TechPowered By

More tech

USA Cycling Amateur & Para-cycling Road National Championships 2013

Date range:
July 3- 5, 2013

July 04, Elite Men/Junior/Para Time Trial: 29km

Loader claims elite men's time trial title

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 06, 2013, 14:36 BST,
Updated:
July 06, 2013, 15:39 BST

Many titles awarded in USA championships

Full Results

Men - Open
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage) 0:36:20  
2 Christopher Barton (CashCall Mortgage) 0:00:35  
3 James Peterman (Sonic Boom Racing) 0:00:46  
4 Cameron Cogburn (CCB) 0:00:50  
5 Paul Martin (Panther) 0:00:50  
6 Tim Mulvihill (The Contender Club) 0:00:54  
7 Michael Margarite (Stan's NoTubes P) 0:00:55  
8 Brant Speed (Pedal Hard Cycling) 0:01:04  
9 Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen (Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team) 0:01:08  
10 Timothy Mitchell (CCB) 0:01:10  
11 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 0:01:12  
12 Stefan Rothe (Tulsa Wheelmen) 0:01:20  
13 Nicholas Kimpton (Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club) 0:01:22  
14 Winston David (The 706 Project) 0:01:27  
15 Jonathan Jacob (ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT) 0:01:31  
16 Blair Berbert (Lateral Stress Velo Inc.) 0:01:31  
17 Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes p) 0:01:32  
18 Alex Vanias (ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT) 0:01:38  
19 David Wenger (Super Squadra) 0:01:51  
20 Andrew Seitz (Panther) 0:01:51  
21 Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Club) 0:01:54  
22 Shawn Gravois (The 706 Project) 0:01:56  
23 Thomas Gibbons (EBP Racing Team) 0:02:00  
24 David Bailey (Truckee Bicycle Team) 0:02:00  
25 Ariel Herrmann (Metromint Cycling) 0:02:02  
26 Daniel Casper (Revolution Cycle) 0:02:10  
27 Adam Koble 0:02:14  
28 Daniel Harm (Stage 17 Racing) 0:02:18  
29 Clayton Feldman 0:02:19  
30 Ian Stanford (Revolution Cycle) 0:02:23  
31 Daniel Lam (ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT)    
32 James Schurman (Champion System p) 0:02:24  
33 Zack Allison (Think Finance p) 0:02:25  
34 Jonathan Toftoy (Revolution Cycle) 0:02:26  
35 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p) 0:02:29  
36 Adam Leibovitz (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc) 0:02:32  
37 Ryan Shanahan 0:02:32  
38 Colby Ricker (Sonic Boom Racing) 0:02:35  
39 George Cyrus (White Mountain Road Club) 0:02:37  
40 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage) 0:02:38  
41 Coulton Hartrich (Astellas Cycling Club) 0:02:40  
42 Jeffery Otto (Scarlet Fire) 0:02:44  
43 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:02:51  
44 William Buick (Natural Grocers Cycling Team) 0:02:54  
45 John Hart (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)) 0:02:55  
46 Andrew Toftoy (Revolution Cycle) 0:03:01  
47 Jonathan DAlba (Lateral Stress Velo Inc.) 0:03:05  
48 Bryce Mead (Mead's Bike Shop) 0:03:05  
49 Daniel Cassidy (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) 0:03:15  
50 Matt Bole (Team Dayton Bicycling) 0:03:16  
51 Tyler Riedesel (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:03:17  
52 Justin Maciekowicz (Metro East Cycling) 0:03:18  
53 Scott Catanzaro (Cincinnati Velo Club Inc) 0:03:19  
54 Shane Braley (Champion System p) 0:03:19  
55 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 0:03:24  
57 Jordan Diekema (ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT) 0:03:27  
58 Jonathan Atwell (Panther) 0:03:28  
59 Cory Greenberg (VRC) 0:03:34  
60 Daniel Ajer (Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)) 0:03:52  
61 Graham Garber (Greater Hartford Cycling Club) 0:03:57  
62 Tim Mulrooney (Synergy) 0:04:00  
63 Isaac Neff 0:04:02  
64 Jacob Rytlewski (Astellas Cycling Club) 0:04:05  
65 Matthew Brooks (Team Novo Nordisk) 0:04:11  
66 Alex Cox (CCB) 0:04:20  
67 Eric Losak (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 0:04:27  
68 Jeffrey Bannink (Type One United) 0:04:37  
69 Curtis Bice (Trek Midwest Team) 0:04:38  
70 Tristin Bentzler (Synergy) 0:04:43  
71 Jesse Collins-Davies (Magnus) 0:04:58  
72 Jeffrey Gelt (Greater Hartford Cycling Club) 0:05:12  
73 Levon Kalemkiarian (Revolution Cycle) 0:05:17  
74 Michael Norton (Janesville Velo Club) 0:05:18  
75 Seth Eckert (Trek Midwest Team) 0:05:50  
76 Jedadiah Schaller (River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC) 0:05:51  
77 Brian Turany (MadCity Velo Club) 0:05:54  
78 Vince Rosetta (Synergy) 0:06:10  
79 Mark Caron (Momentum Barracuda Cycling) 0:06:17  
80 Randal Warren (xXx Racing) 0:07:03  
81 jeff lamay 0:07:04  
82 Scott Shapiro (Magnus) 0:19:00  
DNS Stefano Barberi (California Giant Cycling)    
DNS Billy Jones (ISCorp Cycling)    
DNS Timothy Rugg (Lateral Stress Velo Inc.)    
