mourato (Por) Portugal0:47:28 
33Luís Afonso (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:47:42 
34Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:49:42 
35Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:51:11 
36Fran Clavijo (Spa) Andalucia0:51:31 
37Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka0:52:20 
38António Cabello (Spa) Andalucia0:59:14 
39Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa) Orbea Continental1:08:12 
40Igor Merino (Spa) Orbea Continental1:12:31 
41João Correia (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte1:25:35 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carmim - Prio96:46:45 
2Efapel - Glassdrive0:00:27 
3Onda0:03:26 
4La - Antarte0:04:02 
5Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:06:20 
6Saur - Sojasun0:07:39 
7Caja Rural0:08:18 
8Colombia - Coldeportes0:12:46 
9Orbea Continental0:17:21 
10Andalucia0:18:27 
11Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon0:18:29 
12Lokosphinx0:24:13 
13Team Bonitas0:32:02 
14Mtn Qhubeka0:33:18 
15Itera - Katusha1:01:42 
16Portugal1:04:15 
17Funvic - Pindamonhangaba1:58:49 
Back to top