Cat. 2/3 cross country racers compete at Mount Snow

Full results from the men's and women's races

Results

Men Cat. 2 Junior men 13-16
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tyler Berliner1:23:08 
2Hayes Ward0:02:13 
3Zeb Leister0:06:58 
4Samuel Longenbach0:11:30 
5Tyler Samson0:12:32 
6Ryan Packard0:16:12 
7Francis Taggart0:20:50 
8Lorenzo Dato0:28:05 
9Dillon Van Wart0:33:33 
Men Cat. 2 Junior men 17-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryce Semonian1:41:32 
2Zack Ward0:02:09 
Men Cat. 2 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clinton Angwin1:26:36 
2Benjamin Scherf0:03:54 
3Jacob Margulies0:12:32 
4Sean Drew0:22:42 
5Daniel Rabb0:43:34 
Men Cat. 2 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jayson Blews1:26:28 
2Tory Russell0:05:21 
3John Glodek0:07:00 
4Guillaume Loize0:07:52 
5Frank Armetta0:08:47 
6Josh Harwell0:11:55 
7Matthew Noonan0:12:59 
8Cima Bue0:15:25 
9Josh Hennessey0:15:41 
10Jeremy Donnelly0:18:20 
11George Shaw0:22:15 
12Kevin Adair0:30:01 
13Bill Dove0:31:18 
14David Keppler0:37:17 
Men Cat. 2 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sylvain Loize1:27:38 
2Joe Miles0:05:19 
3Scott Cunningham0:08:22 
4Scott Cole0:09:23 
5Stephen Gorman0:09:25 
6Matthew Snow0:12:40 
7Joe Orsino0:13:25 
8David Kubilus0:15:32 
9Robert Pratt0:16:45 
10John Allen0:16:49 
11Bob Jones0:18:10 
12James Wholey0:23:12 
13Bill Orr0:26:56 
14Marten Hoekstra0:32:35 
15Stephen Rosenthal0:39:45 
16Armand Arekian0:40:00 
17Ludek Kolesa0:43:50 
-1lapEric Berliner  
Men Cat. 2 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Scherp1:33:15 
2Thomas Barden0:18:42 
3Gary Fiero0:22:32 
4Lawrence Woolson Jr0:23:48 
Junior women Cat. 2 13-16
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lindsey Prososki2:30:41 
Women Cat. 2 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Blakely Sapsford2:04:47 
Women Cat. 2 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angela Schnuerch1:46:19 
2Anna Rock0:34:49 
Men Cat. 3 14 & under
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bill Harmeyer1:02:13 
2Henry Harmeyer0:02:02 
3Nick Bouton0:04:24 
4Ryan Berliner0:12:07 
5Francis Parker0:12:14 
Men Cat. 3 15-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francis Miles1:13:58 
Men Cat. 3 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ian Fergussan1:14:06 
Men Cat. 3 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gavin Daniel1:05:05 
2Rafael Campbell0:21:45 
3Jim Vandeloo0:26:26 
4William Theroux0:52:38 
Men cat. 3 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Todd Bouton1:15:40 
2Jud Speer0:04:18 
3Jeff Norby0:06:09 
4Joseph McGrath0:08:13 
5Daniel Schowerer0:14:20 
Men. Cat. 3 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Thompson1:12:52 
2Daniel Smiley0:22:50 
Women Cat. 3 14 & under
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trixie Wessel2:14:19 
Women Cat. 3 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stacie Freymann1:54:53 
Women Cat. 3 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martha Merritt2:00:42 
Back to top