DNS Ben Spies (Elbowz Racing p)    
DNS Ty Tuttle (Sonic Boom Racing)    
DNS Camilo Zambrano (Sonic Boom Racing)    
DNF Kurt Wolfgang (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)    
Men - BVI
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Clark Rachfal (Tachycardia Racing) 0:33:52  
1 David Swanson (Sabino Cycles Racing)    
2 Anders Swanson (Litespeed-BMW) 0:00:43  
2 Chester Triplett (Team Roger C Peace)    
3 Stephen Harris 0:01:14  
3 Gregory Miller (KnoxVelo Club)    
4 Kevin Meyers (Team Wheel & Sprocket) 0:01:38  
4 Kurt Page (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))    
5 lance footer (Finish Strong) 0:02:26  
5 Matthew Russell (Scenic City Velo)    
6 Adam Vanderburg (Tulsa Wheelmen) 0:02:54  
6 Tim Willison    
7 Ivan Castro (Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4) 0:05:14  
7 Richard Kirby (Pre-Reg.com)    
8 Gregory Hoffman (EBS Racing Club) 0:05:27  
8 timothy jones    
9 Karl Erickson (Speedfix Racing p) 0:05:34  
9 Larry Gunter    
10 Robert Mangus (Jackalope Velo) 0:05:47  
10 Davian Robinson (North Carolina State University at Raleigh)    
Men - C1 Para
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Matthew Bigos (RIDE Cyclery) 0:32:40  
Men - C2 Para
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Aaron Keith (US Paracycling) 0:30:20  
2 Richard Cook 0:09:05  
3 William Reynolds 0:10:44  
Men - C3 Para
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 David Rose 0:30:37  
2 Jason Paxton (Paralyzed Veterans of America) 0:01:36  
3 Joseph Berenyi (ABD Cycling Club) 0:02:05  
4 Jason Kimball (Ride 2 Recovery) 0:03:17  
5 Frank Matzke 0:12:13  
Men - C4 Para
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jonathan Copsey (Wired Athletes) 0:35:55  
2 Jeffrey Martin (Cycling Without Limbits) 0:00:44  
3 Sam Kavanagh (Cycling Without Limbits) 0:01:56  
4 Aaron Trent (Team Roger C Peace) 0:03:00  
5 steve kelly (DNA Cycling-UT) 0:03:31  
6 Noah Middlestaedt (Revolution Cycle) 0:05:33  
7 David Peurye-Hissong (Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.) 0:06:23  
8 Justin Widhalm 0:06:31  
9 Brian Wacik (Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc) 0:06:38  
10 Charles McDonald (Covington-Newport Cycling) 0:09:23  
11 Weldon Latham 0:18:12  
Men - C5 Para
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mark Gyulafia (Guinness Cycling Team) 0:36:46  
2 Christopher Murphy (Team Velosport Club) 0:00:53  
3 Jordan Bressler (Old Town Bicycle (OTB)) 0:01:59  
4 Bruce Gordon (Pista Elite) 0:05:35  
5 Zachary Linhardt (Oklahoma City Velo Club) 0:07:21  
6 Jason Griffin (Team Roger C Peace) 0:08:19  
Men - H1 Para
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 William Groulx (Paralyzed Veterans Racing) 0:43:55  
2 Anthony Pedeferri (Team Roger C Peace) 0:00:34  
3 Delmon Dunston 0:14:20  
Men - H2 Para
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 William Lachenauer (Team Roger C Peace) 0:32:51  
2 Matthew Updike (US Handcycling) 0:00:24  
3 David Randall (Team Roger C Peace) 0:00:46  
4 Scott Sweet (Paralyzed Veterans Racing) 0:06:15  
5 Geoff Hopkins (Paralyzed Veterans Racing) 0:07:31  
6 Sam Tabaka 0:09:27  
7 Craig Cornwall (Paralyzed Veterans Racing) 0:09:28  
8 jacob freeland (Paralyzed Veterans Racing) 0:09:32  
9 Matthew Robinson (Paralyzed Veterans Racing) 0:10:17  
10 Daniel DeWitt 0:11:32  
11 Michael Bishop (Paralyzed Veterans Racing) 0:27:22  
Men - H3 Para
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom Davis (Paralyzed Veterans Racing) 0:33:53  
2 Seth Arseneau (Paralyzed Veterans Racing) 0:01:12  
3 Butch Martin 0:02:23  
4 owen Daniels 0:06:11  
5 Jeffrey Snover (Paralyzed Veterans Racing) 0:06:19  
6 Charles Swaim 0:09:45  
7 Dennis Clark 0:20:10  
8 David Neumer (Paralyzed Veterans Racing) 0:22:16  
