TechPowered By

More tech

May 20, Junior men cross country:

Koretzky wins junior cross country in La Bresse

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 20, 2012, 11:19 BST,
Updated:
May 21, 2012, 16:09 BST

Zumstein finishes second ahead of Carod in third

Victor Koretzky (Bikepark.ch Craft) showboats as he crosses the line to win

Victor Koretzky (Bikepark.ch Craft) showboats as he crosses the line to win

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

Junior men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Victor Koretzky (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Craft 1:15:20  
2 Dominic Zumstein (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 0:00:13  
3 Titouan Carod (Fra) France 0:00:17  
4 Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 0:00:46  
5 Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) France 0:01:25  
6 Romain Seigle (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec Asptt 0:02:43  
7 Keegan Swenson (USA) United States Of America    
8 Eirik Sverdrup Augdal (Nor) Norway 0:02:47  
9 Manuel Fasnacht (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team 0:02:59  
10 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Belgium 0:03:15  
11 Beltain Schmid (Ita) Italy 0:03:38  
12 Raphael Gay (Fra) France 0:04:07  
13 Fredrik Fang Liland (Nor) Norway 0:04:25  
14 Jesper Slik (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 0:04:36  
15 Toki Sawada (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 0:05:04  
16 Marcel Guerrini (Swi) Focus Mig Team 0:05:23  
17 Enea Vetsch (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 0:05:24  
18 Boris Cara (Bel) Houffalize-Granville Team 0:05:28  
19 Mathieu Dehaeze (Bel) Versluys Team 0:05:52  
20 Piotr Konwa (Pol) Poland 0:06:09  
21 Niels Rasmussen (Den) Denmark 0:06:11  
22 Arnaud Cannau (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty 0:06:13  
23 Alberto Rossi (Ita) Italy 0:06:31  
24 Vincent Matz (Fra) France 0:06:40  
25 Georg Egger (Ger) Germany 0:06:53  
26 Alexey Lomilov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:06:59  
27 Thomas Griot (Fra) R - VTT Morillon    
28 Denis Fumarola (Ita) Giant Italia Team 0:07:15  
29 Javier Cerdeno (Spa) Spain 0:07:20  
30 Manuel Boog (Swi) Switzerland 0:07:27  
31 Nicolas Scheire (Bel) Belgium    
32 Florian Trigo (Fra) Houffalize-Granville Team 0:07:28  
33 Oleksii Zavolokin (Ukr) Isd MTB Team 0:07:38  
34 Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty 0:07:54  
35 Martin Fusek (Cze) Czech Republic 0:08:05  
36 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Italy 0:08:43  
37 Max Foidl (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team 0:08:55  
38 Martin Frey (Ger) Team Bulls 0:09:01  
39 Elias Hagspiel (Aut) Austria 0:09:07  
40 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) United States Of America 0:09:19  
41 Nicolas Le Roy (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty 0:09:23  
42 Dominic Grab (Swi) Switzerland 0:09:29  
43 Artem Shevtsov (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek 0:09:35  
44 Kjell Van Den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands 0:09:38  
45 Romain Bannwart (Swi) Switzerland 0:09:44  
46 Omer Shubi (Isr) Israel 0:10:06  
47 Bastien Michaud (Fra) Haut-Jura VTT 0:10:25  
48 Federico Barri (Ita) Italy 0:10:38  
49 Karl Henrik Nordbakken (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet 0:10:53  
50 Simon Schilli (Ger) JB Felt Team 0:11:20  
51 Philipp Bertsch (Ger) Germany 0:11:30  
52 Alessandro Repetti (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida 0:11:35  
53 Fabian Costa (Aut) Austria 0:11:38  
54 Martin Stosek (Cze) Czech Republic 0:11:43  
55 Michael Thompson (GBr) Great Britain 0:12:05  
56 Ludek Seller (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 0:12:17  
57 Erno Mc Crae (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team 0:12:23  
58 Maurus Duerr (Swi) Switzerland 0:12:26  
