TechPowered By

More tech

USA Elite Road National Championships 2012

Date range:
June 20-24, 2012

June 22, Junior Criteriums: Downtown Augusta

Rhim, Ryan win junior 17-18 criterium titles

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 23, 2012, 4:58 BST,
Updated:
June 25, 2012, 18:47 BST

Eight gold medals awarded in junior category

Full Results

Men - Junior - 10-12: 15km
1 Davis Branyon (Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier) 0:23:47  
2 Ben Clark    
3 Adam Croft (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve)    
4 Eduardo Cruz (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicyc)    
5 Michael Hemmerlin (Strada Racing Club /Strada Raci)    
6 Weston Giem (Major Motion Cycling Club)    
7 Matthew Jogodnik (Colavita Racing/Colavita Racing)    
8 Sean Quinn (CPT)    
9 Phil Oien (San Diego Bicycle Club)    
10 Nathan Duncan (Fairhope Bicycle Company)    
11 Tyler Reynolds (Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella)    
12 Torin Bickmore (Boulder Junior Cycling)    
13 Charles Wright (Treasure Coast Cycling Associat)    
14 Christian Corsello (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club)    
15 Kerem Ayhan (Team Bulldog)    
16 Garrett Zueger (Kitchi - Mi - Kana)    
17 Jacob Monahan (Desire Title Racing/New Orleans) 0:00:10  
18 Hugo Schreur (Liberty Cycle) 0:00:12  
19 Anthony Phillips (Matrix/RBM/Matrix Cycling Club) 0:00:15  
20 Wyatt Cote (Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc) 0:02:06  
21 Anthony Bailey (TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles &)    
22 Gabriel Porterfield (T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycl) 0:02:08  
23 Alex Poma (Junior Flyers)  -1lap  
24 Lukas Dudzik (Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc)    
25 Casey Fulton    
26 Andrew Comer (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicyc)    
27 Devin Carlson (Matrix Cycling Club)    
28 Garrett McNear (Red Zone Cycling)  -2laps  
DNS Isaac Caroca (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))    
DNS Charles Wright (Treasure Coast Cycling Association)    
DNF Arvin Jansen (Trace Bikes)    
Men - Junior - 13-14: 20km
1 Gage Hecht (International Christian Cycling) 0:27:47  
2 Mathew Ly (Tru Cycling)    
3 Christopher Blevins (Durango Devo)    
4 Alexander Dijkema (Frazier Cycling)    
5 Sean McELroy (Team Specialized Racing Juniors)    
6 Nicholas McRight (Matrix Cycling Club)    
7 Grant McElroy (Beaverton Bicycle Club)    
8 Logan Zueger (West Michigan Coast Riders)    
9 Michael Hocking (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq)    
10 James Brookshire (DIY Junior Development Team p/b)    
11 Justin Leong (SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club)    
12 Ian Clarke (Killington Mountain School)    
13 Nathan LeBauer (Rock Creek Velo)    
14 Cameron Beard    
15 Blake Johnson (Cycle-Therapy GA)    
16 Hans Vandenberg (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve)    
17 James Todd (Frazier Cycling)    
18 Simon Jones (ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle) 0:00:06  
19 Mateo Sanchez (Velo's Cyclery)    
20 Nick Oestreich (Junior Flyers)    
21 Samuel Kophazi (Carolina Break- Juniors/Carolin)    
