Groenewegen wins stage 3 of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

First win of the year for LottoNl-Jumbo

LottoNl-Jumbo scored the first win of 2016 thanks to one of its youngest riders, Dylan Groenewegen. The Dutchman powered to the line just ahead of Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis), with Katusha's Alexander Porsev taking third.

The sprint stage did not threaten the overall lead of Wout Poels (Sky), who leads Astana's Luis Leon Sanchez by 15 seconds, with teammate Diego Rosa just behind at 22 seconds.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:04:12 
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
3Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha  
4Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
5Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
6Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling  
7Albert Torres (Spa) Spain  
8Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
9Filippo Fortin (Ita) GM Europa Ovini  
10Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia  
11Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
12Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team  
13Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
14Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth  
15Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
16Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
17Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky  
18Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
19Cristian Torres (Spa) Spain  
20Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
21Daniel Lopez (Spa) Burgos BH  
22Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky  
23Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
24Hector Saez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
25Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
26Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team  
27Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
28José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
29Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha  
30Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team  
31Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
32Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
33Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling  
34Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
35Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team  
36Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling  
37Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
38Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step  
39Carlos Verona (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step  
40Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step  
41Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
42Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
43Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
44Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
45Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
46Benat Intxausti (Spa) Team Sky  
47Vasilii Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinx  
48Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
49Fabio Tommassini (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia  
50Víctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
51Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
52Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling  
53Lukas Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
54Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team Roth  
55Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Roth  
56José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team  
57David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling  
58Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team  
59Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
60David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
61Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
62Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast-Venezuela  
63Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
64Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
65Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
66Marc De Maar (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
67Ibai Salas (Spa) Burgos BH  
68Alberto Losada (Spa) Team Katusha  
69Aritz Bagües (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country  
70Bruno Pires (Por) Team Roth  
71Huub Duyn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
72Mikel Iturria (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country  
73Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
75Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
76Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
77Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
78Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step  
79Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
80Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
81Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
82Adria Moreno (Spa) Spain  
83Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
84Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
85Andre Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
86Andrei Nechita (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team  
87Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling  
88Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
89Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
90David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky  
91Marinus Corneli Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
92Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
93Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
94Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
95Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky  
96Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country  
97Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast-Venezuela  
98Julen Amezqueta (Ven) Southeast-Venezuela  
99Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
100Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
101Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
102Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country  
103David Belda Garcia (Spa) Team Roth  
104Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
105Juan Carlos Riutort (Spa) Burgos BH  
106Sebastia Mora (Spa) Spain  
107Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
108Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
109Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team  
110Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country  
111Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha  
112Benat Txoperena (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country  
113Jose Miralles (Spa) Tusnad Cycling team  
114Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Kinan Cycling Team  
115Martin Lestido (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team  
116Julio Amores (Spa) Spain  
117Daniel Gines (Spa) D'Amico Bottachia  
118Jai Crawford (Aus) Kinan Cycling Team  
119Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
120Federico Burchio (Ita) GM Europa Ovini  
121Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
122Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha  
123Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha  
124Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
125Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
126Marco Tizza (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia  
127Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
128Imanol Estevez (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country  
129Jon Ander Insausti (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country  
130Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
131Nico Brüngger (Swi) Team Roth  
132Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Burgos BH  
133Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha  
134Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
135Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:21 
136Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:23 
137Sebastia Mascaro (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team  
138Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:26 
139Martin Kohler (Swi) Team Roth0:00:29 
140Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team0:00:31 
141Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:00:35 
142Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:42 
143Eloy Teruel (Spa) Spain0:00:46 
144Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
145Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
146Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
147Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
148Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:50 
149Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:57 
150Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team  
151Fabio Chinelo (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia  
152Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
153Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  
154Andrey Sazanov (Rus) GM Europa Ovini  
155Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:00 
156Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:13 
157Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:01:18 
158Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH  
159Cristian Rodriguez (Ita) Southeast-Venezuela  
160Szabolcs Sebestyen (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team  
161Arnau Sole (Spa) Burgos BH  
162Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Team Roth  
163Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:21 
164Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast-Venezuela  
165Vlad-Nicolae Dobre (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team0:01:59 