9 Brian Conlon 0:28:08  
Men - H4 Para
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alfredo Delossantos (Paralyzed Veterans Racing) 0:37:02  
2 Anthony Robinson 0:03:01  
3 Dane Pilon (Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4) 0:05:05  
4 Robert Puckett (Paralyzed Veterans Racing) 0:06:47  
5 Gregory Damerow 0:07:40  
6 helman roman 0:08:07  
Men - T1 Para
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Douglas Schneebeck (Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling) 0:57:59  
DNS Aaron Baker    
DNS Jay LaPointe    
Men - T2 Para
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Steven Peace (Hi -Tech Bikes) 0:37:20  
2 Ryan Boyle (Team Roger C Peace) 0:01:51  
Men - Junior - 10--12
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luke Lamperti (Team Swift) 0:13:58  
2 William Bobrow (Better Cycling of Louisville) 0:00:10  
3 Grover Rozek (Team Bicycles Plus) 0:00:13  
4 Gianni Lamperti (Team Swift) 0:00:21  
5 Alex Morton (Flying Rhino Cycling Club) 0:00:33  
6 Peter Kiernan 0:00:40  
7 Kerem Ayhan (Somerset Wheelmen) 0:00:42  
8 Colton Villa 0:00:50  
9 David Heath (Frazier Cycling) 0:00:51  
10 Tyler Reynolds (Pella Bike Racing) 0:00:53  
11 Nick Carter (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club) 0:01:07  
12 Luciano Hasko (Frazier Cycling) 0:01:17  
13 Michael Garrison (Junior Flyers) 0:01:18  
14 Lachlan Hovius (AAA Cycling Team) 0:01:18  
15 Gerard Josulevicz (Vortex Cycling Club) 0:01:24  
16 Carlos Guzman 0:01:25  
17 Iain Mackeith (National Capital Velo Club) 0:01:26  
18 Osvaldo Mora (Bahati Foundation-CA) 0:01:44  
19 W. Harrison Nguy (Frazier Cycling) 0:01:45  
20 Mitchell Dutczak (South Chicago Wheelmen) 0:01:46  
21 Sam Tullis (Frazier Cycling) 0:01:55  
22 Gregorino Cordasco (Liberty Cycle) 0:02:04  
23 Samuel Kristy (Dominion Cycling and Tri Club) 0:02:06  
24 Sean Branyon (Frazier Cycling) 0:02:08  
25 Nicholas Petrov (Cincinnati Cyclocross) 0:02:10  
26 Ethan Peterson (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club) 0:02:17  
27 Garrett McNear (Red Zone Cycling) 0:02:39  
28 Peter Swinand (Club Bicicletta) 0:02:42  
29 Jackson Mehr (TBTS Junior Cycling) 0:02:42  
30 Gunnar Garriques 0:02:55  
31 Ian Tweedie (ISCorp Cycling) 0:03:25  
32 Reece Latham (Junior Flyers) 0:03:57  
33 jozef meyers 0:04:10  
34 William Goodson (Trace Bikes) 0:04:18  
35 Keaton Adams (WAS Labs Cycling) 0:08:20  
36 Elias Dietrich (Junior Flyers) 0:09:22  
DNS Brody McDonald (Celo Pacific)    
Men - Junior - 13--14
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sean McELroy (Team Specialized Racing) 0:11:54  
2 Kevin Goguen (C.F. Racing) 0:00:37  
3 Nolan Herzog 0:00:37  
4 Christopher Welch (Motion Elite) 0:00:48  
5 Matteo Jorgenson (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:00:48  
6 Sandor Delgado (Interactive Metronome Development) 0:00:51  
7 Simon Jones (ISCorp Cycling) 0:00:56  
8 Nicholas McKey (West Michigan Coast Riders) 0:00:56  
9 Robert Comfort (West Coast Cycling p) 0:00:59  
10 Hans Vandenberg (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:01:01  
11 Ben Cook (Team Swift) 0:01:03  
12 Jules Gilliam (Team Specialized Racing) 0:01:05  
13 Conor Schunk (Asheville Bicycle Racing Club) 0:01:09  
14 Liam Holowesko (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 0:01:12  
15 Andrew Schmidt (ISCorp Cycling) 0:01:19  
16 Jacob Skrip (JVR Sports) 0:01:21  
17 Sam Margolis (Vortex Cycling Club) 0:01:22  
18 Eben Horacek 0:01:27  
19 Samuel Kophazi (Les Amis) 0:01:28  
20 Stephen Sodergren (ISCorp Cycling) 0:01:29  
21 Michael Mace 0:01:32  
22 Trevor Christofferson (International Christian Cycling Club) 0:01:32  
23 Adam Croft (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:01:34  
24 Kristopher Sally (Les Amis) 0:01:40  
25 Evan Clouse (Cole Sport) 0:01:41  
