TechPowered By

More tech

USA Elite Road National Championships 2012

Date range:
June 20-24, 2012

June 22, Elite Men Criterium: Downtown Augusta

Adam Farabaugh wins the Elite men's title

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 23, 2012, 4:18 BST,
Updated:
June 23, 2012, 15:11 BST

Williams and Marcotte finish on the podium

Adam Farabaugh (XO Communications) takes the win for the elite men

Adam Farabaugh (XO Communications) takes the win for the elite men

view thumbnail gallery

Results

Elite Men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Adam Farabaugh (Xo Communications P/B Cisco/Bat) 1:43:22  
2 Justin Williams (Cashcall Mortgage)    
3 Eric Marcotte (Elbowz Racing)    
4 Frank Travieso (Team Coco's/Team Cocos)    
5 Colin Jaskiewicz (Champion System P/B Stan's Notubes)    
6 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1-Development)    
7 Mathew Davis (Team Las'port)    
8 Brendan Cornett (Tbb Sports)    
9 Jeremy Durrin (J.A.M. Fund/Ncc/Tenet Racing)    
10 Shane Braley (Team Athletix Benefitting Global)    
11 Aaron Hubbell (Bissell-Abg-Nuvo/Indianapolis C)    
12 Phil Wikoff (Bicycle Sport Shop Pb Integrity)    
13 Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road)    
14 David Santos (Cashcall Mortgage)    
15 Ryan Mele (Stan's Notubesbes/Axa Equitable)    
16 Colby Ricker (Sonic Boom Racing)    
17 Ryan Knapp (Panther P/B Competitive Cyclist)    
18 Kyle Knott (Team Athletix Benefitting Global)    
19 Danny Kam (Monster Media Racing Scvelo/Sou)    
20 Devin Clark (The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team/)    
21 Wyatt Stoup (Mt Borah/Minerva Design P/B Basso's)    
22 Tim Srenaski (Gs Boulder/Trek Store)    
23 Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)    
24 Bryan Mcvey (Astella Oncology P/B Abd Cycling)    
25 Garrett White (Firefighters Racing P/B Advocar)    
26 Andrew Mccullough (Mt Borah/Minerva Design P/B Basso's)    
27 Benjamin Renkema (Team Athletix Benefitting Global)    
28 Timothy Rugg (Champion System P/B Stan's Notubes)    
29 Brant Speed (787 Racing)    
30 David Guttenplan (The 706 Project)    
31 Eric Stubbs (Gearlink Racing Inc.)    
32 Noah Metzler (Team Athletix Benefitting Global)    
33 Robert Scheffler (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)    
34 Coulton Hartrich (Team Athletix Benefitting Global)    
35 Allan Rego (Champion System P/B Stan's Notubes)    
36 Jonathan Atwell (Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 Project)    
37 Kennett Peterson (Sherwood, Or))    
38 Robert Stumpf (Panther P/B Competitive Cyclist)    
39 S Charles Zamastil (160Over90 P.B. Vie 13/Qcw Cycling)    
40 Shawn Gravois (Team Athletix Benefitting Global)    
41 Brad Schaeffer (Bissell-Abg-Nuvo/Indianapolis C)    
42 Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing)    
43 Tony Hall (Champion System P/B Stan's Notubes)    
44 Michael Margarite (Stan's Notubesbes/Axa Equitable)    
45 Rich Harper (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health)    
46 Cory Greenberg (Get Crackin'-Ms Society/Vrc)    
47 Timothy Mitchell (Ccb Racing/Ccb)    
48 Brett Kielick (160Over90 P.B. Vie 13/Qcw Cycling)    
49 Chris Carlson (Matrix/Rbm/Matrix Cycling Club)    
50 Andrew Joseph (Depaula Racing)    
51 Jacob Tremblay (Lateral Stress Velo Inc.)    
52 Nicholas Rogers (160Over90 P.B. Vie 13/Qcw Cycling)    
53 Stuart Lamp (Nashvillecyclist.Com)    
54 Timothy Hall (Nashvillecyclist.Com)    
55 Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing)    
56 Lee Muse (Cashcall Mortgage)    
57 Daniel Lam (Bissell-Abg-Nuvo/Indianapolis C)    
58 Jason Swiatlowski (Bissell-Abg-Nuvo/Indianapolis C)    
59 Bryan Lofton (Velobrew Cycling Club)    
60 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)    
61 Ariel Mendez-Penate (Champion System P/B Stan's Notubes)    
62 Spencer Gaddy (Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 Project)    
63 James Peterman (Sonic Boom Racing)    
64 Christopher Lyman (Team Specialized Racing Masters)    
65 John Loehner (Stan's Notubesbes/Axa Equitable)    
66 J Gabriel Lloyd (Xo Communications P/B Cisco/Bat)    
67 Igor Rudalev (Iron Data Racing)    
68 Joshua Lipka (Berkshire Cycling Association) 0:00:25  
69 Igor Volshteyn (Champion System P/B Stan's Notubes) 0:00:26  
70 Jason Fowler (Bissell-Abg-Nuvo/Indianapolis C) 0:00:27  
71 Stephen Haroldsen (Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team) 0:00:28  
72 Marc Williams (Team Athletix Benefitting Global)    
73 Steven Wheeler (Bicycle Sport Shop Pb Integrity) 0:00:29  
74 Jacob Rytlewski (Astella Oncology P/B Abd Cycling)    
