Lea wins titles in men's individual pursuit, and the miss and out

Geist and Allar victorious in women's events

Full Results

Men's Individual Pursuit
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bobby Lea (Usa) Custom Velo 0:04:40  
2 Liam Donoghue (Usa) 0:00:08  
3 Zachary Carlson (Usa) Matrix Cycling Club 0:00:08  
4 Stefan Rothe (Usa) Elbowz Racing 0:00:10  
5 Kyle Perry (Usa) Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 0:00:13  
6 Chris Carlson (Usa) Matrix Cycling Club 0:00:17  
7 Mike Zagorski (Usa) 0:00:28  
8 Shane Braley (Usa) Finish Strong 0:00:33  
9 Chris Watt (Usa) Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:00:45  
10 Stephen Pelletier (Usa) Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:00:56  
DNS Owen Gillott (Usa) Herriott Sports Performance    
Women Individual Pursuit
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kimberly Geist (Usa) Team Alliance Environmental 0:03:50  
2 Julia Lonchar (Usa) Team Alliance Environmental 0:00:12  
3 Bailey Semian (Usa) Team TIBCO II 0:00:23  
4 Melissa Tabas (Usa) 0:00:24  
DNS Jessica Prinner (Usa) Colavita-Fine Cooking    
Men's Miss and Out
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bobby Lea (Usa) Custom Velo    
2 Kent Ross (Usa) PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team    
3 John Simes (Usa) Custom Velo    
4 Jamie Alvord (Usa)    
5 Patrick Jacks (Usa) Bike Central    
6 Martin Vecchio (Usa) Netherland Rubber    
7 Chad Conley (Usa) East Point Track Club    
8 John Croom (Usa)    
9 Marc Marino (Usa)    
10 Joseph Coddington (Usa) Asheville Bicycle Racing Club    
11 Andrew Armstrong (Usa) Matrix Cycling Club    
12 David DiPetrillo (Usa) Lake Washington Velo    
13 Luke Momper (Usa)    
14 Stefan Rothe (Usa) Elbowz Racing    
15 Kyle Perry (Usa) Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc    
16 Matthew Montesano (Usa) Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz    
DNS Grayson Brookshire (Usa) Volharden    
DNS Zachary Carlson (Usa) Matrix Cycling Club    
DNS Jacob Duehring (Usa) GS Ciao    
DNS Brent Stein (Usa) Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD    
Women's Miss and Out
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Erica Allar (Usa) Colavita Racing Inc.    
2 Colleen Hayduk (Usa) Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13    
3 Tela Crane (Usa) Lake Washington Velo    
4 Colleen Gulick (Usa) Riptide Cycling    
5 Kate Wilson (Usa) CPT    
6 Morgan Brown (Usa) Team Novo Nordisk    
7 Emily Thurston (Usa) Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching    
8 Heather Ross (Usa) Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching    
Back to top