Beaumont tops men's downhill qualifying

Atherton quickest in women's field

Elite men
1Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:04:42.440 
2Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:04:43.480 
3Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:04:44.098 
4Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing0:04:45.369 
5Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International0:04:45.655 
6Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:04:46.160 
7Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized0:04:46.574 
8Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:04:47.062 
9Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International0:04:48.344 
10Brook MacDonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team0:04:48.585 
11George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing0:04:48.779 
12Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride0:04:48.827 
13Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing0:04:49.149 
14Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof0:04:49.594 
15Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof0:04:50.020 
16Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre International0:04:51.040 
17Luke Strobel (USA)0:04:51.317 
18Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:04:51.374 
19Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:04:51.984 
20Sam Dale (GBr)0:04:52.215 
21Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle By Trek0:04:52.547 
22Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)0:04:52.564 
23Nick Beer (Swi) Devinci Global Racing0:04:52.660 
24Greg Williamson (GBr)0:04:53.084 
25Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott110:04:53.167 
26Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Pila-Black Arrows-MTB Herin School ASD0:04:53.247 
27Patrick Thome (Fra) Lapierre International0:04:53.290 
28Julien Camellini (Fra)0:04:54.179 
29Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing0:04:54.316 
30Joshua Button (Aus) SC-Intense0:04:54.637 
31Mickael Pascal (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz0:04:54.815 
32Richard Thomas (GBr)0:04:54.850 
33Dan Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:04:55.210 
34Florent Payet (Fra) SC-Intense0:04:55.663 
35Jack Reading (GBr)0:04:56.010 
36Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team0:04:56.470 
37Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International0:04:56.902 
38Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona0:04:56.952 
39Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:04:57.260 
40George Gannicott (GBr)0:04:57.323 
41Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team0:04:57.459 
42Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:04:57.625 
43Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark By W-Racing0:04:57.681 
44Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa)0:04:58.169 
45Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team0:04:58.341 
46Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Pila-Black Arrows-MTB Herin School ASD0:04:58.643 
47Duncan Riffle (USA) Dirt Norco Race Team0:04:58.988 
48Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spa)0:04:59.058 
49Oliver Burton (GBr)0:04:59.084 
50Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark By W-Racing0:04:59.172 
51Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace0:04:59.310 
52Fraser Mcglone (GBr)0:04:59.599 
53Alexander Kangas (Swe)0:04:59.607 
54Scott Mears (GBr)0:04:59.897 
55Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof0:04:59.997 
56Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona0:05:00.056 
57Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:05:00.083 
58Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) CG Racing Brigade0:05:00.410 
59Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team0:05:01.122 
60Nico Vink (Bel) Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team0:05:02.288 
61Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)0:05:02.313 
62Phil Atwill (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team0:05:02.573 
63Mark Scott (GBr)0:05:02.594 
64Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof0:05:02.674 
65Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:05:02.930 
66Filip Polc (Svk)0:05:02.981 
67Matthew Beer (Can)0:05:03.154 
68Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Spa)0:05:03.538 
69Alex Bond (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof0:05:03.632 
70Francisco Pardal (Por)0:05:04.036 
71Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride0:05:04.138 
72Joe Barnes (GBr)0:05:04.224 
73Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz0:05:04.228 
74Andreas Sieber (Ger)0:05:04.289 
75Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor)0:05:04.440 
76Thomas Jeandin (Swi)0:05:04.552 
77Ralph Jones (GBr)0:05:04.575 
78Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Dagg - Racing0:05:04.861 
79Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:05:04.874 
80Richard Rude Jr (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:05:05.008 
81Robert Smith (GBr)0:05:05.086 
82Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing0:05:05.199 
83Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) XCYTT Racing0:05:05.474 
84Dean Lucas (Aus)0:05:05.477 
85Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team0:05:05.539 
86Adam Brayton (GBr)0:05:06.131 
87Martin Knapec (Svk)0:05:06.219 
88Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:05:06.303 
89Emyr Davies (GBr)0:05:06.442 
90Gareth Brewin (GBr)0:05:06.513 
