Simon gets another sprint win in Catalunya

Albasini finishes with overall win

Michael Albasini celebrated a start-to-finish victory in the Volta a Catalunya 2012, winning the race as he had won the opening stage. Julien Simon of Saur-Sojasun took his second stage by winning the mass sprint of the final day in Barcelona.

Simon out-sprinted Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) and Damiano Cunego (Lampre), with stage 4 winner Rigoberto Uran of Sky in fourth.

“I didn't believe until this morning that I would win this race,” Albasini said, according to Biciciclismo.

The closing stage was short but not easy, as it featured three category three climbs and one category one climb. A group of nine riders got away only 6km into the day. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Astana), Gatis Smukulis and Petr Ignatenko (Katusha), Morris Possoni (Lampre), Stef Clement (Rabobank), Javier Ramírez (Andalucía), David De la Fuente and David de la Cruz (Caja Rural) and Nicolas Edet (Cofidis) never had a lead of more than two minutes, and were gathered in with about 40 km to go.

From there, various riders tried to make the break, including Tom Danielson of Garmin and Rabobank's Luis Leon Sanchez. The final descent brought the riders almost directly to the finish line, and over those remaining two kilometers, the group gathered itself for the final mass sprint.

“There was really no moment today when we were under terrible pressure,” said Neil Stephens, director of GreenEdge. “Those moments came earlier in the week. Today, we observed the different objectives of the other teams. When Garmin made their interests known, we let them ride on the front and took a secondary role.

“We knew all we needed to do was get Michael to the final climb. He started the day with a 1:30 lead. Even if he had gotten into a bit of a trouble on the last climb, which he never did, it would have been unlikely for him to lose that much time.”

Albasini stayed with the lead group not only on the climb, but also on the tricky descent. “I had Daryl [Impey] with me on the final climb,” explained Albasini. “He has been by my side throughout the entire week. Each of my teammates did everything we asked them to do. They rode an incredible race, and I’m happy to pay them back by finishing off the job with the win.”