26 Beatty Wolverton (Les Amis) 0:01:44  
27 Davis Branyon (Frazier Cycling) 0:01:49  
28 Jackson McNear (Red Zone Cycling) 0:01:55  
29 Diego Arana (Beverly Bike) 0:01:58  
30 Trent Bielaszka (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:02:04  
31 Arvin Jansen (Trace Bikes) 0:02:07  
32 Samuel Spende (ISCorp Cycling) 0:02:08  
33 Samuel Hill (Davis Bike Club) 0:02:08  
34 Jacob Monahan (New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc) 0:02:19  
35 Eric Calder (Les Amis) 0:02:23  
36 Jack Alessi (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:02:29  
37 Caleb Swartz (Brazen Dropouts) 0:02:33  
38 Garrett Zueger (West Michigan Coast Riders) 0:02:39  
39 Nicholas Townes (Les Amis) 0:02:44  
40 Xavier Szigethy (High Voltage Racing and Recreation) 0:02:45  
41 Dominic Falter (Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc) 0:02:47  
42 Kevin Kato 0:02:49  
43 Kyle Fiori (Davis Bike Club) 0:02:52  
44 Sean McCarthy (South Chicago Wheelmen) 0:03:02  
45 Emile Therrien (VeloBrew Cycling Club) 0:03:03  
46 Matthew Jogodnik (Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:03:04  
47 Parker Powell (Quantum Mesa Cycles) 0:03:09  
48 Ian Anderson (Bicycle-Heaven) 0:03:16  
49 Abe Latorre (T Town Express) 0:03:18  
50 Chris Derby (Monticello Velo Club) 0:03:24  
51 Wyatt Cote (Farm Team Cycling) 0:03:27  
52 Joseph Murdock (Prochain Cycling) 0:03:32  
53 Kyle Izzo (Sammy's Bike) 0:03:49  
54 Aditya Gummadi (Junior Flyers) 0:03:55  
55 Hunter Smith (AAA Cycling Team) 0:04:03  
56 Ryan Patton (Dominion Cycling and Tri Club) 0:04:13  
57 ZION DOWLING (CRIME STOPPERS) 0:04:59  
Men - Junior - 15--16
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Adrien Costa (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:25:50  
2 Gage Hecht (Team Specialized Racing) 0:00:37  
3 Ian McShane (Clarksville Schwinn) 0:01:14  
4 Jonathan Brown (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 0:01:20  
5 Brandon McNulty (White Mountain Road Club) 0:01:20  
6 Christopher Blevins (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:01:24  
7 Ethan Reynolds (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 0:01:31  
8 Jason Saltzman (Team Specialized Racing) 0:01:52  
9 Jordan Marhanka (Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club) 0:01:52  
10 Tom Dudzik (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:01:54  
11 Eric Oien (MRI Endurance Elite Juniors) 0:01:57  
12 Grant McElroy (Team Specialized Racing) 0:02:02  
13 Nicholas Garcia (Interactive Metronome Development) 0:02:07  
14 Michael Hernandez (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:02:12  
15 Tommy Lucas (Bear Development Team) 0:02:13  
16 Jack Maddux (Team Specialized Racing)    
17 Evan East (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:02:15  
18 Garrett Marking (Chico Corsa Cycling Team) 0:02:17  
19 Logan Zueger (West Michigan Coast Riders) 0:02:23  
20 Ian Clarke 0:02:29  
21 Kenneth Englert (Bike America Racing Elite Development Team) 0:02:33  
22 Cameron Beard (Hutch's - Slocom - Co Motion) 0:02:38  
23 Samuel Rosenberg (Hutch's - Slocom - Co Motion) 0:02:44  
24 Gavin Hoover (Team Velosport Club) 0:02:48  
25 Jonathan Christensen (Team Bicycles Plus) 0:02:48  
26 Spencer Petrov (Prochain Cycling) 0:02:50  
27 Daniel Painter (Ft. Wayne Outfitters) 0:02:50  
28 Bo Knickman (VRC) 0:02:53  
29 Cade Bickmore (Boulder Junior Cycling) 0:02:57  
30 Adam Alvarez (LUX Pro Development) 0:03:10  
31 Sebastian York (Asheville Bicycle Racing Club) 0:03:19  
32 Christian Husband (MRI Endurance Elite Juniors) 0:03:20  
33 Luke Mullis (Wolverine Sports Club) 0:03:23  
34 Nicholas Castellano (Team Specialized Racing) 0:03:24  
35 Ian Baun (UPMC) 0:03:27  
36 Marcello Cesario (Young Medalists) 0:03:38  
