UCI Track World Cup II: Laura Kenny wins Omnium in Canada

Gold for Glaetzer in men's sprint, Denmark win men's Madison

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Australia0:00:09.517 
2Harrie Lavreysen (Ned) Netherlands0:00:09.556 
3Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands0:00:09.602 
4Nathan Hart (Aus) Australia0:00:09.638 
5Ethan Mitchell (NZl) New Zealand0:00:09.715 
6Gregory Bauge (Fra) France0:00:09.731 
7Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland0:00:09.748 
8Michael D'almeida (Fra) France0:00:09.755 
9Tomohiro Fukaya (Jpn) Japan0:00:09.761 
10Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:09.767 
11Pavel Kelemen (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:09.785 
12Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Team0:00:09.799 
13Ryan Owens (GBr) Great Britain0:00:09.840 
14Sam Webster (NZl) New Zealand0:00:09.877 
15Philip Hindes (GBr) Great Britain0:00:09.882 
16Tomoyuki Kawabata (Jpn) Japan0:00:09.905 
17Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:09.916 
18Eric Engler (Ger) Germany0:00:09.923 
19Pavel Yakushevskiy (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:09.927 
20Yuta Wakimoto (Jpn) Japan Professional Cycling Association0:00:09.962 
21Mohd Azizulhasni Awang (Mas) Malaysia0:00:09.965 
22Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname0:00:09.966 
23Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:09.975 
24Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) Poland0:00:09.985 
25Maximilian Dornbach (Ger) Germany0:00:10.001 
26Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain0:00:10.022 
27Jose Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Spain0:00:10.026 
28Hugo Barrette (Can) Canada0:00:10.034 
29Martin Cechman (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:10.078 
30Kevin Quintero Chavarro (Col) Colombia0:00:10.097 
31Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (Mas) Malaysia0:00:10.132 
32Jean Spies (RSA) South Africa0:00:10.239 
33Joel Archambault (Can) P2M0:00:10.301 
34Santiago Ramirez Morales (Col) Colombia  
35Kacio Freitas (Bra) Brazil0:00:10.317 
36Svajunas Jonauskas (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:10.326 
37Tsz Chun Law (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:10.392 
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hugo Barrette (Can) Canada0:00:10.178 
2Ethan Mitchell (NZl) New Zealand  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gregory Bauge (Fra) France0:00:10.595 
2Jose Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Spain  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland0:00:10.204 
2Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael D'almeida (Fra) France0:00:10.128 
2Maximilian Dornbach (Ger) Germany  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomohiro Fukaya (Jpn) Japan0:00:10.389 
2Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) Poland  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:10.236 
2Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname0:00:10.204 
2Pavel Kelemen (Cze) Czech Republic  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Team0:00:10.179 
2Mohd Azizulhasni Awang (Mas) Malaysia  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yuta Wakimoto (Jpn) Japan Professional Cycling Association0:00:10.371 
2Ryan Owens (GBr) Great Britain  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Webster (NZl) New Zealand0:00:10.237 
2Pavel Yakushevskiy (Rus) Russian Federation  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 11
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Philip Hindes (GBr) Great Britain0:00:10.255 
2Eric Engler (Ger) Germany  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:10.249 
2Tomoyuki Kawabata (Jpn) Japan  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Australia0:00:10.182 
2Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Harrie Lavreysen (Ned) Netherlands0:00:10.262 
2Philip Hindes (GBr) Great Britain  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands0:00:10.159 
2Sam Webster (NZl) New Zealand  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Hart (Aus) Australia0:00:10.196 
2Yuta Wakimoto (Jpn) Japan Professional Cycling Association  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Team0:00:10.728 
2Hugo Barrette (Can) Canada  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gregory Bauge (Fra) France0:00:10.155 
2Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:10.213 
2Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomohiro Fukaya (Jpn) Japan0:00:10.382 
2Michael D'almeida (Fra) France  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Australia0:00:10.490 
2Tomohiro Fukaya (Jpn) Japan  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Harrie Lavreysen (Ned) Netherlands0:00:10.221 
2Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Russian Federation  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands0:00:10.209 
2Gregory Bauge (Fra) France  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Hart (Aus) Australia0:00:10.384 
2Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Team  
Men's Sprint Semifinal Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Australia  
