Goguen powers to junior men's 'cross championship

Chance takes silver, Vincent bronze in Boulder

Full Results
1Peter Goguen (RACE CF)0:40:13 
2Maxx Chance (Clif Bar Development Cross Team)0:00:48 
3Austin Vincent (RACE CF)0:00:59 
4Ethan Reynolds (Hot Tubes Development Cycling T)0:01:08 
5W Grant Ellwood (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:01:26 
6Lance Haidet (Bear Development Team)0:01:37 
7Cooper Willsey (Cyclocrossworld)0:01:39 
8Nolan Brady (Rad Racing NW)0:01:42 
9Garrett Gerchar (Clif Bar Development Cross Team)0:02:16 
10Brannan Fix (Ciclismo Youth Foundation)0:02:21 
11Ian McShane (Sophisticated Living / Bob's Re)0:02:32 
12Gavin Haley (Red Zone Cycling Elite)0:02:34 
13Javier Colton (Bend Endurance Academy)0:03:00 
14Jonah Meadvancort (KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain)0:03:25 
15Nevin Whittemore (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:03:31 
16Liam Earl (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq)0:03:32 
17Liam Dunn (Clif Bar Development Cross Team)  
18Josey Weik (Red Zone Cycling)0:03:54 
19Landen Beckner (Rad Racing NW)0:04:03 
20Stuart McKnight (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:04:11 
21Tanner Browne (GS CycleLife Development Cyclin)0:04:23 
22Cormac Dunn (Clif Bar Development Cross Team)0:04:26 
23Ian Keough (Corner Cycle Cycling Club)0:04:28 
24Joe Christiansen0:04:35 
25Anders Nystrom (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq)0:04:55 
26Byron Rice (Clemmons Bicycle Racing)0:04:57 
27Jonathan Brown (Hot Tubes Development Cycling T)0:05:04 
28Jonathan Anderson (Essex County Velo)0:05:14 
29Ben Hogan (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:05:15 
30Kyle Bloesser (SDG Felt)0:05:17 
31Rob Sandusky (Matrix Cycling Club)0:05:33 
32Kurtis Barth (Boulder Cycle Sport/BJC)0:05:42 
33Samuel Rosenberg (Hutch's - Specialized - Sl)0:06:00 
34Ian Wilson (Bend Endurance Academy)  
35Christian Husband (Monster Media Racing Team)0:06:28 
36Noah Granigan (RACE CF)0:06:37 
37Samuel Lear (SEAVS/Haymarket)0:06:39 
38Jacob Cartergibb (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:07:02 
39Chris Key (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:07:56 
40Bailey Eckles (The TEAM)0:08:20 
41Pj Renquin (RACE CF)0:08:28 
42Taylor Squillaci (Get Out! New Mexico)0:08:29 
43Jedidiah Fritzinger (Peloton Sports Group)0:08:53 
44David Obrien (Rad Racing NW)0:09:12 
45Samuel Furness (Feedback Sports Racing)0:09:24 
46Jeremy Purchase (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)0:09:55 
47Benjamin Hasz (Tulsa Wheelmen) -2laps 
48Aston Woy (Ciclismo Youth Foundation)  
49Zachary Woy (Ciclismo Youth Foundation)  
50John Algermissen (NM Devo)  
51Lane Johnson (Local Cycling.com)  
52Brian Gaines (NorthStar Development)  
53Isaac Jonas (Local Cycling.com)  
54William Reinking (Bend Endurance Academy)  
55Jacob Schilling (Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD) -3laps 
DNFNicholas Vorwerk (Team Novo Nordisk)  
DNFConnor Tankersley (Scenic City Velo)  
DNSTrevor Von Boeck (Front Rangers Junior Cycling)  
DNSKeenan Reynolds (Bend Endurance Academy)  
Back to top