Fairclough and Stone win in Spain

British racers top podium

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brendan Fairclough (GBr)0:02:46.67 
2Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa)0:00:00.57 
3Robin Wallner (Swe)0:00:01.00 
4Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spa)0:00:02.00 
5Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)0:00:02.35 
6Emanuel Pombo (Por)0:00:03.23 
7Cédric Gracia (Fra)0:00:03.62 
8Jorge Aguin Castro (Spa)0:00:03.93 
9Bernard Kerr (GBr)0:00:05.15 
10Josh Bryceland (GBr)0:00:05.34 
11Ralph Jones (GBr)0:00:05.43 
12Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spa)0:00:06.48 
13Cesar Rojo Vidal (Spa)0:00:07.36 
14Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)0:00:07.42 
15Alexander Kangas (Swe)0:00:07.66 
16Mathieu Gallean (Fra)0:00:07.78 
17Iraitz Etxebarria (Spa)0:00:08.33 
18Sam Dale (GBr)0:00:08.36 
19Dennis Dertell (Swe)  
20Harry Heath (GBr)0:00:08.38 
21David Vazquez Lopez (Spa)0:00:08.46 
22Sion Witecross (GBr)0:00:08.96 
23Roger Gonzalez Salvador (Spa)0:00:09.12 
24Niklas Wallner (Swe)0:00:09.36 
25Guillaume Cauvin (Fra)0:00:09.50 
26Neko Mullaly (USA)0:00:10.78 
27Dale Russell (GBr)0:00:11.30 
28Felix Beckeman (Swe)0:00:11.34 
29Francisco Pardal (Por)0:00:11.35 
30Marco Fernandez Garcia (Spa)0:00:11.45 
31Morgan Adam (GBr)0:00:11.69 
32Gaetan Ruffin (Fra)0:00:12.49 
33Daniel Pombo (Por)0:00:12.95 
34Antonio Ortega De La Rubia (Spa)0:00:13.23 
35Alex Holowko (GBr)0:00:13.43 
36Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Spa)0:00:14.03 
37Miran Vauh (Slo)0:00:14.27 
38Jérôme Crocombette (Fra)0:00:14.36 
39Ivan Oziol (Fra)0:00:14.90 
40Ruben Pascual Heredia (Spa)0:00:16.07 
41Jorge Garcia Vidal (Spa)0:00:16.24 
42Himar Sanchez Salminen (Spa)0:00:16.32 
43Xavier Simo Cervera (Spa)0:00:16.88 
44Robert Williams (GBr)0:00:17.74 
45Xabier Avarez (Spa)0:00:17.87 
46Guillermo Gil Sebastian (Spa)0:00:17.94 
47Pol Romero Perich (Spa)0:00:18.36 
48James Stock (GBr)0:00:19.29 
49Ruben Villanueva Perez (Spa)0:00:19.79 
50Charlie Collins (GBr)0:00:19.81 
51Ruben Martinez Rosales (Spa)0:00:21.31 
52Nikki Whiles (GBr)0:00:21.47 
53Dani Algarra Navarro (Spa)0:00:21.58 
54Ruben Castro Carril (Spa)0:00:21.68 
55Antonio Perez Da Costa (Spa)0:00:21.90 
56Antonio Joaquin Garcia Sanchez (Spa)0:00:21.99 
57Jose Miguel Quillez Parra (Spa)0:00:22.65 
58Mario Perez Bernad (Spa)0:00:22.86 
59Jordi Bago (Spa)0:00:23.03 
60Jonathan Anaya Carmona (Spa)0:00:23.51 
61Jordi Junyent Traserra (Spa)0:00:23.54 
62Juan Antonio Pascual Heredia (Spa)0:00:24.73 
63Benjamin Torre Saro (Spa)0:00:24.79 
64Aaron Bello (Spa)0:00:25.22 
65Eloy Guisande Pereira (Spa)0:00:25.31 
66Ryan Telling (GBr)0:00:25.48 
67Gabriel Vaqueiro Gomez (Spa)0:00:25.51 
68Alejandro Caamaño (Spa)0:00:26.29 
69Guillem Jorba Prats (Spa)0:00:26.41 
70Borja Caneiro Martinez (Spa)0:00:26.68 
71Alejandro Perez Dasilva (Spa)0:00:26.86 
72Borja Anon Mantinan (Spa)0:00:26.92 
73Luis Miguel Carballo Ubeira (Spa)0:00:27.41 
74Carlos Diaz Rozamontes (Spa)0:00:28.05 
75Cesar Gairin Feixa (Spa)0:00:28.11 
76Albert Batlle Serrat (Spa)0:00:28.90 
77Eric Portillo Lopez (Spa)0:00:28.94 
78Joan Corominas (Spa)0:00:28.96 
79Nicolau Alemany Suau (Spa)0:00:29.00 
80Joaquin Martinez (Spa)0:00:29.09 
81Paul Livesey (GBr)0:00:30.28 
82Javi Gil Barea (Spa)0:00:30.81 
83Jack Noy (GBr)0:00:31.10 
84Daniel Vacas De La Peña (Spa)0:00:31.32 
85Manuel Banos Beneitez (Spa)0:00:31.46 
86Pablo Mallo Garrido (Spa)0:00:31.93 
87Adrian Palau Villalba (Spa)0:00:32.14 
88Jason Carpenter (GBr)0:00:33.32 
89Hugo Vila Novoa (Spa)  
90Adrian Borjas Pazos (Spa)0:00:34.02 
91Ivan Costa Noya (Spa)0:00:34.27 
92Javier Molina Bustamente (Spa)0:00:34.51 
93Ruben Barreiro Juncal (Spa)0:00:36.18 
94Jonathan Nicholson (GBr)0:00:36.36 
95Noel Pazo (Spa)0:00:36.38 
96Francisco Javier Fontan Omil (Spa)0:00:36.63 
97Anxo Pujales Salgueiro (Spa)0:00:37.61 
98Anxo Lemos (Spa)0:00:38.00 
99Samuel Rojo Villasante (Spa)0:00:38.05 
100Alvaro Gonzalez Cazon (Spa)0:00:38.13 
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jessica Stone (GBr)0:03:20.79 
2Myriam Nicole (Fra)0:00:02.99 
3Manon Carpenter (GBr)0:00:07.58 
4Zarja Cernilogar (Slo)0:00:10.05 
5Carmen Martinez (Spa)0:00:27.58 
6Victoria Hernandez Molinas (Spa)0:00:34.70 
7Mireia Bosca Ballester (Spa)0:00:43.71 
8Ajnoha Fontan Omil (Spa)0:00:51.10 
9Eva Castro Fernandez (Spa)0:00:59.30 

Related Articles

Back to top