2Nathan Hart (Aus) Australia  
Men's Sprint Semifinal Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Harrie Lavreysen (Ned) Netherlands  
2Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands  
Women's Keirin First Round Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Hinze (Ger) Germany0:00:11.289 
2Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
3Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Beat Cycling Club  
4Riyu Ohta (Jpn) Japan  
5Natasha Hansen (NZl) New Zealand  
6Fatehah Mustapa (Mas) Malaysia  
Women's Keirin First Round Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Netherlands0:00:11.727 
2Lauriane Genest (Can) Canada  
3Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
4Madalyn Godby (USA) United States Of America  
5Dahlia Palmer (Jam)  
6Urszula Los (Pol) Poland  
Women's Keirin First Round Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daria Shmeleva (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:11.389 
2Robyn Stewart (Irl) Ireland  
3Yuka Kobayashi (Jpn) Dream Seeker  
4Liubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine  
5Sara Kankovska (Cze) Czech Republic  
6Jessica Lee (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
Women's Keirin First Round Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martha Bayona Pineda (Col) Colombia0:00:11.309 
2Mathilde Gros (Fra) France  
3Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain  
4Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez (Mex) Mexico  
5Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia  
6Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain  
7Miriam Vece (Ita) Italy  
Womens' Keirin First Round Repechage Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Beat Cycling Club0:00:11.378 
2Urszula Los (Pol) Poland  
3Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez (Mex) Mexico  
4Sara Kankovska (Cze) Czech Republic  
Womens' Keirin First Round Repechage Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:11.492 
2Liubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine  
3Fatehah Mustapa (Mas) Malaysia  
4Dahlia Palmer (Jam)  
Womens' Keirin First Round Repechage Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Madalyn Godby (USA) United States Of America0:00:11.467 
2Yuka Kobayashi (Jpn) Dream Seeker  
3Natasha Hansen (NZl) New Zealand  
4Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain  
Womens' Keirin First Round Repechage Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia0:00:11.351 
2Riyu Ohta (Jpn) Japan  
3Jessica Lee (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
4Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain  
5Miriam Vece (Ita) Italy  
Women's Omnium Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jennifer Valente (USA) United States Of America  
2Lizeth Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Mexico  
3Laura Kenny (GBr) Great Britain  
4Yumi Kajihara (Jpn) Japan  
5Laurie Berthon (Fra) France  
6Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Italy  
7Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania  
8Allison Beveridge (Can) Canada  
9Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark  
10Aline Seitz (Swi) Switzerland  
11Franziska Brausse (Ger) Germany  
12Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway  
13Lydia Boylan (Irl) Ireland  
14Polina Pivovarova (Blr) Belarus  
15Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia  
16Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation  
17Justyna Kaczkowska (Pol) Poland  
18Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Spain  
19Xiaofei Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
20Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) New Zealand  
21Amber Joseph (Bar) Barbados  
22Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic  
23Qianyu Yang (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
24Yiwei Luo (Sin) Singapore  
Women's Omnium Tempo Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lydia Boylan (Irl) Ireland22 pts
2Lizeth Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Mexico9 
3Laura Kenny (GBr) Great Britain3 
4Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark2 
5Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) New Zealand2 
6Yumi Kajihara (Jpn) Japan2 
7Jennifer Valente (USA) United States Of America2 
8Laurie Berthon (Fra) France1 
9Allison Beveridge (Can) Canada1 
10Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Italy1 
11Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation1 
12Qianyu Yang (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
13Aline Seitz (Swi) Switzerland  
14Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Spain  
15Polina Pivovarova (Blr) Belarus  
16Yiwei Luo (Sin) Singapore  
17Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania  
18Xiaofei Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
19Justyna Kaczkowska (Pol) Poland  
20Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia  
21Franziska Brausse (Ger) Germany  
22Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway  
23Amber Joseph (Bar) Barbados  
24Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic  
 
Women's Omnium Elimination Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Kenny (GBr) Great Britain  
2Lizeth Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Mexico  
3Jennifer Valente (USA) United States Of America  
4Aline Seitz (Swi) Switzerland  
5Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Italy  
6Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) New Zealand  
7Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark  
8Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation  
9Laurie Berthon (Fra) France  
10Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania  
11Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia  
12Franziska Brausse (Ger) Germany  
13Polina Pivovarova (Blr) Belarus  
14Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Spain  
15Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway  
16Yumi Kajihara (Jpn) Japan  
17Xiaofei Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
18Amber Joseph (Bar) Barbados  
19Allison Beveridge (Can) Canada  
20Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic  
21Justyna Kaczkowska (Pol) Poland  
22Yiwei Luo (Sin) Singapore  
23Lydia Boylan (Irl) Ireland  
24Qianyu Yang (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
Women's Omnium Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Kenny (GBr) Great Britain133 pts
2Lizeth Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Mexico115 
3Jennifer Valente (USA) United States Of America113 
4Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark112 
5Laurie Berthon (Fra) France90 
6Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Italy85 
7Yumi Kajihara (Jpn) Japan76 
8Aline Seitz (Swi) Switzerland75 
9Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) New Zealand69 
10Lydia Boylan (Irl) Ireland63 
11Allison Beveridge (Can) Canada59 
12Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania58 
13Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation58 
14Polina Pivovarova (Blr) Belarus42 
15Franziska Brausse (Ger) Germany39 
16Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway36 
17Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia34 
18Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Spain34 
19Qianyu Yang (HKg) Hong Kong, China26 
20Yiwei Luo (Sin) Singapore22 
21Justyna Kaczkowska (Pol) Poland20 
22Xiaofei Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China19 
23Amber Joseph (Bar) Barbados9 
24Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic4 
Men's Sprint Final for gold
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Australia  
2Hattie Lavreysen (Ned) Netherlands  
Men's Sprint Final for bronze
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
3Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands  
4Nathan Hart (Aus) Australia  
Men's Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denmark38 pts
 Casper von Folsach  
 Julius Johansen  
2Great Britain28 pts
 Mark Stewart  
 Oliver Wood  
3United States of America25 pts
 Daniel Holloway  
 Adrian Hegyvary  
4Belgium20 pts
 Kenny de Ketele  
 Robbe Ghys  
5France18 pts
 Morgan Kneisky  
 Florian Maitre  
6Spain13 pts
 Albert Torres  
 Sebastian Mora Vedri  
7Belarus10 pts
 Yauheni Karaliok  
 Raman Tsishkou  
8Hong Kong, China8 pts
 Chun Wing Leung  
 King Lok Cheung  
9Switzerland6 pts
 Lukas Ruegg  
 Nico Selenati  
10New Zealand5 pts
 Campbell Stewart  
 Harry Waine  
11Ireland4 pts
 Marc Potts  
 Felix English  
12Germany3 pts
 Moritz Malcharek  
 Leon Rohde  
13Italy2 pts
 Liam Bertazzo  
 Michele Scartezzini  
14Russian Federation1 
 Vladislav Kulikov  
 Viktor Manakov  
15Austria  
 Stefan Mastaller  
 Stefan Matzner  
16Czech Republic  
 Denis Rugovac  
 Jan Kraus  
17Ukraine  
 Vitaliy Hryniv  
 Vladyslav Scherban  
18Poland  
 Dawid Czubak  
 Szymon Krawczyk  

Related Articles

Back to top