Pedersen wins U23 European road race title

Cosnefroy, Hirschi round out U23 podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Casper Pedersen (Denmark)3:31:04 
2Benoit Cosnefroy (France)0:00:02 
3Marc Hirschi (Switzerland)  
4Petr Rikunov (Russian Federation)0:00:03 
5Kristoffer Halvorsen (Norway)  
6Fabio Jakobsen (Netherlands)  
7Imerio Cima (Italy)  
8Jasper Philipsen (Belgium)  
9Bram Welten (Netherlands)  
10Žiga Jerman (Slovenia)  
11Manuel Pea?Alver Aniorte (Spain)  
12Dusan Rajovic (Serbia)  
13Damien Touze (France)  
14Francisco Campos (Portugal)  
15Lukas Rüegg (Switzerland)  
16Giovanni Lonardi (Italy)  
17Pit Leyder (Luxembourg)  
18Uladzimir Harakhavik (Belarus)  
19Alan Banaszek (Poland)  
20Aaron Grosser (Germany)  
21Deins Kanepejs (Latvia)  
22Mykyta Zubenko (Ukraine)  
23Norman Vahtra (Estonia)  
24Aleksandr Riabushenko (Belarus)  
25Dániel Móricz (Hungary)  
26Frederik Madsen (Denmark)  
27Damian Slawek (Poland)  
28Daire Feeley (Ireland)  
29Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spain)  
30Adrian Babic (Slovakia)  
31Joni Kanerva (Finland)  
32Gašper Katrašnik (Slovenia)  
33Markus Freiberger (Austria)  
34Darragh O'mahony (Ireland)  
35Karl Patrick Lauk (Estonia)  
36Eriks Toms Gavars (Latvia)  
37Andrej Petrovski (Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia)  
38Andreas Miltiadis (Cyprus)  
39Federico Olei (San Marino)  
40Mathias Krigbaum (Denmark)  
41Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Belarus)  
42Izidor Penko (Slovenia)  
43Manuel Porzner (Germany)  
44Dominik Neuman (Czech Republic)  
45Zoltán Ruttkay (Hungary)  
46Klavs Rubenis (Latvia)  
47Mikkel Bjerg (Denmark)  
48Edoardo Affini (Italy)  
49Jan Petelin (Luxembourg)  
50Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Russian Federation)  
51Rinat Udod (Ukraine)  
52Roman Lehký (Czech Republic)  
53Maxence Moncassin (France)  
54Timur Maleev (Ukraine)  
55Yahor Shpakouski (Belarus)  
56Batuhan Özgür (Turkey)  
57Marco Friedrich (Austria)  
58Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spain)  
59Dmitrii Strakhov (Russian Federation)  
60Lucas Eriksson (Sweden)  
61Milan Menten (Belgium)0:00:09 
62Anatoliy Budyak (Ukraine)0:00:12 
63Vasili Strokau (Belarus)  
64David Jabuka (Croatia)  
65João Almeida (Portugal)  
66Silver Maoma (Estonia)  
67Barnabás Peák (Hungary)  
68Matthew Teggart (Ireland)  
69Elgun Alizada (Azerbaijan)  
70Corentin Ermenault (France)  
71Oskari Vainionpää (Finland)  
72Antonio Gomez De La Torre (Spain)0:00:16 
73Patrick Gamper (Austria)  
74Samuel Oros (Slovakia)  
75Venantas Lašinis (Lithuania)  
76Siim Kiskonen (Estonia)  
77Reto Müller (Switzerland)  
78Alessandro Pessot (Italy)  
79Robbe Ghys (Belgium)  
80Nicolas Pietrula (Czech Republic)  
81Piotr Konwa (Poland)  
82Florian Stork (Germany)  
83Senne Leysen (Belgium)  
84Tobias Nolde (Germany)0:00:21 
85Hampus Anderberg (Sweden)  
86Ole Forfang (Norway)  
87Anders Skaarseth (Norway)  
88Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spain)  
89Antonijo Barac (Croatia)0:00:24 
90Michel Ries (Luxembourg)  
91Kevin Geniets (Luxembourg)  
92Jodok Salzmann (Austria)  
93Matic Grošelj (Slovenia)  
94Karl-Arnold Vendelin (Estonia)  
95Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg)  
96Michael O'loughlin (Ireland)  
97Pascal Eenkhoorn (Netherlands)0:00:29 
98Hartthijs De Vries (Netherlands)  
99Michal Paluta (Poland)0:00:33 
100Piotr Brozyna (Poland)0:00:35 
101Luka Cotar (Slovenia)0:00:41 
102Tadej Pogacar (Slovenia)  
103Ilya Volkau (Belarus)0:00:50 
104Matteo Moschetti (Italy)0:01:02 
105Mario Spengler (Switzerland)0:01:09 
106Julius Van Den Berg (Netherlands)  
107Stan Dewulf (Belgium)0:01:12 
108Andreas Stokbro Nielsen (Denmark)0:01:19 
109Stefan Bissegger (Switzerland)0:01:24 
110César Martingil (Portugal)0:01:36 
111Alexys Brunel (France)0:02:17 
112Mustafa Koklu (Turkey)0:02:20 
113Stepan Kuriyanov (Russian Federation)  
114Lukas Schlemmer (Austria)0:03:09 
115Stylianos Farantakis (Greece)0:03:31 
116Martin Schäppi (Switzerland)  
117Szymon Sajnok (Poland)0:03:33 
118Aleksandr Komin (Russian Federation)0:04:26 
119Peeter Pung (Estonia)  
120Robert William Kessler (Germany)  
121Diego Lopez Fuentes (Spain)  
122Victor Shevtsov (Ukraine)0:04:58 
123Gerben Thijssen (Belgium)  
124Jan Andrej Cully (Slovakia)0:05:59 
125Juraj Bellan (Slovakia)  
126Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland (Norway)  
127Martin Pluto (Latvia)  
128Victor Langellotti (Monaco)  
129Clement Orceau (France)0:08:45 
130Anton Ivashkin (Belarus)0:09:49 
131Roman Kustadinchev (Russian Federation)0:10:09 
132Tomáš Person (Slovakia)  
133Syver Wærsted (Norway)0:12:38 
134Gaspar Gonçalves (Portugal)0:15:35 
135André Carvalho (Portugal)  
136Emil Dima (Romania)0:16:53 
DNFAdriaan Janssen (Netherlands)  
DNFKasper Asgreen (Denmark)  
DNFRasmus Fossum Tiller (Norway)  
DNFSimone Bevilacqua (Italy)  
DNFJonas Rutsch (Germany)  
DNFMarcis Kalninš (Latvia)  
DNFJános Zsombor Pelikán (Hungary)  
DNFJaakko Hänninen (Finland)  
DNFJesse Uusiperhe (Finland)  
DNFKanan Gahramanli (Azerbaijan)  
DNFVladyslav Soltasiuk (Ukraine)  
DNFLarry Valvasori (Luxembourg)  
DNFAdam Szász (Slovakia)  
DNFOnur Balkan (Turkey)  
DNFOguzhan Tiryaki (Turkey)  
DNFYunus Emre Yilmaz (Turkey)  
DNFHeidar Snaer Rognvaldsson ISL  
DNFRojus Adomaitis (Lithuania)  
DNFDan-Mihai Babaita (Romania)  
DNSEdward Dunbar (Ireland)  
DNSLuan Haliti (Kosovo)  
Back to top