TechPowered By

More tech

Mata returns to racing with victory

By:
Cycling News

Prado adds to Sho-Air's team tally for the weekend

Full Results

Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pua Mata (Sho-Air) 5:27:00  
2 Andrea Wilson (Mid South Velo) 0:44:48  
Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Manuel Prado (Sho-Air) 5:51:06  
2 Jonathan Schottler (Mich Ultra/Big Shark) 0:06:22  
3 Lee Unwin 0:28:06  
4 Nathan Rice    
Open women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Laureen Coffelt 6:04:32  
2 Heather Ladd (Bicycles of Tulsa) 0:12:12  
3 Rachel Millsop    
4 Kay Lehman (Ethos Racing)    
5 Keshari Thakali (Team Carve)    
6 Kim McLain (Team LaS'port)    
7 Barbara Mariani    
8 Suzanne Henne    
9 Karen Holtmann (Off the Front Racing)    
10 Addie Teo    
11 Lorinda Putter    
12 Mia Phillips (Bell & Company Mountain Biking)    
13 Renee Chilton    
14 Beth Weimer    
15 Catherine Moore    
16 Alyssa Journey    
17 Lauren Bailey    
18 Julia Bachelor    
19 Sue Hawkins    
20 Teresa L White    
21 Marianne Park    
22 Amanda Camp    
DNF Ginger Renshaw (918XC Racing)    
Open men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Chris Renshaw (918XC Racing) 6:13:54  
2 Drew Medlock 0:00:01  
3 Mark Gullett 0:06:25  
4 Sammy Davidson (Team Soundpony) 0:09:21  
5 Craig Zediker 0:09:22  
6 Hap Seliga 0:11:41  
7 Ryan Cook (Bell & Company Mountain Biking)    
8 Elliot McKinney    
9 William Hudgens    
10 Ryan Feagan (Midwest Cycling Community KC)    
11 Jeff Turner (Park Place Dealerships)    
12 Matthew Barkley    
13 Michael Miles    
14 Eddy Reimer    
15 Chris Irving (Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines)    
16 Nathan Means    
17 Chad Cragle (Arkansas Cycling & Fitness)    
18 Joshua Snyder    
19 Ray Porter    
20 Chad Dean (5Nines Cycling)    
21 Paul Hart (Stanky Creek Cycling)    
22 Peat Henry    
23 Alex Bumpers (Arkansas Cycling & Fitness)    
24 Roger Williams    
25 Clayton Bell (Bell & Company Mountain Biking)    
26 Dennis Rathke    
27 Noah Singer    
28 Aaron Martin    
29 Bob Ocken    
30 Shane Waites    
31 Stephen Durham    
32 Austin Morris    
33 Charles Flanigan Jr    
34 Ryan Johnson (Competitive Cyclist)    
35 Stephen Erickson (Bicycles of Tulsa)    
36 Brook Mayberry (918XC Racing)    
37 Erik Blaty    
38 Jackie Brian (Team Edge)    
39 Steve Friedman (Off the Front Racing)    
40 Todd Gray    
41 Mark Little (Arkansas Cycling & Fitness)    
42 Micah Patterson    
43 John Ashby    
44 Brian Jenkins    
45 Rick Sederberg    
46 Warren Bradley    
47 Bill James    
48 Derek King (Team The Ride)    
49 David Hagen    
50 KC Walker (Team Soundpony)    
51 Robert Mooney    
52 David Slovick    
53 Chris Randle (Arkansas Cycling & Fitness)    
54 Bradley Pope    
55 Allen Black (Bell & Company Mountain Biking)    
56 Ed Hawkins (Ouachita Cycling Club)    
57 Todd Holtmann (Off the Front Racing)    
58 Greg Jeffers (Bell & Company Mountain Biking)    
59 Ryan Meschke    
60 Duane Moore (Bell & Company Mountain Biking)    
61 Jason White    
62 Ed Garrison    
63 Jeremy Maxwell    
64 Ron Lieberman    
65 jeff spikes    
66 Jack Goatcher    
67 Jason Weeks    
68 Yuri Cook    
69 Richard Suggs (Nacogdoches Bicycle Club)    
70 derek chavez    
71 doug akin    
72 Jim Apata    
73 Jared Sorrells    
74 AJ Johnson    
75 Michael Green    
76 Clint Barber    
77 clark morris    
78 Rodney Small    
79 Donald Francis    
80 Jake Norton    
81 David Green    
82 jason mcghee    
83 Larry Wagner    
84 Jeremy Chandler    
85 Adam Miller    
86 Jeffrey Foes    
87 Robert Nielsen    
88 James Whited    
89 David Blaisus (Bell & Company Mountain Biking)    
90 william wright    
91 Brad Hopper    
92 Richard Bell (Bell & Company Mountain Biking)    
93 Freedom Blodgett    
94 Chad Sievers    
95 Alan Rowell    
96 Dan Storlie    
97 Kevin Crow    
98 Brad Curtis    
99 John Wisdom    
DNF Wesley Wright (Bell & Company Mountain Biking)    
DNF Cole Williams    
DNF Derek Joyce    
DNF Zachary Spinhirne-Martin    
DNF Bill Goodgion    
DNF Lonnie Kinkade    
DNF Ward McLain (Team LaS'port)    
DNF jarod williams    
DNF Ken Williams    
DNF beau gumm    
DNF Vincent Cucco    
DNF Todd Eyberg (Velo Veloce Cycling Club)    
DNF Cody Rankin (Team Carve)    
DNF Jesse Bergman    
DNF Matthew Thomas    
DNF Price Barker