Neff wins U23 final World Cup round

Belomoyna earns overall title

Full Results

U23 women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team1:14:03 
2Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek0:01:02 
3Rebecca Henderson (Aus)0:02:13 
4Helen Grobert (Ger)0:03:02 
5Serena Calvetti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop0:03:57 
6Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized0:05:32 
7Candice Neethling (RSA)0:06:54 
8Julia Innerhofer (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol0:07:36 
9Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo (Col)0:08:39 
10Vendula Kuntova (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity0:08:43 
11Vivienne Meyer (Swi) Colnago Sudtirol0:08:55 
12Samara Sheppard (NZl) Wheeler - Ixs Team0:09:55 
13Linda Indergand (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz0:10:01 
14Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer - Bmc0:10:21 
15Karla Stepanova (Cze)0:10:57 
16Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus MIG Team0:11:26 
17Lorraine Truong (Swi) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry0:12:27 
18Kajsa Snihs (Swe)0:14:49 
19Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol0:15:25 
20Marine Eon (Fra)0:16:35 
21Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Factory Team0:17:02 
22Hana Jezkova (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity0:17:42 
23Marion Azam (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec Asptt0:18:29 
24Valerie Meunier (Can)0:19:24 
-1lapRomaine Wenger (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team  
-1lapAurea Ruiz Garcia (Spa)  
-2lapsClaire Oakley (Irl) Wxc World Racing  
DNFMarta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek  
DNFLisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Craft  
DNFMarta Pastore (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida  
DNFVirginie Pointet (Swi) JB Felt Team  
DNFCarla Haines (GBr) WXC World Racing  
U23 women individual Final World Cup standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek460 pts
2Rebecca Henderson (Aus)371 
3Jolanda Neff (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team370 
4Samara Sheppard (NZl) Wheeler - Ixs Team265 
5Candice Neethling (RSA)246 
6Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) Team Protek174 
7Kajsa Snihs (Swe)172 
8Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus MIG Team152 
9Paula Gorycka (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team140 
10Helen Grobert (Ger)136 
11Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Craft125 
12Vivienne Meyer (Swi) Colnago Sudtirol108 
13Mona Eiberweiser (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team103 
14Andréanne Pichette (Can)98 
15Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer - Bmc88 
16Serena Calvetti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop82 
17Monika Zur (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team73 
18Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized52 
19Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek52 
20Cayley Brooks (Can)51 
21Julie Berteaux (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix46 
22Haley Smith (Can)46 
23Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can)44 
24Valerie Meunier (Can)44 
25Vendula Kuntova (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity43 
26Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo (Col)36 
27Virginie Pointet (Swi) Jb Felt Team33 
28Sarah Moore (Can)32 
29Kaila Hart (USA)30 
30Alicia Rose Pastore (USA)28 
31Julia Innerhofer (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol27 
32Jill Behlen (USA)26 
33Ines Carolina Gutierrez (Arg)22 
34Karla Stepanova (Cze)19 
35Laurence Harvey (Can)18 
36Linda Indergand (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz16 
37Mariske Strauss (RSA)16 
38Marion Azam (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec Asptt16 
39Ashleigh Parker-Moffatt (RSA)14 
40Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol14 
41Samantha Wagler (Can)13 
42Angela Egeland (RSA)12 
43Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Factory Team11 
44Katlyn Dundas (Can)10 
45Alessia Bulleri (Ita)10 
46Simone Vosloo (RSA)10 
47Lorraine Truong (Swi) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry10 
48Kateryna Naberezhna (Ukr) ISD MTB Team10 
49Marine Eon (Fra)6 
50Hana Jezkova (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity4 
51Tina Kindlhofer (Aut)4 
52Regina Genser (Ger)4 
53Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze)3 
54Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida3 
55Miranda Agusti Sanchez (Spa)2 
56Laura Bietola (Can) Scott-3Roxracing2 
57Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen (Nor)2 
58Romaine Wenger (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team1 
59Marta Pastore (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida1 

Related Articles

Back to top