37 Ian Garrison (Junior Flyers) 0:03:42  
38 Hayden Blom (Monticello Velo Club) 0:03:45  
39 Tanner Browne (GS CycleLife Development Cycling) 0:03:48  
40 Clayton McGrath (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:04:01  
41 Davis Dombrowski (Dominion - Falcon Bank) 0:04:01  
42 Connor Herrington (KingRacingGroup) 0:04:05  
43 Nicholas McRight (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:04:07  
44 Willem deBoer (UPMC) 0:04:08  
45 Michael Hocking (The Foundation for Responsible Cycling) 0:04:10  
46 DEVIN REAVIS (Asheville Bicycle Racing Club) 0:04:16  
47 Kyle Kato (Rasmussen Bike Shop) 0:04:19  
48 Noah Beggs (PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team) 0:04:25  
49 Dylan Gray (Williams Racing Academy) 0:04:30  
50 Noah BaderFourney (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:04:32  
51 Thomas Revard (KCV Cycling Club) 0:04:34  
52 Sean Rice (Young Medalists) 0:04:38  
53 Nathan Clair (High Voltage Racing and Recreation) 0:04:39  
54 Jacques de Curnou (Boulder Junior Cycling) 0:04:47  
55 Nick Oestreich (Junior Flyers) 0:04:49  
56 Josue Perez (BOOM Development Team) 0:04:50  
57 Alexander Dorschner (ISCorp Cycling) 0:04:50  
58 Gavin Haley (ISCorp Cycling) 0:05:04  
59 chaz hogenauer (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:05:07  
60 Alexander Dijkema (Frazier Cycling) 0:05:07  
61 Lucas Weyand (Classic Cycles) 0:05:13  
62 Julio Revoredo 0:05:17  
63 Jake Thompson (HPC) 0:05:20  
64 Jim Baskin (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:05:23  
65 Cameron Bellian (Boulder Junior Cycling) 0:05:24  
66 Alec Porter (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club) 0:05:28  
67 Spencer Virtue (Monticello Velo Club) 0:05:31  
68 William Luce (Les Amis) 0:05:34  
69 Phillip Truppelli (Somerset Wheelmen) 0:05:42  
70 Samuele Bianchi (Chicago Velo Campus) 0:05:45  
71 Nicholas Collins (Orlando Road Club) 0:05:47  
72 Hugh Alessi (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:05:57  
73 Justin Bird (Red Zone Cycling) 0:05:58  
74 James Brookshire (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:06:01  
75 Nikos Hessert (xXx Racing) 0:06:10  
76 Bret Izzo (Sammy's Bike) 0:06:14  
77 Justin Leong (San Jose Bicycle Club) 0:07:09  
78 Stuart Cole (West Michigan Coast Riders) 0:07:14  
79 Parker Haney (Frazier Cycling) 0:08:28  
80 Isaac Drew 0:08:54  
81 Robert Anderson (Monticello Velo Club) 0:09:03  
82 Parker Goodson (Trace Bikes) 0:09:04  
83 Seth Fickel 0:09:15  
84 Joseph Monahan (New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc) 0:09:45  
85 Maxx Hall (ISCorp Cycling) 0:09:55  
86 Jonas Wood (Trace Bikes) 0:10:21  
87 Matthew Dailey (Davis Bike Club) 0:10:33  
88 Sam MillerPoling (Forest Acres Cycling Team) 0:10:55  
DNS Wyatt Drake (Farm Team Cycling)    
DNS John Gilbert (Interactive Metronome Development)    
DNS Broderick Hartley (D3DEVO)    
DNS Stuart Mcknight (Boulder Junior Cycling)    
DNS Liam Panero (GS CycleLife Development Cycling)    
DNS Robert Wright    
Men - Junior - 17--18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Dessau (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:25:23  
2 Zeke Mostov (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:00:07  
3 Jordan Cullen (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:00:12  
4 Tyler Schwartz (VRC) 0:00:36  
5 Logan Owen (California Giant Cycling) 0:00:42  
6 Curtis White 0:00:46  
7 William Barta (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:00:47  
8 JAKE SILVERBERG (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:01:07  
9 Stephen Bassett (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc) 0:01:09  
10 Geoffrey Curran (VRC) 0:01:15  
11 Jonathon Schilling (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:01:26  
12 Miguel Bryon (BOOM Development Team) 0:01:31  