22 Alex Gonzalez (T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycl)    
23 Alec Ratzell (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock)    
24 John Gilbert (Interactive Metronome Developme)    
25 Chris Lloyd (Fat Frogs Racing)    
26 Joshua Schroeder (International Christian Cycling)    
27 Robert Comfort (WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/H)    
28 Jules Gilliam (Connie Cycling Junior Racing Te) 0:00:52  
29 Matteo Jorgenson (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq) 0:01:04  
30 Mikey Waine (Junior Flyers)  -1lap  
31 Jack Alessi (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq)    
32 Jordan Lewis (Tri Cities Road Club)    
33 Bo Knickman (Breakaway from Cancer Masters)    
34 Alexander Dorschner (ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle)    
35 Evan Clouse (Cole Sport)    
36 Luke Mullis (Wolverine Sports Club)    
37 Gianni Polhemus (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)    
38 Sandor Delgado (Interactive Metronome Developme)    
39 Ladson Walls (Carolina Break- Juniors/Carolin)    
40 Ekrem Ayhan (Team Bulldog)    
41 Jackson McNear (Red Zone Cycling)    
42 Isaac Porterfield (T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycl)  -3laps  
43 Austin Wright (Treasure Coast Cycling Associat)    
44 Peter Radebaugh (Trace Bikes)    
45 Connor Burney  -4laps  
46 Cameron Bellian (Boulder Junior Cycling)    
47 Richard Furchtgott (Rock Creek Velo)    
48 Aditya Gummadi (Frazier Cycling)  -5laps  
49 Trey Hedgecock (Des Moines Cycle Club)    
50 Jameson Simms (Trace Bikes)    
51 Alec Miller (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq)    
52 Davis Turner (Asheville Bicycle Racing Club)    
53 Blake Wilson (Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier)    
54 Parker Goodson (Trace Bikes)    
55 Sean McCarthy (South Chicago Wheelmen)    
56 Grayson Gavras (Fairhope Bicycle Company)  -7laps  
57 Joseph Monahan (New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc)    
58 Conor Schunk    
59 Eric Calder (Les Amis)    
60 Will Revard (Racing For Riley/KCV Cycling Cl)    
61 Logan Jones-Wilkins    
62 Cameron Schmidt (Ride On Wooster)    
63 Ian Schirmer (Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier)  -8laps  
64 Dawson Askew (Les Amis)    
65 Nicholas Townes (Les Amis/Calder Brothers Develo)  -9laps  
66 John Orellana (Velo's Cyclery)    
DNS Nicholas McKey (West Michigan Coast Riders)    
DNS Nathan Ley (Boston Mountain Cyclists)    
DNS Tate Harper (Colavita Racing/Colavita Racing Inc.)    
DNF Prithvi Gummadi (Frazier Cycling)    
DNF Rishi Teja Mocherla (Frazier Cycling)    
DNF Toby Wakelin (Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier Cycling)    
DNF Garrett Marking (Chico Corsa Cycling Team)    
DNF Willem deBoer (High Voltage Racing and Recreation/ Team Citius)    
DNF Phillip Truppelli (Knapp's Cyclery Racing)    
DNF Benji Hund (Apex Packaging Cycling Team/Chain Gang Cycling)    
DNF Rupert Cox (SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club)    
DNF Dylan Gray (Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/Southern Elite)    
DNF Cade Bickmore (Boulder Junior Cycling)    