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2:47:02 
2Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana  
3Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
4Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  
5Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana  
6Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
7Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
8Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
9Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  
10Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team  
11Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
12Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Barracuda  
13Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
14Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  
15Daryl Impey (RSA) GreenEdge Cycling Team  
16Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
17Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
18Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team  
19Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural  
20Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
21Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
22Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team  
23David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team  
24Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team  
25Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Barracuda  
26Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
27Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
28Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Project 1t4i  
29Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
30Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda  
31Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Pro Team Astana  
32Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team  
33Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan  
34Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia  
35Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team  
36Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team  
37Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia  
38Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank  
39Egor Silin (Rus) Pro Team Astana  
40Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling  
41Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:14 
42Christian Meier (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team  
43Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
44Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
45Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
46Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:00:20 
47Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia  
48Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
49Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural  
50Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
51Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
52Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
53Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
54Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling  
55Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
56Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
57Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
58Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
59Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:25 
60Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:30 
61Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Project 1t4i0:00:38 
62Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:40 
63Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:51 
64Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:54 
65Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:00:56 
66Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan  
67Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:01:10 
68David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:01:41 
69Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:56 
70Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
71Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:15 
72Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:23 
73Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
74Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Barracuda0:02:28 
75Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
76Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
77Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  
78Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:02:41 
79Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team  
80Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:28 
81Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
82Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:05:19 
83Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan  
84Allan Davis (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:06:24 
85André Fernando Santos Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural  
86Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:06:44 
87Yann Huguet (Fra) Project 1t4i  
88Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team0:07:36 
89Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team  
90Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
91Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia  
92Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
93Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Andalucia0:08:34 
94Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia  
95Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
96Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
97Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
98Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank  
99Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja Rural  
100Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  
101Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
102José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia  
103David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural  
104Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) GreenEdge Cycling Team  
105Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
106Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
107Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda0:09:08 
108Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda0:12:29 
109Brett Lancaster (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team  
110Denis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:12:41 
111Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
112Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia  
113Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
114Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Project 1t4i  
115Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank  
116Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
117Aitor Galdos (Spa) Caja Rural  
118David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural  
119Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank  
120Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
121Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team  
122Thierry Hupond (Fra) Project 1t4i  
123Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  
Alt d'Ullastrell (Cat. 3), km. 50.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia6 pts
2Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne4 
3Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD2 
4Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team1 
Alt De Castellbisbal (Cat. 3), km. 69.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team6 pts
2Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD4 
3Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team2 
4David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural1 
Alt d'El Tibidabo (Cat. 2), km. 93.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda10 pts
2Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana7 
3Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team5 
4Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3 
5Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2 
6Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team1 
Alt De Vallvidrera (Cat. 3), km. 114.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi6 pts
2Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team4 
3Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team2 
4Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana1 
Molins De Rei, km 78,00
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural3 pts
2Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team2 
3David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural1 
Sant Cugat Del Valles, km 100,40
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team3 pts
2Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
3Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pro Team Astana8:21:06 
2Saur - Sojasun  
3Movistar Team  
4Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
5Katusha Team  
6Garmin-Barracuda  
7GreenEdge Cycling Team0:00:14 
8Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:20 
9Sky Procycling  
10Andalucia  
11Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:25 
12AG2R La Mondiale0:00:34 
13BMC Racing Team  
14RadioShack-Nissan0:00:54 
15FDJ-Big Mat0:01:14 
16Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:01:30 
17Lampre - ISD0:02:16 
18Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:43 
19Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:48 
20Caja Rural0:06:44 
21Project 1t4i0:07:22 
22Team Saxo Bank0:08:54 
23Lotto Belisol Team0:13:51 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team24:15:45 
2Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:30 
3Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:01:32 
4Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Barracuda  
5Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  
6Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
7Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana  
8Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
9Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
10Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team  
11Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team  
12Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda  
13Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  
14Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
15Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Barracuda  
16Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team0:02:16 
17Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia0:02:23 
18Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
19Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:36 
20Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team0:03:07 
21Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:03:41 
22Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:55 
23Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep0:04:24 
24Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:25 
25Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:29 
26Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:05:32 
27Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:07:57 
28Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:08:06 
29Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:08:11 
30Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:08:23 
31David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team0:08:40 
32Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank0:08:41 
33Daryl Impey (RSA) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:09:18 
34Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:10:16 
35Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:10:23 
36Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan0:10:28 
37Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia0:10:36 
38Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Project 1t4i  
39Christian Meier (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:10:50 
40Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:51 
41Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep0:10:56 
42Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
43Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:11:09 
44Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Pro Team Astana0:12:47 
45Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:13:26 
46Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:14:07 
47Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:14:34 
48Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:14:39 
49Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:14:50 
50Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:15:18 
51Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling0:15:29 
52Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Project 1t4i0:15:56 
53Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:16:26 
54Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:34 
55Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:17:18 
56Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:17:19 
57Egor Silin (Rus) Pro Team Astana0:17:29 
58Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:18:03 
59Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:18:45 
60Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:18:58 
61Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:19:15 
62Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:19:20 
63David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural0:19:31 
64Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team0:21:39 
65Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat0:22:22 
66Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - QuickStep0:23:05 
67David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:24:23 
68Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:25:11 
69Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:26:08 
70Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Barracuda0:27:27 
71Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep0:27:44 
72Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team0:27:51 
73Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team0:28:16 
74Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural0:28:21 
75Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda0:29:06 
76Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:31:41 
77Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:32:11 
78Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep0:32:24 
79Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:32:59 
80André Fernando Santos Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural  
81Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:33:02 
82Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:33:19 
83Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia0:33:40 
84Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:33:43 
85Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:35:40 
86Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:36:25 
87Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:36:32 
88Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:37:05 
89Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team0:37:20 
90Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team0:37:56 
91Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:37:58 
92Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:38:02 
93Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:38:45 
94David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural0:40:39 
95Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:40:50 
96Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:41:35 
97Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:42:50 
98Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda0:45:42 
99Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Project 1t4i0:45:54 
100Thierry Hupond (Fra) Project 1t4i0:46:18 
101Yann Huguet (Fra) Project 1t4i0:47:07 
102Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:47:35 
103Allan Davis (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:47:41 
104Denis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:48:20 
105Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:49:51 
106Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) GreenEdge Cycling Team  
107Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank0:50:36 
108Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia0:51:12 
109Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:51:20 
110Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:53:04 
111Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:54:18 
112Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia0:55:03 
113Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia0:55:18 
114Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  
115Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:57:15 
116Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:58:07 
117José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia0:59:29 
118Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Andalucia  
119Brett Lancaster (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team  
120Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:59:35 
121Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep1:00:00 
122Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja Rural1:02:32 
123Aitor Galdos (Spa) Caja Rural1:09:57 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank67 pts
2Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda28 
3Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team25 
4Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne24 
5Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team21 
6Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - QuickStep20 
7Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi19 
8Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep19 
9Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale19 
10Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan18 
11Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia17 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10 pts
2Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja Rural6 
3Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne4 
4Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural4 
5Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team3 
6David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural3 
7Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3 
8Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia3 
9Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Barracuda3 
10Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team3 
11Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank3 
Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team  
2David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural  
3Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garmin-Cervelo72:51:51 
2Katusha Team0:02:19 
3Saur - Sojasun0:03:55 
4Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:05:41 
5Rabobank Cycling Team0:09:10 
6Movistar Team0:09:17 
7BMC Racing Team0:13:12 
8GreenEdge Cycling Team0:15:32 
9Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:16:50 
10Astana Pro Team0:18:10 
11Euskaltel - Euskadi0:18:26 
12Radioshack-Nissan0:23:35 
13Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:33:51 
14Andalucia0:33:55 
15FDJ-Big Mat0:35:07 
16Caja Rural0:35:47 
17AG2R La Mondiale0:36:10 
18Sky Procycling0:37:08 
19Lampre - ISD0:42:03 
20Liquigas-Cannondale0:46:09 
21Team Saxo Bank0:47:47 
22Project 1t4i0:52:53 
23Lotto Belisol Team0:59:55 

Related Articles

Back to top