Blevins wins junior short track

Courtney takes victory among Cat. 1 women

Full Results

Junior men 15-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Blevins (Durango Devo)0:28:50 
2Stephan Davoust (Durango Devo)0:00:41 
3Peter Karinen0:00:52 
4Jerry Dufour (Team Momentum)0:00:56 
5Jorge Munoz Jr (MC Supercenter)0:00:58 
6Landen Beckner0:01:43 
7Lucas Newcomb (Whole Athlete / Specialized)0:01:50 
8Jacob Sacket (Tri-City Bicycles)0:01:59 
9Byron Rice (Clemmons Bicycle Racing)0:02:01 
10Keegan Swirbul0:02:12 
11Joe Christiansen0:02:20 
12Mason Shea0:02:32 
13Jonathan Anderson (Essex County Velo)0:02:51 
-3lapsZachary Carlson (Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/Rbm)  
-3lapsZachary Peterson  
-4lapsElliott Baring (Cycle Youth)  
-4lapsSteffen Andersen (Whole Athlete / Specialized)  
-5lapsLuke Vrouwenvelder (Cycle Youth)  
-5lapsJack Tanner (Boulder Junior Cycling/Tokyo Joe's Jr)  
-5lapsLevi Kurlander (Durango Devo)  
-5lapsKyle Bloesser  
-6lapsTyler Oneal  
-6lapsTrevor Von Boeck (Front Rangers Junior Cycling)  
-6lapsMatthew Turner (Summit Bike Club-UT)  
-6lapsSoren Andersen (Santa Cruz County Cycling Club)  
-6lapsRoss Gibbs (Michigan Scholastic Cycling Association)  
-6lapsEvan Williams  
-6lapsTrever Kingsbury  
-6lapsAustin Morris (Central Arkansas Velo/Carve)  
-6lapsRob Sandusky (Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/Rbm)  
-7lapsWilliam Berger (Durango Devo)  
DNFNeilson Powless (Folsom Bike/Vw/Raley's)  
DNFW Grant Ellwood (Boulder Junior Cycling)  
DNFSean Bennett (Whole Athlete)  
DNSMatthew Erbentraut  
DNSDylan Johnson  
DNSEarl Liam (Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)  
Cat. 1 Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kate Courtney (Whole Athlete)0:26:54 
2Haley Batten (Whole Athlete / Specialized)0:00:15 
3April Morgan (All-City/All-City X Fulton Racing)0:00:43 
4Arley Kemmerer (Charm City Cycling Llc/C3-Twenty20Cycling.Com)0:00:57 
5Jessica Rawlins (Bicycles Plus Racing)0:01:10 
6Ellen Noble (C.F. Racing)0:02:42 
7Stacey Barbossa (Colavita Racing Inc.)0:03:05 
-4lapsAbbey Alexiades  
-4lapsSarah Ogden (Bear Development Team)  
-4lapsKatina Walker (Crankskins.Com)  
-4lapsEmma Swartz (Brazen Dropouts/Junior Dropouts)  
-5lapsKelly Ault (Mountain Moxie)  
-5lapsPenny Ficker (Dallas Bike Works)  
-5lapsNathalie Krantz  
-5lapsKathleen Wulfkuhle (Charm City Cycling)  
-6lapsSarah Lukas  
Back to top