Cat. 1 cross country racers take on Mount Snow

Full results from men's and women's races

Results

Cat. 1 Men 15-16
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jake Richards1:47:20 
2Chase Dickens0:00:02 
3Nathaniel Williams0:07:34 
4Nick Obrien0:36:43 
Cat. 1 Men 17-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Seth Kemp1:34:10 
2Eric Emsky0:00:41 
3Joseph Dombrowski0:04:05 
4Kevin Fish0:04:28 
5Kerry Werner0:10:42 
6Adrian Retief0:11:17 
7Brae Patten0:15:16 
8Kallan Creager0:17:39 
9Benjamin Chase0:19:58 
10Sam Gross0:27:02 
11Zane Enders0:34:03 
Cat. 1 Men 19-24
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cory Rimmer1:42:46 
2Matt Miller0:03:59 
3Matthew William0:05:13 
4Adam Larochelle0:06:09 
5Kyle Spisak0:08:50 
6Nathan Pepin0:09:05 
7Luke Spisak0:09:38 
8Jeff Landfield0:10:14 
9Matthew Green0:14:52 
10Eric Carson0:15:33 
11Nicholas Glasser0:17:34 
12Jake Davidson0:18:48 
13Brandon Baker0:26:34 
14Stephane Roch0:37:04 
-1lapAndrew Wellman  
-3lapsMichael Stearns  
Cat. 1 Men 25-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Husk1:38:34 
2Drew Scharns0:09:37 
3John Hughson0:14:44 
4Jonathan Favata0:26:19 
-1lapOsias Lozano  
Cat. 1 Men 30-34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neal Burton1:52:23 
2Ross Anderson0:00:37 
3Matt Majka0:03:25 
4John Kinnee0:04:03 
5Jim Komarmi0:06:11 
6Jacob Harris0:07:27 
7Felipe Leite0:08:18 
8Kevin Ballou0:10:31 
9Anthony Snoble0:11:24 
10Christopher Dietric0:19:43 
-3lapsJustin Mann  
Cat. 1 Men 35-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gregg Galletta1:43:47 
2Scott Simmons0:03:17 
3Marco Mora0:05:09 
4Jon Rowe0:07:05 
5Michael Kelly0:09:24 
6Peter Pelychaty0:12:57 
7Todd Branham0:15:23 
8Werner Freymann0:20:29 
9Craig Kennedy0:22:04 
-1lapDave Muscianisi  
-1lapDaenen Norris  
-3lapsAlex Pearson  
Cat. 1 Men 40-44
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephen Humphreys1:43:49 
2Johan Koserius0:01:26 
3Richard Pyle0:05:10 
4Matt Germon0:05:36 
5Wayne Tice0:13:41 
6Greg Ferguson  
7Philip Webb0:14:22 
8Paul Wojciak0:14:40 
9Esteban Rodriguez0:18:33 
10Todd Bearse0:24:30 
-1lapJay Provencher  
-3lapsMike Wade  
Cat. 1 Men 45-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeff Walker1:54:03 
2Ken Welch0:01:40 
3Ken Van Buren0:07:05 
4David Van Wart0:09:41 
5James Wilbur0:09:57 
6Patrick Weiler0:10:14 
7Chris St.Peter0:17:05 
Cat. 1 Men 50-54
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrew Chambers1:24:03 
2Mike Laub0:01:41 
3Steve Arsenault0:03:28 
4Chris Logan0:06:27 
5Jim Frith0:07:12 
6Mark Enders0:09:06 
-1lapChris Daily  
Cat. 1 Men 55-59
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mike Donohue1:34:25 
-2lapsJohn Dole  
Cat. 1 Men 60+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1William Sheldon2:09:20 
-1lapJohn Warfel  
-1lapThomas Stanowski  
-1lapJames Carlson  
Singlespeed men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Simoes1:45:27 
2Brian Kelley0:07:57 
3Dave Barr0:15:00 
4Don Harmeyer0:18:53 
Cat. 1 Women 15-16
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
DNFAliciarose Pastore  
Cat. 1 Women 17-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Essence Barton1:31:16 
2Deidre York0:04:17 
3Kaila Hart0:07:14 
4Jill Behlen0:07:24 
5Wesley Geer0:13:14 
6Nathalie Krantz0:14:18 
7Ellen Patten0:24:48 
Cat. 1 Women 19-24
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caitlin Curran1:48:33 
Cat. 1 Women 25-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lizzie English1:30:25 
2Linnea Koons0:04:21 
3Melissa Kern0:04:22 
4Laura Winberry0:12:51 
5Kate Harris0:14:47 
2lapsKathleen Harding  
Cat. 1 Women 30-34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikki Thiemann1:28:58 
2Janel Demeter0:10:12 
-1lapHirshberg Kent  
Cat. 1 Women 35-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wendy Booher1:51:00 
2Cynthia Bischoff0:03:16 
Cat. 1 Women 40-44
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katina Walker1:40:39 
2Shasta Jensen0:16:33 
Cat. 1 Women 45-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Santangelo1:46:42 
2Melinda Davie0:14:03 
-1lapsEllen Serruto  
Cat. 1 Women 50-54
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Susan Lynch1:44:07 
2Ellen White0:00:16 
Cat. 1 Women 55-59
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Margaret Thompson2:15:43 
Back to top