Kyer wins the elite title

Davis and Barberi manage to hold off the field

Results

Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Kyer (Juwi Solar Cycling)4:02:29 
2Mathew Davis (Team LaS'port)0:00:03 
3Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage)0:00:11 
4Eric Marcotte (Elbowz Racing)0:00:17 
5Frank Travieso (Team Coco's/Team Cocos)  
6Shane Braley (Team Athletix Benefitting Global)  
7Ian Holt (Juwi Solar Cycling)  
8David Guttenplan (The 706 Project)  
9Daniel Holt (Team Type 1- Development)  
10Danny Heeley (Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washington Velo)  
11Brian Toone (Tria Market / DonohooAuto/Birmingham)  
12Jesse Goodrich (Juwi Solar Cycling)  
13Tyler Brandt (Team Mike's Bikes)  
14Robert Scheffler (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)  
15Sean McCarthy (Northampton Cycling Club)  
16Jeremy Durrin (J.A.M. Fund / NCC/Tenet Racing)  
17Jonathan Atwell (Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 Project)  
18Kennett Peterson (Sherwood, OR)  
19Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing)  
20Andrew Otte (Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C)  
21S Charles Zamastil (160over90 p.b. Vie 13/QCW Cycling)  
22igor rudalev (Iron Data Racing)  
23Eric Stubbs (GearLink Racing INC.)  
24John DeLong (VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Sportswear)  
25Ethan Atkins (Metromint Cycling)  
26Nathaniel Williams (Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C)  
27Michael Margarite (Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable)  
28Timothy Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes)  
29Benjamin Renkema (Team Athletix Benefitting Global)  
30Allan Rego (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes)  
31Jacob Rytlewski (Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling)  
32Ryan Mele (Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable)  
33Daniel Katz (Stage 17 Racing)  
34Ryan DeWald (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO)  
35Coulton Hartrich (Team Athletix Benefitting Global)  
36Garrett White (Firefighters Racing p/b Advocar)  
37Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso's)  
38John Piasta (Team Mike's Bikes)  
39Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO)  
40Robert Stumpf (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)  
41Ronald LaRose (Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com)  
42Brendan Housler (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso's)  
43Andrew Scarano (Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 Project)  
44Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)  
45Tim Srenaski (GS Boulder/Trek Store)  
46Christopher Brown (LITESPEED-BMW/Litespeed-BMW)  
47Benjamin Bryant (Latino Cycling Team)  
48Jonathan Card (Sylvania, OH)  
49Spencer Gaddy (Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 Project)  
50James Schurman (Team Athletix Benefitting Global)  
51Timothy Mitchell (CCB Racing/CCB)  
52Ariel Mendez-Penate (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes)  
53Bryan McVey (Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling)  
54Rand Miller (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)  
55Colby Ricker (Sonic Boom Racing)  
56Timothy Hall (NashvilleCyclist.com)  
57Brad Schaeffer (Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C)  
58Devin Clark (The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team)  
59Daniel Harm (Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling)  
60Shawn Gravois (Team Athletix Benefitting Global)  
61Jonathan Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washington Velo)  
62Steven Wheeler (Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity)  
63Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes)  
64Tony Hall (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes)  
65Brett Kielick (160over90 p.b. Vie 13/QCW Cycling)  
66John Minturn (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)  
67Alex Wieseler (Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C)  
68Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)  
69David Wenger (Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity)  
70Scottie Weiss (VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Sportswear)  
71Jacob Tremblay (Lateral Stress Velo Inc.)  
72Oscar Clark (Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 Project)  
73Igor Volshteyn (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes)  
74Winston David (Team Athletix Benefitting Global)  
75Hank Beaver (LITESPEED-BMW/Litespeed-BMW)  
76Christopher Lyman (Team Specialized Racing Masters)  
77Erik Broo (Happy Tooth Racing)  
78George Cyrus (Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road)  
79Joe Dickerson (McGuire Cycling Team)  
80Cory Greenberg (Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC)  
81Jeffrey Perrin (Juwi Solar Cycling)0:00:55 
82Justin Eppenbrock (Appling, GA)0:00:58 
83Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO)  
84Nicholas Rogers (160over90 p.b. Vie 13/QCW Cycling)  
85Andrew Crater (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health)  
86Hugh Moran (Asheville Bicycle Racing Club)  
87Rich Harper (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health)0:01:06 
88Chandler Weekes (VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Sportswear)  
89J Gabriel Lloyd (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO)  
90Zachary Felpel (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:01:13 
91Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washington Velo)  
92Joshua Lipka (Berkshire Cycling Association)0:01:19 
93James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)  
94Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)0:01:30 
95James Peterman (Sonic Boom Racing)  
96Phil Wikoff (Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity)0:01:44 
97Christopher Uberti (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)0:01:52 
98Nathaniel Wilson (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)  
99Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)0:01:59 
100Patrick Raines (Team Mountain Khakis/Mock Orang)0:02:03 
101James Baldesare (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health)0:02:38 
102Jeffrey Pendlebury (Fredericksburg, OH)0:02:42 
103Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:03:28 
104Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing)0:06:20 
105Matthew Kessing (Team Wooly Mammoth)0:08:34 
106John Loehner (Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable)0:09:38 
107Jake Wells (Stan'sNoTubes)  
108Brian Hill (Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable)0:12:44 
109David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)0:14:00 
110Bryan Lofton (VeloBrew Cycling Club)  
111Jason Fowler (Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C)  
112Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage)  
113Daniel Lam (Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C)  
114Eric Losak (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)  
115Matthew Furlow (160over90 p.b. Vie 13/QCW Cycling)0:14:18 
116Scott Catanzaro (Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C)0:20:02 
117William Hottenstein (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso's)0:25:32 
118Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing)  
119Brian McCulloch (CashCall Mortgage)  
120Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage)  
121Robert O'Gorman Jr (Happy Tooth Racing)  
122Colt Peterson (Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC)  
123Timothy Henry (Litespeed-BMW)0:20:23 
124Kyle Knott (Team Athletix Benefitting Global)  
125Brendan Sullivan (Iron Data Racing)  
DQAndrew Miller (  
DNFMichael Busa (Tenet Racing)  
DNFRussell Brown (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCOtley Harley-Davidson)  
DNFGiancarlo Bianchi (Flying Ace Cycling Club)  
DNFJoshua Whitmore (Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/Globalbike Racing)  
DNFGabriel Moss Masaquiza (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)  
DNFBrant Speed (787 Racing)  
DNFHarold (Phil) Southerland (Team Type 1)  
DNFTucker Olander (Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal)  
DNFBenjamin Wolfe (Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com)  
DNFTravis McCabe (Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Club)  
DNFJoseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)  
DNFNicholas Inabinet (Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclingg/ABD Cycling Club)  
DNFMorgan Ryan (Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC)  
DNFAndrew Raab (CCB Racing/CCB)  
DNFJohnny Mitchell (Team Ville LLC)  
DNFRobert McConville (Carrboro, NC)  
DNFAndy Lougher (Iron Data Racing)  
DNFWesley Kline (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)  
DNFBruce Humphries (VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Sportswear)  
DNFDavid Hoyle (Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com)  
DNFChris Chotas (LITESPEED-BMW/Litespeed-BMW)  
DNFGabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washington Veloington Velo)  
DNFWyatt Stoup (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso'sasso/Genesee Valley Cycling Club)  
DNFPhillip Snodgrass (DNA Racing)  
DNFNathan Smith (Low Country Racing Elite Team/Low Country Cycling Team)  
DNFJed Rogers (787 Racing)  
DNFNoah Metzler (Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/Globalbike Racing)  
DNFJamie Kimberley (Lateral Stress Velo Inc.)  
DNFTyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing)  
DNFColin Jaskiewicz (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubesbes/Century Road Club Assoc)  
DNFEvan Huff (J.A.M. Fund / NCC/Tenet Racing)  
DNFMatthew Howe (Happy Tooth Racing)  
DNFDerek Graham (Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycling Club)  
DNFAndrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing)  
DNFDavid Flynn (VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Sportswear Cycling)  
DNFIan Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washington Veloington Velo)  
DNSSteven Gordon (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCOtley Harley-Davidson)  
DNSCraig Magee (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)  
DNSChristian Parrett (Macon, GA)  
DNSZack Noonan (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)  
DNSDylan DeGan (Marietta, GA)  
DNSMatthew Spohn (The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist)  
DNSMichael Booth (Ski Utah Cycling Team/Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team)  
DNSChristopher Blake (Happy Tooth Racing)  
DNSBrian Arne (Low Country Racing Elite Team/Low Country Cycling Team)  
DNSJonathan Toftoy (Revolution Cycle/Twin Six)  
DNSRoy Knickman (Breakaway from Cancer Masters)  
DNSAndrew Joseph (Depaula Racing)  
DNSJohn Hart (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))  
DNSStephen (Cody) Haroldsen (Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team)  

Related Articles

Back to top