Men - Junior - 15-16: 25km
1 Austin Vincent (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth) 0:31:53  
2 Philip O'Donnell (Hot Tubes Development Cycling T)    
3 Ethan Reynolds (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq)    
4 William Barta (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq)    
5 Grayson Brookshire (Chainheart Cycling Studio)    
6 Robbie Farrens (Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team)    
7 Tommy Lucas (Team Swift)    
8 David Duquette (Presbyterian Sports Medicine/En)    
9 Peter Goguen (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth)    
10 Jake Silverberg (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve)    
11 Matthew Valencia (Team Specialized Racing Juniors)    
12 Garrett Roth (ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle)    
13 Samuel Morkal Williams (Century Road Club Assoc)    
14 Teddy Kozlowski (Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc)    
15 Brandon Pruett (Rome Velo)    
16 Noah Granigan (Somerset Wheelmen)    
17 Parker Brookfield (Monticello Velo Club)    
18 Peter Vollers (Killington Mountain School Cycl)    
19 Abel Quintana    
20 Tom Dudzik (Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc)    
21 Adrien Costa (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve)    
22 Jack Maddux (Team Specialized Racing Juniors)    
23 Luke Broadwell (Junior Flyers)    
24 Thomas Revard (Racing For Riley/KCV Cycling Cl)    
25 Liam Earl (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq)    
26 Samuel Rosenberg 0:00:07  
27 Stephen Ridley (FACT/Forest Acres Cycling Team) 0:00:09  
28 Jordan Marhanka (DIY Junior Development Team p/b) 0:00:21  
29 Nathan Clair (Team Citius/High Voltage Racing) 0:00:27  
30 Jonathan Brown (Hot Tubes Development Cycling T) 0:00:31  
31 John Murdock (Prochain Cycling)    
32 Richard Rainville (Prochain Cycling)    
33 Justin Griffin (FFKR Architects Racing/Velospor)    
34 Michael Hernandez (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve)    
35 Hayden Blom (VeloBrew Cycling Club)    
36 Nicholas Castellano (Team Specialized Racing Juniors)    
37 Ian Baun (UPMC Cycling Performance)    
38 John Curtis (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq)    
39 Derek Cote (Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc)    
40 Samuel James (Miller School of Albemarle p/b)    
41 Ian McShane (Red Zone Cycling) 0:00:39  
42 Shane Scoggin (HPC/LIST/HPC)    
43 William Guillen (Constellation Cycling)    
44 James Knippel (Team Coco's/Team Cocos)    
45 Carlo Villarreal (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve) 0:01:01  
46 Fletcher Lydick (Frazier Cycling) 0:01:17  
47 Gabriel Rodriguez (BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team) 0:01:27  
48 Diego Binatena (Team Specialized Racing Juniors) 0:01:30  
49 Jonathan Christensen (Team Specialized Racing Juniors)    
50 Jason Saltzman (Team Specialized Racing Juniors) 0:00:32  
51 Robert Archer (Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports)  -1lap  
52 Anders Nystrom (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq)    
53 Seth Veenbaas (Southern California Velo)    
54 Nathan Rico (Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velos)    
55 Brian Gaines (County Cycles/Gopher Wheelmen)    
56 Raymond Reisen (Colavita Racing Inc.)    
57 Sebastian York (Matrix Cycling Club)    
58 Robert Monahan (Desire Title Racing/New Orleans)    
59 Eric Oien (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicyc)  -2laps  
60 Sean Rice (Somerset Wheelmen)  -4laps  
61 Benedikt Toeldte (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq)    
62 Weston Flickinger (Prochain Cycling)  -5laps  
63 Connor Tankersley (Scenic City Velo)    
64 Hunter Callahan  -7laps  
65 Anthony Pratt (Cyclin' Pratt Proforma)    
66 josue Perez (Sun Cycling Team)    
67 Keane Brennan (Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc)  -9laps  
68 Samuel Bell (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Bat)    
69 Nicholas Collins (Orlando Road Club Inc)    
70 Marcello Cesario (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)    
71 Jake Thompson (HPC/LIST/HPC)  -10laps  
72 Connor Herrington (KingRacingGroup)    
73 Spencer Virtue (Miller School of Albemarle p/b)    
DNF Alex Couture (Relaj Cycling)    
DNF Michael Gaines (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club)    
DNF Luis Guillen (Constellation Cycling)    
DNF Ian McMullen (VeloBrew Cycling Club)    
DNF Evan East (Team Carve/Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE)    
DNF Broderick Hartley (JET Cycling)    
DNF Christian Bergh (787 Racing)    
DNF Frankie Gonzalez (Interactive Metronome Developme)    
