European Cyclo-cross Championships: Rouiller wins Junior title

Kopecky and Tulett complete podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loris Rouiller (Switzerland)0:39:16 
2Tomas Kopecky (Czech Republic)0:00:02 
3Ben Tulett (Great Britain)0:00:08 
4Ryan Kamp (Netherlands)0:00:12 
5Pim Ronhaar (Netherlands)0:00:23 
6Sean Flynn (Great Britain)0:00:46 
7Jarno Bellens (Belgium)0:00:54 
8Vince Van Den Eynde (Belgium)0:00:57 
9Arno Van Den Broeck (Belgium)0:01:06 
10Piotr Krynski (Poland)0:01:08 
11Mees Hendrikx (Netherlands)0:01:12 
12Joris Delbove (France)0:01:13 
13Filippo Fontana (Italy)0:01:15 
14Gerben Kuypers (Belgium)0:01:20 
15Niels Vandeputte (Belgium)0:01:43 
16Maxim Dewulf (Belgium)0:01:51 
17Lewis Askey (Great Britain)0:01:54 
18Jakub Toupalík (Czech Republic)0:01:55 
19Alois Charrin (France)0:02:05 
20Luca Schätti (Switzerland)0:02:07 
21Tom Lindner (Germany)0:02:08 
22Anthony Courriere (France)0:02:09 
23Nicolas Kess (Luxembourg)0:02:21 
24Jakub Schierl (Czech Republic)0:02:22 
25Bodi Del Grosso (Netherlands)0:02:26 
26Jakub Ríman (Czech Republic)0:02:27 
27Benjamin Rivet (France)  
28Jakub Hník (Czech Republic)0:02:28 
29Tomáš Ježek (Czech Republic)0:02:30 
30Bart Artz (Netherlands)0:02:32 
31Vladimír Mikšaník (Czech Republic)0:02:33 
32Kedup Gyagang (Switzerland)0:02:36 
33Luke Verburg (Netherlands)0:02:41 
34Federico Ceolin (Italy)0:02:42 
35Alvin Tomášek (Czech Republic)0:02:55 
36Cédric Pries (Luxembourg)0:02:57 
37Noé Barras (Switzerland)0:03:12 
38Erik Fetter (Hungary)0:03:17 
39Lukasz Helizanowicz (Poland)0:03:19 
40Felix Stehli (Switzerland)0:03:27 
41Emil Lindgren (Sweden)0:03:31 
42Rémi Premand (Switzerland)0:03:34 
43Mattéo Vercher (France)0:03:43 
43Jan Sommer (Switzerland)  
45Lukáš Kubiš (Slovakia)0:03:44 
46Tim Wollenberg (Germany)0:04:03 
47Balázs Vas (Hungary)0:04:04 
48Stiven Thür (Switzerland)0:04:13 
49Maciej Stepien (Poland)0:04:27 
50Jang Leyder (Luxembourg)0:04:46 
51David Westhoff (Germany)0:04:55 
52Anton Niederbach (Sweden)0:04:58 
53Matúš Baniar (Slovakia)0:05:29 
54Maciej Borkowski (Poland)0:05:56 
55Oliver Jaroš (Slovakia)0:06:08 
56Matúš Cernek (Slovakia)0:06:09 
57Jakob Reiter (Austria)0:06:48 
DNFNikodem Grzenkowicz (Poland)  
DNFEric Herlitz (Sweden)  
Back to top