Germany dominates team sprints in Cali World Cup

Kopecky leads omnium, Downey wins points race

Results

Men's Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Downey (Irl)35 pts
2Niklas Larsen (Den)25 
3Robbe Ghys (Bel)16 
4Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa)13 
5Louis Pijourlet (Fra)11 
6Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol)6 
7Thomas Sexton (NZl)6 
8Michele Scartezzini (Ita)6 
9Dmitrii Strakhov LOK6 
10Raman Ramanau MCC5 
11Tristan Marguet (Swi)4 
12Nikita Panassenko (Kaz)4 
13Krisztian Lovassy (Hun)3 
14Taras Shevchuk (Ukr)2 
15Chien Liang Chen TCT1 
16Ian Holt (USA)1 
17Sam Welsford (Aus)-1 
18Ryo Chikatani (Jpn)-20 
DNFNicolas Pietrula (Cze)  
Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Australia0:03:59.51 
 Leigh Howard  
 Alexander Porter  
 Rohan Wight  
 Nicholas Yallouris  
2Denmark0:03:59.62 
 Casper Von Folsach  
 Julius Johansen  
 Frederik Madsen  
 Casper Pedersen  
3Russia0:04:00.57 
 Viktor Manakov  
 Evgeny Kovalev  
 Vladislav Kulikov  
 Alexey Kurbatov  
4Lokosphinx0:04:01.93 
 Alexander Evtushenko  
 Sergei Shilov  
 Dmitrii Sokolov  
 Mamyr Stash  
5Italy0:04:02.27 
 Michele Scartezzini  
 Liam Bertazzo  
 Filippo Ganna  
 Francesco Lamon  
6Switzerland0:04:02.73 
 Gael Suter  
 Olivier Beer  
 Frank Pasche  
 Lukas Ruegg  
7France0:04:03.17 
 Louis Pijourlet  
 Thomas Denis  
 Adrien Garel  
 Florian Maitre  
8Belgium0:04:04.02 
 Lindsay De Vylder  
 Robbe Ghys  
 Bryan Boussaer  
 Jonas Rickaert  
9Poland  
 Szymon Sajnok  
 Alan Banaszek  
 Daniel Staniszewski  
 Adrian Teklinski  
10New Zealand  
 Nicholas Kergozou De La Boessiere  
 Thomas Sexton  
 Hugo Jones  
 Campbell Stewart  
11Colombia  
 Yeison Andres Chaparro Rueda  
 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui  
 Juan Martin Mesa Perez  
 Jordan Arley Parra Arias  
12Spain  
 Zuazubiskar Galla.  
 Eloy Teruel Rovira  
 Julio Alberto Amores Palacios  
 Xavier Can?Ellas Sanchez  
13China  
 Yang Fan  
 Chenlu Qin  
 Sai Fei Xue  
 Zhong Yuan  
14Japan0:04:09.00 
 Ryo Chikatani  
 Yuta Arai  
 Shogo Ichimaru  
 Keitaro Sawada  
15Chile0:04:14.48 
 Antonio Roberto Cabrera Torres  
 Felipe Penaloza  
 Elias Tello Bolvaran  
 Cristian Fabian Cornejo Aliste  
DSQUkraine  
Men's Team Pursuit Round 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Switzerland0:04:02.93 
 Gael Suter  
 Olivier Beer  
 Frank Pasche  
 Lukas Ruegg  
2France0:04:03.57 
 Morgan Kneisky  
 Thomas Denis  
 Adrien Garel  
 Florian Maitre  
1Belgium0:04:04.58 
 Lindsay De Vylder  
 Robbe Ghys  
 Bryan Boussaer  
 Jonas Rickaert  
2Italy0:04:06.76 
 Michele Scartezzini  
 Liam Bertazzo  
 Filippo Ganna  
 Francesco Lamon  
1Denmark0:03:56.34 
 Casper Von Folsach  
 Niklas Larsen  
 Julius Johansen  
 Frederik Madsen  
2Russia0:03:59.49 
 Viktor Manakov  
 Evgeny Kovalev  
 Vladislav Kulikov  
 Alexey Kurbatov  
Men's Team Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Poland0:00:43.68 
 Maciej Bielecki  
 Krzysztof Maksel  
 Mateusz Rudyk  
2Germany0:00:43.76 
 Maximilian Dörnbach  
 Robert Forstemann  
 Max Niederlag  
3Russia0:00:43.89 
 Denis Dmitriev  
