Huffman powers to U23 time trial championship

Craddock, Brown bested by Cal-Giant rider

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evan Huffman (California Giant Berry Farms)0:36:41 
2G Lawson Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG Team)0:00:17 
3Nathan Brown (Bontrager LIVESTRONG Team)0:00:34 
4Lawrence Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)0:00:37 
5Eamon Franck (California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized)0:00:46 
6Steven Perezluha0:00:53 
7Adam Leibovitz (Chipotle-First Solar Development Team)0:01:01 
8Ricky Gargiulo (Champion System pb Stan's NoTubes)0:01:07 
9Anders Newbury (Chipotle-First Solar Development Team)0:01:14 
10Connor McCutcheon (Team Simple Green)0:01:19 
11Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG Team)0:01:20 
12Nathaniel Wilson (California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized)0:01:20 
13Alex Vanias (Bissell-ABG-NUVO)0:01:22 
14Benjamin Wolfe (Aetna Cycling Team pb Charlescoaching.com)0:01:26 
15Robert Bush (Chipotle-First Solar Development Team)0:01:51 
16James Schurman (Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike)0:01:53 
17Torey Philipp (California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized)0:02:02 
18Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)0:02:04 
19Charles (Mac) Cassin (Juwi Solar Cycling)0:02:05 
20Stephen Leece (California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized)0:02:06 
21Mathew Lipscomb (Hincapie Development team)0:02:17 
22Jeffrey Perrin (Juwi Solar Cycling)0:02:29 
23Tyler Karnes (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)0:02:38 
24Isaiah Newkirk0:02:44 
25Chris Stastny (California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized)0:02:52 
26Micah Engle (Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable)0:02:52 
27Kevin Fish (Super Squadra)0:03:06 
28Isaac Enderline (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)0:03:09 
29John Harris (CCB Racing)0:03:15 
30Austin Allison (Horizon Organic)0:03:17 
31Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS pb CISCO/Battley Harley-Davidson)0:03:25 
32Mac Brennan (Bissell-ABG-NUVO)0:03:25 
33Jos Chalmers (ZMOTION Racing Team)0:03:45 
34Parker Kyzer (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)0:03:57 
35Derek Schanze (GearLink Racing INC.)0:03:59 
36Matt Lyons (University of Denver)0:04:03 
37Charlie Avis (Bontrager-Livestrong)0:04:04 
38Spencer Oswald0:04:08 
39David Cueli (Team Cocos)0:04:14 
40Paul Lynch (Team Type 1- Development)0:04:16 
41David Benkoski (Webcor/Alto Velo)0:04:18 
42Neal Shepherd (Florida Velo)0:04:29 
43Ethan Sopenski (San Jose Bicycle Club)0:04:30 
44Thomas Jondall (White Mountain Road Club)0:04:46 
45Michael Pincus (Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity)0:04:47 
46Robert Squire (Chipotle-First Solar Development Team)0:04:58 
47David Goodman (Athens Velo Club)0:05:02 
48William Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson)0:05:08 
49oliver flautt (Athens Velo Club)0:05:21 
50Taylor Warren (Rams Cycling Team)0:05:33 
51James Bird (Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team)0:05:36 
52Nathaniel Beams (PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS)0:05:40 
53Kyle Anderson (PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS)0:05:42 
54Wesley Kline (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)0:06:03 
55Ruben Delcristo (BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team)0:06:04 
56Colin McKenna (Lamb's Gap Cycling Team)0:06:08 
57Alfred Baurley (AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac/GS Palm Beach)0:06:46 
58Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing)0:08:00 
59Henry Willis (The Fit Lab)0:08:31 
60John Pratt (Cyclin' Pratt Proforma)0:09:35 
DNSColt Peterson (Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC)  
DNSMatt Pence (Gateway Harley-Davidson)  
DNSNicolas Patton (Hoover's Essential Health Market)  
DNSZack Noonan (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)  
DNSAndrew Meyer (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)  
DNSWes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage)  
DNSCraig Magee (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)  
DNSMarcel DeLisser  
DNSNathanael Christensen (Michael David Winery Cycling Team)  
DNSJoshua Berry (Chipotle-First Solar Development Team)  
DNSMatthew Abdalah  
DNSEdison Turner (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)  
DNSMichael Stone (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)  
DNSTanner Putt (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)  
DNSMichael Reidenbach (HydroMax Cycling Team/Sports T.E.A.M.)  
DNSJohn Piasta (Team Mike's Bikes)  
Back to top