59 Nicolas Daniels (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team 0:12:27  
60 Lehvi Braam (Ned) Netherlands 0:12:30  
61 Mathias Cloostermans (Bel) Belgium 0:12:31  
62 Ulisse Fieschi (Swi) JB Felt Team 0:12:34  
63 Simon Vitzthum (Swi) Switzerland 0:12:36  
64 Jose Antonio Barroso Roque (Spa) Spain    
65 Remy Mertz (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team 0:13:10  
66 Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
67 Bram Cools (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team 0:13:39  
68 Nikita Fedorov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:13:47  
69 Andrin Beeli (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 0:13:52  
70 Jarno Weemaes (Ned) Trek-KMC Trade Team 0:13:56  
71 Clément Desjardins (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre 0:13:57  
72 Alexander Krasnov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:13:58  
73 Iain Paton (GBr) Great Britain 0:14:05  
74 Louis Bendixen (Den) Denmark 0:14:16  
75 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Brazil 0:14:19  
76 Roy Beukers (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 0:14:21  
77 Nicolas Fischer (Swi) Tropical Solothurn 0:14:27  
78 Alex Baker (GBr) Orange Monkey-Cannondale 0:14:34  
79 Evgeny Titov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:14:41  
80 Diego Gonzalez Calderon (Spa) Spain 0:14:46  
81 Johan Widen (Swe) Sweden 0:14:55  
82 Morgan Pozza (Fra) France - B 0:14:58  
83 Oliver Herzig (Ger) Tropical Solothurn 0:14:59  
84 Lars Hubacher (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 0:15:24  
85 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel 0:16:16  
-1lap Hugo Numata (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty    
-1lap Jodok Salzmann (Aut) Austria    
-1lap Davide Simone Ferrero (Ita) Team Dytech    
-1lap Heiko Hog (Ger) Germany    
-1lap Gregory Pol (Fra) France - B    
-1lap Jakub Rydval (Cze) Czech Republic    
-1lap Gregor Dimic (Slo) Energijateam.Com    
-1lap Ronen Alis (Isr) Israel    
-1lap Amit Krispil (Isr) Israel    
-1lap Florian Gruber (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
-1lap Romain Corti (Swi) Team Dom Cycle - Merida    
-1lap Yannick Runhart (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
-1lap Andreas Mündle (Lie) Liechtenstein    
-1lap Theo Meuzard (Fra) R - VTT Morillon    
-1lap Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Den) Denmark    
-1lap Sem Huitema (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
-1lap Roan Mc Crae (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
-1lap Joel Koller (Swi) Switzerland    
-1lap Quentin Stepien (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
-1lap Elias Tranninger (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
-1lap Vincent Sibille (Fra) France - B    
-1lap Welburn Alexander (GBr) Great Britain    
-1lap Daniel Voitl (Ger) Germany    
-1lap Lukasz Szymczuk (Pol) Poland    
-2laps Guillaume Panisset (Fra) Haut-Jura VTT    
-2laps Olivier Eliot (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Craft    
-2laps Blaz Kadivec (Slo) Energijateam.Com    
-2laps Lucas Negro (Ita) Team Dytech    
-2laps Sergiy Boltak (Ukr) Ukraine    
-2laps Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
DNF Adrien Bacchiocchi (Fra) Haut-Jura VTT    
DNF Tom Evans (GBr) Great Britain    
DNF Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus) Russian Federation    
DNF Jan Vastl (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    
DNF Florian Buffard (Fra) Haut-Jura VTT    
DNF Lukas Baum (Ger) Germany    
DNF Clément Jolibert (Fra) France - B    
DNF Mattia Setti (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
DNF Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) Germany    
DNF Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.    
DNF Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden    
DNS Emil Linde (Swe) Sweden    
DNS Matteo Berta (Ita) Team Dytech