Neben gains national time trial title

Stevens edged out, Powers claims bronze

Full Results

Women - Cat 1/2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amber Neben (Specialized-Lululemon)0:39:27 
2Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-Lululemon)0:00:01 
3Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:00:19 
4Carmen Small (Team Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:24 
5Alison Tetrick (Exergy Twenty12)0:01:33 
6Kristin McGrath (Exergy Twenty12)0:01:33 
7Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS/Now Cycling)0:01:40 
8Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY12)0:01:54 
9Amanda Miller (TIBCO to The Top)0:01:58 
10Jade Wilcoxson (Team Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:02:07 
11Jennifer Wheeler (TIBCO to The Top)0:02:18 
12Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling)0:02:22 
13Megan Guarnier (TIBCO to The Top)0:02:23 
14Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:02:32 
15Lauren Stephens (FCS Cycling)0:02:39 
16Marti Shea0:02:53 
17Kaitlin Antonneau (Exergy Twenty12)0:02:59 
18Jessica Cutler (Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing)0:03:23 
19Jessica Prinner (ABD Cycling Club)0:03:41 
20Tayler Wiles (Exergy TWENTY12)0:03:47 
21Jamie Bookwalter (Colavita Racing)0:03:52 
22Janel Holcomb (Team Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:04:05 
23Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY12)0:04:10 
24Maura Kinsella (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:04:25 
25Ashley James (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:04:32 
26Elizabeth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:04:44 
27Ally Stacher (Specialized-Lululemon)0:04:49 
28Hallie Blunck0:05:26 
29Danielle Haulman (TIBCO to The Top)0:05:51 
30Meghan Lapeta (Smart Cycling)0:06:00 
31Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)0:06:06 
32Rebecca Clark0:06:06 
33Christa Ghent (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)0:07:15 
34Abigail Mickey (Panache Cyclewear)0:08:05 
35Lindsey Durst (ISCorp Cycling Team)0:08:07 
36Rachel Warner (FCS Cycling Team: pb Mr. Restore)0:09:16 
37Stephanie Cucaz (Frazier Cycling)0:11:18 
38Molly Hubbard (PainPathways Cycling Team)0:13:45 
DNSZoe Reker (ISCorp Cycling Team)  
DNSEmily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing)  
DNSJerika Hutchinson (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)  
DNSLindsay Myers (TIBCO to The Top)  
Women - U23
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kaitlin Antonneau (Exergy Twenty12)0:42:26 
2Jessica Prinner (ABD Cycling Club)0:00:42 
3Maura Kinsella (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:01:26 
4Ashley James (NOW and Novartis for MS/Now Cycling)0:01:33 
5Danielle Haulman (TIBCO to The Top)0:02:52 
6Meghan Lapeta (Smart Cycling)0:03:01 
7Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)0:03:07 
8Christa Ghent (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)0:04:16 
9Abigail Mickey (Panache Cyclewear)0:04:50 
10Stephanie Cucaz (Frazier Cycling)0:08:19 
11Molly Hubbard (PainPathways Cycling Team)0:10:46 
DNSZoe Reker (ISCorp Cycling Team)  
DNSJerika Hutchinson (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)  

Related Articles

Back to top