TechPowered By

More tech

USA Elite Road National Championships 2011

Date range:
June 22-26, 2011

June 24, Junior Criteriums: Downtown Augusta

Chipotle development dominant in junior men's criteriums

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 25, 2011, 5:32 BST,
Updated:
June 25, 2011, 6:50 BST

Tibco the best team in among the women's races

Junior Men 13-14
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ethan Reynolds (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:31:42  
2 Annan Hildebrand (Southern California Velo)    
3 Adrien Costa (San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC)    
4 Jonathan Brown (TriStar Cycling Team/Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team)    
5 Dominic Suozzi (Strada Racing Club)    
6 Michael Hernandez (Orlando Road Club Inc)    
7 Josue Perez    
8 Miguel Gonzalez    
9 Tom Dudzik (Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc./Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.)    
10 Eric Oien (San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC)    
11 Christopher Blevins (Durango Devo)    
12 Nicholas Castellano (Southern California Velo)    
13 Grant McElroy (Beaverton Bicycle Club)    
14 Broderick Hartley (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club)    
15 Wyatt Drake (Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Juniors)    
16 Jordan Marhanka (Les Amis/Les Amis Junior Develpment Team)    
17 Gage Hecht    
18 Gabriel Rodriguez    
19 Jonathan Christensen (Delta Velo/DJs Excavation)    
20 Alexander Dijkema    
21 Michael Hocking (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))    
22 Ian McShane (Red Zone Cycling)    
23 Sean Rice (Somerset Wheelmen) 0:05:37  
24 Phillip Truppelli (Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing)    
25 Sebastian York (Matrix Cycling Club)    
26 Seth Fickel    
27 Liam Dunn (Chipotle Junior Development Team)    
28 Cormac Dunn (Chipotle Junior Development Team)    
29 Cooper Willsey (Green Mountain Bicycle Club)    
30 Ian Baun (UPMC Cycling Performance)    
31 Marcello Cesario (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)    
32 James Todd (Frazier Cycling)    
33 Samuel Rosenberg    
34 Hayden Blom (VeloBrew Cycling Club/Junior Velocrew)    
35 Nicholas Collins (Orlando Road Club Inc)    
36 Andrew Fleming (HPC/HPC/LIST)    
37 James Brookshire (Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling)    
DQ Robbie Farrens (Rocket Sports Racing)    
DNF Matthew Chuml (Southern California Velo)    
DNF Luis Guillen (Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club/Raleigh All Stars p/b Kangaroo Express)    
DNF Tyler Mower (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)    
DNF Alec Miller (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))    
DNF Jake Thompson (Squadra Coppi)    
DNF Enzo Flores (Adams Avenue Bicycles/G S Adams Avenue Bicycles)    
DNF Jacques de Curnou (Boulder Junior Cycling)    
DNF Stephen Haas    
DNF Joshua Schroeder (International Christian Cycling Club)    
DNF Ethan Berry (Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.)    
DNF Rishi Teja Mocherla (Frazier Cycling)    
DNF Prithvi Gummadi (Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors)    
DNF Magnus Hartwell (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)    
DNF Cade Bickmore (Boulder Junior Cycling)    
DNF Christopher Sodergren (Baraboo Sharks)    
DNF Ben Glover (Red Zone Cycling)    
DNF Benedikt Toeldte (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))    
DNF Eli Kranefuss (All Sport-Team Swift)    
DNF Harry Brelsford    
DNF Luke Mullis (Wolverine Sports Club)    
DNF Kaden Sherwood (Two-Wheel Jones Racing)    
DNF Alec Ratzell (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)    
DNF Nick Oestreich (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club)    
DNF Tommy Higgins (787 Racing)    
DNF Alexander Wexler (Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors)    
DNF Chris Lloyd (Fat Frogs Racing)    
DNF Toby Wakelin (Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors)    
DNF Jack Maddux (Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors)    
DNF Dylan Gray (Bike Barn (Texas)/Bike Barn Texas)    
DNF Stuart Witkowski (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)    
DNF Austin Wright (Treasure Coast Cycling Association)    
DNF Gianni Polhemus (Farm Team Cycling)    
DNF Parker Buccowich (Durango Wheel Club)    
DNF Jason Saltzman (San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC)    
DNF Mikey Waine (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo)    
DNF Trey Hedgecock (Des Moines Cycle Club/RDMB Junior Racing Team)    
DNF Parker Haney (Frazier Cycling)    
DNF Jedidiah Fritzinger (Red Zone Cycling)    
DNF Tanner Browne (Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor)    
