Drechou wins U23 men's cross country World Cup in Vallnord

Schulte-Luenzum tops overall World Cup standings

Full Results

U23 men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson VTT1:13:51 
2Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team0:00:50 
3Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr0:01:27 
4Jeff Luyten (Bel) Versluys Team0:01:36 
5Julian Schelb (Ger)0:01:48 
6Nicholas Pettina (Ita)0:01:54 
7Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) BH - SR Suntour - KMC0:02:02 
8Reto Indergand (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team0:02:15 
9Christian Pfäffle (Ger)0:02:28 
10Marc Stutzmann (Swi)0:02:34 
11Jan Nesvadba (Cze)0:02:50 
12Andrea Righettini (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team0:03:11 
13Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing0:03:20 
14Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Giant Pro XC Team0:03:32 
15Romain Seigle (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec0:03:41 
16Grant Ferguson (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team0:03:47 
17Marvin Gruget (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise0:04:10 
18Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing0:04:19 
19Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey Pro Team0:04:25 
20Daniele Braidot (Ita)0:04:31 
21Didier Bats (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team0:04:38 
22Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Merida Italia Team0:04:42 
23Julien Trarieux (Fra)0:04:49 
24Emilien Barben (Swi)0:04:53 
25Ruben Scheire (Bel) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda0:05:02 
26Victor Koretzky (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport0:05:11 
27Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col)0:05:21 
28Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team0:05:26 
29Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team0:05:47 
30José Gonzalez (Ecu)0:05:58 
31Bart De Vocht (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw0:06:25 
32Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Spa)0:06:34 
33Peteris Janevics (Lat)0:06:36 
34Gregor Raggl (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team0:06:37 
35Mitchell Bailey (Can)0:06:39 
36James Reid (RSA)0:07:06 
37Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team0:07:10 
38Philipp Hediger (Swi) Fischer-BMC0:07:23 
39Stefan Peter (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader0:07:46 
40Marcel Guerrini (Swi)0:07:52 
41Ben Zwiehoff (Ger)0:07:59 
42Steven Noble (Can)0:08:09 
43Christopher Platt (Ger)0:08:17 
44Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) Scott La Clusaz0:08:26 
45Thibault Geneste (Fra) Scott La Clusaz0:08:28 
46Simon Schilli (Ger)0:08:31 
47Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda0:08:36 
48Patrick Lüthi (Swi)0:08:40 
49Fabian Molina Delgado (Spa)0:08:43 
50Louis Wolf (Ger)0:08:45 
51Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team0:08:53 
52Rens De Bruijn (Ned) Sbj Bike Team0:09:03 
53Adria Noguera Soldevila (Spa)0:09:16 
54Nicolo Ferrazzo (Ita)0:09:24 
55Mario Luis Miranda Costa (Por)0:09:32 
56Paul Mathou (Fra) Newcycling0:09:38 
57Brian Brog (Swi)0:09:41 
58David Simon (Ger)0:10:36 
59Martin Frey (Ger)0:10:52 
60Krystof Bogar (Cze)0:11:06 
61Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Trek-Kmc Trade Team0:11:15 
62Jorge Salgado (Por)0:11:36 
63Romain Bernier (Fra)0:12:17 
64Alex Dere (Fra)0:12:23 
65Florian Chenaux (Swi)0:13:13 
-1lapBryan Allemann (Swi)  
-1lapLuis Rojas (Arg)  
-1lapAdrian Retief (NZl)  
-1lapArnaud Cannau (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty  
-2lapsAdria Urcelay Tejedor (And)  
DNFJavier Cerdeno (Spa)  
DNFRicardo Paulo Reis Marinheiro (Por)  
DNFMartin Gluth (Ger)  
DNFJesper Slik (Ned) Giant Dealerteams  
DNFFredrik Fang Liland (Nor) Merida NTG  
DNFLuca Braidot (Ita)  
DNFRuslan Boredskiy (Rus)  
U23 men cross country World cup standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team250 pts
2Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team168 
3Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson VTT166 
4Reto Indergand (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team159 
5Jeff Luyten (Bel) Versluys Team157 
6Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Giant Pro XC Team156 
7Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr145 
8Nicholas Pettina (Ita)141 
9Daniele Braidot (Ita)111 
10Grant Ferguson (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team84 
11Julien Trarieux (Fra)63 
12Julian Schelb (Ger)61 
13Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) BH - SR Suntour - KMC57 
14Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team56 
15Christian Pfäffle (Ger)47 
16Andrea Righettini (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team45 
17Dirk Peters (NZl)44 
18Luca Braidot (Ita)40 
19Jan Nesvadba (Cze)40 
20Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing XC36 
21Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey Pro Team34 
22Victor Koretzky (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport27 
23Marc Stutzmann (Swi)26 
24Martin Gluth (Ger)26 
25Ruben Scheire (Bel) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda22 
26Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing16 
27Gregor Raggl (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team16 
28Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col)14 
29Didier Bats (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team14 
30Romain Seigle (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec12 
31Antoine Caron (Can)12 
32James Reid (RSA)11 
33Emilien Barben (Swi)11 
34Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team10 
35Marvin Gruget (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise9 
36Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing8 
37Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Merida Italia Team8 
38Andrey Fonseca (CRc) Bi&Esse Carrera7 
39Kerry Werner (USA)6 
40Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor) Merida NTG5 
41Evan Guthrie (Can)3 
42Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team3 
43Florian Chenaux (Swi)2 
44Krystof Bogar (Cze)2 
45Sepp Kuss (USA)1 
46Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team1 
Back to top