Denuwelaere stuns Stybar

World champ beaten in sprint

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept0:57:11 
2Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team  
3Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:12 
4Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:25 
5Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BOXX0:00:27 
6Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team0:00:31 
7Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:00:45 
8Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:48 
9Florian Vogel (Swi)0:00:51 
10Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:01:05 
11Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb-Revor0:01:16 
12Jelle Brackman (Bel)0:01:24 
13Geert Wellens (Bel)0:01:38 
14Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles0:01:58 
15Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project  
16Toon Devenyns (Bel)0:02:00 
17Gianni Denolf (Bel) Baboco0:02:10 
18Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing  
19Radek Polnicky (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project  
20Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)0:02:13 
21Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco0:02:23 
22Lubomir Petrus (Cze)0:02:37 
23Christophe Balanec (Fra)0:02:57 
24Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP0:03:10 
25Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Versluys0:03:25 
26Stijn Penne (Bel)0:03:28 
27Sven Vandousselaere (Bel)0:03:46 
28Maxim De Busschere (Bel)0:03:58 
29Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel)0:04:01 
30Zico Waeytens (Bel)0:04:16 
31Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
32Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)0:04:26 
33Erwan Goasguen (Fra)  
34Stijn Mortelmans (Bel) Palmans0:04:48 
35Valentijn Van De Velde (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team0:04:58 
36Craig Richey (Can) Renner Custom - Raleigh0:05:13 
37Michael Cotty (GBr)0:05:24 
38Yoann Corbihan (Fra) UC Pays Plouay0:05:26 
39Romain Pinot (Fra)0:05:48 
40Jake Wells (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team  
41Miguel Fillaut (Fra)  
42Tim De Schuyter (Bel)0:06:01 
43Nicolas Lebesq (Fra)0:06:04 
44Daniel Gerow (USA) Wolverines-Acfstores.com  
45Andrew Stuart (GBr)  
46Lewis Tamai-Wilson (GBr)  
47Michael Perrin (GBr)  
48Andrew Hargroves (GBr)  
49Kendric Van Grembergen (Bel)  
50Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Landbouwkrediet - KDL  
51Romain Lejeune (Fra) U.V.Aube  
52Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
53Ryan Knapp (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross  
54Kolben Preble (USA) Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team  
55Loris Tursi (Ita) Palazzago Elledent Rad  
Back to top