 Kirill Samusenko  
 Pavel Yakushevskiy  
4Colombia0:00:44.12 
 Ruben Dario Murillo Minota  
 Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata  
 Santiago Ramirez Morales  
5France0:00:44.32 
 Benjamin Edelin  
 Quentin Lafargue  
 Francois Pervis  
6Czech Republic0:00:44.33 
 Tomas Babek  
 Pavel Kelemen  
 David Sojka  
7Spain0:00:44.46 
 Alejandro Martinez Chorro  
 Jose Moreno Sanchez  
 Juan Peralta Gascon  
8China0:00:44.50 
 Kai Hu  
 Lei Zhang  
 Miao Zhang  
9Canada0:00:44.70 
 Hugo Barrette  
 Stefan Ritter  
 Patrice Saint-Louis-Pivin  
10Belarus0:00:44.82 
 Uladzislau Novik  
 Yauhen Veramchuk  
 Artsiom Zaitsau  
11Mexico0:00:46.09 
 Roberto Serrano Plowells  
 Edgar Ismael Verdugo Osuna  
 Luis Javier Ramirez Soria  
Men's Team Sprint Round 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France0:00:44.40 
 Benjamin Edelin  
 Francois Pervis  
 Quentin Lafargue  
RELColombia  
 Ruben Dario Murillo Minota  
 Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata  
 Santiago Ramirez Morales  
1Russia0:00:43.86 
 Pavel Yakushevskiy  
 Kirill Samusenko  
 Denis Dmitriev  
2Czech Republic0:00:44.50 
 Pavel Kelemen  
 Tomas Babek  
 David Sojka  
1Germany0:00:43.32 
 Robert Forstemann  
 Max Niederlag  
 Eric Engler  
2Spain0:00:44.41 
 Alejandro Martinez Chorro  
 Jose Moreno Sanchez  
 Juan Peralta Gascon  
1Poland0:00:43.45 
 Maciej Bielecki  
 Mateusz Rudyk  
 Krzysztof Maksel  
2China0:00:44.52 
 Kai Hu  
 Lei Zhang  
 Miao Zhang  
Men's Team Sprint Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Germany0:00:43.60 
 Robert Forstemann  
 Eric Engler  
 Maximilian Dörnbach  
2Poland0:00:45.06 
 Maciej Bielecki  
 Mateusz Rudyk  
 Michal Lewandowski  
3Russia0:00:44.50 
 Pavel Yakushevskiy  
 Kirill Samusenko  
 Aleksei Tkachev  
4France0:00:44.68 
 Francois Pervis  
 Quentin Lafargue  
 Benjamin Edelin  
Women's Omnium Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lydia Boylan (Irl)  
2 (-1 lap)Lotte Kopecky (Bel)  
3Emily Nelson (GBr)  
4Rachele Barbieri (Ita)  
5Amy Cure (Aus)  
6Sarah Hammer (USA)  
7Lauren Ellis (NZl)  
8Alzbeta Pavlendova (Svk)  
9Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu)  
10Angie Sabrina Gonzalez (Ven)  
11Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor)  
12Tetyana Klimchenko (Ukr)  
13Nao Suzuki (Jpn)  
14Stephanie Roorda (Can)  
15Lucja Pietrzak (Pol)  
16Xiaoling Luo (Chn)  
17Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa)  
18Jarmila Machacova (Cze)  
19Tatsiana Sharakova MCC  
Women's Omnium Tempo Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotte Kopecky (Bel)  
2Amy Cure (Aus)  
3Emily Nelson (GBr)  
4Lydia Boylan (Irl)  
5Sarah Hammer (USA)  
6Rachele Barbieri (Ita)  
7Tatsiana Sharakova MCC  
8Stephanie Roorda (Can)  
9Lauren Ellis (NZl)  
10Nao Suzuki (Jpn)  
11Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu)  
12Alzbeta Pavlendova (Svk)  
13Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa)  
14Angie Sabrina Gonzalez (Ven)  
15Jarmila Machacova (Cze)  
16Tetyana Klimchenko (Ukr)  
17Lucja Pietrzak (Pol)  
18Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor)  