DNF Zeke Mostov (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve)    
DNF Philip Bui (Tru Cycling)    
Men - Junior - 17-18: 50km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Brendan Rhim (Woodstock Bicycle Club/Killing) 1:06:21  
2 Alexandre Darville (Hammer Nutrition-Cmg Racing Team)    
3 Matt Schaupp (Ritte Elite U23 Development Team)    
4 Michael Dessau (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Team)    
5 Geoffrey Curran (Surf City Cyclery/Sterling Bmw)    
6 Logan Owen (Lake Washington Velo)    
7 Marcus Smith (Team Specialized Racing)    
8 Alec Aldape (Bicycle Sport Shop Pb Integrity)    
9 Justin Oien (Monster Media Racing Scvelo/Sou)    
10 Tyler Williams (Team Swift)    
11 Stephen Bassett (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex)    
12 Jackson Long (Hammer Nutrition/Cmg Racing Team)    
13 Alexey Vermeulen (Bissell-Abg-Nuvo/Indianapolis C)    
14 Andrew Dillman (Prochain Cycling)    
15 Stephen Marcucci (Team Winded) 0:00:06  
16 Bryan Duke (Ritte Elite U23 Development Team) 0:00:10  
17 Colin Joyce (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team) 0:00:16  
18 Zachary Carlson (Matrix/Rbm/Matrix Cycling Club)    
19 Riley Everett (Monster Media Racing Scvelo/Sou) 0:00:22  
20 Jordan Cullen (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Team) 0:00:24  
21 Imari Miller (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Team)    
22 Dean Haas (Team Specialized Racing Juniors)    
23 Zack Gould (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Team)    
24 Mino Giunta (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Team)    
25 Hunter Stewart (Gs Tenzing)    
26 Landon Beauchamp (Matrix Cycling Club) 0:00:28  
27 Kenneth Gonzales (Team Swift) 0:00:29  
28 Michael Keller (South Chicago Wheelmen) 0:00:31  
29 Avery Wilson (Hpc/List/Hpc) 0:00:33  
30 Dag Anderson (Somerset Wheelmen) 0:00:35  
31 Beau Boggs (Zipp Factory Team)    
32 Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 0:00:38  
33 Adam Ocamb (Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team) 0:00:39  
34 Christofer Keeling (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Team)    
35 Reese Levine (Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team) 0:00:42  
36 Travis Monroe (Hammer Nutrition-Cmg Racing Team) 0:00:44  
37 Kyle Torres (Team Specialized Racing Juniors) 0:00:46  
38 Noah Williams (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Team) 0:01:03  
39 Christopher Meacham (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock)    
40 Isaac Kaplan (Rock Creek Velo) 0:01:09  
41 Nolan Tankersley (Scenic City Velo) 0:01:11  
42 Jonathon Schilling (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Team) 0:01:28  
43 Trevor Rolette (South Chicago Wheelmen) 0:01:31  
44 Rudyard Peterson (Borah/Coulee Region Youth Cycling) 0:01:48  
45 Curtis White (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team)    
46 Dakota Schaeffer (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock) 0:01:57  
47 Alex Howard (Ritte Elite U23 Development Team) 0:02:02  
48 Gregory Ratzell (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock) 0:03:03  
-1lap Adam Artner (Central Point, Or)    
-1lap Andrew Bailey (Krystal Cycling Team Scenic City Velo)    
-1lap Zachary Bender (Specialized - Rising Stars P/B)    
-1lap William Rekemeyer (Racers Against Childhood Cancer)    
-1lap Nathan Labecki (Iscorp Cycling Team)    
-1lap William Richter (HIncpie Development Teamgreen)    
-1lap James Fowler (Bicycle Sport Shop Pb Integrity)    
-1lap Ian Moore (Team Swift)    
-1lap Zack Lavergne (Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Racing)    
-1lap Mark Gori (Spin/Spin)    
-1lap Kaleb Koch (Iscorp Cycling Teamnova Cycle)    
-1lap Keegan Sotebeer (Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co)    
-1lap Cameron Mccormack (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team)    
-1lap John Noonan (Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal)    
-1lap Thomas Berg (Florence, TX)    
-1lap Chase Howard (Carbon Racing)    
-1lap Nathaniel Morse (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team)    
-1lap Maxwell Ackermann (Iscorp Cycling Teamnova Cycle)    
-1lap Konrad Witt (Abd Cycling Teamabd Cycling Club)    
-1lap Brendan Mccormack (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team)    
-1lap Henry Nelson (Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team)    
-1lap Tice Porterfield (T3 Multisports Elite Junior Cycling)    
-1lap Jake Schneidewind (Fayetteville Wheelmen)    
-1lap Samuel Caroca (Byrds Boise Young Rider Development Squad)    
-1lap Cesar Lopez (Major Motion Development/Stage 17 Racing)    
-1lap Luke Lukas (Upstate Velo)    