13 Rudyard Peterson (Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc) 0:01:37  
14 Diego Binatena (Swami's Cycling Club) 0:01:39  
14 Brendan Rhim (Woodstock Bicycle Club)    
16 Peter Goguen (C.F. Racing) 0:01:46  
17 Peter Vollers (Woodstock Bicycle Club) 0:01:53  
18 Justin Oien (MRI Endurance Elite Juniors) 0:01:53  
19 Philip O'Donnell (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 0:01:58  
20 Richard Rainville (ISCorp Cycling) 0:02:06  
21 Casey Braga (Interactive Metronome Development) 0:02:10  
22 Samuel Cerruti (Bear Development Team) 0:02:12  
23 Zachary Carlson (Matrix Cycling Club) 0:02:17  
24 Noah Granigan (C.F. Racing) 0:02:17  
25 Nathan Rico (MRI Endurance Elite Juniors) 0:02:22  
26 Colin Catlin (Gopher Wheelmen) 0:02:22  
27 Charlie Hough (Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club) 0:02:23  
28 Gregory Ratzell (Young Medalists) 0:02:25  
29 Andres Alayon (Interactive Metronome Development) 0:02:25  
30 Max O'Neal (Herriott Sports Performance) 0:02:30  
31 Noah Williams (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:02:31  
32 Efren Flores (VRC) 0:02:31  
33 Gunner Dygert (ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT) 0:02:38  
34 Carlo Villarreal (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:02:40  
35 Evan Hartig (Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc) 0:02:43  
36 Nicholas Torraca (Elbowz Racing p) 0:02:45  
37 Reese Levine (Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team) 0:02:46  
38 Ian McMullen (VeloBrew Cycling Club) 0:02:48  
39 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 0:02:48  
40 Austin Vincent (C.F. Racing) 0:02:49  
41 Earl Gage (Scalo Veloce) 0:02:49  
42 Chad Young (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 0:02:51  
43 Daniel Gay (VRC) 0:02:52  
44 Matthew Valencia (Team Specialized Racing) 0:02:53  
45 Alex Bumpers (Dallas Racing)    
46 Anders Nystrom (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:02:54  
47 John Murdock (Prochain Cycling) 0:02:56  
48 Jonah Tannos (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:02:56  
49 Trevor Ellsworth (Bear Development Team) 0:02:57  
50 Sam Damphousse (Corner Cycle Cycling Club) 0:02:58  
51 Shane Scoggin (HPC) 0:02:59  
52 Jack McCann (Prochain Cycling) 0:03:04  
53 Robert Monahan (New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc) 0:03:07  
54 Ansel Dickey (Woodstock Bicycle Club) 0:03:12  
55 Frankie Gonzalez (Interactive Metronome Development) 0:03:14  
56 Josey Weik (ISCorp Cycling) 0:03:16  
57 Fletcher Lydick (Frazier Cycling) 0:03:22  
58 Stephen Ridley (Forest Acres Cycling Team) 0:03:25  
59 Jacob King (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 0:03:27  
60 Brandon Pruett (Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club) 0:03:38  
61 Douglas Hall (Swami's Cycling Club) 0:03:38  
62 Nolan Tankersley (Scenic City Velo) 0:03:41  
63 Zachary Nehr (ISCorp Cycling) 0:03:45  
64 David Lombardo (ISCorp Cycling) 0:03:48  
65 Lance Eddis-Finbow (White Mountain Road Club) 0:03:51  
66 Jake Schneidewind (Fayetteville Wheelmen) 0:03:58  
67 Samuel Morkal Williams (Century Road Club Assoc) 0:04:03  
68 Luke Broadwell (Junior Flyers) 0:04:10  
69 Sammy Moseley (Century Road Club Development Foundation) 0:04:13  
70 Ryan Kingsolver (Bpdstudios) 0:04:16  
71 Daniel Svedberg (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club) 0:04:17  
72 david duquette (Carolina Break) 0:04:18  
73 William Pestcoe (Young Medalists) 0:04:19  
74 Tyler Roberts (International Christian Cycling) 0:04:21  
75 Peter Davis (ISCorp Cycling) 0:04:28  
76 Connor Tankersley (Scenic City Velo) 0:04:29  
77 Taylor Skinner (White Mountain Road Club) 0:04:30  
78 Michael Gaines (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club) 0:04:30  