DNF Gavin Haley (Red Zone Cycling)    
Junior Men 15-16
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daniel Parks (Chipotle Junior Development Team) 0:35:01  
2 Michael Dessau (Chipotle Junior Development Team)    
3 Logan Owen (USA)    
4 Miguel Bryon (Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team)    
5 Alec Aldape (Bike World Racing)    
6 Dylan Schuyler (Echelon Santa Barbara)    
7 Philip O'Donnell (Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors)    
8 Jordan Cullen (Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club/MBRC/Flanders)    
9 Imari Miller (Chipotle Junior Development Team)    
10 Gregory Ratzell (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)    
11 Trevor Rolette (BORAH Development)    
12 Andrew Macrae (Frazier Cycling)    
13 Spence Peterson (Above Category Racing)    
14 Weston Flickinger (Prochain Cycling)    
15 Stephen Bassett (Prochain Cycling)    
16 Rudyard Peterson (Flying Rhino Cycling Club)    
17 Kenneth Gonzales (All Sport-Team Swift)    
18 Noah Granigan (Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club/Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling)    
19 Grayson Brookshire (Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling)    
20 Max Toeldte (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))    
21 William Barta (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))    
22 JAKE SILVERBERG (ZMOTION Racing Team)    
23 Zeke Mostov (San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC)    
24 Zachary Carlson (Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM)    
25 Zack Gould (Chipotle Junior Development Team)    
26 Diego Binatena (Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors)    
27 Carlo Villarreal (Wally's Bicycle Works)    
28 Casey Braga (ZMOTION Racing Team)    
29 Ian McPherson (Sonic Boom Racing)    
30 Andres Alayon (Sun Cycling Team/Sun Cycling Team)    
31 Nate Morse (Corner Cycle Cycling Club/Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy)    
32 Samuel Morkal Williams (Century Road Club Association)    
33 Jonathon Schilling (Chipotle Junior Development Team)    
34 Reese Levine (Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team)    
35 Brendan Rhim (Woodstock Bicycle Club/Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team)    
36 Sean Conway (Liberty Cycle)    
37 Andrew Bailey (Tri Cities Road Club/Tri-Cities Road Club)    
38 Nolan Tankersley (Tri Cities Road Club)    
39 Curtis White (Corner Cycle Cycling Club/Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy)    
40 John Francisco (Red Zone Cycling)    
41 Teddy Kozlowski (Liberty Cycle)    
42 William Guillen (Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club/Raleigh All Stars p/b Kangaroo Express)    
43 Noah Williams (Chipotle Junior Development Team)    
DNS Spencer Downing (GS Ciao/Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling)    
DNS Justin Oien (San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC)    
DNS Max Thilen (Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club)    
DNS Jay Major (Chipotle Junior Development Team)    
DNF Luke Broadwell (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club)    
DNF Stephen Ridley (Forest Acres Cycling Team)    
DNF Shane Scoggin (HPC/HPC/LIST)    
DNF Andy Mount (HPC/HPC/LIST)    
DNF Efren Flores (Adams Avenue Bicycles)    
DNF Keegan Sotebeer    
DNF Abel Quintana    
DNF Taylor White (Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling)    
DNF Anthony Fitch (Southern California Velo)    
DNF John Curtis    
DNF Brandon Pruett    
DNF William Pestcoe (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)    
DNF JONATHAN CUCAZ (Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors)    
DNF Max Gander (TriStar Cycling Team)    
DNF Jacob King (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.)    
DNF Maxx Chance (Sonic Boom Racing)    
DNF Matthew Valencia (Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors)    
DNF Nathan Pherigo (Southern California Velo)    
DNF Ty Mader (Jacksonville Racing Club)    
DNF Richard Rainville (Ventus Cycling Team)    
DNF Pedro Zaragoza 0    
DNF Anders Nystrom (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))    
DNF Charlie Hough (Les Amis/Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea)    
DNF Jonah Tannos (Southern Elite/Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports)    
DNF Frankie Gonzalez (Hollywood Big Wheelers)    
DNF Jack McCann (Prochain Cycling)    
DNF Zachary Houlik (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)    
DNF Geoffrey Curran (Surf City Cyclery)    
Junior Women 13-14
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Skylar Schneider (Team TIBCO II) 0:36:50  
2 Emma White (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)    
