TechPowered By

More tech

MTB World Cup Cross Country #6, Eliminator #5 & Downhill #5 - Hafjell 2013

Date range:
September 12-15, 2013

September 12, Eliminator qualifying:

Wengelin and Rissveds qualify fastest

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 12, 2013, 16:37 BST,
Updated:
September 12, 2013, 17:38 BST

Eliminator kicks off World Cup action in Norway

Full Results

Elite men qualifying
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Matthias Wengelin (Swe) 0:02:12  
2 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) 0:00:04  
3 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 0:00:05  
4 Fabrice Mels* (Bel) Salcano Alanya 0:00:06  
5 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing 0:00:06  
6 Krystof Bogar* (Cze) 0:00:07  
7 Kenta Gallagher* (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 0:00:07  
8 Philip Buys (RSA) 0:00:08  
9 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls 0:00:10  
10 Axel Lindh* (Swe) 0:00:10  
11 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia 0:00:10  
12 Andy Eyring (Ger) 0:00:11  
13 Julien Trarieux* (Fra) 0:00:11  
14 Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet 0:00:11  
15 Jeroen Van Eck* (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 0:00:11  
16 Titouan Perrin Ganier* (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr 0:00:12  
17 Sebastian Carstensen Fini° (Den) 0:00:12  
18 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 0:00:13  
19 Patrick Lüthi* (Swi) 0:00:13  
20 Torjus Bern Hansen° (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet 0:00:13  
21 Sondre Kristiansen* (Nor) Merida NTG 0:00:14  
22 Gregor Raggl* (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 0:00:14  
23 Ricardo Paulo Reis Marinheiro* (Por) 0:00:15  
24 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Controltech Nevi 0:00:17  
25 Nicolo Ferrazzo* (Ita) 0:00:18  
26 Johan J. Stroemberg (Nor) 0:00:18  
27 Fredrik Haraldseth* (Nor) 0:00:18  
28 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team 0:00:20  
29 Sebastian Kartfjord (Nor) 0:00:20  
30 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 0:00:21  
31 Tomasz Drozdz (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team 0:00:21  
32 Rik Jansen° (Ned) 0:00:22  
33 Louis Bendixen° (Den) 0:00:22  
34 Fabian Costa* (Aut) 0:00:23  
35 Lubomir Vojta (Cze) 0:00:25  
36 Isak Jonsson* (Swe) 0:00:26  
37 Robin Thyrstedt° (Swe) 0:00:26  
38 Christoffer Kvist* (Swe) 0:00:26  
39 Magnus Rahbek° (Den) 0:00:27  
40 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) 0:00:27  
41 Niels Rasmussen° (Den) 0:00:29  
42 Markus Mowe Marinsen° (Nor) Team Niner 0:00:29  
43 Romain Bannwart* (Swi) 0:00:29  
44 Anders Bregnhoj° (Den) 0:00:33  
45 Oleksiy Zavolokin° (Ukr) 0:00:34  
46 Jan Nesvadba* (Cze) 0:00:34  
47 Martin Setterberg° (Swe) 0:01:07  
DNS Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra)    
DNS Peteris Janevics* (Lat)    
DNS Urban Ferencak* (Slo) Calcit Bike Team    
DNS Ervins Smolins (Lat)    
DNS Andri Frischknecht* (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
Elite women qualifying
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jenny Rissveds* (Swe) 0:02:47  
2 Jolanda Neff* (Swi) Giant Pro Xc Team 0:00:01  
3 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 0:00:01  
4 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 0:00:01  
5 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing Xc 0:00:03  
6 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team 0:00:04  
7 Linda Indergand* (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader 0:00:07  
8 Nadine Rieder (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 0:00:08  
9 Anne Terpstra* (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 0:00:10  
10 Kajsa Snihs (Swe) 0:00:11  
11 Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol 0:00:12  
12 Andrea Waldis* (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol 0:00:12  
13 Cindy Montambault (Can) 0:00:13  
14 Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen* (Nor) 0:00:16  
15 Meda Petrusauskaite° (Ltu) 0:00:16  
16 Ramona Forchini* (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader 0:00:16  
17 Mariske Strauss* (RSA) Orange Monkey Pro Team 0:00:17  
18 Heidi Rosasen Sandsto (Nor) Team Giant/United Bakeries 0:00:17  
19 Oksana Rybakova (Rus) 0:00:19  
20 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 0:00:20  
21 Lena Putz* (Ger) Muskelkater Genesis Team 0:00:22  
22 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) 0:00:25  
23 Jasmin Kansikas* (Fin) Medilaser-Specialized MTB-Team 0:00:26  
24 Angelica Edvardsson (Swe) 0:00:29  
25 Erin Huck (USA) 0:00:47  
26 Dina Gordiuk° (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team 0:00:52  
DNS Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
DNS Yana Belomoyna* (Ukr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
DNS Rachel Pageau° (Can)    
DNS Jovana Crnogorac* (Srb) Orange Monkey Pro Team    
DNS Frida Helena Ronning° (Nor) Merida NTG    
DNS Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Roxracing