TechPowered By

More tech

US Mountain Bike National Championships 2010

Date range:
July 15-18, 2010

July 18, Elite & Cat. 1 Four Cross:

Grotts wins junior short track championship

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 18, 2010, 6:44 BST,
Updated:
July 19, 2010, 22:50 BST

Pastore wins cat. 1 women's title

Full Results

Cat. 1 Men 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Howard Grotts (Durango Devo)    
2 Skyler Trujillo    
3 Chase Dickens (American Classic/Kenda/Tomac)    
4 Seth Kemp    
5 Casey Williams    
6 Alex Stevenson (Whole Athlete)    
7 Noah Talley (Racer's Cycle)    
8 Zane Godby    
9 Charles Wild (Mother)    
10 Cody Phillips    
11 Jake Richards    
12 Nicholas Newcomb (Whole Athlete)    
13 Larsson Johnson (Autoliv Cycling Club)    
14 Conner Smith (Autoliv Cycling Club)    
15 Jeremiah Dyer (Champion System Cannondale)    
16 Roman Brockley (Whole Athlete)    
17 Matthew Phillips    
18 Zane Enders (Autoliv Cycling Club)    
19 Luke Allen    
20 Michael Dutczak (South Chicago Wheelmen)    
21 Tyler Coplea (Oakley/Form Cycles)    
22 Ryan Geiger (Schwalbe / Energy by Science)    
23 Gino Pastore (Durango Devo)    
24 Zachary Valdez (Whole Athlete)    
25 Lewis Gaffney (Team F.I.Taos)    
26 Kellan Humphries    
27 Keegan Swenson (Cole Sport/cole sport)    
28 Drake Uriguen (Livetrainrace.com)    
Cat. 1 Men 19-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jafer Beizer (Niner)    
2 Mark Parmelee    
3 Stevie Cullinan (Racelab U-23 Cycling Team)    
4 Peter O'Donnell (Mafia Racing)    
5 Amar Mannina    
6 Cole Oberman (Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling/Club Team)    
7 Andy Hagemann (Mafia Racing)    
8 Nathan Brown    
9 Chris Thibodeau (SERT/Sho-Air)    
10 Jason Haney    
11 Sam Chovan    
12 Zachary Adams (C3-Athletes Serving Athletes)    
13 Kaehl Dale    
14 Derek Yarra (Sports Basement / Ultra Doom)    
15 Derek Brinkerhoff    
16 Barret Fishner (Mandalay Bay/McGhie's)    
DNF Scott Hoffner    
DNF Chris Hurst    
DNF William Lewis    
DNF Jason Holbrook    
Cat. 1 Men 30+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jorge Espinoza (GS Ciao)    
2 Ed Oliver (EPC / Wheatridge Cyclery)    
3 Ward Baker (Justins / Titus Mountain Bike Team)    
4 Donald Myrah    
5 Frank Gonzalez (Montana Velo)    
6 DeJay Birtch (Niner/Ergon/NoTubes)    
7 Jeremy Young    
8 Jeff Angermann (Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative)    
9 Campbell Levy    
10 Gary Douville (Platinum Performance Cycling Team)    
11 Brent Gorman (Speedway Cycles)    
13 Scott Leland (Velo Reno)    
14 Alex Smith    
15 Timothy Cannard    
16 Tyson Kaman    
17 Jacob Harris    
18 Jon Freckleton (Steamboat Velo p/d MOOTS)    
19 Mike Driver (Livetrainrace.com)    
20 Daniel Perez (Victory Infusion/Bear Valley Bikes)    
21 Barry Wiebe    
DNS Kyle Ashton (Village Peddler)    
DNS Chad Dean (HTFU Racing/5Nines Cycling)    
DNS Douglas Hudson    
DNS Robb Parsons (Livetrainrace.com)    
DNS Peter Sullivan (Amgen-UBS Elite Masters)    
Cat. 1 Women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 AliciaRose Pastore (rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Team)    
2 Helene Drumm (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 / Whole Athlete)    
3 Kate Scheider (Mafia Racing)    
4 Kaila Hart (Get Out! Durango)    
5 Amber Broch    
6 SyRae Weikle    
7 Sofia Hamilton (Whole Athlete)    
8 Sarah Rawley (Yeti Beti)    
9 Michelle Monroe    
10 Philicia Marion (Carpe Diem Racing)    
11 Pam Seidler (Basalt Bike and Ski)    
12 Meghan Kane    
13 Corey Coogan Cisek (Maplelag / Paramount)    
14 Amanda Ryan (Wolverine Sports Club)    
15 Lauren Ziedonis    
16 Lena Yarbrough    
17 Elizabeth Sheldon (Tokyo Joes)