19Xiaoling Luo (Chn)  
Women's Omnium Elimination Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amy Cure (Aus)  
2Lotte Kopecky (Bel)  
3Rachele Barbieri (Ita)  
4Sarah Hammer (USA)  
5Emily Nelson (GBr)  
6Alzbeta Pavlendova (Svk)  
7Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor)  
8Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu)  
9Angie Sabrina Gonzalez (Ven)  
10Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa)  
11Jarmila Machacova (Cze)  
12Stephanie Roorda (Can)  
13Lydia Boylan (Irl)  
14Lucja Pietrzak (Pol)  
15Lauren Ellis (NZl)  
16Tatsiana Sharakova MCC  
17Xiaoling Luo (Chn)  
18Nao Suzuki (Jpn)  
19Tetyana Klimchenko (Ukr)  
Women's Omnium Standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotte Kopecky (Bel)128 pts
2Emily Nelson (GBr)118 
3Rachele Barbieri (Ita)114 
4Amy Cure (Aus)112 
5Sarah Hammer (USA)101 
6Lydia Boylan (Irl)91 
7Alzbeta Pavlendova (Svk)74 
8Stephanie Roorda (Can)71 
9Lauren Ellis (NZl)68 
10Angie Sabrina Gonzalez (Ven)60 
11Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor)55 
12Tatsiana Sharakova MCC54 
13Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu)51 
14Nao Suzuki (Jpn)46 
15Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa)46 
16Tetyana Klimchenko (Ukr)42 
17Jarmila Machacova (Cze)39 
18Xiaoling Luo (Chn)26 
DNFLucja Pietrzak (Pol)  
Women's Team Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Germany0:00:32.42 
 Kristina Vogel  
 Miriam Welte  
2Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:33.06 
 Daria Shmeleva  
 Anastasiia Voinova  
3Holy Brother Cycling Team0:00:33.47 
 Yufang Guo  
 Chaorui Song  
4Spain0:00:33.62 
 Tania Calvo Barbero  
 Helena Casas Roige  
5Colombia0:00:33.67 
 Martha Bayona Pineda  
 Juliana Gaviria Rendon  
6Canada0:00:33.67 
 Kate O'brien  
 Amelia Walsh  
7China0:00:33.97 
 Jun Han  
 Lili Liu  
8Mexico0:00:34.00 
 Luz Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez  
 Yuli Verdugo Osuna  
9Korea0:00:34.02 
 Won Gyeong Kim  
 Hyejin Lee  
10Italy0:00:35.31 
 Maila Andreotti  
 Miriam Vece  
11India0:00:35.93 
 Deborah  
 Alena Reji  
Women's Team Sprint Round 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Spain0:00:33.14 
 Tania Calvo Barbero  
 Helena Casas Roige  
2Colombia0:00:33.63 
 Juliana Gaviria Rendon  
 Martha Bayona Pineda  
1Holy Brother Cycling Team0:00:33.41 
 Yufang Guo  
 Chaorui Song  
2Canada0:00:33.69 
 Amelia Walsh  
 Kate O'brien  
1Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:32.72 
 Daria Shmeleva  
 Anastasiia Voinova  
2China0:00:33.80 
 Jun Han  
 Lili Liu  
1Germany0:00:32.46 
 Miriam Welte  
 Kristina Vogel  
2Mexico0:00:33.69 
 Yuli Verdugo Osuna  
 Luz Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez  
Women's Team Sprint Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Germany0:00:32.44 
 Miriam Welte  
 Kristina Vogel  
2Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:32.52 
 Daria Shmeleva  
 Anastasiia Voinova  
3Spain0:00:33.32 
 Tania Calvo Barbero  
 Helena Casas Roige  
4Holy Brother Cycling Team0:00:33.62 
 Yufang Guo  
 Shanju Bao  
Back to top