Menzies takes out final at Sandy Springs

Allar captures victory in the women's race

Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)1:10:28 
2Frank Travieso (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)0:00:01 
3Thomas Brown (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)0:00:10 
4Emile Abraham (Team Predator Carbon Repair)  
5Isaac Howe (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)  
6Danny Summerhill (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)0:00:11 
7Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)0:00:13 
8Carlos Alzate (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)  
9Rafael Meran (CRCA/Foundation)0:00:14 
10Alexander Ray (IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee)  
11Chris Uberti (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)  
12Anton Varabei (RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate)  
13Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)  
14Brendan Cornett (United Healthcare of Georgia)0:00:15 
15Euris R. Vidal (CRCA/Foundation)0:00:17 
16Nick Keough (CRCA/Foundation)  
17Adam Myerson (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)0:00:20 
18Jesse Keough (CRCA/Foundation)0:00:21 
19Brian Hill (Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin)0:00:22 
20Brian Toone (FGS Cycling)0:01:29 
21David Guttenplan (AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI)  
22Ed Veal (RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate)  
23Robert White (Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS)  
24Yosvany Falcon (Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS)  
25Daniel Chabanov (CRCA/Foundation)  
26Sergio Hernandez (Team Predator Carbon Repair)  
27Alejandro Guzman (CRCA/Foundation)  
28Chad Hartley (Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS)  
29Josh Thornton (Pioneer Mortgage Funding presen)  
30Daniel Holt (United Healthcare of Georgia)  
31Jonathan Bowerman (Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You)  
32Chris Wolhuter (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)  
33Benjamin Bryant (Unattached)  
34David Reyes (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)  
35Andrea Ciacchini (Team Novo Nordisk)  
36Gavriel Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes)  
DNFJean Michel LeChance (Team Predator Carbon Repair)  
DNFBobby Lea (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)  
DNFBrian Arne (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)  
DNFJustin Meade (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)  
DNFJoshua Carter (Team Predator Carbon Repair)  
DNFKenneth Ng (RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate)  
DNFCesar Marte (GS Mengoni USA)  
DNFBrais Dacal (Team Novo Nordisk Development)  
DNFPeter Eckel (Team Novo Nordisk Development)  
DNFDavid Gearhart (Litespeed BMW)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Erica Allar (CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp)0:59:10 
2Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy )  
3Cari Higgins (Exergy TWENTY16)  
4Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO)  
5Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom)0:00:01 
6Starla Teddergreen (Vanderkitten)  
7Kimberley Wells (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy )  
8Christina Gokey-Smith (ROUSE/OOGIE RACING)  
9Jennifer Purcell (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:00:02 
10Vanessa Drigo (Rose Bandits)  
11Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten)  
12Christy Keely (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)  
13Cheryl Fuller Muller (LG Factory Team p/b Fuji)  
14Carrie Cash Wootten (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)  
15Joanie Caron (Primal Pro Women p/b BH)0:00:04 
16Kat Carr (SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro)  
17Lindsay Bayer (Colavita/Fine Cooking)  
18Mary Zider (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:00:05 
19Debbie Milne (Cleveland Clinic/RGF Solutions)  
20Morgan Patton (Team Novo Nordisk)  
21Laura Parsons (Rose Bandits)  
22Shannon Parrish (Team Kenda presented by RACC)  
23Skylar Schneider (Team TIBCO)0:00:06 
24Holly Mathews (IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee)  
25Jamie Bookwalter (Colavita/Fine Cooking)  
26Whitney Schultz (SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro)0:00:07 
27Kristen Meshberg (Spidermonkey Cycling)  
28Melanie Spath (Team TIBCO)  
29Kaytie Scott (Primal Pro Women p/b BH)0:00:10 
30Debbie Prouty (PCP Race Team)  
31Jennifer Caicedo (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)0:00:11 
32Colleen Hayduk (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy )0:00:12 
33Meaghan Bryan (Rose Bandits)0:00:13 
34Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy )0:02:34 
DNFLiz Gerrity (Rose Bandits)  
DNFSarah Rice (Spidermonkey cycling)  
DNFElizabeth Lee (LG Factory Team p/b Fuji)  
DNFNancy Jones (LG Factory Team P/B Fuji)  
DNFAmy Horstmeyer (Team Kenda presented by RACC)  
DNFRebecca Schepps (Team Novo Nordisk)  
DNFZoe Frazier (Primal Pro Women p/b BH)  
DNFDominique Shore (Primal Pro Women p/b BH)  
DNFChane Chane (Team Kenda p/b RACC  
Speed Week overall - Men's teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling6408 pts
2Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis5682 
3CRCA/Foundation4572 
4Predator Carbon Repair3932 
5Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheelandsprocket.com3243 
6United Healthcare GA p/b The 706 Project3222 
7RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate2769 
8Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin2722 
9Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes2553 
10Giant Bicycles-SOUTH2357 
11Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team2045 
12Pioneer Mortgage Funding presented by www.yourkey.1642 
13Novo Nordisk1637 
14AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHING1490 
15GS Mengoni USA966 
16IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee804 
17Team Novo Nordisk Development707 
18Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team652 
19Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team380 
20SUBARU- Plan X335 
21Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13328 
22Team GB Bluffton270 
23Sonic Cycling257 
24LITESPEED-BMW250 
25D3 Devo p/b Airgas224 
26Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike222 
27Atlanta Cycling Racing p/b New England Financial220 
28Cumberland Transit Cycling203 
29Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team170 
30Team Wheel & Sprocket169 
31Motofish Racing150 
32Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc144 
33VeloBrew120 
34Ga Neurosurgical Institute110 
35Blue Star-Boom Development Team100 
36Cleveland Clinic/RGF Sports98 
37Beck Cycling60 
38EarthFare Cycling60 
39FGS Cycling60 
40BeckJanitorial.com50 
41Cycle Sport Concepts50 
42Low Country Racing Elite Team50 
43Beercity50 
44earthfare50 
45Motofish Racing50 
46D3 Devo  
Speed Week overall - Women's teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie135190 pts
2Colavita/Fine Cooking5131 
3Rose Bandit Racing Team3491 
4Pepper Palace Pro Cycling3403 
5Primal Pro Women p/b BH3200 
6Team Tibco3053 
7Vanderkitten Women's Cycling2652 
8CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon2222 
9LG Factory Team p/b Fuji2097 
10Skinourishment p/b Paceline Projects1990 
11Exergy TWENTY161768 
12Team Kenda p/b RACC1643 
13Mellow Mushroom1593 
14ROUSE/OOGIE RACING1537 
15Team Novo Nordisk1474 
16Spidermonkey Cycling1398 
17PainPathways Cycling Team1151 
18NOW and Novartis for MS1141 
19Frazier Cycling660 
20C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.624 
21PCP Race Team610 
22Restore Cycling567 
23ISCorp Intelligentsia497 
24Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster480 
25Pedal Power428 
26Hub Endurance Chattanooga422 
27Pinnacle p/b Argon 18394 
28Cleveland Clinic RGF Solutions351 
29Pain Pathways Women's Cycling253 
30Whole Foods Market250 
31Team Zoom250 
32CAWES p/b Specialized242 
33Veloshine Cycling150 
34Pink Panthers Cycling Team119 
35I AM The Engine / I AM Racing115 
36West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart &92 
37Beck Cycling60 
38INTC60 
39Outspokin Augusta60 
40Michael David Winery50 
Back to top