166Antonio Parrinello (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia0:02:03 
167Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:25 
168Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast-Venezuela  
169Luca Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
170Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
171Shigetomo Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team  
172Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
173David Lucas (Spa) Spain  
174Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky  
175Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:43 
176Alex Peters (Gbr) Team Sky  
177Daniel Crista (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team0:25:32 
178Vicente Garcia-D.M. (Spa) Spain  
179Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini0:04:51 
180Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini  
181Keisuke Aso (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team0:04:54 
182Jose Marquez (Spa) GM Europa Ovini0:05:07 
183Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia0:05:08 
184Marcos Garcia (Spa) Kinan Cycling Team  
185Jorge Cubero (Spa) Burgos BH0:05:11 
186Kenji Itami (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team0:05:12 
187Igor Merino (Spa) Burgos BH  
188Viktor Manakov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:05:16 
189Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:05:42 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo25 pts
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits20 
3Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha16 
4Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step14 
5Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton12 
6Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling10 
7Albert Torres (Spa) Spain9 
8Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF8 
9Filippo Fortin (Ita) GM Europa Ovini7 
10Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia6 
11Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5 
12Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team4 
13Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling3 
14Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth2 
15Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1 
Mountain 1 - Aldo del Oronet (Cat. 3) km. 22.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3 pts
2Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2 
3Jorge Cubero (Spa) Burgos BH1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roompot - Oranje Peloton12:10:36 
2Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:00 
3Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
4Movistar Team  
5IAM Cycling  
6Etixx - Quick-Step  
7Team Sky  
8Astana Pro Team  
9Team Katusha  
10Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
11Cannondale Pro Cycling  
12Spain  
13CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
14Bardiani CSF  
15Team Roth  
16Lokosphinx  
17D'Amico Bottachia  
18Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
19Burgos BH  
20Gasprom-Rusvelo  
21Euskadi Basque Country  
22Southeast-Venezuela  
23Tusnad Cycling team  
24Kinan Cycling0:02:31 
25GM Europa Ovini0:02:57 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky8:36:54 
2Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:15 
3Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:22 
4Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:26 
5Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:27 
6Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:32 
7Benat Intxausti (Spa) Team Sky0:00:33 
8Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:38 
9Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky0:00:39 
10Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:00:45 
11Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:51 
12Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:52 
13Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:00 
14Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:01 
15José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team  
16Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:02 
17Víctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:04 
18Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:05 
19David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky0:01:06 
20Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:09 
21Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:12 
22Hector Saez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:15 
23Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:18 
24Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:24 
25Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:25 
26Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:01:29 
27José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:30 
28Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country0:01:32 
29Carlos Verona (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:35 
30Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:50 
31Julen Amezqueta (Ven) Southeast-Venezuela  
32Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:51 
33Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:53 
34Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:55 
35Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:01:56 
36Ibai Salas (Spa) Burgos BH0:01:57 
37Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country0:01:59 
38Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:02 
39Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky  
40Huub Duyn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02:04 
41Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:13 
42Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:02:14 
43Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02:17 
44Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02:19 
45Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:21 
46Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:25 
47David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:28 
48Alberto Losada (Spa) Team Katusha0:02:29 
49Bruno Pires (Por) Team Roth0:02:33 
50Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling0:02:37 
51Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:43 
52Lukas Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:48 
53Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Burgos BH0:02:49 
54Marinus Corneli Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:50 
55Marc De Maar (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02:52 
56Mikel Iturria (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country  
57Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02:53 
58Vicente Garcia-D.M. (Spa) Spain  
59Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country0:02:55 
60David Belda Garcia (Spa) Team Roth0:03:06 
61Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:03:09 
62Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:03:17 
63Jai Crawford (Aus) Kinan Cycling Team0:03:25 
64Adria Moreno (Spa) Spain  
65Nico Brüngger (Swi) Team Roth0:03:26 
66Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:36 
67Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:37 
68Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:03:38 
69Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:41 
70Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:03:45 
71Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:58 
72Cristian Rodriguez (Ita) Southeast-Venezuela0:03:59 
73David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling0:04:22 
74Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:04:30 
75Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha0:04:33 
76Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:04:36 
77Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:04:40 
78Martin Lestido (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team0:04:47 
79Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha0:04:50 
80Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:55 
81Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:04:57 
82Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:05:22 
83Imanol Estevez (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country0:05:53 
84Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha0:06:02 
85Andre Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:03 
86Luca Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:16 
87Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:06:38 
88Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:06:57 
89Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha0:07:03 
90Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:07:14 
91Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:07:16 
92Sebastia Mora (Spa) Spain0:07:25 
93Marco Tizza (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia0:07:33 
94Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:07:48 
95Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:07:49 
96Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast-Venezuela0:07:53 
97Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:07:58 
98Marcos Garcia (Spa) Kinan Cycling Team  
99Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:08:29 
100Benat Txoperena (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country0:08:32 
101Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia0:09:02 
102Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:09:05 
103Sebastia Mascaro (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team0:09:11 
104Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:09:19 
105Daniel Gines (Spa) D'Amico Bottachia0:09:23 
106Arnau Sole (Spa) Burgos BH0:09:25 
107Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:09:29 
108Fabio Tommassini (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia0:09:30 
109Vasilii Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinx0:09:36 
110Jorge Cubero (Spa) Burgos BH0:09:49 
111Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:10:39 
112Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Team Roth0:11:20 
113Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:11:28 
114Igor Merino (Spa) Burgos BH0:11:40 
115Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:11:47 
116Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step0:11:54 
117Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:12:14 
118Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:12:17 
119Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:12:19 
120Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:12:28 
121Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:12:40 
122Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:12:43 
123Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12:58 
124Jon Ander Insausti (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country0:13:01 
125Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:13:07 
126Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:13:13 
127Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast-Venezuela0:13:15 
128Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:13:16 
129Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:13:22 
130Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:13:28 
131Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team0:13:45 
132Aritz Bagües (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country0:13:47 
133Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:13:51 
134Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:13:58 
135Albert Torres (Spa) Spain  
136Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:59 
137Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Lokosphinx0:14:00 
138Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Roth0:14:06 
139Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:08 
140Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team0:14:25 
141Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team Roth  
142Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:14:31 
143Filippo Fortin (Ita) GM Europa Ovini0:14:34 
144Federico Burchio (Ita) GM Europa Ovini  
145Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:14:35 
146Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:14:42 
147Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:14:45 
148Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:14:50 
149Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini  
150Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:14:54 
151Jose Miralles (Spa) Tusnad Cycling team0:14:58 
152Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:11 
153Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:15:13 
154Andrei Nechita (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team  
155Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Kinan Cycling Team0:15:14 
156Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia0:15:19 
157Daniel Lopez (Spa) Burgos BH0:15:24 
158Keisuke Aso (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team  
159Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling0:15:27 
160Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:15:40 
161Julio Amores (Spa) Spain0:15:46 
162Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth0:15:48 
163Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH0:15:57 
164Cristian Torres (Spa) Spain0:15:59 
165Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team0:16:02 
166Szabolcs Sebestyen (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team0:16:22 
167Alex Peters (Gbr) Team Sky0:16:24 
168Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky0:16:49 
169Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:58 
170Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:17:12 
171Antonio Parrinello (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia0:17:33 
172Fabio Chinelo (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia0:17:52 
173David Lucas (Spa) Spain0:18:28 
174Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:38 
175Shigetomo Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team0:18:49 
176Jose Marquez (Spa) GM Europa Ovini0:19:05 
177Juan Carlos Riutort (Spa) Burgos BH0:19:12 
178Martin Kohler (Swi) Team Roth0:19:26 
179Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast-Venezuela0:19:44 
180Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:19:52 
181Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:20:04 
182Viktor Manakov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:20:23 
183Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast-Venezuela0:20:34 
184Andrey Sazanov (Rus) GM Europa Ovini0:20:39 
185Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini0:21:26 
186Vlad-Nicolae Dobre (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team0:23:26 
187Kenji Itami (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team0:25:40 
188Eloy Teruel (Spa) Spain0:27:46 
189Daniel Crista (Rou) Tusnad Cycling team0:42:49 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky41 pts
2Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team32 
3Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team29 
4Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step25 
5Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo25 
6Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits20 
7Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team18 
8Benat Intxausti (Spa) Team Sky17 
9Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky16 
10Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha16 
11Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step14 
12Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team14 
13Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step14 
14Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA13 
15Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling12 
16Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton12 
17Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo10 
18Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling10 
19Albert Torres (Spa) Spain9 
20Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky8 
21Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF8 
22Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling7 
23Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team7 
24Filippo Fortin (Ita) GM Europa Ovini7 
25Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team6 
26Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling6 
27Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team6 
28Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia6 
29Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo4 
30Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3 
31Fabio Chinelo (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia3 
32Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
33Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling3 
34Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling2 
35Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team2 
36Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
37Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha2 
38Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth2 
39Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step1 
40Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo1 
41Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1 
42Federico Burchio (Ita) GM Europa Ovini1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step10 pts
2Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky9 
3Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team8 
4Federico Burchio (Ita) GM Europa Ovini6 
5Benat Intxausti (Spa) Team Sky4 
6Fabio Chinelo (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia4 
7Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3 
8Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team2 
9Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling2 
10Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2 
11Aritz Bagües (Spa) Eusakdi Basque Country2 
12Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team1 
13Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky1 
14Jorge Cubero (Spa) Burgos BH1 
15Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH1 
Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky4 pts
2Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team9 
3Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team13 
4Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step18 
5Benat Intxausti (Spa) Team Sky20 
6Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team32 
7Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling48 
8Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA106 
9Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky112 
10Federico Burchio (Ita) GM Europa Ovini190 
11Fabio Chinelo (Ita) D'Amico Bottachia209 
12Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team10 
13Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step16 
14Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky29 
15Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo29 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky25:51:42 
2Movistar Team0:00:28 
3Astana Pro Team0:00:32 
4Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:46 
5IAM Cycling0:02:05 
6Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:39 
7Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:03 
8Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:04:01 
9Euskadi Basque Country0:04:14 
10CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:04:46 
11Team Katusha0:05:15 
12Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:05:42 
13Bardiani CSF0:06:33 
14Team Roth0:07:07 
15Burgos BH0:08:21 
16Gasprom-Rusvelo0:08:37 
17Southeast-Venezuela0:09:09 
18Lokosphinx0:09:46 
19Spain0:11:10 
20Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11:13 
21Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:17 
22Kinan Cycling Team0:15:57 
23d'Amico Bottachia0:18:53 
24Tusnad Cycling Team0:26:35 
25GM Europa Ovini0:35:47 
Back to top