Contreras wins title in small sprint

Garcia takes brutal womens win

Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria del Tachira2:59:48 
2Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Fund. Cabrera Gob Socia. Trujillo  
3Daniel Abreu (Ven) KINO Tachira  
4Guzneiver Gil (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Santuario Isnotu  
5Maximo Rojas (Ven) Fundadeportes Carabobo  
6Daniel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion Zulia  
7Frederick Segura (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo0:00:25 
8Edwin Becerra (Ven) Alcaldia de Maracaibo  
9Freddy Vargaz (Ven) Loteria del Tachira  
10Ralph Monsalve (Ven) Hussein Sport Barinas  
11Juan Torres (Ven) Antiblindajes Spartan Carabobo  
12Herberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldia de Maracaibo  
13Carlos Becerra (Ven) Loteria del Tachira  
14Jhon Navas (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo  
15Arthur Garcia (Ven) KINO Tachira  
16Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo0:00:32 
17Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobernacion Zulia  
18Alvaro Torres (Ven) Antiblindajes Spartan Carabobo0:01:03 
19Andry Hernandez (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo0:01:28 
20Darwin Urrea (Ven) Merida0:01:57 
21Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria del Tachira0:02:16 
22Juan Ruiz (Ven) KINO Tachira0:02:47 
23Jose Chacon (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo  
24Alejandro Blanco (Ven) Fundacion Lagunillas Zulia0:07:27 
25Maki Roman (Ven) KINO Tachira0:09:54 
26Luis Diaz (Ven) KINO Tachira  
27Johan Paez (Ven) Hussein Sport Barinas  
28Yeison Delgado (Ven) Loteria del Tachira  
29Kleizer Altamiranda (Ven) Merida0:19:04 
30José Castillo (Ven) POLILARA  
31Enrique Nieves (Ven) FUNDELA Lara  
32Cesar Suarez (Ven) POLILARA  
33Wilmer Vazquez (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Santuario Isnotu  
34Jose Belandria (Ven) Merida  
DNFHonorio Machado (Ven) Sport Tachira  
DNFJordano Gimenez (Ven) FUNDELA Lara  
DNFDanny Diaz (Ven) Selección Yaracuy  
DNFEnmanuel Perez (Ven) Selección Yaracuy  
DNFPedro Bruno (Ven) Selección Yaracuy  
DNFJimmy Briceño (Ven) Loteria del Tachira  
DNFDarwin Araujo (Ven) Fun. N. Cabrera Gob Socia. Trujillo  
DNFDaniel Medina (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo  
DNFWilmen Bravo (Ven) Merida  
DNFLuis Masco Polo (Ven) Merida  
DNFGerardo Márquez (Ven) Merida  
DNFJhonson Márquez (Ven) Merida  
DNFJuan Jimenes (Ven) Selección Zulia  
DNFJoendri Bermudez (Ven) Selección Zulia  
DNFJose Suarez (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Fun.Vicente Laguna  
DNFJuan Murillo (Ven) Gobernacion Zulia  
DNFNoel Vazquez (Ven) Gobernacion Zulia  
DNFJose Ramos (Ven) FUNDELA Lara  
DNFRichard Ochoa (Ven) Fundadeportes Carabobo  
DNFFranklin Molina (Ven) Fundadeportes Carabobo  
DNFJose Aguilar (Ven) Fundadeportes Carabobo  
DNFVictor Leon (Ven) POLILARA  
DNFHector Contreras (Ven) Aragua  
DNFEladio Ramírez (Ven) Aragua  
DNFFernando La Cruz (Ven) Escuela Ciclismo Merida  
DNFNestor Ibarra (Ven) Escuela Ciclismo Merida  
DNFLiselfy Montoya (Ven) Tachira  
DNFPablo Santa Fe (Ven) Tachira  
DNFTomas Gil (Ven) Loteria del Tachira  
DNFJesus E Duran M (Ven) Guarico  
DNFLuis Rojas (Ven) Miranda  
DNFJose Rojas (Ven) Selección Carabobo  
DNFJulio Medina (Ven) Selección Carabobo  
DNFAdelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia de Maracaibo  
DNFIsaac Cañizales (Ven) Antiblindajes Spartan Carabobo  
DNFLeonardo Delgado (Ven) Hussein Sport Barinas  
