Niederberger wins junior men's downhill in Leogang

Vergier wins World Cup overall

Full Results

Junior men downhill
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Noel Niederberger (Swi) Gstaad-Scott0:03:34.480 
2Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic0:00:01.153 
3Michael Jones (GBr) FMD Racing / Intense Cycles0:00:01.283 
4Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:00:03.782 
5Innes Graham (GBr) MS Mondraker Team0:00:06.083 
6Luca Shaw (USA) Specialized Racing DH0:00:06.212 
7Daniel Algarra Navarro (Spa) Spain0:00:06.383 
8Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing0:00:06.470 
9Mckay Vezina (Can) Canada0:00:07.598 
10Martin Lebl (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:07.729 
11Francesco Colombo (Ita) Team Airoh Axo Santacruz0:00:07.934 
12Dean Lucas (Aus) Australia0:00:08.372 
13George Gannicott (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team0:00:08.570 
14Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing0:00:09.117 
15Stephen Mccormack (Irl) Ireland0:00:09.768 
16Amaury Pierron (Fra) France0:00:10.317 
17Dan Farley (GBr) Great Britain0:00:12.065 
18Thomas Estaque (Fra) France0:00:12.112 
19Jack Iles (Can) Canada0:00:13.504 
20Luke Ellison (Aus) Australia0:00:13.901 
21Sam Herd (GBr) Great Britain0:00:14.638 
22Steve Marietta (Fra) France0:00:14.651 
23Marius Neuffer (Ger) Germany0:00:15.149 
24Siegfried Zellner (Ger) Germany0:00:16.523 
25Raphael Kammlein - Cutler (NZl) New-Zealand0:00:16.693 
26Felix Racaud (Fra) Us Cagnes VTT0:00:17.784 
27Matt Hardwick (Can) Canada0:00:17.804 
28Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel) Belgium0:00:17.839 
29Shaun Richards (GBr) Great Britain0:00:18.048 
30Valentin Cadel (Fra) France0:00:18.110 
31Mike Schaer (Swi) Switzerland0:00:18.250 
32Angel Suarez Alonso (Spa) Evil Vengeance Tour0:00:19.149 
33Lachlan Blair (GBr) Great Britain0:00:19.560 
34Galen Carter (USA) United States of America0:00:20.364 
35Dylan Levesque (Fra) France0:00:20.611 
36Domenic Luiz (Ger) Germany0:00:21.559 
37Kyle Lockwood (NZl) New-Zealand0:00:22.071 
38Simone Medici (Ita) Italy0:00:22.423 
39Noah Fairburn (USA) United States of America0:00:23.400 
40Pascal Engel (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:24.527 
41Rastislav Baranek (Svk) Slovakia0:00:25.588 
42William Weston (GBr) Great Britain0:00:25.932 
43Petr Maly (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:26.532 
44Manuel Widmann (Aut) Austria0:00:27.765 
45Martin Bochukov (Bul) Bulgaria0:00:27.879 
46Martin Hejdis (Svk) Slovakia0:00:27.945 
47Miha Ivancic (Slo) Slovenia0:00:28.037 
48Petr Cech (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:30.329 
49Jozef Ondic (Svk) Slovakia0:00:30.958 
50Wojciech Czermak (Pol) Poland0:00:31.532 
51Assen Stratiev (Bul) Bulgaria0:00:32.401 
52Michal Tarkowski (Pol) Poland0:00:32.991 
53Myles Weber (Swi) Switzerland0:00:34.320 
54Johannes Hänle (Ger) Germany0:00:35.968 
55Jerome Caroli (Swi) Switzerland0:00:36.064 
56Adam Brezik (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:36.372 
57Paul Mitterhauser (Aut) Austria0:00:37.071 
58Petr Inderbitzin (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:37.664 
59Dominik Losak (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:38.721 
60Lubos Cifrik (Svk) Slovakia0:00:40.771 
61Fabian Kuster (Swi) Switzerland0:00:43.584 
62Nikita Voynolovich (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:43.873 
63Maximilian Harrich (Aut) Austria0:00:44.007 
64Marcus Allacher (Aut) Austria0:00:44.233 
65Maximilian Grob (Ger) Germany0:01:09.497 
66Chase Nelson (USA) United States of America0:01:31.178 
DNSAndreas Kolb (Aut) Austria  
Junior downhill final World Cup standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loris Vergier (Fra)210 pts
2Michael Jones (GBr)206 
3Noel Niederberger (Swi)185 
4Dean Lucas (Aus)148 
5Innes Graham (GBr)107 
6Luca Shaw (USA)98 
7Mark Wallace (Can)96 
8Gianluca Vernassa (Ita)86 
9Daniel Algarra Navarro (Spa)64 
10Phil Atwill (GBr)60 
11Jure Zabjek (Slo)47 
12Alexandre Fayolle (Fra)35 
13Luke Ellison (Aus)34 
14Mckay Vezina (Can)30 
15Jack Iles (Can)22 
16Francesco Colombo (Ita)21 
17Stephen Mccormack (Irl)17 
18Thomas Estaque (Fra)16 
19Martin Lebl (Cze)14 
20Luca Cometti (USA)12 
21Morgan Gulland (GBr)12 
22William Weston (GBr)8 
23Alexander Geddes (Can)8 
24Martin Jouet Pastre (Fra)8 
25Cameron Cornforth (Irl)8 
26Raphael Kammlein - Cutler (NZl)8 
27Lachlan Blair (GBr)6 
28Sam Herd (GBr)6 
29Peter Knott (Aus)6 
30George Gannicott (GBr)4 
31Jay Fesperman (USA)4 
32Aiden Varley (Aus)4 
33Chase Nelson (USA)2 
34Simone Medici (Ita)2 
35Mathias Jorgensen (Nor)1 
36Jakob Thunell (Swe)1 
Back to top