91Kristoffer Haugland (Nor)0:05:06.524 
92Emanuel Pombo (Por)0:05:07.570 
93Simon Cardon (Fra) XCYTT Racing0:05:07.886 
94Johann Potgieter (RSA)0:05:07.939 
95Christopher McGlinchey (Irl)0:05:08.049 
96Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:05:08.055 
97Dan Sheridan (Irl)0:05:08.221 
98Joe Connell (GBr)0:05:08.317 
99Bryn Dickerson (NZl)0:05:08.425 
100Dennis Dertell (Swe) Team 23 Degrees0:05:08.563 
101Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team0:05:08.728 
102Faustin Figaret (Fra) SC-Intense0:05:08.800 
103James Stock (GBr)0:05:08.975 
104Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor)0:05:08.987 
105Kyle Sangers (Can)0:05:09.011 
106Iraitz Etxebarria (Spa)0:05:09.119 
107Dominik Gspan (Swi)0:05:09.841 
108Leo Combee (Ned) Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team0:05:10.129 
109Mathew Stuttard (GBr)0:05:10.174 
110Ewan Doherty (Irl)0:05:10.942 
111Luke Stevens (Can)0:05:11.285 
112Scott Laughland (Irl)0:05:11.430 
113David Trummer (Aut)0:05:11.520 
114Daniel Pombo (Por)0:05:11.523 
115Joel Chidley (GBr)0:05:11.524 
116Miran Vauh (Slo)0:05:11.675 
117Geoffrey Cholley (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:05:11.963 
118Josh Lowe (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team0:05:12.008 
119Ludovic May (Swi)0:05:12.067 
120Francesco Colombo (Ita) Team Axo/Pro-Gest0:05:12.611 
121Jakob Thunell (Swe) Team Are Bikepark By W-Racing0:05:12.981 
122Remi Gauvin (Can)0:05:14.668 
123Carlo Caire (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team0:05:14.708 
124Robert Williams (GBr)0:05:14.983 
125Florian Arthus (Fra) XCYTT Racing0:05:15.133 
126Richard Leacock (NZl)0:05:15.587 
127Bernardo Neves (Bra)0:05:15.764 
128Rick Balbierer (Ger)0:05:16.049 
129Benjamin Verrier (Fra)0:05:16.336 
130Thiago Velardi (Bra)0:05:18.564 
131Bernard Kerr (GBr)0:05:19.211 
132Markus Planitzer (Aut)0:05:19.247 
133Quentin Chanudet (Fra)0:05:19.918 
134Kristof Lenssens (Bel)0:05:20.925 
135Alexis Pujol (Fra)0:05:21.302 
136Erik Irmisch (Ger)0:05:21.505 
137Snorre Setrom Taftö (Nor) Team Fokus - Danica0:05:21.697 
138Jamie Lyall (NZl)0:05:21.864 
139Clément Benoit (Fra)0:05:22.167 
140Marco Milivinti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop0:05:22.615 
141Lars Peyer (Swi) SC-Intense0:05:23.892 
142Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel)0:05:24.370 
143Samuel Zbinden (Swi)0:05:28.621 
144Ruben Martins (Por)0:05:30.981 
145Edward Smith (GBr)0:05:31.295 
146Guilherme Renke (Bra)0:05:32.100 
147Gerard Wolfe (Irl)0:05:32.869 
148Johannes Karlberg (Swe)0:05:37.459 
149Fergus Lamb (GBr)0:05:42.152 
150Casper Burenby (Swe)0:05:44.289 
151Noel Niederberger (Swi) Scott110:05:46.117 
152Edward Masters (NZl)0:05:47.131 
153Knut Jorgen Lokas (Nor)0:05:48.133 
154Erik-Lennart Purres (Est)0:06:05.713 
155Riku Lansio (Fin)0:08:54.182 
DNFThibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction  
DNFGuillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride  
DNFHarry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team  
DNFSteve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate  
DNFBilly Matthews (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate  
DNFFreddie Oxley (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate  
DNFBasil Weber (Swi)  
DNFReece Potter (NZl)  
DNFRonan Taylor (GBr)  
DNFAnders Sahlen (Swe)  
DNFSeanan O'Riordan (Irl)  
DNFGreg Callaghan (Irl)  
DNSNeko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing  
DNSOliwer Kangas (Swe)  
DNSWalter Belli (Ita)  
DNSJoel Moore (GBr)  
DNSPeter Williams (GBr)  
DNSDavid Schinnerl (Aut)  
Elite women
1Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:05:15.146 
2Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:05:25.106 
3Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott110:05:26.745 
4Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott110:05:33.701 
5Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride0:05:36.466 
6Anita Molcik (Aut)0:05:38.229 
7Tracy Moseley (GBr)0:05:39.649 
8Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International0:05:42.952 
9Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:05:43.033 
10Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo.fr0:05:46.733 
11Mio Suemasa (Jpn)0:05:48.911 
12Jessica Stone (GBr) Unior Tools Team0:05:50.277 
13Fionn Griffiths (GBr)0:05:50.391 
14Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie0:05:51.380 
15Zarja Cernilogar (Slo)0:05:52.329 
16Miranda Miller (Can)0:05:54.481 
17Sarah Newman (GBr)0:05:59.048 
18Carina Cappellari (Swi)0:05:59.517 
19Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)0:06:00.750 
20Tahnee Seagrave (GBr)0:06:01.182 
21Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie0:06:01.767 
22Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop0:06:02.177 
23Emily Horridge (GBr)0:06:05.658 
24Caroline Sax (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace0:06:06.909 
25Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:06:07.752 
26Sarah Atkin (NZl)0:06:10.139 
27Vaea Verbeeck (Can)0:06:14.480 
28Sandra Reynier (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie0:06:18.651 
29Josefine Björkman (Swe)0:06:18.774 
30Miriam Ruchti (Swi) SC-Intense0:06:24.497 
31Veronique Sandler (NZl)0:06:31.958 
32Mary Moncorge (Fra)0:06:40.142 
33Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team0:06:47.912 
34Adrienne Schneider (USA)0:06:55.339 
35Rosie Smith (GBr)0:07:01.277 
36Monet Adams (GBr)0:07:02.584 
37Esther Sands (GBr)0:07:16.995 
DNSGabriela Williams (Cze) CG Racing Brigade  
DNSOliveira De Souza (Bra)  
DNSMelissa Buhl (USA)  

Related Articles

Back to top