-1lap Zachary Houlik (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock)    
-1lap Samuel Dobrozsi (Prochain Cycling)    
-1lap Tim Aiken (Sjbc/San Jose Bicycle Club)    
-1lap Kipp Silber (Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton Cycling)    
-1lap Sam Damphousse (Corner Cycle Cycling Club/Bay)    
-1lap Jonathan Cucaz (Frazier Cycling)    
-1lap Nash Keanu Jacquez (Major Motion Development/Stage 17 Racing)    
-1lap Benjamin Rothschild (Frazier Cycling)    
-1lap Joseph Tarnowski (Iscorp Cycling Teamnova Cycle)    
-1lap John Hoffman Jr. (Spin)    
-1lap Daniel Rich (Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton Cycling)    
-1lap Justin Mcquerry (Bicycles Outback P/B Jubilee Mitsubishi)    
-1lap Ben Stein (Colavita Racing/Colavita Racing)    
-1lap Austin Joyner (Carolina Break)    
-1lap David Hart (Bianchi/Grand Performance/St Paul)    
-1lap William Pestcoe (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock)    
-1lap Hank Booth (Carolina Break)    
DNF Thomas Wrona (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team)    
DNF Miguel Bryon (Blue Star-Boom Development Team)    
DNF Chris Laberge (Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Team Specialized Racing)    
DNF Robby Ketterhagen (787 Racing)    
DNF Matthew Russell (Scenic City Velo)    
DNF Charlie Hough (Diy Music P/B Chainheart Cycling Studio/Chainheart Cycling Studio)    
DNF Ansel Dickey (Woodstock Bicycle Club/Killington Mountain School Cycling)    
DNF Tobin Ortenblad (Ritte Elite U23 Development Team)    
DNF Pedro Zaragoza (El Paso, TX)    
DNF Daniel Gay (Get Crackin'-Ms Society/Vrc)    
DNF Spencer Downing (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite Cycling /Gs Ciao)    
DNF Erik Volotzky (Get Crackin'-Ms Society/Vrc)    
DNF Gregory Daniel (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Team)    
DNF Lucas Wardein (Florida Velo)    
DNF Braedan Weller (Berkshire Bike And Board)    
DNF Tyler Hutchinson (Starkville, MS)    
DNF Matthew Clements (Hpc/Hpc/List)    
DNF Paul Price Jr (Forest Acres Cycling Team)    
DNF Hugh Brown (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Team)    
DNF Andy Mount (Hpc/List/Hpc)    
DNF Charles Holsen (Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/Southern Elite)    
DNF Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hammer Nutrition/Cmg Racing Team)    
DNF Joel Paquette (Team Priority Health)    
DNF Peter Davis (Iscorp Cycling Teamnova Cycle)    
DNF Justin Mauch (Hpc/List/Hpc)    
DNF Zander Guzy-Sprague (Rock Creek Velo)    
DNF Kaleb Anderson (Byrds Boise Young Rider Development Squad)    
DNF Ellis Anderson (Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team)    
DNF Jonathan Petrillo (Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling)    
DNF Matthew Ammann (Hpc/List/Hpc)    
DNF Jonah Tannos (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Team)    
DNF Carson Lange (787 Racing)    
DNF Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley-Davidson)    
DNF Anthony Fitch (Monster Media Racing Scvelo/Southern California Velo)    
DNF James Panagiotopoulos (Hpc/Hpc/List)    
DNF Andrew Hodges (Frazier Cycling)    
DNF Spence Peterson (Ritte Elite U23 Development Team)    
DNF Juan Pimentel Jr. (Brauer - Mick Management)    
DNF Sean Conway (Farm Team Cycling)    
DNF Sebastian Morfin (Interactive Metronome Development)    
DNF Ryan Culp (Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Racing)    
DNF Jacob Miller (Hpc/List/Hpc)    
DNF Nicholas Torraca (Mad Duck Racing)    
DNF Jack Mccann (Prochain Cycling)    
DNF Jacob King (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc)    
DNF Taylor Skinner (Faster Performance Center)    
DNF Dominic Galenti (Southern California Velo)    
DNF Josef Nygaard (Team Swift)    
DNF Christopher Calder (Les Amis)    
DNF Casey Braga (Zmotion Racing Team)    
DNF Eduardo Arboleda (Interactive Metronome Development)    
Women - Junior - 10-12: 15km
1 Megan Doherty (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq) 0:23:39  
2 Abigail Youngwerth (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq) 0:00:27  
3 Katie Clouse (Cole Sport)    
4 Isabella Brookshire (DIY Junior Development Team p/b)    
5 Sarah Swan (Strive Racing)    
6 Cheyenne Comer (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicyc) 0:01:34  
7 Estefy Gonzalez (T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycl) 0:02:02  
8 Annalise Oestreich (Junior Flyers)    
9 Kerrigan Sunday (FACT/Forest Acres Cycling Team)    
10 Jane Tullis (Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier) 0:02:04  
11 Turner Ramsay (Killington Mountain School)    
12 Hayley Diemar    
13 Madison Beach (Fairhope Bicycle Company)  -1lap  
