TechPowered By

More tech

Venezuelan Road Championships 2010

Date range:
June 26-27, 2010

June 27, Road races: Pampanito - Pampanito

Contreras wins title in small sprint

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 28, 2010, 2:22 BST,
Updated:
June 28, 2010, 3:23 BST

Garcia takes brutal womens win

Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria del Tachira 2:59:48  
2 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Fund. Cabrera Gob Socia. Trujillo    
3 Daniel Abreu (Ven) KINO Tachira    
4 Guzneiver Gil (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Santuario Isnotu    
5 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Fundadeportes Carabobo    
6 Daniel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion Zulia    
7 Frederick Segura (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo 0:00:25  
8 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Alcaldia de Maracaibo    
9 Freddy Vargaz (Ven) Loteria del Tachira    
10 Ralph Monsalve (Ven) Hussein Sport Barinas    
11 Juan Torres (Ven) Antiblindajes Spartan Carabobo    
12 Herberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldia de Maracaibo    
13 Carlos Becerra (Ven) Loteria del Tachira    
14 Jhon Navas (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo    
15 Arthur Garcia (Ven) KINO Tachira    
16 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo 0:00:32  
17 Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobernacion Zulia    
18 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Antiblindajes Spartan Carabobo 0:01:03  
19 Andry Hernandez (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo 0:01:28  
20 Darwin Urrea (Ven) Merida 0:01:57  
21 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria del Tachira 0:02:16  
22 Juan Ruiz (Ven) KINO Tachira 0:02:47  
23 Jose Chacon (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo    
24 Alejandro Blanco (Ven) Fundacion Lagunillas Zulia 0:07:27  
25 Maki Roman (Ven) KINO Tachira 0:09:54  
26 Luis Diaz (Ven) KINO Tachira    
27 Johan Paez (Ven) Hussein Sport Barinas    
28 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Loteria del Tachira    
29 Kleizer Altamiranda (Ven) Merida 0:19:04  
30 José Castillo (Ven) POLILARA    
31 Enrique Nieves (Ven) FUNDELA Lara    
32 Cesar Suarez (Ven) POLILARA    
33 Wilmer Vazquez (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Santuario Isnotu    
34 Jose Belandria (Ven) Merida    
DNF Honorio Machado (Ven) Sport Tachira    
DNF Jordano Gimenez (Ven) FUNDELA Lara    
DNF Danny Diaz (Ven) Selección Yaracuy    
DNF Enmanuel Perez (Ven) Selección Yaracuy    
DNF Pedro Bruno (Ven) Selección Yaracuy    
DNF Jimmy Briceño (Ven) Loteria del Tachira    
DNF Darwin Araujo (Ven) Fun. N. Cabrera Gob Socia. Trujillo    
DNF Daniel Medina (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo    
DNF Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Merida    
DNF Luis Masco Polo (Ven) Merida    
DNF Gerardo Márquez (Ven) Merida    
DNF Jhonson Márquez (Ven) Merida    
DNF Juan Jimenes (Ven) Selección Zulia    
DNF Joendri Bermudez (Ven) Selección Zulia    
DNF Jose Suarez (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Fun.Vicente Laguna    
DNF Juan Murillo (Ven) Gobernacion Zulia    
DNF Noel Vazquez (Ven) Gobernacion Zulia    
DNF Jose Ramos (Ven) FUNDELA Lara    
DNF Richard Ochoa (Ven) Fundadeportes Carabobo    
DNF Franklin Molina (Ven) Fundadeportes Carabobo    
DNF Jose Aguilar (Ven) Fundadeportes Carabobo    
DNF Victor Leon (Ven) POLILARA    
DNF Hector Contreras (Ven) Aragua    
DNF Eladio Ramírez (Ven) Aragua    
DNF Fernando La Cruz (Ven) Escuela Ciclismo Merida    
DNF Nestor Ibarra (Ven) Escuela Ciclismo Merida    
DNF Liselfy Montoya (Ven) Tachira    
DNF Pablo Santa Fe (Ven) Tachira    
DNF Tomas Gil (Ven) Loteria del Tachira    
DNF Jesus E Duran M (Ven) Guarico    
DNF Luis Rojas (Ven) Miranda    
DNF Jose Rojas (Ven) Selección Carabobo    
DNF Julio Medina (Ven) Selección Carabobo    
