Weithaler wins junior women's cross country in Nove Mesto

Degn and Wiedenroth round out top three

Full Results

Junior women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Greta Weithaler (Ita) Italy 1:02:19  
2 Malene Degn (Den) Denmark 0:00:04  
3 Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger) Germany 0:00:16  
4 Olga Terentyeva (Rus) Russian Federation 0:01:58  
5 Kate Courtney (USA) United States Of America 0:02:00  
6 Alessandra Keller (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader 0:02:35  
7 Dina Gordiuk (Ukr) Ukraine 0:03:12  
8 Emilie Collomb (Ita) Bi&Esse Carrera 0:03:59  
9 Sarah Bauer (Ger) Germany 0:04:36  
10 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Austria 0:04:45  
11 Veronika Brüchle (Ger) Germany 0:05:05  
12 Audrey Menut (Fra) Creuse Oxygene 0:05:06  
13 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) Czech Republic - B 0:05:15  
14 Mallory Barth (Swi) JB Felt Team 0:05:42  
15 Laura Charles (Fra) France 0:05:54  
16 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 0:06:17  
17 Jessica Benz (Ger) Germany 0:06:18  
18 Amber Johnston (NZl) New-Zealand 0:06:27  
19 Lena Gerault (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec 0:07:27  
20 Pierina Beeli (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 0:07:33  
21 Luca Hautz (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team 0:07:35  
22 Lucie Urruty (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport 0:07:43  
23 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Italy 0:08:13  
24 Rebecca Rudolf Von Rohr (Swi) Tropical Solothurn 0:08:17  
25 Ana Tomaz (Por) Portugal 0:08:22  
26 Serena Tasca (Ita) Italy 0:08:35  
27 Elena Vanickova (Cze) Czech Republic 0:09:16  
28 Daryna Tkacheva (Ukr) Ukraine 0:10:00  
29 Marlena Drozdziok (Pol) Poland 0:10:14  
30 Franziska Niederacher (Aut) Team Protek 0:10:24  
31 Elzbieta Figura (Pol) Poland 0:10:49  
32 Rita Malinkiewicz (Pol) Poland 0:11:17  
33 Julia Wieltschnig (Aut) Austria 0:11:42  
34 Céliane Lacour (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty 0:11:46  
35 Pauline Pajot (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec 0:13:31  
36 Karolina Cierluk (Pol) Poland 0:15:39  
37 Clémence Baude (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB 0:19:10  
DNF Anastasiya Suntsova (Rus) Team Protek    
DNF Chantal Eheim (Swi) Tropical Solothurn    
DNF Denisa Bartizalova (Cze) Czech Republic    
DNF Anika Buhl (Ger) Germany    
DNF Marta Wesolowska (Pol) Poland    
DNF Iwona Kurczab (Pol) Poland    
Back to top