14 Claire Dilday (Fat Frogs Racing)    
15 Veronica Church (Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12)    
16 Holly Wakelin (Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier)  -2laps  
16 Gabrielle Truppelli (Somerset Wheelmen)    
18 Angelica Corsello (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club)    
Women - Junior - 13-14: 20km
1 Skylar Schneider (Team TIBCO II) 0:32:22  
2 Julyn Aguila (Major Motion Cycling Club)    
3 Salma Huque (Junior Flyers) 0:00:02  
4 Gina Johnson (Village-Verdigris Cycling)    
5 Ann Weigel (Orlando Road Club Inc)    
6 Hannah Green (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq)    
7 Summer Moak (Northwest Cycling Club)    
8 Moriah Swan (Strive Racing)    
9 Marjolein Pawlus (Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa)    
10 Courtney Comer (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicyc)    
11 Rachel Cross (Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velos)    
12 Veda Gerasimek (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)    
13 Emily Croft (James River Velo Sport)    
14 Sophia Broadwell (Junior Flyers) 0:00:18  
15 Mackenzie Collins (Orlando Road Club Inc) 0:00:28  
16 Svetlana Mack (Rock Creek Velo)    
17 Hannah Arensman (DIY Junior Development Team p/b)    
18 Mason Hopkins (Team Commonwealth Sports Medici)    
19 Kennedy Adams (WAS Labs Cycling) 0:00:57  
20 Emilia Field (Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In)    
21 Madeleine Haney (Frazier Cycling) 0:01:47  
22 Kalie King (JVR Sports) 0:02:46  
23 Allyson Hurst (FACT/Forest Acres Cycling Team)  -1lap  
24 Katherine Eckrote (Frazier Cycling)    
25 Olivia Jones (Northwest Cycling Club)  -2laps  
26 Camryn Resele (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)  -3laps  
Women - Junior - 15-16: 20km
1 Laurel Rathbun (JETCycling/JET Cycling) 0:30:23  
2 Janelle Cole (West Michigan Coast Riders)    
3 Kirsten Williams (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)    
4 Danielle Mullis (Wolverine Sports Club)    
5 Payton Thomas (FCS Cycling)    
6 Marta Morris (JETCycling/JET Cycling)    
7 Zoe Reeves (Einstein Racing)    
8 Zoe Mullins (Colavita Racing Inc.)    
9 Dominique Shore (Frazier Cycling)    
10 Lucia Carreno (Major Motion Cycling Club)    
11 Hannah Swan (Strive Racing)    
12 Claire vanEkdom (JETCycling/JET Cycling)    
13 Madeleine Boutet    
14 Abigail Aldridge (Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier)    
15 Katherine Santos (Red Zone Cycling)    
16 Evelyn Korbich (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)    
17 Hannah McDade (Beaverton Bicycle Club)    
18 Amelia Tanner (JETCycling/JET Cycling)    
19 Diana Ramos (Junior Flyers)    
20 Aliya Traficante    
21 Ashlyn Woods (Miller School of Albemarle p/b)    
22 Mallory McNelis (Tradewinds Developmental/Tradew)    
23 Rachel Swan (Strive Racing)    
24 Frances Sledge (Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier) 0:00:09  
25 Caleigh Hebert (Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier)  -1lap  
26 Salley Reamer (Forest Acres Cycling Team)    
27 Sophie Wakelin (Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier)  -2laps  
Junior Women - Junior - 17-18: 20km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexis Ryan (Team Tibco II) 0:31:32  
2 Addyson Albershardt (Now And Novartis For Ms/Now Cycling Team)    
3 Grace Alexander (Byrds (Boise Young Rider Development Squad)    
4 Allison Arensman (Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training)    
5 Sarah Huang (Exergy Twenty12)    
6 Erin Donohue (Killington Mountain School Cycling Team)    
7 Amber Vredenburg (Team Tibco II)    
8 Kayla Sterling (Exergy Twenty12)    
9 Nadia Latzgo (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock)    
10 Joanna Millstein (Rock Creek Velo)    
11 Page Robertson (Team Tibco II)    
12 Zoe Frazier (Frazier Cycling)    
13 Christina Koeppe (Matrix Cycling Club)    
14 Ellen Noble (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth)    
15 Emily Elbers (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling)    
16 Corrie Osborne (Team Extreme)    
17 Bailey Semian (Team Tibco II)    
18 Tara Mccormick (Exergy Twenty12) 0:00:16  
19 Allyson Beach (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health)    
20 Emily Curley (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth) 0:00:20  
21 Sara Youmans (Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranam) 0:00:24  
22 Savannah Blake (Byrds (Boise Young Rider Development Squad) 0:01:29  
23 Dominique Danco (Killington Mountain School)    
-1lap Stefanie Feltwell (Forest Acres Cycling Team)    
DNF Jacqueline Denny (Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder)