TechPowered By

More tech

MTB World Cup Cross Country #3, Eliminator #3 & Downhill #2 - Val di Sole 2013

Date range:
June 13-16, 2013

June 16, Junior men cross country:

Oceania champion Gaze takes victory in World Cup debut

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 17, 2013, 2:30 BST,
Updated:
June 17, 2013, 3:41 BST

Bertolini, Vastl make up podium

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Samuel Gaze (NZl) New Zealand 1:12:36  
2 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Controltech Nevi 0:00:45  
3 Jan Vastl (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 0:01:25  
4 Louis Bendixen (Den) Denmark 0:01:40  
5 Piotr Konwa (Pol) 4F Racing Team 0:01:58  
6 Oleksiy Zavolokin (Ukr) Ukraine 0:02:29  
7 Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr 0:02:33  
8 Peter Disera (Can) Canadian National Team 0:02:35  
9 Romain Boutet (Fra) Creuse Oxygene 0:03:02  
10 Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Den) Denmark 0:03:12  
11 Federico Barri (Ita) Italy 0:03:48  
12 Mathieu Dehaeze (Bel) Versluys Team 0:04:17  
13 Gregor Krajnc (Slo) Calcit Bike Team 0:04:28  
14 Niels Rasmussen (Den) Denmark 0:04:30  
15 Milan Vader (Ned) Netherlands 0:04:46  
16 Felix Ritzinger (Aut) Austria 0:05:26  
17 Arsenty Vavilov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:05:37  
18 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Italy 0:05:40  
19 Jodok Salzmann (Aut) Austria 0:05:45  
20 Iain Paton (GBr) Great Britain 0:05:47  
21 Alessandro Saravalle (Ita) Italy 0:06:35  
22 Alan Hatherly (RSA) South Africa 0:06:38  
23 Martins Blums (Lat) Latvia 0:06:41  
24 Jakob Hartmann (Ger) Germany 0:07:02  
25 Erno McCrae (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW 0:07:34  
26 Johannes Bläsi (Ger) Germany 0:07:35  
27 Fabian Strittmatter (Swi) Switzerland 0:07:36  
28 Jack Ravenscroft (GBr) Great Britain 0:07:45  
29 Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) Italy 0:07:52  
30 Bram Cools (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW 0:08:15  
31 Ludek Seller (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 0:08:40  
32 Sven Strähle (Ger) Germany 0:08:48  
33 Sandro Trevisani (Swi) Team DOM Cycle - Merida 0:08:52  
34 Alessandro Naspi (Ita) Merida Italia Team 0:08:59  
35 Roman Vladykin (Rus) Russian Federation 0:09:03  
36 Michael Spoegler (Ita) Italy 0:09:04  
37 Sergio Gonzalez Porlan (Esp) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing 0:09:09  
38 Kamil Malecki (Pol) Poland 0:09:33  
39 Markus Kopfauf (Aut) Austria 0:09:41  
40 Remy Denervaud (Swi) Team Dom Cycle - Merida 0:09:42  
41 Vincent Matz (Fra) France 0:10:01  
42 Lorenzo Dal Piva (Ita) Italy - B 0:10:23  
43 Filip Kubin (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 0:10:25  
44 Michael Thompson (GBr) Great Britain 0:10:28  
45 Erick Fierro (Ecu) Ecuador 0:10:36  
46 Wiebe Scholten (Ned) Netherlands    
47 Alexandr Gubkin (Rus) Russian Federation 0:10:37  
48 Stefano Bollardini (Ita) Italy - B 0:11:09  
49 Florian Gruber (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team 0:11:23  
50 Adrian Siarka (Pol) Poland 0:11:27  
51 Peter Zupancic (Slo) Calcit Bike Team 0:11:35  
52 Stanislav Antonov (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia 0:11:54  
53 Samuel Stean (GBr) Great Britain 0:12:19  
54 Marvin Bovendorp (Ned) Netherlands 0:12:36  
55 Vladyslav Nizitskyi (Ukr) Ukraine 0:13:02  
56 Patryk Adamkiewicz (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour 0:13:16  
57 Paul Oberrauch (Ita) Italy - B 0:14:57  
58 Lukasz Winiarski (Pol) Poland 0:15:22  
59 Moritz Zoister (Aut) Austria -1 Lap  
60 Louw Kriel (RSA) South Africa -1 Lap  
61 Billy Harding (GBr) Orange Monkey Pro Team -1 Lap  
62 Pavlo Mashchenko (Ukr) Ukraine -1 Lap  
63 Artur Raskin (Rus) Russian Federation -1 Lap  
64 Marco Pozzo (Ita) Italy - B -2 Laps  
65 Maksym Krapivka (Ukr) Ukraine -2 Laps  
66 Daniele Koetting (Ita) Titici LGL International Team -2 Laps  
67 Vladislav Mikhailov (Rus) Russian Federation -2 Laps  
68 Marton Dina (Hun) Hungary -2 Laps  
69 Simone Strazzacappa (Ita) Bi&Esse Carrera -2 Laps  
70 Marinus Krug (Ger) Germany -2 Laps  
71 Celso Figueira de Mello Filho (Bra) Brazil -2 Laps  
72 Lucas Negro (Ita) Titici Lgl International Team -2 Laps  
73 Quentin Pacha (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty -2 Laps  
74 Andrea Dori (Ita) Italy - B -2 Laps  
75 Valentin Kiser (Swi) JB Felt Team -2 Laps  
76 Alexander Krasnov (Rus) Russian Federation -2 Laps  
77 Aleksandar Roman (Srb) Serbia -2 Laps  
78 Simone Tarchini (Ita) Titici LGL International Team -2 Laps  
79 Yoeri Past (Ned) MBC Bar End -2 Laps  
80 Simone Biondani (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team -2 Laps  
81 Niccolo Vacchina (Ita) Titici Lgl International Team -2 Laps  
DNF Kjell Den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands    
DNF Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) Germany    
DNF Davide Pinato (Ita) Italy - B    
DNF Kostiantyn Prykhodko (Ukr) Ukraine    
DNF Attila Erdelyi (Hun) Hungary    
DNF Aleksa Crncevic (Bih) Bosnia-Herzegovnia