TechPowered By

More tech

USA Crits Speed Week 2013

Date range:
April 27 - May 5, 2013

April 30, Coastal Empire Cycle Fest: Tybee Island, Georgia

Alzate keeps UnitedHealthcare on a roll at Tybee Island

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 01, 2013, 5:24 BST,
Updated:
May 01, 2013, 8:49 BST

Brown bests Silliman in women's criterium

Elite men - Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carlos Alzate (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 0:54:32  
2 Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 0:00:37  
3 David Guttenplan (AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI55:)    
4 Sergio Hernandez (Team Predator Carbon Repair)    
5 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 0:00:38  
6 Shane Kline (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:01:55  
7 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)    
8 Frank Travieso (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)    
9 Jean Michel LeChance (Team Predator Carbon Repair) 0:01:56  
10 Thomas Brown (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)    
11 Euris R. Vidal (CRCA/Foundation)    
12 Rafael A. Meran (CRCA/Foundation)    
13 Isaac Howe (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)    
14 Daniel Holt (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project) 0:01:57  
15 Bryan Fawley (GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH)    
16 Alexander Ray (IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee) 0:01:58  
17 Adam Koble (GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH)    
18 Ed Veal (RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate)    
19 Josh Thornton (Pioneer Mortgage Funding presen)    
20 Jesse Keough (CRCA/Foundation) 0:01:59  
21 Robert White (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheelandsprocket)    
22 Chad Hartley (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheelandsprocket) 0:02:00  
23 Gavriel Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu)    
24 Brendan Cornett (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project)    
25 Evan Murphy (CRCA/Foundation) 0:02:01  
26 Andy Scarano (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project) 0:02:02  
27 Yosvany Falcon (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheelandsprocket)    
28 Gevan Samuel (Team Predator Carbon Repair) 0:02:03  
29 Danny Summerhill (UnitedHealthcare) 0:02:04  
30 Andrea Ciacchini (Team Novo Nordisk) 0:02:05  
31 Chris Wolhuter (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 0:02:06  
32 Nick Keough (CRCA/Foundation)    
33 Geoff Godsey (GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH)    
34 Brian Hill (Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin) 0:02:07  
35 Sam Croft (GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH)    
36 Alejandro Guzman (CRCA/Foundation) 0:02:10  
37 Jonny Sundt (GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH)    
38 Adam Myerson (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:07:16  
39 Bobby Lea (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)    
40 Emile Abraham (Team Predator Carbon Repair) 0:09:26  
41 Benjamin Bryant (Unattached)    
42 Brian Arne (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)    
43 Anton Varabei (RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate)    
44 Scott Cugno (Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b Yourkey.com)    
45 Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni USA)    
46 Peter Eckel (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:09:27  
47 Brais Dacal (Team Novo Nordisk Development)    
48 Kenneth Ng (RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate)    
49 Bryan Schoeffler (SUBARU- GUAYAKI)    
50 Michael Mandel (RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate)    
51 Adrian George (RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate)    
52 Daniel Zmolik (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)    
53 Jonathan Bowerman (Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b Yourkey.com)    
54 Brett Kielick (Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13)    
55 Mitchell Jacaruso (Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes)    
56 Richard Bailey (Finish Strong Elite Cyling Team)    
57 Jake Andrews (Ga Neurosurgical Institute)    
58 Bryan Kent Lofton (VeloBrew)    
59 Osias Lozano (Team GB Bluffton)    
60 Justin Meade (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)    
61 Drew Miller (Velobrew)    

Elite women - Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Laura Brown (Colavita/Fine Cooking) 0:56:31  
2 Erin Silliman (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy)    
3 Whitney Schultz (SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pro) 0:00:02  
4 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy) 0:00:10  
5 Erica Allar (CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp) 0:00:12  
6 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom)    
7 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO)    
8 Kimberley Wells (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy)    
9 Christina Gokey-Smith (ROUSE/OOGIE RACING)    
10 Jennifer Purcell (Colavita/Fine Cooking)    
11 Joanie Caron (Primal Pro Women p/b BH) 0:00:13  
12 Christy Keely (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)    
13 Carrie Cash Wootten (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)    
14 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten)    
15 Tina Pic (Colavita/Fine Cooking)    
16 Starla Teddergreen (Vanderkitten)    
17 Cari Higgins (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:00:14  
18 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy)    
19 Vanessa Drigo (Rose Bandits)    
20 Sarah Rice (Spidermonkey cycling) 0:00:15  
21 melina bernecker (Primal Pro Women p/b BH)    
22 Cheryl Fuller Muller (LG Factory Team p/b Fuji)    
23 Liz Gerrity (Rose Bandits)    
24 Melanie Spath (Team TIBCO) 0:00:16  
25 Jamie Bookwalter (Colavita/Fine Cooking)    
26 Mary Zider (Colavita/Fine Cooking)    
27 Shannon Parrish (Team Kenda presented by RACC)    
28 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita/Fine Cooking) 0:00:17  
29 Amy Plotkin (Rose Bandits)    
30 Lauren Arnouts (Restore Cycling)    
31 Jennifer Caicedo (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling) 0:00:19  
32 Frances Morrison (Pedal Power)    
33 Meaghan Bryan (Rose Bandits) 0:00:20  
34 Arley Kemmerer (C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.) 0:00:30  
35 Elizabeth "Beth" Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:31  
36 Kaytie Scott (Primal Pro Women p/b BH) 0:00:34  
37 Morgan Patton (Team Novo Nordisk) 0:00:41  
38 Nichole Wangsgard (Primal Pro Women p/b BH) 0:00:43  
39 Hannah Miller (PainPathways Cycling Team) 0:11:24  
40 Arden Stelly (Pain Pathways)    
41 Kathryn Clark (Pain Pathways Women's Cycling)    
42 Kristen Meshberg (Spidermonkey Cycling)    
43 Skylar Schneider (Team Tibco)    
44 Colleen Hayduk (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy) 0:11:25  
45 Rebecca Schepps (Team Novo Nordisk)    
46 Zoe Frazier (Frazier Cycling)    
47 Amy Horstmeyer (Team Kenda presented by RACC)    
48 Rebecca Chan (CAWES p/b Specialized)    
49 Elizabeth Lee (LG Factory Team p/b Fuji)    
50 Kat Carr (SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pro)    
51 Melinda Spratt (Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b)    
52 Nancy Jones (LG Factory Team P/B Fuji)    
53 Stacey Jensen (Team Kenda presented by RACC) 0:11:38  
54 Wendy Ulmer (Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long)    
55 Kelley Bethoney (Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long)