79 beau boggs (ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT) 0:04:31  
80 Andrew Biscardi (Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team) 0:04:33  
81 Robert Archer (Southern Elite) 0:04:34  
82 Grayson Brookshire (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:04:37  
83 Zachary Smith (Dallas Racing) 0:04:42  
84 Nathaniel Morse (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 0:04:46  
85 Derek Cote (Farm Team Cycling) 0:04:48  
86 Sawyer currie (DNA Racing) 0:04:49  
87 Dimitri Lemus (GS CycleLife Development Cycling) 0:04:53  
88 Garrison Horton (Cadence Cyclery) 0:04:54  
89 Skyler Mackey (Team Soundpony) 0:04:59  
90 Ian Whaley (Bethel Cycle Sport Club) 0:05:01  
91 Trevor Rolette (South Chicago Wheelmen)    
92 Jonah MeadVanCort (Genesee Valley Cycling Club) 0:05:02  
93 Kenneth Gonzales (Team Swift) 0:05:04  
94 Kyle Berlind (Boulder Junior Cycling) 0:05:20  
95 jefferey may (Dallas Racing) 0:05:22  
96 Andrew Fleming (Boulder Junior Cycling) 0:05:34  
97 David Hart (ISCorp Cycling) 0:05:37  
97 Anthony Pratt (Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team)    
99 Austin Schouman (West Michigan Coast Riders) 0:05:39  
100 Eliot Childs (GP Velotek) 0:05:43  
101 Raymond Reisen (Skylands Cycling) 0:05:56  
102 Steven Turney (Boulder Junior Cycling) 0:05:58  
103 Ben OMalley (xXx Racing) 0:06:13  
104 Zander Guzy-Sprague (GS CycleLife Development Cycling) 0:06:15  
105 Spencer Downing 0:06:19  
106 Pedro Zaragoza 0:07:02  
107 Karoly Godo (KingRacingGroup) 0:07:16  
108 Joseph Tarnowski (ISCorp Cycling) 0:07:17  
109 Kyle Mindick (xXx Racing) 0:07:35  
110 Keane Brennan (GS CycleLife Development Cycling) 0:08:12  
111 Eric Paulos (Janesville Velo Club) 0:09:02  
112 Brian Gaines (Gopher Wheelmen) 0:09:20  
113 Weston Flickinger (Prochain Cycling) 0:09:41  
114 Kevin Baumann (West Michigan Coast Riders) 0:13:06  
115 Garrett Roth (ISCorp Cycling) 0:13:58  
DNS Connor Brown (Bike America Racing Elite Development Team)    
DNS Maxx Chance (Boulder Junior Cycling)    
DNS Justin Griffin (Velosport Racing)    
DNS Chaz Lane (San Tan Racing)    
DNS Ian McPherson (Boulder Junior Cycling)    
DNS Imari Miller (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development)    
DNS Paul (PJ) Price (Globalbike Racing)    
DNS Jeremy Purchase (Boulder Junior Cycling)    
DNS Dakota Schaeffer (Young Medalists)    
DNS Alden Suokko (Woodstock Bicycle Club)    
DNS Seth Veenbaas (MRI Endurance Elite Juniors)    
DNS Davis Wilkey (Boulder Junior Cycling)    
DNF Samuel Caroca (The Foundation for Responsible Cycling)    
Women - BVI
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Karissa Whitsell (US Paralympic) 0:37:22  
1 Mackenzie Woodring (Einstein Racing)    
2 Shawn Cheshire 0:00:41  
2 Jennifer Triplett (Boulder Orthopedics)    
3 Rachael Scdoris 0:00:38  
3 Lisa Turnbull    
4 Catherine Dickson (Team Winded) 0:01:56  
4 Kara Vatthauer (USA)    
5 Sharon Gregg (Avanti Racing Club) 0:08:50  
5 kathryn woodford    
Women - C2 Para
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Allison Jones (Globalbike Racing) 0:34:53  
Women - C3 Para
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jamie Whitmore 0:33:43  
Women - C4 Para
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Megan Fisher (Union Bay Cycling) 0:33:07  
Women - C5 Para
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Greta Neimanas (ExergyTWENTY16) 0:30:29  
2 Samantha Heinrich (West Coast Cycling p) 0:01:28  
DNS Christine Wodke    
Women - H2 Para
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianna Davis (UTAH HANDCYCLE) 0:38:17  
2 Alicia Dana (Putney Bicycle Club) 0:01:03  
3 Anjii Hanson 0:09:42  
Women - H3 Para
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thea Rosa (Victory Velo Racing) 0:43:28  