DNF Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia de Maracaibo    
DNF Isaac Cañizales (Ven) Antiblindajes Spartan Carabobo    
DNF Leonardo Delgado (Ven) Hussein Sport Barinas    
DNF Jesus Rojas (Ven) Café Flor de Patria    
DNF Jose Pantaleon (Ven) Tachira    
DNF Jesus Zarraga (Ven) Falcon    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daniely Garcia (Ven) Fund.Cabrera Gob. Trujillo 2:07:11  
2 Fanny Alvarez (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo 0:14:48  
3 Liliana Berrios (Ven) FUNDECIBA Barinas 0:17:47  
4 Maria Tapia (Ven) FUNDECIBA Barinas 0:17:54  
5 Kelli Pineda (Ven) Tachira 0:18:10  
6 Kelly Lugo (Ven) Panificadora El Viajero Tachira 0:19:02  
7 Ludy Correa (Ven) Panificadora El Viajero Tachira    
8 Daniela Valenzuela (Ven) Lara FUNDELA 0:32:49  
DES Maria Briceño (Ven) Lara FUNDELA    
DES Diana Diaz (Ven) Panificadora El Viajero Tachira    
DES Liliana Hernandez (Ven) Sumiglov Merida    
DNF Euliyimel Aguilar (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo    
DNF Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo    
DNF Geris Araque (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo    
Under 23 men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Yonathan Monsalve (Ven) Hussein Sport Barinas 2:59:48  
2 Luis Gelvez (Ven) Sport Táchira    
3 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Gobernación Zulia    
4 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria del Táchira 0:00:25  
5 Yorman Rojas (Ven) Merida    
6 Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Alcaldia de Maracaibo 0:00:32  
7 Jonathan Salinas (Ven) KINO Tachira    
8 Ronny Maldonado (Ven) Fundacion Lagunillas Zulia 0:04:22  
9 Angel Rivas (Ven) Merida 0:05:15  
10 Jose Franco (Ven) KINO Tachira 0:09:54  
11 Nestor Molina (Ven) Sport Tachira 0:19:04  
12 Fernando Briceño (Ven) Fund. Cabrera Gob Trujillo    
13 Felix Garcia (Ven) Sport Tachira    
14 Jonathan Colina (Ven) Alcaldia de Maracaibo    
15 Luis Restrepo (Ven) Selección Yaracuy    
16 Manuel Briceño (Ven) FUNDELA Lara    
17 Jose Arroyo (Ven) FUNDELA Lara    
18 Víctor Valdez (Ven) Bolivar 0:20:47  
19 Leonel Jardines (Ven) Bolivar    
DNF Jose Marquez (Ven) Sport Tachira    
DNF Jose Reyes (Ven) Sport Tachira    
DNF Jose Duarte (Ven) Sport Tachira    
DNF Daniel Linares (Ven) FUNDELA Lara    
DNF Jaikel Manzano (Ven) FUNDELA Lara    
DNF Douglas Gonzalez (Ven) Selección Yaracuy    
DNF Juan Mendoza (Ven) Selección Yaracuy    
DNF Pedro Sequera (Ven) Fun. N. Cabrera Gob Trujillo    
DNF Jose Garcia (Ven) Fun. N. Cabrera Gob Trujillo    
DNF Carlos Castro (Ven) Fun. N. Cabrera Gob Trujillo    
DNF Ruben Flores (Ven) Merida    
DNF Joengris Acosta (Ven) Selección Zulia    
DNF Roberto Navas (Ven) Selección Zulia    
DNF Jose Piñero (Ven) Selección Zulia    
DNF Dixon Uzcategui (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Fund Laguna    
DNF Jose Gonzalez (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Fund. Laguna    
DNF Simon Tua (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Fund. Laguna    
DNF Marcos Mejias (Ven) Fundacion Lagunillas Zulia    
DNF Adan Rodriguez (Ven) Fundacion Lagunillas Zulia    
DNF Miguel Labrador (Ven) Fundacion Lagunillas Zulia    
DNF Josmar Rojas (Ven) Fundadeportes Carabobo    
DNF Nelson Altuve (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Santuario Isnotu    
DNF Juan Ruiz (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Santuario Isnotu    
DNF Giovanni Rojas (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Santuario Isnotu    
DNF Wladimir Briceño (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Santuario Isnotu    
DNF Miguel Flores (Ven) POLILARA    
DNF Duilio Martinez (Ven) POLILARA    
DNF Manuel Perez (Ven) Aragua    
DNF Johan Sanchez (Ven) Aragua    
DNF Juan Tineo (Ven) Aragua    
DNF Oscar Velez (Ven) Aragua    
DNF Junior Zerpa (Ven) Escuela Ciclismo Merida    
DNF Carlos Linares (Ven) Selección Carabobo    
DNF Randall Figueroa (Ven) Selección Carabobo    
DNF Jorge Abreu (Ven) KINO Tachira