Category 1 racers hit the dirt for cross country race

Full results posted

Mens 17-18
1Evan Mcneely (Can)1:14:45 
2Kevin Fish (USA) Bicycle Sport Shop0:02:00 
3Adrain Retief (NZl) Ellsworth New Zealan0:02:01 
4Conor Obrien (Can)0:05:01 
5Jeffrey Bahnson (USA)0:06:10 
6Kallan Creager (USA)0:11:30 
7Zane Enders (USA)0:16:06 
8Lukas Grob (USA)0:24:06 
Mens 15-16
1Karl Hoppner (Can)1:18:52 
2Chase Dickens (USA)0:03:06 
3Nathaniel Williams (USA)0:11:37 
4Roman Brockley (USA)0:16:31 
Mens 19-24
1Cory Rimmer (USA)1:18:11 
2Matt Miller (USA)0:05:34 
3Kyle Spisak (USA)0:05:46 
4Nathan Pepin (USA)0:06:38 
5Brian Marsh (USA)0:07:06 
6Luke Spisak (USA)0:07:06 
7Derek Brinkerhoff (USA) Back Bay Bicycles0:08:41 
8Nicholas Glasser (USA) Clockwork Constructi0:11:59 
9Thomas Gosselin (USA)0:12:27 
10Denton Reel (USA)0:13:11 
11Jeff Landfried (USA)0:27:19 
Mens 25-29
1Drew Scharns (USA) Boone Velo1:23:03 
2Maxime Lemay (Can)0:00:06 
3Ben Ollett (USA) Waltworks-Fuentes De0:05:54 
4Warren Whiteknight (Can)0:26:37 
Mens 30-34
1Andy Johnston (USA) Kenda/Thomson1:18:17 
2Justin Mann (USA) Ie Bikes0:07:27 
3Neal Burton (USA)0:07:30 
4Jim Komarmi (USA) American Flatbread P0:08:20 
5Ross Anderson (USA)0:08:28 
6Keith Reynolds (USA)0:08:52 
7Jacob Harris (USA)0:10:11 
8Felipe Leite (USA) Sids Bikes/Cannondal0:11:48 
9John Kirkwood (USA)0:12:03 
10John Arias (USA)0:12:19 
11Blake Swan (USA)0:12:28 
12Mark Romanovsky (USA)0:12:50 
13Matthew Majlea (USA) Team Bulldog/Cyclecr0:13:18 
14Christopher Dietrich (USA)0:19:05 
DNFDennis Baldwin (USA)  
DNFTom Pannorfi (USA)  
Mens 35-39
1Greg Galletta (USA) Crca/Sids Bikes1:23:36 
2Dave Muscianisi (USA)0:01:07 
3Marco Mora (USA) Sids Bikes0:03:46 
4Michael Kelly (USA)0:05:22 
5Peter Pelychaty (USA)0:05:59 
6Jeremy Geiger (USA)0:09:27 
7Alex Roskin (USA)0:09:43 
8Craig Kennedy (USA) Benidorm-Horst0:09:56 
9Todd Branham (USA)0:10:16 
10Alex Peasron (USA)0:12:08 
11Werner Freymann (USA)0:12:50 
12John Ormsby (USA)0:26:25 
DNFTim Burton (USA)  
DNFJeremy Swift (USA)  
DNFDerrick Nobman (USA) Ninety Degrees  
Mens 40-44
1Richard Pyle (USA) Kenda Cycleworks1:22:10 
2Matt Germon (USA) Bike29.Com0:00:52 
3Morgan Olsson (USA)0:02:14 
4Paul Wojciak (USA)0:08:45 
5Ben Williams (USA) Clockwork Constructi0:09:19 
6Esteban Rodriguez (USA)0:11:09 
7Nick Bove (USA)0:12:36 
8Mark Wilens (USA)0:22:22 
9Sandro Correia (USA) Hickory0:23:21 
DNFMark Fasczewski (USA) Krystal/Scv  
DNFWayne Tice (USA)  
Mens 45-49
1Ken Welch (USA) Clockwork Constructi1:25:43 
2Ken Van Buren (USA) Bike29.Com0:05:53 
3James Wilbur (USA)0:06:31 
4Roger Loughran (USA)0:09:05 
5Chris St Peter (USA)0:09:24 
6David Van Wart (USA)0:18:19 
7Bill Drakontaidis (USA)0:19:08 
8Jim Meurs (USA)0:26:55 
DNFScott Paine (USA) Team Spin/Rr Donnell  
Mens 50-54
1Mike Laub (USA)1:28:14 
2Jim Frith (USA)0:02:02 
3Steve Arsenault (USA)0:04:22 
4Mark Enders (USA)0:05:22 
5John Dole (USA)0:09:43 
6Paul Speranza (USA)0:11:11 
7Christopher Logan (USA) Dougals/Yankee Candl0:13:30 
1Mike Donohue (USA)1:49:37 
1John Warfel (USA) Shirks1:53:24 
2James Carlson (USA) Potomac Velo Club0:11:54 
DNFWilliam Sheldon (USA)  
DNFCharles Goodrich (USA)  
Womens 15-18
1Deidre York (USA) Velobum.Com1:46:33 
Womens 19-25
1Linnea Koons (USA) October Handmade Bik1:39:07 
Womens 25-29
1Elizabeth English (USA) Giant1:35:27 
2Melissa Kern (USA) Team Bulldog/Cyclecr0:04:24 
3Lindsay Bayer (USA) Potomac Velo Club/Se0:07:47 
4Laura Winberry (USA) Campmor0:08:24 
DNFHolly Whiteknight (Can)  
Womens 30-34
1Janel Demeter (USA) Guys Racing1:38:51 
Womens 35-39
1Cynthia Bischoff (USA) Clockwork Constructi1:55:53 
Womens 45-49
1Karen Rishel (USA) Zia Velo1:54:12 
2Melinda Davie (Can)0:08:34 
Womens 50+
1Ellen White (USA)1:22:41 
2Margaret Thompson (USA)0:20:45 
Single Speed Mens
1Brian Kelley (USA) Pawling Cycle & Spor1:27:22 
2Ben Yandeau (USA)0:03:51 
3Dave Barr (USA)0:04:48 
4Terry Blanchet (USA)0:06:25 
5Alfonso Dimeo (USA)0:07:08 
6Ian Herchenroder (USA)0:07:51 
7Arthur White (USA)0:08:54 
DNFJeff Walker (USA) Team Ommegang  
Back to top