Driscoll, Mani win day 1 at US Open of Cyclocross

Raleigh-Clement riders sweep the first day in Colorado

Full Results

Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh Clement0:59:42 
2Daniel Summerhill (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro CX Team0:00:02 
3Allen Krughoff (USA) Noosa Pro Cyclocross0:00:03 
4Todd Wells (USA) Specialized0:00:07 
5Hector Fernando Riveros Paez (Col) Raleigh Clement0:00:13 
6Troy Wells (USA) Clif Bar0:00:36 
7Jonathan Page (USA) Page/Fuji0:00:41 
8Ben Berden (Bel) Wcup Stoemper0:01:03 
9Kerry Werner (USA) Raleigh Clement0:01:12 
10Grant Ellwood (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo0:01:15 
11Cody Kaiser (USA) Lange Twins/Specialized0:01:39 
12Garry Millburn (Aus) Trek SRAM Champion System0:02:17 
13Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Factory Team  
14Tim Allen (USA) Feedback Sports  
15Ian Mcpherson (USA) The Pro's Closet0:02:18 
16Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Subaru0:02:23 
17Jacob Lasley (USA) SPCX pb RK Black0:03:01 
18Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM/Troy Lee Designs Race Team0:03:04 
19Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) SET Coaching0:03:15 
20Bryan Alders (USA) Training Peaks0:03:16 
21Steven Stefko (USA) 1st City Cycling Team p/b Noosa0:03:52 
22Braden Kappius (USA) Clif Bar0:04:18 
23Maxx Chance (USA) The Pro's Closet CX0:04:25 
24Nicholas Lemke (USA) Kona/HiFi/Anchor and Frame0:04:45 
25Jason Donald (USA) Skratch Labs/Foundry/Donkey Label0:04:54 
26Kacey Campbell (USA) Team Jorts0:05:05 
27Cody Cupp (USA) SET Coaching - Arlberg Sports0:05:08 
28Michael Burleigh (USA) Evol Elite Racing  
29Lance Haidet (USA) Raleigh Clement0:05:31 
30Josh Whitney (USA) Evol Elite Racing0:05:40 
31Mike Friedberg (USA) The Pro's Closet CX/Yellowbelly0:05:50 
32Taylor Squillaci (USA) HIFI Sound Cycling Components0:05:52 
33Casey Hildebrandt (USA) The Underground Project  
34Samuel Dolzani (USA) Sonic Boom Racing0:06:56 
35Nicholas Applegate (USA) Cycleton0:07:18 
36Josh Allen (USA) Reynolds Roofing0:07:30 
37Jakub Valigura (Cze) 92Fity/Elevated Legs0:08:04 
38Spencer Whittier (USA) Privateer Chattanooga0:08:06 
39Thomas Herman (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports- 2 laps 
40Zachary Heath (USA) HiFi CX / Squid  
41Andrew Loaiza (USA) Weiz RC  
42Jayson Jacobs (USA) The Weather Channel Giant cycling Team  
43Garrett Gerchar (USA) Clif Bar  
DNFJosh Direen (USA) Pro Bike Express  
DNFNoah Granigan (USA) Hagens Berman U23 cycling Program  
DNFAdam Looney (USA) Colorado Collective  
DNFMitchell Hoke (USA) The Pro's Closet  
DNFSkyler Mackey (USA) KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team  
DNFLuke Keough (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro CX Team  
DNFKolby Preble (USA) Clif Bar Development CX Team  
DNFJake Wells (USA) Stan's No Tubes Elite CX  
DNFSpencer Downing (USA)  
DNSRobert Meighan (USA)  
DNSSpencer Powlison (USA) Evol Elite Racing  
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caroline Mani (USA) Raleigh Clement0:50:35 
2Georgia Gould (Fra) Luna Pro Team0:00:26 
3Meredith Miller (USA) Noosa Pro Cyclocross0:01:13 
4Caitlyn Vestal (USA) Feedback Sports0:01:22 
5Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Amy D. Foundation0:01:54 
6Beth Ann Orton (USA) Kona0:02:40 
7Emily Kachorek (USA) Squid0:02:54 
8Melissa Barker (USA) Evol Elite Racing0:03:02 
9Evelyn Dong (USA) Sho Air/Cannondale0:03:21 
10Laurel Rathbun (USA) Raleigh Clement0:03:53 
11Kristin Weber (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo0:03:54 
12Rebecca Gross (USA) KHS/Rolf0:04:06 
13Kate Powlison (USA) Evol Elite Racing0:04:53 
14Ashley Zoerner (USA) Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Subaru0:05:11 
15Kristie Arend (USA) 50x150:05:22 
16Christa Ghent (USA) Evol Elite Racing0:05:23 
17Kristal Boni (USA) Rapid Racing p/b Foxtrot Wheel and Edge0:05:48 
18Suzie Livingston (USA) Fort Follies0:05:51 
19Cari Higgins (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro CX Team0:06:01 
20Tamara Donelson (USA) The Cycle Effect0:06:14 
21Erica Zaveta (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro CX Team0:06:30 
22Kristen Legan (USA) Evol Elite Racing0:06:59 
23Tara Picklo (USA) Lov Bikes0:07:12 
24Deidre York (USA) Stages Cycling0:07:49 
25Lisa Hudson (USA) Feedback Sports0:07:59 
26Ksenia Lepikhina (USA) Cross Props Racing0:08:30 
27Sarah Ginsbach (USA) Bike Lane of Houston0:09:42 
28Kelly Chang (USA) Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster- 2 laps 
29Sarah Lukas (USA) Amy D. Foundation  
DNFNicole Duke (USA) SRAM/Focus  
DNFRebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel  
DNSKatie Ryan (USA) University of Colorado  
Back to top