3 Abigail Aldridge (Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors)    
4 Marta Morris    
5 Hannah McDade (Beaverton Bicycle Club)    
6 Zoe Mullins (Colavita Racing Inc.)    
7 Katherine Santos (Red Zone Cycling)    
8 Ciara Hopkins (Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club)    
9 Amelia Tanner (JET Cycling/JETCycling)    
10 Aliya Traficante (Team TIBCO II)    
11 Danielle Mullis (Wolverine Sports Club)    
12 Salma Huque (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club)    
13 Mallory McNelis (Monticello Velo Club/Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte)    
14 Victoria Gates (Team CF/Team CF-Club)    
15 Diana Ramos (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club)    
16 Julyn Aguila (Major Motion Cycling Club)    
17 Ashlyn Woods (Burlington Velo Club Inc.)    
18 Bethany Sodergren (Baraboo Sharks)    
19 Olivia Saunders (Somerset Wheelmen)    
20 Frances Sledge (Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors)    
21 Rachel Swan (Strive Racing)    
22 Abigail Beach (Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors)    
23 Katherine Eckrote (Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors)    
24 Emily Croft (James River Velo Sport/JRVS/American Pride)    
25 Macey Grett (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))    
26 Sarah Fickel (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)    
DNS Julia Sante (Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Juniors)    
DNF Sophie Wakelin (Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors)    
Junior Women 15-16
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sarah Huang (Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.) 0:36:32  
2 Tara McCormick (Team TIBCO)    
3 Michelle Blake (Colavita Racing Inc.)    
4 Laurel Rathbun (Chipotle Junior Development Team)    
5 Corrie Osborne (Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc./ISCorp Cycling Team)    
6 Audrey Manchester (Southern Elite/Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports)    
7 Melissa Garcia (Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental)    
8 Sara Youmans (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12)    
9 Evelyn Korbich (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)    
10 Hannah Swan (Strive Racing)    
11 Ashley StPierre (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))    
12 Zoe Reeves (Priority Health Cycling Team)    
13 Kirsten Williams (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)    
14 Hana Berkooz (Ann Arbor Velo Club/Pear Tree Pens)    
15 Nadia Latzgo (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock)    
16 Page Robertson (Team TIBCO II)    
17 Kaileah Blazek (Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club)    
18 Dominique Shore (Frazier Cycling) 0:00:06  
19 Salley Reamer (Forest Acres Cycling Team)    
20 Bailey Semian (Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club/Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling)    
21 Savannah Blake (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))    
22 Hannah Mossman 0:02:28  
23 Kristin Schaefer (Monticello Velo Club/Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte)    
24 Christina Koeppe (Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM)    
25 Stefanie Feltwell (Forest Acres Cycling Team)    
DNS Claire vanEkdom (Rock Creek Velo)    
DNS Anna Milton (Minuteman Road Club/Ladies First)    
DNF Zoe Frazier (Frazier Cycling)    
DNF Abbey Smich (J.O.N.E.S Racing)    
Junior Women 17-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexis Ryan (Team TIBCO II) 0:35:42  
2 Kayla Sterling (Rouse Bicycles)    
3 Stephanie Cucaz (Frazier Cycling)    
4 Addyson Albershardt (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS)    
5 Kaitlyn Lawrence (Genesee Valley Cycling Club/MVP Health Care Cycling)    
6 Katherine Shields (Carolina Masters /PainPathways Cycling Team)    
7 Emily Shields (Carolina Masters /PainPathways Cycling Team)    
8 Amber Vredenburg (T3Multisports)    
9 Antonina Esposto (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)    
10 Lisha Herold (Sweet'n Salty Cycling/Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord)    
11 Allison Arensman (Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC)    
12 Emily Elbers (Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team)    
13 Allyson Beach (Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors)    
14 Madison Tuggle (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)    
15 Jacqueline Denny (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 0:01:33  
16 Anna Zuver    
DNF Grace Alexander (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))    
DNF Annika Johannesen    
DNF Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin (Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team)