TechPowered By

More tech

USA Elite Road National Championships 2011

Date range:
June 22-26, 2011

June 23, Paracycling Men/Women Time Trials: Lake Strom Thurmond 19km

Men's and women's Paracycling TT championships

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 23, 2011, 18:00 BST,
Updated:
June 24, 2011, 15:48 BST

Complete results from Thursday's events

Full Results

Men Bvi
1 Clark Rachfal (US Paralympics) 0:24:02.2  
1 David Swanson (White Mountain Road Club/Landis/Trek)    
2 Kevin Meyers 0:02:02.4  
2 Karl Erickson (Team juwi solar/First Solar)    
3 Stephen Harris 0:00:11.3  
3 Gregory Miller (KnoxVelo Club)    
4 Sean Johnson 0:07:20.3  
4 Art Van Noppen    
Men C1
1 Matthew Bigos (RIDE Cyclery) 0:32:13.7  
2 Anthony Zahn 0:00:51.8  
3 Christian Ray 0:04:42.5  
Men C2
1 Brett Weitzel 0:33:03.3  
Men C4
1 Sam Kavanagh (USA Paralympics) 0:26:39.1  
2 Matt Bradley (Skull Candy/JSA Architects) 0:00:51.7  
3 Ron Williams (USA Paralympic Cycling) 0:00:01.3  
4 Jeffrey Martin 0:00:28.4  
5 Matthew Bockbrader (Spin) 0:01:06.1  
6 William Hatcher (AMP'T-Racing Inc) 0:01:54.8  
Men C5
1 Vincent Juarez (San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC) 0:27:20.5  
3 Joseph Berenyi (PSIMET Racing/PSIMET Elite) 0:27:26.2  
4 Mark Gyulafia (Guinness Cycling Team) 0:27:40.5  
5 Justin Widhalm 0:28:26.3  
6 Roman Pino 0:29:36.0  
7 Bruce Gordon (Pista Elite) 0:30:19.0  
8 Zachary Linhardt (Oklahoma City Velo Club) 0:31:56.4  
9 Jason Paxton 0:32:19.0  
10 Michael Rushton (Full Spectrum Racing) 0:34:31.7  
11 Jason Kimball (Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4) 0:35:04.9  
DNS Manuel Ramos (North Georgia Cycling Association Inc./NGCA-Atlroof.com)    
DNS Austin Jones (Mirage)    
Men H1
1 Harold Bostick 0:21:03.9  
2 Anthony Pedeferri (US Handcycling) 0:00:33.1  
3 Delmon Dunston (US Handcycling) 0:05:29.8  
Men H2
1 Matthew Updike (US Paralympic Cycling Team) 0:32:08.3  
2 William Lachenauer (US Handcycling) 0:02:23.1  
3 Geoff Hopkins (US Handcycling) 0:04:25.9  
4 Greg Queen (US Handcycling) 0:05:31.1  
5 Josh Sharpe 0:06:26.9  
6 Michael Parker 0:10:47.4  
7 Thomas Barnett 0:12:10.6  
8 Duane Morrow 0:14:26.8  
9 Timothy Conner 0:15:40.7  
10 Lloyd Kahler 0:17:24.7  
11 Michael Bishop 0:18:01.9  
DNS Michael Murphy    
DNS Todd Richardson    
Men H3
1 Carlos Moleda 0:33:34.3  
2 Brian Mitchell (USA) 0:01:10.7  
3 Michael Postell 0:01:44.3  
4 James Laird 0:02:29.6  
5 C Swaim 0:03:39.1  
6 Niel Harding (UTAH HANDCYCLE) 0:03:39.4  
7 Alvin Malave 0:04:12.5  
8 Sean Haggard 0:04:19.5  
9 LaVerne Achenbach (US Handcycling) 0:05:07.5  
10 Malcolm Whyte 0:06:46.4  
11 Dennis Clark 0:08:26.4  
12 Jeffrey Snover 0:08:58.8  
Men H4
1 Dane Pilon 0:30:47.9  
2 Alejandro Albor (US Paralympics) 0:00:36.1  
3 Scott McNeice 0:05:21.1  
4 Christopher Ayres 0:06:26.1  
5 Gregory Damerow 0:15:49.0  
Men T1
1 Aaron Baker 0:24:05.3  
Men T2
1 Alexander Mask 0:38:58.7  
Women Bvi
1 Karissa Whitsell (Paralympic Cycling Team) 0:28:22.0  
1 Lisa Turnbull    
2 Mackenzie Woodring (United States Paralympic National Team) 0:00:15.4  
2 Kara Vatthauer    
3 Kristin Drumm (Divine Electric Norcal) 0:00:46.0  
3 Gena Harper    
4 Rachael Scdoris 0:01:20.3  
4 Laura Winberry    
5 Kimberly Borowicz (Smart Cycling) 0:01:22.8  
5 Meghan Lapeta    
6 Carrie Willoughby 0:02:54.9  
6 Shelby Reynolds (Sugar Cycles/Sugar Cycles Factory Racing)    
Women C2
1 Allison Jones (US Paralympics) 0:34:48.0  
2 Barbara Buchan (US Paralympic Team) 0:00:37.6  
Women C3
1 Jamie Schanbaum 0:08:37.0  
Women C4
1 Patricia Collins (Team Army-USAC) 0:33:24.7  
2 Laura Sobchik 0:04:45.6  
Women C5
1 Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling) 0:28:58.8  
2 Greta Neimanas (US Paralympics) 0:00:55.2  
3 Jennifer Schuble 0:01:06.1  
Women H1
1 Cassie Mitchell 0:23:31.1  
Women H2
1 Marianna Davis (US PARACYCLING) 0:38:48.4  
2 Carrie Finale (Finale) 0:05:42.5  
3 Anjii Hanson (Hanson) 0:06:29.8  
Women H3
1 Monica Bascio (Bascio) 0:37:27.3  
2 Alicia Dana (Dana) 0:13:54.4