TechPowered By

More tech

MTB World Cup Cross Country #3, Eliminator #3 & Downhill #2 - Val di Sole 2013

Date range:
June 13-16, 2013

June 16, Junior men downhill:

Lucas claims narrow victory

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 17, 2013, 2:51 BST,
Updated:
June 17, 2013, 3:52 BST

Atwill, Shaw make up the podium

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Dean Lucas (Aus) Australia 0:03:24.600  
2 Phil Atwill (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 0:00:00.200  
3 Luca Shaw (USA) Specialized Racing DH    
4 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 0:00:02.500  
5 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing 0:00:03.800  
6 Daniel Algarra Navarro (Esp) Spain 0:00:05.800  
7 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 0:00:06.000  
8 Stephen McCormack (Irl) Ireland 0:00:06.300  
9 Luke Ellison (Aus) Australia 0:00:06.600  
10 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) France 0:00:07.300  
11 Innes Graham (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 0:00:08.800  
12 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 0:00:08.900  
13 Martin Lebl (Cze) Czech Republic 0:00:09.000  
14 Simone Medici (Ita) Italy 0:00:09.100  
15 Jakob Thunell (Swe) Sweden 0:00:09.200  
16 Francesco Colombo (Ita) Team Airoh Axo Santacruz 0:00:09.300  
17 McKay Vezina (Can) Canada 0:00:10.000  
18 George Gannicott (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team 0:00:11.200  
19 Martin Jouet Pastre (Fra) France 0:00:12.000  
20 Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) Spain 0:00:12.100  
21 Luca Cometti (USA) United States of America 0:00:12.300  
22 Lachlan Blair (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:15.100  
23 Joshua Barth (Ger) Germany 0:00:16.500  
24 Amaury Pierron (Fra) France    
25 Sebastien Claquin (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 0:00:18.000  
26 Noel Niederberger (Swi) GSTAAD-Scott 0:00:18.200  
27 Morgan Gulland (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:18.500  
28 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) Slovakia 0:00:18.900  
29 Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel) Belgium 0:00:19.000  
30 Petr Maly (Cze) Czech Republic 0:00:19.200  
31 Peter Knott (Aus) Australia 0:00:20.000  
32 Felix Racaud (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 0:00:20.400  
33 Jerome Caroli (Swi) Switzerland 0:00:20.600  
34 Sam Herd (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:20.800  
35 Ben Hill (Aus) Australia 0:00:22.100  
36 Walker Shaw (USA) Specialized Racing DH 0:00:22.800  
37 Aiden Varley (Aus) Australia    
38 Raphael Kammlein-Cutler (NZl) New-Zealand 0:00:23.400  
39 Lawrence Cawte (NZl) New-Zealand 0:00:24.600  
40 Johannes von Klebelsberg (Ita) Italy 0:00:24.700  
41 Tilen Leban (Slo) Blackthorn GT 0:00:25.700  
42 Jay Fesperman (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race 0:00:25.900  
43 Giovanni Pozzoni (Ita) Italy 0:00:26.700  
44 Ruaridh Mcritchie (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:27.200  
45 Mike Schaer (Swi) Switzerland 0:00:27.700  
46 Siegfried Zellner (Ger) Germany 0:00:28.400  
47 Marcus Hansson (Swe) Team W-Racing 0:00:29.500  
48 William Pierre (Fra) ROC VTT Oz en Oisans 0:00:31.100  
49 Kevin Littlefield (USA) United States of America 0:00:31.600  
50 Myles Weber (Swi) Switzerland 0:00:32.600  
51 Dan Farley (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:33.400  
52 Thomas Crimmins (Aus) Australia 0:00:35.500  
53 Martin Bochukov (Bul) Bulgaria 0:00:37.600  
54 Martin Pacholik (Cze) Czech Republic 0:00:38.000  
55 Joel Andrey (Swi) SC Intense 0:00:39.200  
56 Miha Ivancic (Slo) Slovenia 0:00:39.800  
57 Petr Cech (Cze) Czech Republic 0:00:40.400  
58 Drew Carters (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:42.100  
59 Jamahl Stringer (NZl) New-Zealand 0:00:43.500  
60 Georg Wolf (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 0:00:43.600  
61 Joachim Finne Schjott (Nor) Norway 0:00:44.600  
62 Mitja Cernilogar (Slo) Slovenia 0:00:48.100  
63 Assen Stratiev (Bul) Bulgaria 0:00:51.200  
64 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Spain 0:00:54.900  
65 Petr Inderbitzin (Cze) Czech Republic 0:01:10.100  
66 Dominik Losak (Cze) Czech Republic 0:01:12.000  
67 Javier Suarez Santana (Esp) Spain 0:01:27.000  
DNF Manuel Widmann (Aut) Austria    
DNF Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing    
DNS Michael Jones (GBr) FMD Racing / Intense Cycles    
DNS Cameron Cornforth (Irl) Ireland    
DNS Lionel Hilber (Swi) Switzerland