75 Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 0:00:30  
76 Giancarlo Bianchi (Flying Ace Cycling Club)    
77 Sean Mccarthy (Northampton Cycling Club) 0:00:31  
78 David Wenger (Bicycle Sport Shop Pb Integrity)    
79 James Baldesare (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health)    
80 Michael Booth (Ski Utah Cycling Team/Utah Premier) 0:00:32  
81 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Wash)    
82 Nathaniel Williams (Bissell-Abg-Nuvo/Indianapolis C) 0:00:33  
83 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv/Lateral Stress Velo)    
84 Brian Mcculloch (Cashcall Mortgage) 0:00:34  
85 Derek Graham (Bissell-Abg-Nuvo/Indianapolis C)    
86 Dean Laberge (Team Specialized Racing Masters) 0:00:36  
87 Daniel Katz (Stage 17 Racing) 0:00:43  
88 Oscar Clark (Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 Project) 0:00:52  
89 Andrew Scarano (Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 Project) 0:00:58  
90 Andrew Otte (Bissell-Abg-Nuvo/Indianapolis C) 0:01:26  
91 Winston David (Team Athletix Benefitting Global) 0:01:31  
92 Nima Ebrahimnejad (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv/Lateral Stress Velo) 0:01:32  
93 Christopher Blake (Happy Tooth Racing) 0:01:54  
DNF Russell Brown (Xo Communications P/B Cisco/Battley Harley-Davidson)    
DNF Joe Dickerson (Mcguire Cycling Team)    
DNF Benjamin Bryant (Latino Cycling Team)    
DNF Nicholas Inabinet (Abd Cyclingg Club)    
DNF Michael Busa (Tenet Racing)    
DNF David Flynn (Veloshine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cycling)    
DNF Andrew Miller (Jacksonville, Fl))    
DNF Stefano Barberi (Cashcall Mortgage)    
DNF Scott Catanzaro (Bissell-Abg-Nuvo/Indianapolis Cycling Club)    
DNF Charles Hoover (Battley Harley-Davidson Elite Masters/Battley Harley-Davidson)    
DNF George Cyrus (Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Club)    
DNF Andrew Crater (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - Rgf Pb Felt Bicycles)    
DNF Ryan Dewald (Xo Communications P/B Cisco/Battley Harley-Davidson)    
DNF Phillip Snodgrass (Dna Racing)    
DNF Nathan Smith (Low Country Racing Elite Team/Low Country Cycling Team)    
DNF Phillip Snodgrass (Dna Racing)    
DNF Matthew Spohn (The Performance Lab P/B Caffeinated Cyclist)    
DNF John Minturn (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale)    
DNF Robert O'gorman Jr (Happy Tooth Racing)    
DNF Matthew Howe (Happy Tooth Racing)    
DNF Evan Huff (J.A.M. Fund/Ncc/Tenet Racing)    
DNF Nicklaus Kiernan (Elbowz Racing)    
DNF Jamie Kimberley (Lateral Stress Velo Inc.)    
DNF Matthew Spohn (The Performance Lab P/B Caffeinated Cyclist)    
DNF Ronald Larose (Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charlescoaching.Com)    
DNF Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes)    
DNF Rand Miller (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling)    
DNF Nathan Smith (Low Country Racing Elite Team/Low Country Cycling Team)    
DNF Jed Rogers (787 Racing)    
DNF Jeffrey Pendlebury (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - Rgf Pb Felt Bicycles)    
DNF Billy Jones (Iscorp Cycling Team Ova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc Dba)    
DNF Matthew Kessing (Team Wooly Mammoth)    
DNF Eric Losak (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
DNF Marco Aledia (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - Rgf Pb Felt Bicycles)    
DNF James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling)    
DNF Tucker Olander (Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal)    
DNF Chandler Weekes (Veloshine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cycling)    
DNF Joshua Whitmore (Team Athletix Benefitting Globallbike/Globalbike Racing)    
DNF Alex Wieseler (Bissell-Abg-Nuvo/Indianapolis Cycling Club)    
DNF Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes)    
DNF Derek Witte (Bissell-Abg-Nuvo/Indianapolis Cycling Club)    
DNF Jonathan Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washington Velo)    
DNF Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Wash)    
DNF Brendan Housler (Mt Borah/Minerva Design P/B Basso's/Genesee Valley Cycling Club)    
DNF Patrick Goguen (C.F. Racing P/B Trek Portsmouth)    
DNF Todd Hancock (Four 2 One Sports)    
DNF Christian Parrett (Macon, Ga)    
DNF Wes Holloway (Cashcall Mortgage)    
DNF Nicholas Rogers (Boston Mountain Cyclists)    
DNF Brian Hill (Stan's Notubesbes/Axa Equitable)    
DNF Brian Arne (Low Country Racing Elite Team/Low Country Cycling Team)    
DNF Daniel Harm (Abd Cyclingg Club)    
DNF Ethan Atkins (Metromint Cycling)    
DNF Ethan Atkins