DNFJesus Rojas (Ven) Café Flor de Patria  
DNFJose Pantaleon (Ven) Tachira  
DNFJesus Zarraga (Ven) Falcon  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniely Garcia (Ven) Fund.Cabrera Gob. Trujillo2:07:11 
2Fanny Alvarez (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo0:14:48 
3Liliana Berrios (Ven) FUNDECIBA Barinas0:17:47 
4Maria Tapia (Ven) FUNDECIBA Barinas0:17:54 
5Kelli Pineda (Ven) Tachira0:18:10 
6Kelly Lugo (Ven) Panificadora El Viajero Tachira0:19:02 
7Ludy Correa (Ven) Panificadora El Viajero Tachira  
8Daniela Valenzuela (Ven) Lara FUNDELA0:32:49 
DESMaria Briceño (Ven) Lara FUNDELA  
DESDiana Diaz (Ven) Panificadora El Viajero Tachira  
DESLiliana Hernandez (Ven) Sumiglov Merida  
DNFEuliyimel Aguilar (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo  
DNFAngie Gonzalez (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo  
DNFGeris Araque (Ven) Gobierno de Carabobo  
Under 23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yonathan Monsalve (Ven) Hussein Sport Barinas2:59:48 
2Luis Gelvez (Ven) Sport Táchira  
3Jose Alarcon (Ven) Gobernación Zulia  
4Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria del Táchira0:00:25 
5Yorman Rojas (Ven) Merida  
6Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Alcaldia de Maracaibo0:00:32 
7Jonathan Salinas (Ven) KINO Tachira  
8Ronny Maldonado (Ven) Fundacion Lagunillas Zulia0:04:22 
9Angel Rivas (Ven) Merida0:05:15 
10Jose Franco (Ven) KINO Tachira0:09:54 
11Nestor Molina (Ven) Sport Tachira0:19:04 
12Fernando Briceño (Ven) Fund. Cabrera Gob Trujillo  
13Felix Garcia (Ven) Sport Tachira  
14Jonathan Colina (Ven) Alcaldia de Maracaibo  
15Luis Restrepo (Ven) Selección Yaracuy  
16Manuel Briceño (Ven) FUNDELA Lara  
17Jose Arroyo (Ven) FUNDELA Lara  
18Víctor Valdez (Ven) Bolivar0:20:47 
19Leonel Jardines (Ven) Bolivar  
DNFJose Marquez (Ven) Sport Tachira  
DNFJose Reyes (Ven) Sport Tachira  
DNFJose Duarte (Ven) Sport Tachira  
DNFDaniel Linares (Ven) FUNDELA Lara  
DNFJaikel Manzano (Ven) FUNDELA Lara  
DNFDouglas Gonzalez (Ven) Selección Yaracuy  
DNFJuan Mendoza (Ven) Selección Yaracuy  
DNFPedro Sequera (Ven) Fun. N. Cabrera Gob Trujillo  
DNFJose Garcia (Ven) Fun. N. Cabrera Gob Trujillo  
DNFCarlos Castro (Ven) Fun. N. Cabrera Gob Trujillo  
DNFRuben Flores (Ven) Merida  
DNFJoengris Acosta (Ven) Selección Zulia  
DNFRoberto Navas (Ven) Selección Zulia  
DNFJose Piñero (Ven) Selección Zulia  
DNFDixon Uzcategui (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Fund Laguna  
DNFJose Gonzalez (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Fund. Laguna  
DNFSimon Tua (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Fund. Laguna  
DNFMarcos Mejias (Ven) Fundacion Lagunillas Zulia  
DNFAdan Rodriguez (Ven) Fundacion Lagunillas Zulia  
DNFMiguel Labrador (Ven) Fundacion Lagunillas Zulia  
DNFJosmar Rojas (Ven) Fundadeportes Carabobo  
DNFNelson Altuve (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Santuario Isnotu  
DNFJuan Ruiz (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Santuario Isnotu  
DNFGiovanni Rojas (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Santuario Isnotu  
DNFWladimir Briceño (Ven) Alcaldia Valera Santuario Isnotu  
DNFMiguel Flores (Ven) POLILARA  
DNFDuilio Martinez (Ven) POLILARA  
DNFManuel Perez (Ven) Aragua  
DNFJohan Sanchez (Ven) Aragua  
DNFJuan Tineo (Ven) Aragua  
DNFOscar Velez (Ven) Aragua  
DNFJunior Zerpa (Ven) Escuela Ciclismo Merida  
DNFCarlos Linares (Ven) Selección Carabobo  
DNFRandall Figueroa (Ven) Selección Carabobo  
DNFJorge Abreu (Ven) KINO Tachira  
Back to top