Women - T2 Para
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Beth Hope (Paralyzed Veterans Racing) 0:22:22  
2 Kristin Brown 0:05:12  
Women - Junior - 10--12
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Katie Clouse (Cole Sport) 0:14:25  
2 Cheyenne Comer (Stage 17 Racing) 0:00:25  
3 Ava Sykes (TBTS Junior Cycling) 0:00:52  
4 Viola Hasko (Frazier Cycling) 0:01:39  
5 Jane Tullis (Frazier Cycling) 0:01:48  
6 Annalise Oestreich (Junior Flyers) 0:01:48  
7 Inge Vandenberg (Williams Racing Academy) 0:02:17  
8 Emma Osborne (Team Extreme) 0:02:23  
9 Isabella Brunner (Team Swift) 0:02:30  
10 Jayda Bessel (ISCorp Cycling) 0:02:34  
11 Samantha McKinnon (Dominion Cycling and Tri Club) 0:02:36  
12 Sarah Swan (Strive Racing) 0:03:02  
13 Veronica Church (ExergyTWENTY16) 0:03:06  
14 Victoria Brocket (Ethos Racing) 0:03:36  
15 Jennifer Mettler 0:03:58  
16 Cara King (King's Cyclery Cycling Club) 0:04:11  
17 Jaclyn Olsen (Star Track) 0:04:17  
DNS Whitleigh Powell (GS Tenzing)    
Women - Junior - 15--16
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Emma White (Farm Team Cycling) 0:30:10  
2 Amelia Tanner (JET Cycling) 0:00:47  
3 Chloe Dygert (Midwest Development Cycling Inc.) 0:00:49  
4 Ashlyn Woods (ExergyTWENTY16) 0:01:15  
5 Abigail Aldridge (PCP Race Team) 0:01:29  
6 Gina Johnson (Village-Verdigris Cycling) 0:01:42  
7 Rachel Swan (Strive Racing) 0:01:45  
8 Hannah Green (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:02:06  
9 Hannah Arensman (ExergyTWENTY16) 0:02:16  
10 Emma Swartz (Brazen Dropouts) 0:02:18  
11 Maryann Riley (Forest Acres Cycling Team) 0:02:38  
12 Madeleine Boutet 0:02:44  
13 Zoe Mullins (ExergyTWENTY16) 0:03:26  
14 Morgan McKey (West Michigan Coast Riders) 0:03:39  
15 Marta Morris (ExergyTWENTY16) 0:03:49  
16 Danielle Mullis (JET Cycling) 0:04:04  
17 Frances Sledge 0:04:16  
18 Marjolein Pawlus (Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa) 0:04:51  
19 Kieran Devere (Stevens Bicycle Racing) 0:04:58  
20 Mackenzie Green (Bio Wheels Racing) 0:05:03  
21 Victoria Gates (Tenet Racing) 0:05:12  
22 Jenny Lucke (Naked Women's Racing) 0:05:18  
23 Diana Ramos (Junior Flyers) 0:05:36  
24 Hannah McDade (ExergyTWENTY16) 0:05:57  
25 Phelan Purnell 0:06:25  
26 Emily Abraham (Team Swift) 0:06:28  
27 Victoria Kanizer (JET Cycling) 0:06:51  
28 Madeleine Haney (Frazier Cycling) 0:08:27  
29 Katherine Eckrote (Frazier Cycling) 0:08:36  
30 Hannah Polenske 0:09:58  
31 Allyson Hurst (Forest Acres Cycling Team) 0:11:29  
32 charlotte mcadams (Forest Acres Cycling Team) 0:13:01  
Women - Junior - 17--18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hannah Swan (Strive Racing) 0:30:40  
2 Janelle Cole (West Michigan Coast Riders) 0:00:02  
3 Sarah Huang (ExergyTWENTY16) 0:00:07  
4 Kelly Catlin (Gopher Wheelmen) 0:00:19  
5 Sara Youmans (Stranamanti Cycling) 0:00:24  
6 Laurel Rathbun (ExergyTWENTY16) 0:00:30  
7 Bailey Semian (Team TIBCO II) 0:00:34  
8 Page Robertson (Team TIBCO II) 0:01:44  
9 Ellen Noble (C.F. Racing) 0:01:48  
10 Corrie Osborne (Team Extreme) 0:01:57  
11 Savannah Adams (Front Rangers Cycling Club) 0:02:52  
12 Zoe Reeves (Einstein Racing) 0:03:01  
13 Nadia Latzgo (ExergyTWENTY16) 0:03:03  
14 Christina Koeppe (Team TIBCO II) 0:04:00  
15 Tara McCormick (ExergyTWENTY16) 0:04:29  
16 Evelyn Korbich (Young Medalists) 0:05:02  
17 Karen Brocket (JET Cycling) 0:06:14  
18 Stefanie Feltwell (Forest Acres Cycling Team) 0:07:31  
19 Victoria Haney (Frazier Cycling) 0:09:02  
20 Emily Neice (Spin Zone Racing) 0:10:19  
DNS Emily Bramel (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club)    
DNS Zoe Frazier (Frazier Cycling)    
DNS Rachael Jensen (Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc)    
DNS Dominique Shore (Frazier Cycling)